Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Bedroll/Linen:
Bedroll/Linen Service
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Feb 26 14:11:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

96 Vande Bharat Express Trains

Indigenously manufactured long-distance high-speed Train Sets without a locomotive

Filters:
96 Trains
Classes
Distance
20978
Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer Vande Bharat Express
VB
NWR
DEC
18:40
AII
23:55
5h 15m
5
SMT TFS
CC Ex
429 km
82 km/hr
20977
22436
New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express
VB
NR
NDLS
06:00
BSB
14:00
8h 0m
2
SMTW FS
CC Ex
759 km
95 km/hr
22435
22435
Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express
VB
NR
BSB
15:00
NDLS
23:00
8h 0m
2
SMTW FS
CC Ex
759 km
95 km/hr
22436
22439
New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express
VB
NR
NDLS
06:00
SVDK
14:00
8h 0m
3
SM WTFS
CC Ex
655 km
82 km/hr
22440
22440
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express
VB
NR
SVDK
15:00
NDLS
23:00
8h 0m
3
SM WTFS
CC Ex
655 km
82 km/hr
22439
20901
Mumbai Central - Gandhinagar Capital Vande Bharat Express
VB
WR
MMCT
06:00
GNC
12:25
6h 25m
5
SMT TFS
CC Ex
522 km
81 km/hr
20902
20902
Gandhinagar Capital - Mumbai Central Vande Bharat Express
VB
WR
GNC
14:05
MMCT
20:25
6h 20m
5
SMT TFS
CC Ex
522 km
82 km/hr
20901
22447
New Delhi - Amb Andaura Vande Bharat Express
VB
NR
NDLS
05:50
AADR
11:05
5h 15m
4
SMTWT S
CC Ex
412 km
79 km/hr
22448
22448
Amb Andaura - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express
VB
NR
AADR
13:00
NDLS
18:25
5h 25m
5
SMTWT S
CC Ex
412 km
76 km/hr
22447
20607
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Vande Bharat Express
VB
SR
MAS
05:50
MYS
12:20
6h 30m
2
SMT TFS
CC Ex
497 km
76 km/hr
20608
20608
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Vande Bharat Express
VB
SR
MYS
13:05
MAS
19:20
6h 15m
2
SMT TFS
CC Ex
497 km
79 km/hr
20607
20826
Nagpur - Bilaspur Vande Bharat Express
VB
SECR
NGP
14:05
BSP
19:25
5h 20m
4
SMTWTF 
CC Ex
412 km
77 km/hr
20825
20825
Bilaspur - Nagpur Vande Bharat Express
VB
SECR
BSP
06:45
NGP
12:15
5h 30m
4
SMTWTF 
CC Ex
412 km
75 km/hr
20826
22301
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Vande Bharat Express
VB
ER
HWH
05:55
NJP
13:25
7h 30m
3
SMT TFS
CC Ex
566 km
75 km/hr
22302
22302
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Vande Bharat Express
VB
ER
NJP
15:00
HWH
22:35
7h 35m
3
SMT TFS
CC Ex
566 km
75 km/hr
22301
20833
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Vande Bharat Express
VB
ECoR
VSKP
05:45
SC
14:15
8h 30m
5
 MTWTFS
CC Ex
698 km
82 km/hr
20834
20834
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Vande Bharat Express
VB
ECoR
SC
15:00
VSKP
23:31
8h 31m
5
 MTWTFS
CC Ex
698 km
82 km/hr
20833
22225
Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Vande Bharat Express
VB
CR
CSMT
16:05
SUR
22:40
6h 35m
5
SMT TFS
CC Ex
454 km
69 km/hr
22226
22226
Solapur - Mumbai CSMT Vande Bharat Express
VB
CR
SUR
06:05
CSMT
12:35
6h 30m
6
SMTW FS
CC Ex
454 km
70 km/hr
22225
22224
Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Vande Bharat Express
VB
CR
SNSI
17:45
CSMT
22:50
5h 5m
4
SM WTFS
CC Ex
341 km
67 km/hr
22223
22223
Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Vande Bharat Express
VB
CR
CSMT
06:20
SNSI
11:30
5h 10m
4
SM WTFS
CC Ex
341 km
66 km/hr
22224
20171
Rani Kamalapati (Habibganj) - Hazrat Nizamuddin Vande Bharat Express
VB
WCR
RKMP
05:40
NZM
13:16
7h 36m
3
SMTWTF 
CC Ex
702 km
92 km/hr
20172
20172
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Rani Kamalapati (Habibganj) Vande Bharat Express
VB
WCR
NZM
14:40
RKMP
22:16
7h 36m
3
SMTWTF 
CC Ex
702 km
92 km/hr
20171
20702
Tirupati - Secunderabad Vande Bharat Express
VB
SCR
TPTY
15:15
SC
23:30
8h 15m
4
SM WTFS
CC Ex
662 km
80 km/hr
20701
20701
Secunderabad - Tirupati Vande Bharat Express
VB
SCR
SC
06:15
TPTY
14:34
8h 19m
4
SM WTFS
CC Ex
662 km
80 km/hr
20702
20643
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Vande Bharat Express
VB
SR
MAS
14:15
CBE
20:15
6h 0m
3
SMT TFS
CC Ex
495 km
82 km/hr
20644
20644
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Vande Bharat Express
VB
SR
CBE
06:00
MAS
11:50
5h 50m
3
SMT TFS
CC Ex
495 km
85 km/hr
20643
22227
New Jalpaiguri - Guwahati Vande Bharat Express
VB
NFR
NJP
06:10
GHY
11:40
5h 30m
5
SM WTFS
CC Ex
407 km
74 km/hr
22228
22228
Guwahati - New Jalpaiguri Vande Bharat Express
VB
NFR
GHY
16:30
NJP
22:00
5h 30m
5
SM WTFS
CC Ex
407 km
74 km/hr
22227
20977
Ajmer - Delhi Cantt. Vande Bharat Express
VB
NWR
AII
06:20
DEC
11:35
5h 15m
5
SMT TFS
CC Ex
429 km
82 km/hr
20978
20633
Kasaragod - Thiruvananthapuram Central Vande Bharat Express (Via Kottayam)
VB
SR
KGQ
14:30
TVC
22:40
8h 10m
8
SMTW FS
CC Ex
586 km
72 km/hr
20634
20634
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kasaragod Vande Bharat Express (Via Kottayam)
VB
SR
TVC
05:15
KGQ
13:20
8h 5m
8
SMTW FS
CC Ex
586 km
73 km/hr
20633
22895
Howrah - Puri Vande Bharat Express
VB
SER
HWH
06:10
PURI
12:35
6h 25m
7
SMTW FS
CC Ex
500 km
78 km/hr
22896
22896
Puri - Howrah Vande Bharat Express
VB
SER
PURI
13:50
HWH
20:30
6h 40m
7
SMTW FS
CC Ex
500 km
75 km/hr
22895
22458
Dehradun - Anand Vihar Terminal Vande Bharat Express
VB
NR
DDN
07:00
ANVT
11:45
4h 45m
6
SMT TFS
CC Ex
302 km
64 km/hr
22457
22457
Anand Vihar Terminal - Dehradun Vande Bharat Express
VB
NR
ANVT
17:50
DDN
22:35
4h 45m
6
SMT TFS
CC Ex
302 km
64 km/hr
22458
22229
Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Vande Bharat Express
VB
CR
CSMT
05:25
MAO
13:10
7h 45m
7
SMTWT S
CC Ex
581 km
75 km/hr
22230
22230
Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Vande Bharat Express
VB
CR
MAO
14:40
CSMT
22:25
7h 45m
7
SMTWT S
CC Ex
581 km
75 km/hr
22229
22349
Patna - Ranchi Vande Bharat Express
VB
ECR
PNBE
07:00
RNC
13:00
6h 0m
5
SM WTFS
CC Ex
379 km
63 km/hr
22350
22350
Ranchi - Patna Vande Bharat Express
VB
ECR
RNC
16:15
PNBE
22:05
5h 50m
5
SM WTFS
CC Ex
379 km
65 km/hr
22349
20911
Indore - Nagpur Vande Bharat Express
VB
WR
INDB
06:10
NGP
14:30
8h 20m
4
 MTWTFS
CC Ex
636 km
76 km/hr
20912
20912
Nagpur - Indore Vande Bharat Express
VB
WR
NGP
15:20
INDB
23:45
8h 25m
4
 MTWTFS
CC Ex
636 km
76 km/hr
20911
20661
KSR Bengaluru - Dharwad Vande Bharat Express
VB
SWR
SBC
05:45
DWR
12:10
6h 25m
3
SM WTFS
CC Ex
490 km
76 km/hr
20662
20662
Dharwad - KSR Bengaluru Vande Bharat Express
VB
SWR
DWR
13:15
SBC
19:45
6h 30m
3
SM WTFS
CC Ex
490 km
75 km/hr
20661
20174
Rewa - Rani Kamalapati (Habibganj) Vande Bharat Express
VB
WCR
REWA
05:30
RKMP
13:30
8h 0m
8
SM WTFS
CC Ex
568 km
71 km/hr
20173
20173
Rani Kamalapati (Habibganj) - Rewa Vande Bharat Express
VB
WCR
RKMP
15:30
REWA
23:30
8h 0m
8
SM WTFS
CC Ex
568 km
71 km/hr
20174
12461
Jodhpur - Sabarmati Vande Bharat Express
VB
NWR
JU
06:05
SBIB
12:05
6h 0m
5
SM WTFS
CC Ex
449 km
75 km/hr
12462
12462
Sabarmati - Jodhpur Vande Bharat Express
VB
NWR
SBIB
16:45
JU
22:50
6h 5m
5
SM WTFS
CC Ex
449 km
74 km/hr
12461
22550
Lucknow - Gorakhpur Vande Bharat Express
VB
NER
LKO
19:15
GKP
23:25
4h 10m
2
SMTWTF 
CC Ex
296 km
71 km/hr
22549
22549
Gorakhpur - Lucknow Vande Bharat Express
VB
NER
GKP
06:05
LKO
10:20
4h 15m
2
SMTWTF 
CC Ex
296 km
70 km/hr
22550
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy