Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1480469-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1484626-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1484626-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1594969-0

18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಟಾಟಾನಗರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस ( बल्लारी के रास्ते )

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 01, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Though food available through vendors.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to water flowing above danger level in Rayagada-Titlagarh Section of Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway Train No. 18111/18112 TataNagar-Yeshvantpur-TataNagar is diverted to run via...
more...
Bilaspur, Raipur, Nagpur, Ballarshah and Vijayawada stations (instead of Titlagarh, Visakhapatnam) in both the directions up to 31/08/2017.
Tue Aug 01, 2017 (05:39PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (21:57) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 1 rake
Rating: 4.1/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 B3
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 600 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 49h 45m    40 halts    Distance: 2443 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between WL/Warangal and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
  T    
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

40 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -10:30+0510.053918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#2/==/BAWChikka Banavara 10:39+610:40+61m317.988879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3855.9
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 11:18+1811:20+182m3163.853825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5096.3
#4!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 13:10+1013:15+125m11160.169816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur JunctionX 13:49+1213:50+131m21199.148773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction 13:58+1714:00+172m21205.559805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga 15:43+715:45+112m11307.576732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2835.3
#8|--|CHKEChallakereO 16:13+2316:15+232m11342.884577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.5
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru 16:49+3516:50+351m11390.334618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0068.8
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 18:50+018:55+105m21459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 19:55-220:10+1415m31509.173455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#12/==/ADAdoni 20:53+1720:55+172m41561.270421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.7
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road 21:30+1721:32+222m21601.983332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.9
#14/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 21:53+2921:55+302m21630.871406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5868.8
#15/==/YGYadgirX 22:53+4622:55+472m31699.625370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.2
#16/==/CTChittapur 00:58-801:00+72m--2751.875428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.3
#17/==/TDUTandur 01:44+1101:45+121m12807.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 02:28+602:30+82m--2849.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli 03:09+1303:10+191m22898.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:1023.1
#20/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 05:20+205:40+020m--2921.158539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:065.8
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali 05:46+1505:48+142m12926.971520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal 07:43+3807:45+402m121063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.5
#23/==/KMTKhammam 08:54+1:0708:55+1:081m121170.428118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.3
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 12:30+212:50+820m--21270.86126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.6
#25/==/EEEluru 13:49+2513:50+261m221330.44918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5089.9
#26/==/RJYRajahmundryX 15:40+615:42+102m--21420.38123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#27/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 16:19+4116:20+461m--21470.43517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.4
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 20:35+620:55+920m121620.86711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 21:50+2321:55+235m--21681.97266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#30/==/VBLBobbili Junction 22:40+1922:42+192m--21736.368139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.9
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram 23:03+1823:05+182m--21760.262122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4546.8
#32/==/RGDARayagada 23:50+600:05+315m--21807.150228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0554.5
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda 01:10+801:12+82m--31861.678360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5672.9
#34%==%KSNGKesingaX 02:08+2402:10+262m131934.526184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.1
#35%==%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 02:40+1302:50+1710m--31947.666212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.5
#36%--%BLGRBolangirX 03:48+1703:53+215m--32011.174185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.3
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road 04:55+4604:57+522m--32087.440184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.4
#38%--%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 06:00+5106:10+5110m--32129.828160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:4548.7
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 07:55+308:00+105m--32178.566236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.1
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction 09:32+1809:37+195m--32279.671198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#41/==/CKPChakradharpur 11:02+1111:04+112m--32380.653234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1162.4
#42/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 12:15+8---32443.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.