Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
dark mode

कोशी का प्रवेश द्वार — मानसी जं० - Prabhat Sharan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu Dec 2 21:48:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

160 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
160 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
01605
Pathankot - Jwalamukhi Road Express Special
Toy
NR
No TT Change
Dec 01
PTK
17:15
JMKR
21:45
4h 30m
15
SMTWTFS
83 km
18 km/hr
01606
01606
Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Express Special
Toy
NR
No TT Change
Dec 02
JMKR
04:35
PTK
08:30
3h 55m
15
SMTWTFS
83 km
21 km/hr
01605
75742
Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU
DEMU
NFR
Slowed: 1h 10m
Dec 05
DBB
12:15
SGUJ
21:55
9h 40m
17
SMTWTFS
261 km
27 km/hr
75741
01507
Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Express Special
COVR
KR
Old TT
Sep 08
Nov 30
SWV
17:45
MAO
20:25
2h 40m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
76 km
28 km/hr
01508
05730
Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NFR
Slowed: 15m
Nov 29
RDP
19:20
KIR
22:30
3h 10m
17
SMTWTFS
92 km
29 km/hr
05729
05728
Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NFR
No TT Change
Nov 29
RDP
10:10
KIR
13:15
3h 5m
16
SMTWTFS
92 km
30 km/hr
05727
07590
Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
Dec 01
KRYP
15:15
TPTY
03:35
12h 20m
34
SMTWTFS
537 km
44 km/hr
07589
06486
KabakaPuttur - Mangalore Central Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
No TT Change
Dec 09
KBPR
20:25
MAQ
22:05
1h 40m
2
SMTWTFS
49 km
30 km/hr
06487
05729
Katihar Radhikapur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NFR
Speeded: 20m
Nov 29
KIR
13:40
RDP
16:40
3h 0m
16
SMTWTFS
92 km
31 km/hr
05730
05727
Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NFR
No TT Change
Nov 29
KIR
06:30
RDP
09:25
2h 55m
17
SMTWTFS
92 km
32 km/hr
05728
04972
Jind - Rohtak Express Special (via Panipat) (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
No TT Change
Dec 05
JIND
04:35
ROK
09:00
4h 25m
24
SMTWTFS
141 km
32 km/hr
04971
07777
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Manmad DEMU Express Special
DEMU
SCR
No TT Change
Nov 26
NED
19:25
MMR
05:50
10h 25m
29
SMTWTFS
348 km
33 km/hr
07778
01615
Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
No TT Change
Dec 05
KKDE
17:55
JIND
21:35
3h 40m
16
SMTWTFS
120 km
33 km/hr
01616
04971
Rohtak - Jind Express Special (via Panipat) (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
No TT Change
Dec 05
ROK
09:30
JIND
13:50
4h 20m
24
SMTWTFS
141 km
33 km/hr
04972
06485
Mangaluru Central - KabakaPuttur Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
No TT Change
Dec 09
MAQ
05:45
KBPR
07:15
1h 30m
3
SMTWTFS
49 km
33 km/hr
06485
06484
KabakaPuttur - Mangalore Central Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
No TT Change
Dec 09
KBPR
07:55
MAQ
09:25
1h 30m
3
SMTWTFS
49 km
33 km/hr
01508
Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Express Special
COVR
KR
Old TT
Sep 07
Nov 30
MAO
06:20
SWV
08:30
2h 10m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
76 km
35 km/hr
01507
06487
Mangaluru Central - KabakaPuttur Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
No TT Change
Dec 09
MAQ
18:00
KBPR
19:25
1h 25m
2
SMTWTFS
49 km
35 km/hr
06486
01650
Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 01
Dec 31
SMQL
07:47
DSA
10:13
2h 26m
11
 MTWTFS
88 km
36 km/hr
01649
07545
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Special
DEMU
NFR
No TT Change
Dec 03
KIR
12:30
JBN
15:30
3h 0m
17
SMTWTFS
108 km
36 km/hr
07546
08048-Slip
Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda Festival Special
COVR
SCR
Old TT
Apr 27
Jan 02
VSG
06:30
KCG
05:00
22h 30m
16
S T TF 
2S SL 3A
816 km
36 km/hr
07603-Slip2
07507
Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU Special
DEMU
NFR
No TT Change
Nov 30
RDP
06:30
SGUJ
12:30
6h 0m
25
SMTWTFS
218 km
36 km/hr
07508
01502
Madgaon - Ratnagiri Express Special
COVR
KR
Old TT
Sep 06
Nov 30
MAO
19:25
RN
01:50
6h 25m
12
SMTWTFS
2S
236 km
37 km/hr
01501
75741
Siliguri - Dhubri DEMU
DEMU
NFR
Slowed: 24m
Dec 05
SGUJ
05:00
DBB
12:00
7h 0m
17
SMTWTFS
261 km
37 km/hr
75742
07067
Machilipatnam - Kurnool City Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
Nov 02
Dec 30
MTM
15:50
KRNT
05:10
13h 20m
10
  T T S
2S SL 3A 2A
499 km
37 km/hr
07068
01289
Panvel - Thivim Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Dec 19
Jan 03
PNVL
00:15
THVM
13:00
12h 45m
14
SM  T  
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
468 km
37 km/hr
01290
04099
Sonipat - Jind DEMU Express Special
DEMU
NR
No TT Change
Dec 06
SNP
13:35
JIND
16:00
2h 25m
12
 MTWTFS
89 km
37 km/hr
04100
01504
Ratnagiri - Diva Passenger Special
COVR
KR
Old TT
Sep 07
Nov 30
RN
05:30
DIVA
13:25
7h 55m
22
SMTWTFS
2S
304 km
38 km/hr
01503
06920
Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SWR
Speeded: 20m
Dec 01
BJP
13:00
UBL
19:30
6h 30m
0
SMTWTFS
249 km
38 km/hr
06919
05918
Dibrugarh - Alipur Duar Special Fare Special
Exp
NFR
Dest Changed.
Dec 05
Dec 05
DBRG
07:40
APDJ
07:45
24h 5m
26
S      
2S SL 3A
919 km
38 km/hr
05917
05917
Alipur Duar - Dibrugarh Special Fare Special
Exp
NFR
Src Changed.
Dec 08
Dec 08
APDJ
17:00
DBRG
17:00
24h 0m
26
   W   
2S SL 3A
919 km
38 km/hr
05918
07778
Manmad - Hazur Sahib Nanded DEMU Express Special
DEMU
SCR
No TT Change
Nov 27
MMR
06:10
NED
15:20
9h 10m
29
SMTWTFS
348 km
38 km/hr
07777
09188
Karmali - Surat Diwali Special
COVR
WR
Old TT
Oct 27
Dec 01
KRMI
12:40
ST
08:35
19h 55m
17
   W   
2S CC
765 km
38 km/hr
09187
01503
Diva - Ratnagiri Passenger Special
COVR
KR
Old TT
Sep 08
Nov 30
DIVA
15:30
RN
23:20
7h 50m
23
SMTWTFS
2S
304 km
39 km/hr
01504
07589
Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
Nov 30
TPTY
23:05
KRYP
13:00
13h 55m
33
SMTWTFS
537 km
39 km/hr
07590
01616
Jind - Kurukshetra Express Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
No TT Change
Dec 05
JIND
08:25
KKDE
11:30
3h 5m
17
SMTWTFS
120 km
39 km/hr
01615
07337
SSS Hubballi - Guntakal Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SWR
No TT Change
Oct 27
Dec 31
UBL
07:45
GTL
14:10
6h 25m
26
SMTWTFS
258 km
40 km/hr
07338
07338
Guntakal - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SWR
No TT Change
Oct 27
Dec 31
GTL
14:40
UBL
21:10
6h 30m
26
SMTWTFS
258 km
40 km/hr
07337
01902
Barauni - Gwalior Weekly Festival Special
Exp
NCR
Old TT
Oct 16
Nov 27
BJU
09:15
GWL
09:30
24h 15m
24
      S
2S SL 3A
965 km
40 km/hr
01901
07749
Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
Nov 26
Nov 26
KCG
21:00
CCT
10:50
13h 50m
14
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
559 km
40 km/hr
06919
Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SWR
Speeded: 51m
Dec 01
UBL
06:25
BJP
12:30
6h 5m
2
SMTWTFS
249 km
41 km/hr
06920
01595
Panvel - Madgaon Christmas Special
Exp
KR
No TT Change
Nov 22
Feb 03
PNVL
06:05
MAO
18:45
12h 40m
16
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
514 km
41 km/hr
01596
01901
Gwalior - Barauni Weekly Festival Special
Exp
NCR
Old TT
Oct 15
Nov 26
GWL
07:25
BJU
07:00
23h 35m
24
     F 
2S SL 3A
965 km
41 km/hr
01902
07508
Siliguri - Radhikapur DEMU Special
DEMU
NFR
No TT Change
Nov 29
SGUJ
17:45
RDP
23:00
5h 15m
25
SMTWTFS
218 km
41 km/hr
07507
04100
Jind - Sonipat DEMU Express Special
DEMU
NR
No TT Change
Dec 06
JIND
10:30
SNP
12:40
2h 10m
12
 MTWTFS
89 km
41 km/hr
04099
01649
Delhi Shahdara - Shamli Express Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 01
Dec 31
DSA
17:30
SMQL
19:36
2h 6m
11
 MTWTFS
88 km
42 km/hr
01650
05315
Chhapra - Delhi Puja Special Fare Special
Exp
NER
No TT Change
Oct 26
Nov 30
CPR
11:25
DLI
11:20
23h 55m
20
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1000 km
42 km/hr
05316
01287
Dadar - Thivim Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Dec 18
Jan 01
DR
00:35
THVM
13:00
12h 25m
16
   W  S
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
525 km
42 km/hr
01288
01501
Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express Special
COVR
KR
Old TT
Sep 08
Nov 30
RN
02:12
MAO
07:45
5h 33m
12
SMTWTFS
2S
236 km
43 km/hr
01502
07377
Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn Express Special
Exp
SWR
No TT Change
Dec 01
BJP
18:15
MAJN
12:40
18h 25m
21
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
783 km
43 km/hr
07378
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy