Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:23:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:23:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990904-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2259074-0

12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಟಾಟಾನಗರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - टाटानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( तिरूपति के रास्ते )

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To run with an extra sleeper on 31.07.2017Due to water flowing above danger level in Rayagada-Titlagarh Section of Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway Train No....
more...
12889/12890 TataNagar-Yeshvantpur-TataNagar is diverted to run via Bilaspur, Raipur, Nagpur, Ballarshah and Vijayawada stations (instead of Titlagarh, Visakhapatnam) in both the directions up to 31/08/2017.
Tue Aug 01, 2017 (06:02PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (11:23) by Tejas Shekar*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18103/18104 Jallianwalabagh Express; 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 57 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 30m    22 halts    Distance: 1901 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night (Avg 4h 43m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

22 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -08:30+0410.022918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
29 intermediate stations02:43152.5
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 11:13+211:15+122m--1152.563404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.5
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 12:35-112:40+05m31236.955215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:55104.7
#4/==/TPTYTirupati MainX 14:35-114:40+45m31341.729151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction 15:00+215:10+910m--1351.545115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.4
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 17:00-217:02+12m21434.97719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.4
#7/==/NLRNelloreX 17:32+417:33+61m21473.28121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#8/==/OGLOngoleX 18:59+1619:00+171m11589.95212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.6
#9/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40+721:55+915m--1728.56626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.6
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX 00:11+2900:13+292m32878.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27183.4
#11/==/DVDDuvvada 03:40+603:42+62m--21061.43746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 04:10+1304:30+1220m321078.56711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 05:25+2005:30+205m--21139.77466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0579.9
#14/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 06:35-06:37-2m--21219.563122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.2
#15/==/RGDARayagadaX 07:20+907:35+315m321264.865228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.4
#16%==%KSNGKesingaX 09:33+2209:35+242m121392.239184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#17%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 09:55+1910:05+2110m--21405.363212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.5
#18%--%BLGRBolangir 11:05+1611:10+325m--21468.863185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.3
#19%--%BRGABargarh Road 12:23+3612:25+362m--21545.136184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1042.4
#20%--%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 13:35+1313:45+1310m--21587.539160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1548.7
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 15:00+4:2115:05+4:205m--21636.275236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.1
#22/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 16:26+4:2516:31+4:285m--21737.375198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur 17:52+4:3917:54+4:392m--21838.357234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0662.4
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 19:00+4:43-421900.7-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.