Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  

WAP-7 - तेरे जैसा यार कहाँ , कहाँ ऐसा याराना , याद करेगी दुनियां तेरा मेरा अफसाना. - Arjun Rai

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu Oct 28 08:09:03 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

46 Jan Shatabdi Express Trains

Inter-city superfast trains connecting major metropolitan cities, with low-priced accommodations. These trains can be considered a 'down-scale' version of Shatabdi trains.

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
46 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
12055
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
NR
Old TT
NDLS
15:20
DDN
21:10
5h 50m
7
SMTWTFS
2S CC
305 km
52 km/hr
12056
12056
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
NR
Old TT
DDN
05:00
NDLS
11:15
6h 15m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC
305 km
49 km/hr
12055
12071
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
CR
Old TT
DR
14:00
J
21:30
7h 30m
5
SMTWTFS
2S CC
424 km
56 km/hr
12072
12021
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
SER
Old TT
HWH
06:20
BBN
13:05
6h 45m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC
397 km
59 km/hr
12022
12022
Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
SER
Old TT
BBN
13:40
HWH
20:55
7h 15m
9
SMTWTFS
2S CC
397 km
55 km/hr
12021
12023
Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
ECR
Old TT
HWH
14:05
PNBE
22:45
8h 40m
14
 MTWTFS
2S CC
532 km
61 km/hr
12024
12024
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
ECR
Old TT
PNBE
05:30
HWH
13:25
7h 55m
14
 MTWTFS
2S CC
532 km
67 km/hr
12023
12051
Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
JShtb
CR
Old TT
DR
05:25
MAO
14:10
8h 45m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC Ex
572 km
65 km/hr
12052
12052
Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
CR
Old TT
MAO
14:40
DR
23:15
8h 35m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC Ex
572 km
67 km/hr
12051
12053
Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
NR
Old TT
HW
14:45
ASR
22:05
7h 20m
9
SMTW FS
2S CC
407 km
55 km/hr
12054
12054
Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
NR
Old TT
ASR
06:50
HW
13:50
7h 0m
9
SMTW FS
2S CC
407 km
58 km/hr
12053
12057
New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
NR
Old TT
NDLS
14:35
UHL
22:10
7h 35m
14
SMTWTFS
2S CC
385 km
51 km/hr
12058
12058
Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
NR
Old TT
UHL
05:00
NDLS
12:00
7h 0m
14
SMTWTFS
2S CC
385 km
55 km/hr
12057
12059
Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
WCR
Old TT
KOTA
05:55
NZM
12:30
6h 35m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC
458 km
70 km/hr
12060
12061
Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express
JShtb
WCR
Old TT
HBJ
17:40
JBP
22:55
5h 15m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC
330 km
63 km/hr
12062
12062
Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express
JShtb
WCR
Old TT
JBP
05:30
HBJ
11:00
5h 30m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC
330 km
60 km/hr
12061
12067
Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
JShtb
NFR
Old TT
GHY
06:30
JTTN
13:20
6h 50m
9
 MTWTFS
2S CC
375 km
55 km/hr
12068
12068
Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
JShtb
NFR
Old TT
JTTN
14:30
GHY
21:20
6h 50m
9
 MTWTFS
2S CC
375 km
55 km/hr
12067
12069
Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
SECR
Old TT
RIG
06:20
G
13:25
7h 5m
13
 MTWTFS
2S CC
415 km
59 km/hr
12070
12070
Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
SECR
Old TT
G
15:00
RIG
22:00
7h 0m
13
SMTWTF 
2S CC
415 km
59 km/hr
12069
12072
Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
CR
Old TT
J
04:45
DR
12:30
7h 45m
5
SMTWTFS
2S CC
424 km
55 km/hr
12071
12073
Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
ECoR
Old TT
HWH
13:25
BBS
20:20
6h 55m
7
SMTWTFS
2S CC
437 km
63 km/hr
12074
12074
Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
ECoR
Old TT
BBS
06:00
HWH
12:40
6h 40m
7
SMTWTFS
2S CC
437 km
66 km/hr
12073
12075
Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
SR
Slowed: 25m
CLT
13:45
TVC
21:35
7h 50m
10
SMTWTFS
2S CC
399 km
51 km/hr
12076
12076
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
SR
Slowed: 20m
TVC
05:55
CLT
13:15
7h 20m
10
SMTWTFS
2S CC
399 km
54 km/hr
12075
12077
MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
SR
Old TT
MAS
07:25
BZA
14:45
7h 20m
9
SM WTFS
2S CC
455 km
62 km/hr
12078
12078
Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
SR
Old TT
BZA
15:20
MAS
22:35
7h 15m
9
SM WTFS
2S CC
455 km
63 km/hr
12077
12079
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
JShtb
SWR
Old TT
SBC
06:00
UBL
13:45
7h 45m
9
SMTWTFS
2S CC
470 km
61 km/hr
12080
12080
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
JShtb
SWR
Old TT
UBL
14:20
SBC
21:50
7h 30m
9
SMTWTFS
2S CC
470 km
63 km/hr
12079
12083
Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
SR
Old TT
MV
14:50
CBE
21:15
6h 25m
8
SM WTFS
2S CC
362 km
56 km/hr
12084
12084
Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
SR
Old TT
CBE
07:10
MV
13:40
6h 30m
8
SM WTFS
2S CC
362 km
56 km/hr
12083
12365
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
ECR
Old TT
PNBE
06:00
RNC
13:55
7h 55m
10
SMTWTFS
2S CC
410 km
52 km/hr
12366
12366
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
ECR
Old TT
RNC
14:25
PNBE
22:20
7h 55m
10
SMTWTFS
2S CC
407 km
51 km/hr
12365
12082
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
SR
Old TT
TVC
14:45
CAN
00:20
9h 35m
13
SM WTF 
2S CC
500 km
52 km/hr
12081
12081
Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
SR
Old TT
CAN
04:50
TVC
14:25
9h 35m
13
 MT TFS
2S CC
500 km
52 km/hr
12082
12064
Una Himachal - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express
JShtb
NR
Old TT
UHL
05:00
HW
13:50
8h 50m
12
 M W  S
2S
343 km
39 km/hr
12063
12063
Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express
JShtb
NR
Old TT
HW
14:45
UHL
22:10
7h 25m
12
S T  F 
2S
343 km
46 km/hr
12064
12060
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express
JShtb
WCR
Old TT
NZM
13:15
KOTA
20:00
6h 45m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC
458 km
68 km/hr
12059
12065
Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
NWR
Old TT
AII
05:40
DEE
11:35
5h 55m
8
 MTW FS
2S CC
374 km
63 km/hr
12066
12066
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
NWR
Old TT
DEE
16:15
AII
22:25
6h 10m
8
 MTW FS
2S CC
374 km
61 km/hr
12065
15125
Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
NER
Old TT
MUV
06:20
PNBE
11:00
4h 40m
5
SMTWTFS
2S CC
233 km
50 km/hr
15126
15126
Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
NER
Old TT
PNBE
17:15
MUV
22:15
5h 0m
5
SMTWTFS
2S CC
233 km
47 km/hr
15125
12092
Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
NER
Old TT
KGM
05:30
DDN
12:30
7h 0m
7
S TW FS
2S CC
335 km
48 km/hr
12091
12091
Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
NER
Old TT
DDN
15:45
KGM
23:35
7h 50m
7
S TW FS
2S CC
335 km
43 km/hr
12092
12089
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express
JShtb
SWR
Old TT
YPR
17:30
SMET
21:55
4h 25m
6
SMTWTFS
2S CC
268 km
61 km/hr
12090
12090
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express
JShtb
SWR
Old TT
SMET
05:30
YPR
09:50
4h 20m
6
SMTWTFS
2S CC
268 km
62 km/hr
12089
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy