Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
dark mode

Ranikhet Express - रेगिस्तान में हरियाली

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Fri May 27 20:57:20 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

1458 Kolkata EMU Trains

Kolkata EMU Trains - carry daily commuter traffic in and around Kolkata

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
1458 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
68689
Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger
Klkt
SER
Src Changed.
PKU
19:35
DGHA
22:05
2h 30m
16
SMTWTFS
118 km
47 km/hr
68686
68686
Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger
Klkt
SER
Dest Changed.
DGHA
06:00
PKU
08:30
2h 30m
16
SMTWTFS
118 km
47 km/hr
68689
38449
Howrah - Panskura Local
Klkt
SER
Slowed: 7m
HWH
20:45
PKU
22:42
1h 57m
23
 MTWTFS
71 km
36 km/hr
38406
38442
Panskura - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
Speeded: 2m
PKU
16:50
HWH
18:45
1h 55m
23
SMTWTFS
71 km
37 km/hr
38429
31916
Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local
Klkt
ER
Slowed: 5m
GEDE
07:07
SDAH
09:52
2h 45m
29
SMTWTFS
116 km
42 km/hr
31743
31915
Sealdah - Gede Local
Klkt
ER
Slowed: 6m
SDAH
09:58
GEDE
12:45
2h 47m
34
SMTWTFS
116 km
42 km/hr
31922
30451
B.B.D Bag - Baruipur Local
Klkt
ER
Dest Changed.
BBDB
18:22
BRP
19:53
1h 31m
18
SMTWTFS
34 km
22 km/hr
30416
33823
Sealdah - Bangaon Local
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
SDAH
08:42
BNJ
10:37
1h 55m
22
SMTWTFS
76 km
40 km/hr
33832
33824
Bangaon - Sealdah Local
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
BNJ
08:08
SDAH
10:05
1h 57m
22
SMTWTFS
76 km
39 km/hr
33813
34151
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local
Klkt
ER
Old TT
BGB
19:00
SDAH
19:55
0h 55m
10
SMTWTFS
26 km
28 km/hr
34154
34133
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local (Cash Gari)
Klkt
ER
Old TT
BGB
12:30
SDAH
13:32
1h 2m
10
SMTWTFS
26 km
25 km/hr
34132
34136
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local
Klkt
ER
Old TT
SDAH
11:56
BGB
12:49
0h 53m
10
SMTWTFS
26 km
29 km/hr
34137
34830
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local
Klkt
ER
Old TT
SDAH
10:38
DH
12:17
1h 39m
24
SMTWTFS
60 km
36 km/hr
34837
34827
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local
Klkt
ER
Old TT
DH
09:15
SDAH
10:52
1h 37m
24
SMTWTFS
60 km
37 km/hr
34820
34522
Sealdah - Canning Local
Klkt
ER
Old TT
SDAH
10:24
CG
11:40
1h 16m
17
SMTWTFS
45 km
36 km/hr
34531
34543
Canning - Sealdah Local
Klkt
ER
Old TT
CG
17:15
SDAH
18:31
1h 16m
17
SMTWTFS
45 km
36 km/hr
34534
37363
Howrah - Arambagh Local
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
HWH
12:15
AMBG
14:40
2h 25m
23
SMTWTFS
82 km
34 km/hr
37364
37364
Arambagh - Howrah Local
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
AMBG
14:50
HWH
17:02
2h 12m
23
SMTWTFS
82 km
37 km/hr
37363
37369
Howrah - Arambagh Local
Klkt
ER
Slowed: 7m
HWH
17:10
AMBG
19:22
2h 12m
23
SMTWTFS
82 km
37 km/hr
37346
37366
Arambagh - Howrah Local
Klkt
ER
Slowed: 13m
AMBG
20:15
HWH
22:35
2h 20m
23
SMTWTFS
82 km
35 km/hr
37369
34782
Sealdah - Kakdwip Local
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
SDAH
20:30
KWDP
22:56
2h 26m
30
SMTWTFS
95 km
39 km/hr
34981
34724
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
SDAH
09:16
LKPR
10:58
1h 42m
23
SMTWTFS
62 km
36 km/hr
34737
34723
Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local
Klkt
ER
Old TT
LKPR
07:10
SDAH
08:52
1h 42m
23
SMTWTFS
62 km
36 km/hr
34744
34732
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local
Klkt
ER
Old TT
SDAH
14:18
LKPR
16:00
1h 42m
23
SMTWTFS
62 km
36 km/hr
34747
34733
Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
LKPR
11:27
SDAH
13:17
1h 50m
22
SMTWTFS
62 km
34 km/hr
34720
31151
Sealdah - Barddhaman Local
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
SDAH
10:15
BWN
13:03
2h 48m
33
SMTWTFS
114 km
41 km/hr
31152
31152
Barddhaman - Sealdah Local
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
BWN
14:40
SDAH
17:40
3h 0m
33
SMTWTFS
114 km
38 km/hr
31151
31111
Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local
Klkt
ER
Slowed: 5m
SDAH
08:06
KWAE
11:45
3h 39m
37
SMTWTFS
151 km
41 km/hr
31112
31112
Katwa - Sealdah Galloping Local
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
KWAE
15:50
SDAH
19:30
3h 40m
35
SMTWTFS
151 km
41 km/hr
31111
36811
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Chord Line
Klkt
ER
Speeded: 3m
HWH
04:00
BWN
06:02
2h 2m
28
SMTWTFS
94 km
46 km/hr
36826
37811
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
HWH
04:15
BWN
06:35
2h 20m
32
SMTWTFS
107 km
46 km/hr
37824
37812
Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line)
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
BWN
03:05
HWH
05:27
2h 22m
30
SMTWTFS
107 km
45 km/hr
37847
37813
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
HWH
05:00
BWN
07:20
2h 20m
32
SMTWTFS
107 km
46 km/hr
37828
37814
Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line)
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
BWN
04:05
HWH
06:35
2h 30m
32
SMTWTFS
107 km
43 km/hr
37851
37816
Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line)
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
BWN
05:05
HWH
07:28
2h 23m
32
SMTWTFS
107 km
45 km/hr
37853
37818
Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line)
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
BWN
05:42
HWH
08:08
2h 26m
32
SMTWTFS
107 km
44 km/hr
37855
37820
Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line)
Klkt
ER
Slowed: 1m
BWN
06:18
HWH
08:36
2h 18m
32
SMTWTFS
107 km
46 km/hr
37781
37815
Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (Via Main Line)
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
HWH
05:27
BWN
07:37
2h 10m
25
SMTWTFS
107 km
49 km/hr
37830
37817
Howrah - Barddhaman Local via-Main Line
Klkt
ER
Speeded: 4m
HWH
06:20
BWN
08:43
2h 23m
32
SMTWTFS
107 km
45 km/hr
36832
37819
Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Main Line)
Klkt
ER
Speeded: 3m
HWH
06:58
BWN
09:22
2h 24m
32
SMTWTFS
107 km
45 km/hr
37832
34062
Bangaon - Canning Local
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
BNJ
10:47
CG
14:14
3h 27m
40
SMTWTFS
122 km
35 km/hr
33821
33061
Canning - Barasat Local
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
CG
14:32
BT
16:44
2h 12m
26
SMTWTFS
67 km
31 km/hr
33714
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local
Klkt
ER
Old TT
BNJ
06:20
RHA
07:05
0h 45m
7
SMTWTFS
33 km
44 km/hr
33711
33718
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
BNJ
09:23
RHA
10:09
0h 46m
7
SMTWTFS
33 km
43 km/hr
33717
33726
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
BNJ
14:15
RHA
14:57
0h 42m
7
SMTWTFS
33 km
47 km/hr
33721
33734
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
BNJ
19:42
RHA
20:23
0h 41m
6
SMTWTFS
33 km
48 km/hr
33731
33713
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
RHA
06:22
BNJ
07:08
0h 46m
7
SMTWTFS
33 km
43 km/hr
33716
33721
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
RHA
10:22
BNJ
11:06
0h 44m
7
SMTWTFS
33 km
45 km/hr
33726
33731
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
RHA
18:05
BNJ
18:50
0h 45m
6
SMTWTFS
33 km
44 km/hr
33734
31314
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
KLYM
06:02
SDAH
07:30
1h 28m
19
SMTWTFS
53 km
36 km/hr
31311
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy