Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  

Bangalore Namma Metro - ಸ್ವಲ್ಪ ಜಾಗ ಕೊಡಿ

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Mar 8 12:55:40 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

899 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
899 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
09083
Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur SF Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Jun 01
Feb 27
ADI
22:00
MFP
04:15
30h 15m
12
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1902 km
63 km/hr
09084
09089
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Jun 01
Feb 27
ADI
22:40
GKP
08:00
33h 20m
10
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1863 km
56 km/hr
09090
09090
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Jun 03
Mar 02
GKP
10:00
ADI
18:35
32h 35m
10
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1863 km
57 km/hr
09089
09084
Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad SF Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Jun 03
Mar 01
MFP
06:15
ADI
15:00
32h 45m
12
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1902 km
58 km/hr
09083
02179
Lucknow Jn - Agra Fort InterCity COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NCR
No TT Change
Sep 03
Mar 31
LJN
15:55
AF
21:49
5h 54m
12
 MTWTF 
2S CC
326 km
55 km/hr
02180
02180
Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NCR
No TT Change
Sep 03
Mar 31
AF
06:31
LJN
12:25
5h 54m
12
 MTWTF 
2S CC
326 km
55 km/hr
02179
05713
Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
Sep 17
Mar 31
KIR
06:15
PNBE
13:00
6h 45m
17
SMTWTFS
2S CC
291 km
43 km/hr
05714
05714
Patna - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
Sep 17
Mar 31
PNBE
14:15
KIR
21:25
7h 10m
17
SMTWTFS
2S CC
291 km
41 km/hr
05713
05063
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni)
COVR
NER
No TT Change
Sep 28
Apr 10
GKP
05:30
LTT
16:00
34h 30m
21
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
1746 km
51 km/hr
05064
05064
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT)
COVR
NER
No TT Change
Sep 29
Apr 10
LTT
17:50
GKP
04:30
34h 40m
21
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1746 km
50 km/hr
05063
02514
Guwahati - Secunderabad Festival Special
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
Oct 15
Mar 25
GHY
06:20
SC
03:35
45h 15m
29
    T  
2S SL 3A 2A
2506 km
55 km/hr
02513
02830
Tata Steel Festival Special
COVR
SER
No TT Change
Oct 16
Mar 31
TATA
06:10
HWH
10:20
4h 10m
7
SMTWTFS
2S CC Ex
249 km
60 km/hr
02829
02829
Tata Steel Festival Special
COVR
SER
No TT Change
Oct 16
Mar 31
HWH
17:20
TATA
21:20
4h 0m
6
SMTWTFS
2S CC Ex
249 km
62 km/hr
02830
02837
Howrah - Puri Festival Special
COVR
SER
No TT Change
Oct 16
Mar 30
HWH
22:35
PURI
07:10
8h 35m
11
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
500 km
58 km/hr
02838
02838
Puri - Howrah Festival Special
COVR
SER
No TT Change
Oct 17
Mar 31
PURI
20:15
HWH
04:45
8h 30m
7
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
500 km
59 km/hr
02837
02877
Howrah - Ernakulam Festival Special
COVR
SER
No TT Change
Oct 17
Mar 27
HWH
14:55
ERS
03:30
36h 35m
23
      S
SL 3A 2A
2277 km
62 km/hr
02878
02803
Ranchi - Howrah Festival Special
COVR
SER
No TT Change
Oct 17
Mar 30
RNC
21:40
HWH
05:10
7h 30m
3
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
411 km
55 km/hr
02804
02513
Secunderabad - Guwahati Festival Special
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
Oct 18
Mar 27
SC
16:35
GHY
13:00
44h 25m
29
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
2506 km
56 km/hr
02514
02867
Howrah - Puducherry Festival Special
COVR
SER
No TT Change
Oct 18
Mar 28
HWH
23:30
PDY
07:45
32h 15m
14
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
1920 km
60 km/hr
02868
02804
Howrah - Ranchi Festival Special
COVR
SER
No TT Change
Oct 18
Mar 31
HWH
22:10
RNC
05:50
7h 40m
3
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
414 km
54 km/hr
02803
02135
Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Oct 19
Mar 29
PUNE
16:15
MUV
20:10
27h 55m
17
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
1532 km
55 km/hr
02136
02458
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu)
COVR
NWR
Speeded: 25m
Oct 20
Feb 28
BKN
22:30
DEE
05:55
7h 25m
12
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
457 km
62 km/hr
02457
02457
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Festival Special (via Churu)
COVR
NWR
Slowed: 15m
Oct 20
Mar 31
DEE
23:35
BKN
07:25
7h 50m
12
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
457 km
58 km/hr
02458
09708
Amrapur Aravali Festival Special
COVR
NWR
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 20
Mar 31
SGNR
23:00
BDTS
06:15
31h 15m
47
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1611 km
52 km/hr
09707
02448
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special
COVR
NR
Speeded: 50m
Oct 20
Mar 31
NZM
20:00
MKP
07:30
11h 30m
10
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
694 km
60 km/hr
02447
07319
Hubballi - Hyderabad Festival Special
COVR
SWR
Dest Changed.
Oct 20
Mar 31
UBL
20:50
HYB
10:45
13h 55m
18
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
661 km
48 km/hr
07320
02597
Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special
COVR
NER
Dest Changed.
Oct 20
Mar 30
GKP
08:30
CSMT
12:20
27h 50m
11
  T    
2S
1693 km
61 km/hr
02598
02878
Ernakulam - Howrah Festival Special
COVR
SER
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 20
Mar 30
ERS
23:25
HWH
14:05
38h 40m
23
  T    
SL 3A 2A
2278 km
59 km/hr
02877
03019
Bagh Festival Special
COVR
ER
No TT Change
Oct 20
Mar 31
HWH
21:45
KGM
09:00
35h 15m
57
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1512 km
43 km/hr
03020
03021
Mithila Festival Special
COVR
ER
No TT Change
Oct 20
Mar 31
HWH
15:45
RXL
09:00
17h 15m
35
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
693 km
40 km/hr
03022
03185
Ganga Sagar Festival Special
COVR
ER
No TT Change
Oct 20
Mar 31
SDAH
17:45
JYG
08:45
15h 0m
20
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
623 km
42 km/hr
03186
02331
Himgiri Festival Special
COVR
ER
No TT Change
Oct 20
Mar 30
HWH
23:55
JAT
13:10
37h 15m
30
  T  FS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2020 km
54 km/hr
02332
03141
Teesta - Torsa Festival Special
COVR
ER
No TT Change
Oct 20
Mar 31
SDAH
14:00
NOQ
07:15
17h 15m
26
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
718 km
42 km/hr
03142
02549
North East Festival Special
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
Oct 20
Mar 31
KYQ
12:40
ANVT
21:50
33h 10m
28
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1856 km
56 km/hr
02550
02887
Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special
COVR
ECoR
No TT Change
Oct 20
Mar 31
VSKP
09:20
NZM
18:05
32h 45m
34
S TWT S
2S SL 3A 2A
1917 km
59 km/hr
02888
02898
Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Festival Special
COVR
ECoR
No TT Change
Oct 20
Mar 30
BBS
12:10
PDY
11:50
23h 40m
17
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1426 km
60 km/hr
02897
07488
Tirumala Festival Special
COVR
ECoR
No TT Change
Oct 20
Mar 31
VSKP
14:00
HX
07:00
17h 0m
31
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
872 km
51 km/hr
07487
02397
Mahabodhi Festival Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Oct 20
Mar 31
GAYA
14:00
NDLS
04:10
14h 10m
13
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
992 km
70 km/hr
02398
02352
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Oct 20
Mar 31
RJPB
21:10
HWH
06:40
9h 30m
18
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
528 km
56 km/hr
02351
02355
Archana Festival Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Oct 20
Mar 30
PNBE
07:30
JAT
10:30
27h 0m
16
  T   S
2S SL 3A 2A
1508 km
56 km/hr
02356
02940
Jaipur - Pune SF Festival Special
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
Oct 20
Mar 30
JP
12:20
PUNE
08:05
19h 45m
13
  T   S
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1296 km
66 km/hr
02939
02489
Bikaner - Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi)
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
Oct 20
Mar 30
BKN
15:00
DDR
12:25
21h 25m
16
  T   S
2S SL 3A 2A
1226 km
57 km/hr
02490
06229
Mysuru - Varanasi Festival Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Oct 20
Mar 30
MYS
07:20
BSB
08:15
48h 55m
32
  T T  
2S SL CC 3A 2A
2708 km
55 km/hr
06230
06210
Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Oct 20
Mar 30
MYS
19:00
AII
15:10
44h 10m
40
  T T  
2S SL CC 3A 2A 1A
2286 km
52 km/hr
06209
07302
Dharwad - Mysuru Festival Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Oct 20
Mar 31
DWR
20:50
MYS
07:05
10h 15m
15
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
492 km
48 km/hr
07301
02835
Hatia - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Festival Special
COVR
SER
No TT Change
Oct 20
Mar 23
HTE
18:25
YPR
03:45
33h 20m
21
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1899 km
57 km/hr
02836
02343
Darjeeling Mail Festival Special
COVR
ER
No TT Change
Oct 20
Mar 31
SDAH
22:05
NJP
08:15
10h 10m
4
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
573 km
56 km/hr
02344
02988
Ajmer - Sealdah Festival Special
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
Oct 20
Mar 31
AII
12:45
SDAH
15:50
27h 5m
20
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1647 km
61 km/hr
02987
04864
Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur)
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
Oct 20
Mar 30
JU
08:25
BSB
06:40
22h 15m
30
S T  F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1159 km
52 km/hr
04863
02582
New Delhi - Manduadih SF Festival Special
COVR
NER
No TT Change
Oct 20
Apr 01
NDLS
22:50
MUV
10:15
11h 25m
4
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
755 km
66 km/hr
02581
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy