PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  

Gujarat Mail - as good as Undhiyu

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Nov 27 00:36:05 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

1858 Mainline Electric Multiple Unit/Diesel Electric Multiple Unit Trains

MEMU/DEMU Trains running short distances in Semi-Urban and Rural areas - usually carry daily commuter traffic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
1858 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
68162
Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU
MEMU
SER
Speeded: 3h 55m
JSG
08:25
HTE
14:30
6h 5m
31
SMTWTFS
266 km
44 km/hr
68161
68102
Adra - Kharagpur MEMU
MEMU
SER
Speeded: 1h 25m
ADRA
07:00
KGP
10:30
3h 30m
20
SMTWTFS
169 km
48 km/hr
68101
68161
Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU
MEMU
SER
Speeded: 1h 15m
HTE
13:00
JSG
19:20
6h 20m
31
SMTWTFS
266 km
42 km/hr
68162
63503
Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU
MEMU
ER
Speeded: 1h 0m
BWN
06:20
HTE
17:15
10h 55m
48
SMTWTFS
349 km
32 km/hr
63504
63336
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU
MEMU
ECR
Speeded: 1h 0m
RXL
16:35
MFP
21:00
4h 25m
22
SMTWTFS
130 km
29 km/hr
63335
63007
Katwa - Rampurhat MEMU
MEMU
ER
Speeded: 57m
KWAE
08:57
RPH
12:30
3h 33m
27
SMTWTFS
132 km
37 km/hr
63010
68109
Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU
MEMU
SER
Speeded: 55m
KGP
16:50
JJKR
22:15
5h 25m
34
SMTWTFS
222 km
41 km/hr
68110
74837
Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU
DEMU
NWR
Speeded: 55m
JU
18:10
PNU
03:50
9h 40m
37
SMTWTFS
350 km
36 km/hr
74838
68103
Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU
MEMU
SER
Speeded: 50m
KGP
14:35
GMO
21:30
6h 55m
38
SMTWTFS
250 km
36 km/hr
68104
76501
Bangarapet - Kolar DEMU
DEMU
SWR
Speeded: 50m
BWT
06:35
KQZ
07:05
0h 30m
0
 MTWTFS
17 km
35 km/hr
76502
68747
Bilaspur - Katni MEMU
MEMU
SECR
Speeded: 50m
BSP
07:00
KTE
14:30
7h 30m
35
SMTWTFS
319 km
42 km/hr
68748
69155
Ratlam - Mathura MEMU
MEMU
WR
Speeded: 45m
RTM
07:00
MTJ
23:00
16h 0m
70
SMTWTFS
591 km
37 km/hr
69156
75236
Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU
DEMU
ECR
Speeded: 45m
NKE
05:15
RXL
08:10
2h 55m
13
SMTWTFS
89 km
30 km/hr
75235
68028
Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU
MEMU
SER
Speeded: 45m
SBP
11:10
ROU
14:50
3h 40m
21
SMTWTFS
150 km
41 km/hr
68027
77295
Narasapur - Guntur DEMU
DEMU
SCR
Speeded: 40m
NS
13:20
GNT
19:15
5h 55m
34
SMTWTFS
171 km
29 km/hr
67261
Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU
MEMU
SCR
Speeded: 40m
BZA
19:40
RJY
22:50
3h 10m
23
SMTWTFS
150 km
47 km/hr
67262
68101
Kharagpur - Adra MEMU
MEMU
SER
Speeded: 40m
KGP
18:05
ADRA
21:15
3h 10m
20
SMTWTFS
169 km
53 km/hr
68102
68802
Gondia - Balharshah MEMU
MEMU
SECR
Speeded: 40m
G
07:40
BPQ
13:45
6h 5m
27
SMTWTFS
250 km
41 km/hr
68801
63106
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU
MEMU
ER
Speeded: 40m
LGL
18:30
SDAH
23:25
4h 55m
27
SMTWTFS
228 km
46 km/hr
63107
63215
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU
MEMU
ECR
Speeded: 40m
SPJ
16:35
MFP
18:05
1h 30m
7
SMTWTFS
52 km
35 km/hr
63216
71416
Solapur - Pune DEMU
DEMU
CR
Speeded: 35m
SUR
23:00
PUNE
06:00
7h 0m
29
SMTWTFS
262 km
37 km/hr
71415
61012
Roha - Diva MEMU
MEMU
CR
Speeded: 35m
ROHA
16:15
DIVA
18:45
2h 30m
15
SMTWTFS
FC
100 km
40 km/hr
61013
68411
Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur MEMU
MEMU
ECoR
Speeded: 35m
BBS
10:05
BAM
13:50
3h 45m
25
SMTWTFS
166 km
44 km/hr
68412
63101
Kolkata - Lalgola MEMU
MEMU
ER
Speeded: 35m
KOAA
14:10
LGL
19:10
5h 0m
33
SMTWTFS
225 km
45 km/hr
63102
68042
Barkakana - Adra MEMU
MEMU
SER
Speeded: 35m
BRKA
14:05
ADRA
19:55
5h 50m
20
SMTWTFS
158 km
27 km/hr
68041
63342
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU
MEMU
ECR
Speeded: 35m
NKE
07:25
MFP
12:55
5h 30m
27
SMTWTFS
160 km
29 km/hr
63341
71905
Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU
DEMU
NCR
Speeded: 30m
IDH
20:35
BTE
21:45
1h 10m
6
 MTWTFS
51 km
44 km/hr
71906
68049
Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU
MEMU
SER
Speeded: 30m
KGP
07:00
BHC
10:55
3h 55m
26
SMTWTFS
179 km
46 km/hr
68050
75756
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU
DEMU
NFR
Speeded: 30m
JBN
18:00
KIR
20:30
2h 30m
13
SMTWTFS
108 km
43 km/hr
75755
75138
Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU
DEMU
NER
Speeded: 30m
JNU
09:40
ARJ
11:15
1h 35m
7
SMTWTFS
59 km
37 km/hr
75137
68036
Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU
MEMU
SER
Speeded: 30m
HTE
18:10
TATA
23:05
4h 55m
24
SMTWTFS
169 km
34 km/hr
68035
68035
Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU
MEMU
SER
Speeded: 30m
TATA
05:40
HTE
11:10
5h 30m
24
SMTWTFS
172 km
31 km/hr
68036
68051
Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU
MEMU
SER
Speeded: 30m
BLS
14:30
BHC
15:55
1h 25m
8
SMTWTFS
62 km
44 km/hr
68052
68027
Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU
MEMU
SER
Speeded: 30m
ROU
07:20
SBP
10:45
3h 25m
21
SMTWTFS
150 km
44 km/hr
68028
67263
Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU
MEMU
SCR
Speeded: 25m
BZA
08:45
OGL
12:00
3h 15m
25
SMTWTFS
139 km
43 km/hr
67260
74844
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU
DEMU
NWR
Speeded: 25m
BME
04:40
JU
09:05
4h 25m
22
SMTWTFS
210 km
47 km/hr
74843
64564
Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt. MEMU
MEMU
NR
Speeded: 25m
AADR
13:10
UMB
19:25
6h 15m
20
SMTWTFS
213 km
34 km/hr
64563
63233
Patna - Varanasi MEMU
MEMU
ECR
Speeded: 25m
PNBE
05:40
BSB
13:20
7h 40m
37
SMTWTFS
230 km
30 km/hr
63226
75287
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU
DEMU
ECR
Speeded: 25m
SHC
10:50
SPJ
16:00
5h 10m
19
SMTWTFS
137 km
26 km/hr
75288
63351
Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU
MEMU
ECR
Speeded: 25m
SEE
15:50
CPR
18:10
2h 20m
10
SMTWTFS
54 km
23 km/hr
63352
66555
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru (Swarna) MEMU
MEMU
SWR
Speeded: 25m
MKM
06:25
SBC
09:05
2h 40m
15
SMTWTFS
86 km
32 km/hr
66556
68759
Anuppur - Manendragarh MEMU
MEMU
SECR
Speeded: 25m
APR
21:50
MDGR
23:40
1h 50m
7
SMTWTFS
63 km
34 km/hr
68758
63344
Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU
MEMU
ECR
Speeded: 25m
SPJ
22:30
SHC
02:50
4h 20m
25
SMTWTFS
137 km
32 km/hr
63343
75118
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU
DEMU
NER
Speeded: 25m
BNY
13:15
GKP
16:30
3h 15m
20
SMTW FS
113 km
35 km/hr
75117
08063
Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special
DEMU
SER
Src/Dest Changed.
KGP
19:00
BQA
21:35
2h 35m
15
      S
116 km
45 km/hr
08064
08036
Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special
DEMU
SER
Speeded: 25m
BLS
15:20
KGP
17:55
2h 35m
17
      S
116 km
45 km/hr
08035
74020
Jind - Sonipat DEMU
DEMU
NR
Speeded: 25m
JIND
10:30
SNP
12:40
2h 10m
12
 MTWTFS
89 km
41 km/hr
74019
77274
Karimnagar - Lingampet Jagtial DEMU
DEMU
SCR
Speeded: 25m
KRMR
15:00
LPJL
16:30
1h 30m
1
  T  F 
48 km
32 km/hr
77273
71409
Pune - Daund DEMU Local
DEMU
CR
Speeded: 25m
PUNE
14:45
DD
16:38
1h 53m
9
SMTWTFS
75 km
40 km/hr
71410
74030
Jind - Sonipat DMU
DEMU
NR
Speeded: 25m
JIND
04:55
SNP
07:05
2h 10m
12
 MTWTFS
89 km
41 km/hr
74029
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy