Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 11:51:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 11:51:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at HWH/Howrah Junction (23 PFs)
হাওড়া     हावड़ा

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 23
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 119
Number of Terminating Trains: 120

Lower Ferosor road, Ph no: 033-26411326, Howrah 711101, West Bengal

Elevation: 10 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Howrah
No Recent News for HWH/Howrah Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (52)
porters/escalators - good (49)
food - excellent (50)
transportation - excellent (49)
lodging - good (47)
railfanning - good (47)
sightseeing - excellent (45)
safety - good (46)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 41m ago

142 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
63502*Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...*MEMUER??
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/an/a
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFR10
S      
00:45on time00:45KUR/Khurda Road Junction
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR10
    T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR10
     F 
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12510Guwahati-Bengaluru (...SFNFR10
 MTW   
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR10
      S
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
53050*Mokameh Howrah Passe...*PassER7
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/a
15272*Muzzafarpur-Howrah J...*ExpECR??
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15236*Darbhanga-Howrah Exp...*ExpECR8
      S
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12370*Kumbha SF Express*SFER10
S TWT S
03:15n/an/aHTZ/Hathidah Junction
12328*Upasana Express*SFER1
 M   F 
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12664*Tiruchirapalli - How...*SFSR21
S   T  
03:20n/an/aTMV/Tindivanam
12666*Kanyakumari-Howrah W...*SFSR21
 M     
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22905*Okha Howrah Link Ex...*SFWR20
  T  FS
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12101*Jnaneswari Super Del...*SFCR20
SM WT  
03:35n/an/aDPH/Dadhapara
12905*Porbandar-Howrah SF ...*SFWR20
  T  FS
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13024*Gaya - Howrah Expres...*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
03:40n/an/an/a
53002*Azimganj - Howrah Pa...*PassER5
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/an/a
12129*Azad Hind Express (P...*SFCR22
SMTWTFS
03:50on time03:50HWH/Howrah Junction
12308*Jodhpur-Howrah SF Ex...*SFER9
SMTWTFS
04:003h 54m late07:54HWH/Howrah Junction
22308*Bikaner-Howrah Link ...*SFER9
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/aMZP/Mirzapur
13022*Mithila Express*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/aSYAE/Liluah Sorting
12840*Chennai - Howrah Mai...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
04:101h 50m late06:00HWH/Howrah Junction
11447*Shaktipunj Express (...*ExpWCR11
SMTWTFS
04:152h 0m late06:15HWH/Howrah Junction
58014*Bokaro Steel City-Ho...*PassSER19
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/aSNKR/Sanka
58012*Chakradharpur - Howr...*PassSER20
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/an/a
53004*Malda Town-Howrah Fa...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/aGZM/Gour Malda
12838*Puri-Howrah SF Expre...*SFSER22
SMTWTFS
04:503h 25m late08:15HWH/Howrah Junction
12346*Saraighat Express*SFER8
SMTWTFS
05:1045m late05:55HWH/Howrah Junction
13072*Jamalpur - Howrah Su...*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/a
15960*Kamrup Express*ExpNFR8
SMTWTFS
05:45on time05:45HWH/Howrah Junction
12809*Mumbai CST- Howrah M...*SFSER21
SMTWTFS
05:502h 8m late07:58ADL/Andul
12324*New Delhi - Howrah B...*SFER??
 M   F 
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
23040*Rajgir - Howrah Comp...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
12274*New Delhi - Howrah D...*DrntER9
S  W   
06:103h 5m late09:15HWH/Howrah Junction
12864*Yesvantpur - Howrah ...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
06:102h 9m late08:19ADL/Andul
13064*Balurghat - Howrah E...*ExpER??
  TW   
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18006*Samaleshwari Express*ExpSER17
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aDFR/Deogan Road
12352*Danapur-Howrah Expre...*SFECR9
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/an/a
18616*Hatia-Howrah Kriya Y...*ExpSER23
SMTWTFS
06:352h 5m late08:40HWH/Howrah Junction
12176*Chambal Express*SFNCR12
S  W F 
06:453h 54m late10:39COI/Chheoki Junction
12178*Mathura-Howrah Chamb...*SFNCR10
  T    
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22911*Shipra Express*SFWR10
 M  T S
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13010*Doon Express*ExpER13
SMTWTFS
06:553h 27m late10:22SLG/Simlagarh
23010*Doon Express Slip*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/a
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFR??
S      
07:0548m late07:53CGR/Chandan Nagar
12896*Puri-Howrah Weekly S...*SFSER18
     F 
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12882*Puri-Howrah Garib Ra...*GRECoR17
  T T  
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12888*Puri-Howrah Weekly S...*SFSER18
 M     
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22804*Sambalpur - Howrah (...*SFECoR20
      S
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site