Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAEV
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Bedroll/Linen:
Bedroll/Linen Service
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sat Feb 4 10:54:49 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

1918 Mainline Electric Multiple Unit/Diesel Electric Multiple Unit Trains

MEMU/DEMU Trains running short distances in Semi-Urban and Rural areas - usually carry daily commuter traffic

Filters:
1918 Trains
Classes
Distance
03676
Jhajha - Asansol MEMU Special
MEMU
ER
JAJ
13:20
ASN
16:35
3h 15m
20
SMTWTFS
155 km
48 km/hr
03675
08688
Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU Special
MEMU
SER
LAD
07:15
RNC
08:45
1h 30m
8
SMTWTFS
67 km
45 km/hr
08687
08687
Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU Special
MEMU
SER
RNC
05:15
LAD
06:45
1h 30m
8
SMTWTFS
67 km
45 km/hr
08688
03681
Asansol - Jasidih MEMU Special
MEMU
ER
ASN
07:30
JSME
09:35
2h 5m
15
SMTWTFS
111 km
53 km/hr
03682
03624
Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
BKP
06:25
RGD
08:45
2h 20m
8
 MTWTFS
53 km
23 km/hr
03623
03623
Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
RGD
09:15
BKP
11:50
2h 35m
8
 MTWTFS
53 km
21 km/hr
03624
09380
Dakor - Anand MEMU Special
MEMU
WR
DK
08:35
ANND
09:30
0h 55m
4
SMTWTFS
30 km
32 km/hr
09379
09379
Anand - Dakor MEMU Special
MEMU
WR
ANND
07:25
DK
08:15
0h 50m
4
SMTWTFS
30 km
35 km/hr
09380
03682
Jasidih - Asansol MEMU Special
MEMU
ER
JSME
17:40
ASN
19:50
2h 10m
15
SMTWTFS
111 km
51 km/hr
03681
08084
Baripada - Rupsa MEMU Special
MEMU
SER
BPO
18:08
ROP
19:30
1h 22m
6
SMTWTF 
52 km
38 km/hr
08077
06131
Villupuram - Cuddalore Port Thaipoosam Festival MEMU Special
MEMU
SR
Feb 05
Feb 07
VM
09:05
CUPJ
11:20
2h 15m
4
SMT    
112 km
50 km/hr
06132
06132
Cuddalore Port - Villupuram Thaipoosam Festival MEMU Special
MEMU
SR
Feb 05
Feb 07
CUPJ
14:50
VM
17:15
2h 25m
5
SMT    
112 km
47 km/hr
06131
08649
Adra - Purulia MEMU Special
MEMU
SER
ADRA
05:45
PRR
06:45
1h 0m
5
SMTWTFS
39 km
39 km/hr
08650
08650
Purulia - Adra MEMU Special
MEMU
SER
PRR
07:15
ADRA
08:15
1h 0m
5
SMTWTFS
39 km
39 km/hr
08649
08097
Masagram - Bankura MEMU Special
MEMU
SER
GMMG
17:00
BQA
20:00
3h 0m
30
SMTWTFS
118 km
39 km/hr
08094
03678
Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special
MEMU
ER
BDME
06:10
ASN
08:50
2h 40m
18
SMTWTFS
117 km
44 km/hr
03677
08160
Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU Special
MEMU
SER
TATA
08:50
KGP
12:05
3h 15m
19
SMTWTFS
136 km
42 km/hr
08159
06133
Vriddhachalam - Cuddalore Port Thaipoosam Festival MEMU Special
MEMU
SR
Feb 05
Feb 07
VRI
13:20
CUPJ
14:40
1h 20m
4
SMT    
58 km
43 km/hr
06134
06134
Cuddalore Port - Vriddhachalam Thaipoosam Festival MEMU Special
MEMU
SR
Feb 05
Feb 07
CUPJ
11:30
VRI
13:00
1h 30m
4
SMT    
58 km
39 km/hr
06133
06746
Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
NLR
10:15
SPE
12:15
2h 0m
10
SMTWTFS
93 km
47 km/hr
06745
06802
Coimbatore - Salem MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
CBE
09:05
SA
13:00
3h 55m
20
 MTWTFS
160 km
41 km/hr
06803
03664
Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU Special
MEMU
ER
BDME
18:25
JSME
18:45
0h 20m
1
SMTWTFS
6 km
19 km/hr
03663
06803
Salem - Coimbatore MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
SA
13:40
CBE
17:50
4h 10m
20
 MTWTFS
160 km
39 km/hr
06802
03651
Jasidih - Baidyanathdham MEMU Special
MEMU
ER
JSME
05:35
BDME
05:55
0h 20m
1
SMTWTFS
6 km
19 km/hr
09286
Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU Special
MEMU
WR
BSR
16:45
PNVL
18:25
1h 40m
10
SMTWTFS
65 km
39 km/hr
09287
07575
Tenali - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SCR
TEL
06:35
BZA
07:35
1h 0m
6
SMTWTFS
31 km
31 km/hr
07279
17258
Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU Express
MEMU
SCR
COA
04:10
BZA
09:25
5h 15m
21
SMTWTFS
214 km
41 km/hr
17257
07755
Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SCR
DKJ
09:00
BZA
12:10
3h 10m
13
SMTWTFS
122 km
39 km/hr
07756
07465
Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SCR
GNT
14:10
BZA
15:25
1h 15m
4
SMTWTFS
32 km
26 km/hr
07464
07976
Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SCR
GNT
11:30
BZA
12:45
1h 15m
4
SMTWTFS
32 km
26 km/hr
07628
03658
Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU Special
MEMU
ER
BDME
13:05
JSME
13:25
0h 20m
1
SMTWTFS
6 km
19 km/hr
03657
03598
Asansol - Ranchi MEMU Special
MEMU
ER
ASN
05:00
RNC
11:50
6h 50m
27
SMTWTFS
200 km
29 km/hr
03597
07279
Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SCR
BZA
05:10
TEL
06:15
1h 5m
5
SMTWTFS
31 km
29 km/hr
07575
07500
Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SCR
BZA
16:40
GDR
00:10
7h 30m
40
SMTWTFS
294 km
39 km/hr
07458
07978
Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU Special
MEMU
SCR
BZA
13:30
BTTR
20:35
7h 5m
33
SMTWTFS
221 km
31 km/hr
07977
07887
Guntur - Tenali MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SCR
GNT
21:10
TEL
21:55
0h 45m
2
SMTWTFS
26 km
34 km/hr
07888
03395
Islampur - Patna MEMU Express Special
MEMU
ECR
IPR
16:45
PNBE
19:45
3h 0m
18
SMTWTFS
64 km
21 km/hr
03396
09285
Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU Special
MEMU
WR
PNVL
09:20
BSR
11:05
1h 45m
10
SMTWTFS
65 km
37 km/hr
09288
06778
Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
QLN
11:00
ERS
14:50
3h 50m
23
SMT TFS
156 km
41 km/hr
06777
06442
Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
QLN
21:15
ERS
00:30
3h 15m
15
SM WTFS
141 km
44 km/hr
06769
66312
Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU
MEMU
SR
QLN
03:30
ALLP
05:45
2h 15m
12
SMTWTFS
84 km
37 km/hr
66311
66318
Kollam - Kottayam MEMU
MEMU
SR
QLN
09:15
KTYM
12:10
2h 55m
12
SMTWTFS
96 km
33 km/hr
66317
16309
Ernakulam - Kayamkulam MEMU Express
MEMU
SR
ERS
08:45
KYJ
11:40
2h 55m
5
SMTWTFS
115 km
39 km/hr
16310
66311
Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU
MEMU
SR
ALLP
17:25
QLN
19:30
2h 5m
12
SMTWTFS
84 km
40 km/hr
66312
66317
Kottayam - Kollam MEMU
MEMU
SR
KTYM
18:00
QLN
20:40
2h 40m
12
SMTWTFS
96 km
36 km/hr
66318
08081
Balasore - Baripada MEMU Special
MEMU
SER
BLS
14:25
BPO
16:05
1h 40m
9
SMTWTF 
70 km
42 km/hr
08080
69124
Godhra - Anand MEMU
MEMU
WR
GDA
04:15
ANND
06:30
2h 15m
11
SMTWTFS
79 km
35 km/hr
69123
69175
Bharuch - Anand MEMU
MEMU
WR
BH
06:00
ANND
09:00
3h 0m
18
SMTWTFS
106 km
35 km/hr
69176
69146
Godhra - Anand MEMU
MEMU
WR
GDA
08:30
ANND
10:45
2h 15m
11
SMTWTFS
79 km
35 km/hr
69145
69126
Godhra - Anand MEMU
MEMU
WR
GDA
12:40
ANND
15:15
2h 35m
11
SMTWTFS
79 km
30 km/hr
69125
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy