Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
dark mode

दूरी नही मंज़िल भारी, साथ हो जब मेट्रो हमारी - Mushfique Khalid

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Jan 17 22:57:35 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

2449 Trains Speeded-up effective Jun 30, 2019

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
2449 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
12843
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT)
SF
ECoR
Speeded: 50m
PURI
17:30
ADI
06:35
37h 5m
41
  T TFS
2S SL 3A 2A
2135 km
58 km/hr
12844
16502
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
Speeded: 4h 15m
YPR
16:15
ADI
00:50
32h 35m
23
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
1781 km
55 km/hr
16501
20861
Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)
SF
ECoR
Speeded: 1h 50m
PURI
19:20
ADI
06:35
35h 15m
36
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
1995 km
57 km/hr
20862
19224
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Exp
WR
Speeded: 1h 15m
JAT
07:50
ADI
13:45
29h 55m
45
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1476 km
49 km/hr
19223
12990
Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express
SF
NWR
Speeded: 45m
AII
19:50
DDR
12:25
16h 35m
20
S  W F 
2S SL 3A 2A 3E
978 km
59 km/hr
12989
12989
Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
Speeded: 35m
DDR
15:00
AII
08:05
17h 5m
20
 M  T S
2S SL 3A 2A 3E
978 km
57 km/hr
12990
14311
Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana)
Exp
NR
Speeded: 3h 35m
BE
06:35
BHUJ
11:00
28h 25m
45
  T T S
2S SL 3A 2A
1527 km
54 km/hr
14312
14312
Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT)
Exp
NR
Speeded: 3h 10m
BHUJ
15:50
BE
20:35
28h 45m
44
  TW F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1527 km
53 km/hr
14311
14321
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Exp
NR
Speeded: 1h 15m
BE
06:35
BHUJ
08:50
26h 15m
44
SM W F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1411 km
54 km/hr
14322
14322
Ala Hazrat Express (Via Bhildi) (PT)
Exp
NR
Speeded: 45m
BHUJ
17:50
BE
20:35
26h 45m
43
SM  T S
2S SL 3A 2A
1411 km
53 km/hr
14321
13351
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
Speeded: 5h 10m
DHN
11:40
ALLP
15:25
51h 45m
74
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
2534 km
49 km/hr
13352
12854
Amarkantak Express (PT)
SF
SECR
Speeded: 5m
BPL
16:00
DURG
08:10
16h 10m
26
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
892 km
55 km/hr
12853
11057
Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express (PT)
Exp
CR
Speeded: 15m
CSMT
23:30
ASR
16:15
40h 45m
74
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
2045 km
50 km/hr
11058
12459
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express
SF
NR
Speeded: 10m
NDLS
13:50
ASR
21:45
7h 55m
13
SMTWTFS
2S CC
448 km
57 km/hr
12460
13005
Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)
Exp
ER
Speeded: 20m
HWH
19:15
ASR
08:40
37h 25m
54
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1911 km
51 km/hr
13006
14632
Amritsar - Dehradun Express
Exp
NR
Speeded: 20m
ASR
21:40
DDN
09:45
12h 5m
23
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
505 km
42 km/hr
14631
18449
Baidyanathdham Express
Exp
ECoR
Speeded: 55m
PURI
14:55
PNBE
09:35
18h 40m
22
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
926 km
50 km/hr
18450
18450
Baidyanathdham Express
Exp
ECoR
Speeded: 5m
PNBE
08:45
PURI
02:55
18h 10m
23
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
926 km
51 km/hr
18449
12936
Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express
SF
WR
Speeded: 10m
ST
16:05
BDTS
20:15
4h 10m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC FC
252 km
60 km/hr
12935
12972
Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
Speeded: 20m
BVC
18:30
BDTS
08:15
13h 45m
18
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
780 km
57 km/hr
12971
12980
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
Speeded: 1h 10m
JP
20:25
BDTS
13:10
16h 45m
15
 M W F 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1149 km
69 km/hr
12979
12691
MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
Speeded: 40m
MAS
23:30
SSPN
09:00
9h 30m
7
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
527 km
56 km/hr
12692
16507
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere)
Exp
SWR
Speeded: 4h 45m
JU
05:55
SBC
23:05
41h 10m
40
    T S
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2109 km
51 km/hr
16508
16525
Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
Speeded: 20m
CAPE
10:10
SBC
06:40
20h 30m
44
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
929 km
45 km/hr
16526
12657
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT)
SF
SWR
Speeded: 15m
MAS
22:50
SBC
04:30
5h 40m
6
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
359 km
63 km/hr
12658
12658
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)
SF
SWR
Speeded: 20m
SBC
22:40
MAS
04:15
5h 35m
6
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
359 km
64 km/hr
12657
15098
Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express
Exp
NER
Speeded: 5m
JAT
22:45
BGP
09:55
35h 10m
29
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1780 km
51 km/hr
15097
15204
Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express
Exp
ECR
Speeded: 15m
LJN
15:15
BJU
08:00
16h 45m
30
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
673 km
40 km/hr
15203
14313
Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
NR
Speeded: 10m
LTT
08:05
BE
15:20
31h 15m
23
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
1597 km
51 km/hr
14314
12892
Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express
SF
ECoR
Speeded: 5m
BBS
17:30
BGY
23:05
5h 35m
14
SMTWTFS
2S CC
313 km
56 km/hr
12891
12146
Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)
SF
CR
Speeded: 25m
PURI
21:45
LTT
07:25
33h 40m
22
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1878 km
56 km/hr
12145
12935
Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express
SF
WR
Speeded: 20m
BDTS
06:35
ST
10:35
4h 0m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC
252 km
63 km/hr
12936
14236
Bareilly - Varanasi Express
Exp
NR
Speeded: 50m
BE
16:35
BSB
07:00
14h 25m
24
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
558 km
39 km/hr
14235
14314
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Exp
NR
Speeded: 4h 10m
BE
11:25
LTT
16:15
28h 50m
25
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
1597 km
55 km/hr
14313
12335
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
Speeded: 2h 10m
BGP
09:00
LTT
17:50
32h 50m
35
S T  F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1911 km
58 km/hr
12336
12336
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
Speeded: 35m
LTT
08:05
BGP
17:55
33h 50m
34
S T T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1911 km
56 km/hr
12335
12145
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)
SF
CR
Speeded: 35m
LTT
20:35
PURI
06:55
34h 20m
22
S      
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1878 km
55 km/hr
12146
12846
Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express
SF
ECoR
Speeded: 1h 10m
BNC
16:40
BBS
18:15
25h 35m
19
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
1510 km
59 km/hr
12845
12894
Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express
SF
ECoR
Speeded: 10m
BLGR
14:45
BBS
21:45
7h 0m
13
SMTWTFS
2S CC
397 km
57 km/hr
12893
18426
Durg - Puri Intercity Express
Exp
ECoR
Speeded: 5m
DURG
16:10
PURI
09:05
16h 55m
20
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
797 km
47 km/hr
18425
11092
Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
Exp
CR
Speeded: 1h 10m
PUNE
20:10
BHUJ
14:30
18h 20m
22
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
984 km
54 km/hr
11091
14703
Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express
Exp
NWR
Speeded: 30m
JSM
10:10
LGH
16:15
6h 5m
10
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
314 km
52 km/hr
14704
12852
MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
SF
SECR
Speeded: 15m
MAS
15:40
BSP
14:30
22h 50m
12
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1414 km
62 km/hr
12851
18235
Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger
Exp
SECR
Speeded: 3h 5m
BPL
10:15
BSP
03:00
16h 45m
34
SMTWTFS
2S SL
718 km
43 km/hr
18236
18236
Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger
Exp
SECR
Speeded: 2h 50m
BSP
22:30
BPL
17:20
18h 50m
34
SMTWTFS
SL
718 km
38 km/hr
18235
15203
Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express
Exp
ECR
Speeded: 10m
BJU
20:25
LJN
12:45
16h 20m
29
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
673 km
41 km/hr
15204
14235
Varanasi - Bareilly Express
Exp
NR
Speeded: 1h 55m
BSB
23:10
BE
11:55
12h 45m
27
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
558 km
44 km/hr
14236
12232
Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
SF
NR
Speeded: 20m
CDG
21:05
LKO
08:25
11h 20m
14
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
644 km
57 km/hr
12231
12177
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
SF
NCR
Speeded: 35m
HWH
17:45
MTJ
19:45
26h 0m
32
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1458 km
56 km/hr
12178
12148
Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express
SF
CR
Speeded: 2h 10m
NZM
05:10
KOP
13:30
32h 20m
19
    T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1913 km
59 km/hr
12147
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy