Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
dark mode

DC Line - ये आग का दरिया पार कर पाना नहीं था आसान ...पर धनबादवासियों के इरादे हैं चट्टान.... चलाकर रहेंगे इसपर रेल गाड़ी महान... - Niket Karan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Dec 4 13:59:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

1076 Premium Tatkal trains

Regular Trains offering Tatkal Quota with a Dynamic Fare Structure

Filters:
1076 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
01192
Pune - Bhuj Special (PT)
COVR
CR
Old TT
PUNE
20:10
BHUJ
14:30
18h 20m
22
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
984 km
54 km/hr
01191
01213
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
Old TT
LTT
16:55
KCVL
20:25
27h 30m
24
  T   S
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1503 km
55 km/hr
01214
02035
Pune - Nagpur SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
Old TT
PUNE
17:40
NGP
09:10
15h 30m
16
S T T  
2S SL 3A 2A
885 km
57 km/hr
02036
02036
Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
Old TT
NGP
18:00
PUNE
09:05
15h 5m
16
 M W  S
2S SL 3A 2A
885 km
59 km/hr
02035
02072
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT)
COVR
ECoR
Old TT
TPTY
10:25
BBS
05:55
19h 30m
17
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
1181 km
61 km/hr
02071
02094
Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT)
COVR
ECoR
No TT Change
JU
14:15
PURI
10:00
43h 45m
35
      S
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2437 km
56 km/hr
02093
02105
Vidarbha SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
Old TT
CSMT
19:05
G
11:15
16h 10m
24
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
963 km
60 km/hr
02106
02106
Vidarbha SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
Old TT
G
14:40
CSMT
06:50
16h 10m
24
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
963 km
60 km/hr
02105
02112
Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
Old TT
AMI
19:10
CSMT
06:15
11h 5m
13
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
669 km
60 km/hr
02111
02169
Sewagram SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
Old TT
CSMT
14:55
NGP
05:45
14h 50m
24
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
833 km
56 km/hr
02170
02170
Sewagram SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
Old TT
NGP
21:30
CSMT
12:00
14h 30m
22
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
833 km
57 km/hr
02169
02199
Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT)
SF
NCR
No TT Change
Jan 07
Mar 31
JHS
17:00
BDTS
16:00
23h 0m
19
    T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1319 km
57 km/hr
02200
02207
Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
Old TT
CSMT
21:00
LUR
06:30
9h 30m
10
SMT T  
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
526 km
55 km/hr
02208
02738
Gowthami SF Special (PT)
COVR
SCR
Old TT
LPI
20:30
COA
07:20
10h 50m
19
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
582 km
54 km/hr
02737
02772
Raipur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT)
COVR
SCR
Old TT
R
16:45
SC
08:20
15h 35m
15
  T T S
2S SL 3A 2A
877 km
56 km/hr
02771
02793
Rayalaseema SF Special (PT)
COVR
SCR
Old TT
TPTY
17:30
NZB
09:25
15h 55m
23
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
893 km
56 km/hr
02794
02794
Rayalaseema SF Special (PT)
COVR
SCR
Old TT
NZB
14:05
TPTY
06:10
16h 5m
26
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
893 km
56 km/hr
02793
02849
Hatia - Pune SF Special (PT)
COVR
SER
Old TT
HTE
20:05
PUNE
02:45
30h 40m
17
 M   F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1768 km
58 km/hr
02850
02850
Pune - Hatia SF Special (PT)
COVR
SER
Src/Dest Changed.
PUNE
10:45
HTE
16:25
29h 40m
17
S  W   
2S SL 3A 2A
1768 km
60 km/hr
02849
03064
Balurghat - Howrah Special (PT)
COVR
ER
Old TT
BLGT
20:45
HWH
06:25
9h 40m
9
 MTWTF 
2S SL 3A 2A
439 km
45 km/hr
03063
03182
Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Special (PT) (PT)
COVR
ER
Old TT
SHTT
13:10
KOAA
12:30
23h 20m
15
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1175 km
50 km/hr
03181
03425
Malda Town - Surat Weekly Special (PT)
COVR
ER
Old TT
MLDT
12:30
ST
04:00
39h 30m
26
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
2121 km
54 km/hr
03426
03426
Surat - Malda Town Weekly Special (PT)
COVR
ER
Old TT
ST
14:20
MLDT
06:15
39h 55m
26
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
2121 km
53 km/hr
03425
06008
Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabri Mala Special (PT)
Exp
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Dec 05
Jan 16
QLN
11:30
MAS
04:00
16h 30m
18
S      
2S SL 3A
854 km
52 km/hr
06007
06177
Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Special (PT)
COVR
SR
Old TT
KGP
14:10
VM
19:00
28h 50m
17
    T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1778 km
62 km/hr
06178
06311
Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Special (PT)
COVR
SR
Old TT
SGNR
12:30
KCVL
19:45
55h 15m
46
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
3013 km
55 km/hr
06312
06335
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special (PT)
COVR
SR
Old TT
GIMB
10:45
NCJ
06:15
43h 30m
51
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
2341 km
54 km/hr
06336
06613
Rajkot - Coimbatore Special (PT)
COVR
SR
Old TT
RJT
05:30
CBE
21:30
40h 0m
34
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
2217 km
55 km/hr
06614
07057
Devagiri Special (PT)
COVR
SCR
Old TT
CSMT
21:30
SC
14:45
17h 15m
26
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
878 km
51 km/hr
07058
07063
Ajanta Express Special (PT)
COVR
SCR
Old TT
MMR
20:50
SC
08:50
12h 0m
17
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
619 km
52 km/hr
07064
07320
Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi Special Fare Special (PT)
COVR
SWR
Old TT
HYB
15:50
UBL
06:05
14h 15m
15
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
661 km
46 km/hr
07319
08241
Durg - Ambikapur Special (PT)
COVR
SECR
Old TT
DURG
20:45
ABKP
07:00
10h 15m
14
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
468 km
46 km/hr
08242
08242
Ambikapur - Durg Special (PT)
COVR
SECR
Old TT
ABKP
22:30
DURG
09:55
11h 25m
14
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
468 km
41 km/hr
08241
08562
Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT)
COVR
ECoR
Old TT
KCG
18:20
VSKP
06:50
12h 30m
17
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
702 km
56 km/hr
08561
08566
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT)
COVR
ECoR
Old TT
NED
16:35
VSKP
09:15
16h 40m
11
S  WT  
2S SL 3A 2A
967 km
58 km/hr
08565
08567
Visakhapatnam - Kollam Special (PT)
COVR
ECoR
Old TT
VSKP
07:25
QLN
13:50
30h 25m
31
    T  
2S SL 3A
1575 km
52 km/hr
08568
09111
Valsad - Haridwar SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
Old TT
BL
15:20
HW
14:40
23h 20m
14
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1435 km
62 km/hr
09112
09457
Mandore SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
Old TT
JU
20:10
DLI
06:30
10h 20m
14
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
618 km
60 km/hr
09458
09714
Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT)
COVR
NWR
Old TT
SC
21:40
JP
06:45
33h 5m
28
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1735 km
52 km/hr
09713
10111
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Exp
KR
No Speed Change
CSMT
23:05
MAO
10:45
11h 40m
17
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
581 km
50 km/hr
10112
10112
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Exp
KR
Speeded: 10m
MAO
18:00
CSMT
05:40
11h 40m
17
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
581 km
50 km/hr
10111
11003
Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT)
Exp
CR
No Speed Change
DR
00:05
SWV
10:40
10h 35m
17
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
496 km
47 km/hr
11004
11005
Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT)
Exp
CR
No Speed Change
DR
21:30
PDY
07:15
33h 45m
35
SM   F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1638 km
49 km/hr
11006
11006
Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT)
Exp
CR
Speeded: 45m
PDY
21:25
DR
05:30
32h 5m
34
S TW   
2S SL 3A 2A
1638 km
51 km/hr
11005
11013
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Exp
CR
Speeded: 25m
LTT
22:35
CBE
06:50
32h 15m
31
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1496 km
46 km/hr
11014
11014
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Exp
CR
Speeded: 40m
CBE
08:50
LTT
13:45
28h 55m
31
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1505 km
52 km/hr
11013
11017
Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
CR
Speeded: 50m
LTT
13:15
KIK
18:55
29h 40m
32
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
1628 km
55 km/hr
11018
11018
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
CR
Speeded: 3h 15m
KIK
14:00
LTT
20:30
30h 30m
30
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
1628 km
53 km/hr
11017
11019
Konark Express (PT)
Exp
CR
Src Changed.
CSMT
14:00
BBS
23:20
33h 20m
39
SMTWTFS
2S SL CC 3A 2A
1929 km
58 km/hr
11020
11020
Konark Express (PT)
Exp
CR
Slowed: 10m
BBS
15:20
CSMT
04:00
36h 40m
38
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1929 km
53 km/hr
11019
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy