Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Bedroll/Linen:
Bedroll/Linen Service
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sat Feb 24 11:39:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

997 Chennai EMU Trains

Chennai EMU Trains - carry daily commuter traffic in and around Chennai

Filters:
997 Trains
Classes
Distance
43438
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU
Chn
SR
AJJ
21:50
MASS
23:55
2h 5m
27
SMTWTFS
69 km
33 km/hr
43861
Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU
Chn
SR
ENR
06:35
TRL
08:20
1h 45m
24
SMTWTFS
52 km
30 km/hr
43921
Tiruvallur - Kadambattur EMU
Chn
SR
TRL
05:50
KBT
06:00
0h 10m
1
SMTWTFS
6 km
34 km/hr
40023
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU
Chn
SR
MSB
08:48
TBM
09:43
0h 55m
16
 MTWTFS
29 km
31 km/hr
43823
Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU
Chn
SR
MSB
18:30
TRT
20:45
2h 15m
19
S      
85 km
38 km/hr
40522
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
CGL
08:25
MSB
10:00
1h 35m
16
 MTWTFS
60 km
38 km/hr
40529
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
MSB
11:48
CGL
13:35
1h 47m
26
 MTWTFS
60 km
33 km/hr
43657
Velachery - Avadi EMU
Chn
SR
VLCY
18:45
AVD
20:25
1h 40m
27
 MTWTFS
43 km
26 km/hr
43661
Velachery - Avadi EMU
Chn
SR
VLCY
20:10
AVD
21:50
1h 40m
27
 MTWTFS
43 km
26 km/hr
43713
Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU
Chn
SR
MSB
19:10
TRL
20:35
1h 25m
20
S      
43 km
30 km/hr
43757
Chennai Beach - Pattabiram E Depot EMU
Chn
SR
MSB
17:25
PRES
18:30
1h 5m
13
SMTWTFS
30 km
28 km/hr
43618
Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU
Chn
SR
AVD
14:40
MSB
15:45
1h 5m
12
SMTWTFS
23 km
21 km/hr
43620
Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU
Chn
SR
AVD
16:20
MSB
17:15
0h 55m
10
SMTWTFS
23 km
25 km/hr
43622
Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU
Chn
SR
AVD
16:40
MSB
17:30
0h 50m
10
SMTWTFS
23 km
27 km/hr
43624
Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU
Chn
SR
AVD
17:00
MSB
17:50
0h 50m
12
SMTWTFS
23 km
27 km/hr
43912
Kadambattur - Chennai Beach EMU
Chn
SR
KBT
12:05
MSB
13:45
1h 40m
20
S      
49 km
29 km/hr
43011
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU
Chn
SR
MASS
10:05
AVD
10:55
0h 50m
11
SMTWTFS
FC
21 km
25 km/hr
43029
Chennai Central-Avadi EMU
Chn
SR
MASS
22:00
AVD
22:45
0h 45m
11
SMTWTFS
21 km
28 km/hr
43031
Chennai Central-Avadi EMU
Chn
SR
MASS
23:25
AVD
00:10
0h 45m
5
SMTWTFS
21 km
28 km/hr
43130
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
Chn
SR
PRES
21:50
MASS
23:00
1h 10m
14
SMTWTFS
FC
29 km
25 km/hr
43132
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
Chn
SR
PRES
22:45
MASS
23:59
1h 14m
14
SMTWTFS
29 km
23 km/hr
43882
Tiruninravur - Chennai Central EMU
Chn
SR
TI
08:05
MASS
09:15
1h 10m
15
SMTWTFS
FC
29 km
25 km/hr
43872
Pattabiram - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
Chn
SR
PAB
08:40
MASS
09:35
0h 55m
13
SMTWTFS
FC
25 km
27 km/hr
43260
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
Chn
SR
TRL
20:50
MASS
22:10
1h 20m
19
SMTWTFS
42 km
31 km/hr
43520
Tiruttani - Chennai Central Suburban EMU
Chn
SR
TRT
18:20
MASS
20:40
2h 20m
28
SMTWTFS
83 km
36 km/hr
40006
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
TBM
04:35
MSB
05:30
0h 55m
16
 MTWTFS
29 km
31 km/hr
40040
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
TBM
08:54
MSB
09:49
0h 55m
16
 MTWTFS
29 km
31 km/hr
40562
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
CGL
19:45
MSB
21:25
1h 40m
26
 MTWTFS
60 km
36 km/hr
40568
Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU Special (12 Car)
Chn
SR
CGL
22:15
MSB
00:00
1h 45m
26
 MTWTFS
60 km
34 km/hr
40570
Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
CGL
23:10
MSB
00:54
1h 44m
26
 MTWTFS
60 km
34 km/hr
40303
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
MSB
06:15
TBM
07:10
0h 55m
16
S      
FC
29 km
31 km/hr
40305
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU(12 Car)
Chn
SR
MSB
06:55
TBM
07:50
0h 55m
16
S      
29 km
31 km/hr
40613
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
MSB
06:42
CGL
08:30
1h 48m
26
S      
60 km
33 km/hr
40307
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
MSB
07:20
TBM
08:15
0h 55m
16
S      
29 km
31 km/hr
40301
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
MSB
04:15
TBM
05:10
0h 55m
16
S      
FC
29 km
31 km/hr
40605
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
MSB
04:55
CGL
06:40
1h 45m
26
S      
FC
60 km
34 km/hr
40607
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
MSB
05:15
CGL
07:00
1h 45m
26
S      
FC
60 km
34 km/hr
40609
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
MSB
05:55
CGL
07:35
1h 40m
26
S      
FC
60 km
36 km/hr
40615
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
MSB
07:33
CGL
09:25
1h 52m
26
S      
60 km
32 km/hr
40309
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
MSB
07:45
TBM
08:40
0h 55m
16
S      
29 km
31 km/hr
40311
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
MSB
07:57
TBM
08:52
0h 55m
16
S      
29 km
31 km/hr
40617
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
MSB
09:00
CGL
10:40
1h 40m
26
S      
FC
60 km
36 km/hr
40313
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU
Chn
SR
MSB
08:10
TBM
09:05
0h 55m
16
S      
29 km
31 km/hr
40315
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
MSB
08:20
TBM
09:15
0h 55m
16
S      
29 km
31 km/hr
40317
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
MSB
08:30
TBM
09:25
0h 55m
16
S      
29 km
31 km/hr
40409
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
MSB
22:30
TBM
23:25
0h 55m
16
S      
29 km
31 km/hr
40405
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
MSB
22:00
TBM
22:55
0h 55m
16
S      
29 km
31 km/hr
40401
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
MSB
21:10
TBM
22:05
0h 55m
16
S      
29 km
31 km/hr
40393
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
MSB
20:20
TBM
21:15
0h 55m
16
S      
29 km
31 km/hr
40381
Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
MSB
18:20
TBM
19:15
0h 55m
16
S      
29 km
31 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy