Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
dark mode

Kolkata Local - আমি তোমাকে ভালবাসি

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu Dec 2 22:27:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

52 Rajdhani Express Trains

Inter-city fully air-conditioned superfast trains connecting the national capital, New Delhi with major metropolitan cities

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
52 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
12953
August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Raj
WR
Speeded: 42m
MMCT
17:10
NZM
09:43
16h 33m
10
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1378 km
83 km/hr
12954
12954
August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Raj
WR
Speeded: 5m
NZM
17:15
MMCT
10:05
16h 50m
10
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1378 km
82 km/hr
12953
12301
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Raj
ER
Slowed: 10m
HWH
16:50
NDLS
10:05
17h 15m
7
 MTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1451 km
84 km/hr
12302
12302
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Raj
ER
Slowed: 10m
NDLS
16:50
HWH
09:55
17h 5m
7
SMTWT S
3A 2A 1A
1451 km
85 km/hr
12301
12305
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna)
Raj
ER
Slowed: 5m
HWH
14:05
NDLS
10:05
20h 0m
7
S      
3A 2A 1A
1529 km
76 km/hr
12306
12306
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna)
Raj
ER
Slowed: 5m
NDLS
16:50
HWH
12:15
19h 25m
7
     F 
3A 2A 1A
1529 km
79 km/hr
12305
12309
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express
Raj
ECR
Speeded: 10m
RJPB
19:10
NDLS
07:40
12h 30m
4
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1001 km
80 km/hr
12310
12310
New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Express
Raj
ECR
Speeded: 10m
NDLS
17:10
RJPB
05:15
12h 5m
4
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1001 km
83 km/hr
12309
12313
Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Raj
ER
Slowed: 25m
SDAH
16:50
NDLS
10:50
18h 0m
6
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1458 km
81 km/hr
12314
12314
New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Raj
ER
Speeded: 5m
NDLS
16:30
SDAH
10:10
17h 40m
6
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1458 km
83 km/hr
12313
22811
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Raj
ECoR
Slowed: 20m
BBS
10:35
NDLS
09:55
23h 20m
13
S  W   
3A 2A 1A
1730 km
74 km/hr
22812
22812
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT)
Raj
ECoR
Slowed: 30m
NDLS
17:00
BBS
16:15
23h 15m
13
 M   F 
3A 2A 1A
1730 km
74 km/hr
22811
12423
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)
Raj
NR
Src Changed.
DBRG
20:35
NDLS
10:30
37h 55m
19
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
2432 km
64 km/hr
12424
12424
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)
Raj
NR
Dest Changed.
NDLS
16:20
DBRG
06:55
38h 35m
19
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
2432 km
63 km/hr
12423
12425
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
Speeded: 45m
NDLS
20:40
JAT
05:00
8h 20m
2
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
577 km
69 km/hr
12426
12426
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
Speeded: 50m
JAT
21:25
NDLS
05:55
8h 30m
2
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
577 km
68 km/hr
12425
22691
KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Raj
SWR
Speeded: 25m
SBC
20:00
NZM
05:30
33h 30m
13
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
2367 km
71 km/hr
22692
22692
Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Raj
SWR
Speeded: 25m
NZM
19:50
SBC
05:20
33h 30m
13
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
2367 km
71 km/hr
22691
12431
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
Speeded: 10m
TVC
19:15
NZM
12:30
41h 15m
17
  T TF 
3A 2A 1A
2844 km
69 km/hr
12432
12432
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
Speeded: 41m
NZM
06:16
TVC
23:35
41h 19m
17
S TW   
3A 2A 1A
2844 km
69 km/hr
12431
12433
M.G.R Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
Slowed: 10m
MAS
06:05
NZM
10:30
28h 25m
8
S    F 
3A 2A 1A
2175 km
77 km/hr
12434
12434
Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
Slowed: 50m
NZM
15:35
MAS
20:45
29h 10m
8
   W F 
3A 2A 1A
2175 km
75 km/hr
12433
20505
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel)
Raj
NFR
Src Changed.
DBRG
22:00
NDLS
13:38
39h 38m
23
 M   F 
3A 2A 1A
2276 km
57 km/hr
20506
20506
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel)
Raj
NFR
Dest Changed.
NDLS
11:25
DBRG
03:45
40h 20m
23
S   T  
3A 2A 1A
2276 km
56 km/hr
20505
12437
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
No Speed Change
SC
12:50
NZM
10:30
21h 40m
5
   W   
3A 2A 1A
1661 km
77 km/hr
12438
12438
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
Speeded: 5m
NZM
15:35
SC
13:35
22h 0m
5
S      
3A 2A 1A
1661 km
75 km/hr
12437
20839
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City)
Raj
SER
Slowed: 25m
RNC
18:10
NDLS
11:10
17h 0m
6
   W  S
3A 2A 1A
1307 km
77 km/hr
20840
20840
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City)
Raj
SER
Speeded: 5m
NDLS
16:10
RNC
09:05
16h 55m
6
 M   F 
3A 2A 1A
1310 km
77 km/hr
20839
12441
Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
Speeded: 15m
BSP
14:00
NDLS
10:40
20h 40m
8
 M  T  
3A 2A 1A
1506 km
73 km/hr
12442
12442
New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
Slowed: 20m
NDLS
15:25
BSP
12:00
20h 35m
8
  T   S
3A 2A 1A
1505 km
73 km/hr
12441
12453
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan)
Raj
NR
Slowed: 15m
RNC
17:15
NDLS
11:10
17h 55m
7
S      
3A 2A 1A
1244 km
69 km/hr
12454
12454
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan)
Raj
NR
Speeded: 55m
NDLS
16:10
RNC
09:45
17h 35m
7
      S
3A 2A 1A
1244 km
71 km/hr
12453
12951
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express
Raj
WR
Src Changed.
MMCT
17:00
NDLS
08:32
15h 32m
6
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1386 km
89 km/hr
12952
12952
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tejas Rajdhani Express
Raj
WR
Speeded: 10m
NDLS
16:55
MMCT
08:35
15h 40m
6
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1386 km
88 km/hr
12951
12957
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Raj
WR
Speeded: 5m
ADI
17:45
NDLS
07:30
13h 45m
8
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
935 km
68 km/hr
12958
12958
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Raj
WR
Speeded: 10m
NDLS
19:55
ADI
09:30
13h 35m
8
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
935 km
69 km/hr
12957
12453A
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Japla)
Raj
NR
Src/Dest Changed.
Dec 02
RNC
18:25
NDLS
11:10
16h 45m
6
    T  
3A 2A 1A
1251 km
75 km/hr
12454A
12454A
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Japla)
Raj
NR
Src/Dest Changed.
NDLS
16:10
RNC
08:10
16h 0m
5
   W   
3A 2A 1A
1251 km
78 km/hr
12453A
20504
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat)
Raj
NFR
Speeded: 1h 45m
NDLS
11:25
DBRG
05:30
42h 5m
22
 MTW FS
3A 2A 1A
2453 km
58 km/hr
20503
20503
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat)
Raj
NFR
Speeded: 47m
DBRG
19:55
NDLS
13:38
41h 43m
22
S TWT S
3A 2A 1A
2453 km
59 km/hr
20504
22824
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)
Raj
ECoR
Slowed: 10m
NDLS
17:00
BBS
17:30
24h 30m
13
  TWT S
3A 2A 1A
1801 km
74 km/hr
22823
22823
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)
Raj
ECoR
Speeded: 45m
BBS
09:30
NDLS
09:55
24h 25m
13
 MT TF 
3A 2A 1A
1801 km
74 km/hr
22824
22207
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express
Raj
SR
Old TT
MAS
16:25
TVC
07:15
14h 50m
9
  T  F 
3A 2A 1A
906 km
61 km/hr
22208
22208
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express
Raj
SR
Old TT
TVC
19:15
MAS
10:15
15h 0m
9
S  W   
3A 2A 1A
906 km
60 km/hr
22207
22414
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
Speeded: 1h 1m
NZM
06:16
MAO
07:10
24h 54m
8
     FS
3A 2A 1A
1911 km
77 km/hr
22413
22413
Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Raj
NR
Speeded: 10m
MAO
10:00
NZM
12:30
26h 30m
8
SM     
3A 2A 1A
1909 km
72 km/hr
22414
20817
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City)
Raj
ECoR
Speeded: 50m
BBS
07:15
NDLS
09:55
26h 40m
14
      S
3A 2A 1A
1914 km
72 km/hr
20818
20818
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City)
Raj
ECoR
Speeded: 20m
NDLS
17:00
BBS
20:10
27h 10m
14
S      
3A 2A 1A
1914 km
70 km/hr
20817
20501
Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Express
Raj
NFR
Speeded: 1h 25m
AGTL
19:25
ANVT
10:50
39h 25m
14
 M     
3A 2A 1A
2424 km
61 km/hr
20502
20502
Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Express
Raj
NFR
Speeded: 40m
ANVT
19:50
AGTL
12:50
41h 0m
14
   W   
3A 2A 1A
2424 km
59 km/hr
20501
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy