Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:07:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:07:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at HWH/Howrah Junction (23 PFs)
হাওড়া     हावड़ा

Jn Point: BDC/DKAE/SRC; Lower Foreshore road, Ph no: 033-26411326, Howrah 711101, West Bengal

Elevation: 10 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Howrah
No Recent News for HWH/Howrah Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 23
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 127
Number of Terminating Trains: 126
Rating: 4.2/5 (840 votes)
cleanliness - good (111)
porters/escalators - good (107)
food - excellent (106)
transportation - excellent (106)
lodging - good (101)
railfanning - good (103)
sightseeing - excellent (102)
safety - good (104)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

298 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
63502*Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...*MEMUER0
SMTWTFS
00:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:17PM) by system
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFR10
 MTW   
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:58AM) by system
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFR10
      S
00:45n/an/aMLV/MallarpurUpdated: Yesterday (10:06PM) by DM^~
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFR10
    T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:15AM) by system
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR10
     F 
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:25AM) by system
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...ExpNFR10
S      
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:16AM) by system
15272*Muzaffarpur-Howrah J...*ExpECR0
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:13PM) by system
53050*Mokama - Howrah Fast...*PassER7
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/aVDS/VidyasagarUpdated: Yesterday (4:32PM) by system
15236*Darbhanga - Howrah E...*ExpECR8
      S
03:00n/an/aGHR/GidhaurUpdated: Yesterday (2:48PM) by system
82308*New Jalpaiguri - How...*PrmER??
    T  
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (2:59PM) by system
12664*Tiruchirapalli - How...*SFSR21
S   T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:38PM) by system
12666*Kanyakumari-Howrah W...*SFSR21
 M     
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:26PM) by system
12328*Upasana Express (PT)*SFER1
 M   F 
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (8:02AM) by system
12370*Kumbha Express (PT)*SFER10
S TWT S
03:15n/an/aUTR/Utraitia JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (10:09AM) by system
12905*Porbandar - Howrah S...*SFWR20
  T  FS
03:35n/an/aTATA/Tatanagar JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (10:00AM) by system
12101*Jnaneswari Express ...*SFCR20
SM WT  
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:13AM) by system
22905*Okha Howrah Link Ex...*SFWR20
  T  FS
03:35n/an/aBHTL/BhatelUpdated: Sep 28 2016 (2:41PM) by system
13024*Gaya - Howrah Expres...*ExpER7
SMTWTFS
03:40n/an/aTBB/TilbhitaUpdated: Yesterday (11:13AM) by system
12129*Azad Hind Express (P...*SFCR22
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/aJRA/JaraikelaUpdated: Yesterday (9:47AM) by system
53002*Azimganj - Howrah Pa...*PassER1
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/aNDAE/Nabadwip DhamUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (4:06AM) by system
12308*Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...*SFER9
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/aPNME/ParasnathUpdated: Yesterday (10:04AM) by system
13022*Mithila Express*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/aMDP/Madhupur JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (9:44AM) by system
22308*Bikaner - Howrah Lin...*SFER9
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:39AM) by system
12840*Chennai - Howrah Mai...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/aBUDR/BaudpurUpdated: Yesterday (10:20AM) by system
11447*Shaktipunj Express (...*ExpWCR12
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/aPLJE/PhulwartanrUpdated: Yesterday (10:00AM) by system
58012*Chakradharpur - Howr...*PassSER20
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/aPBA/PiardobaUpdated: Yesterday (12:45PM) by system
58014*Bokaro Steel City - ...*PassSER19
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/aADRA/Adra JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (1:00PM) by system
53004*Malda Town - Howrah ...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/aPRDG/Poradanga HaltUpdated: Yesterday (11:11PM) by system
12838*Puri - Howrah SF Exp...*SFSER22,20
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/aDNM/DhanmandalUpdated: Yesterday (10:11AM) by system
12346*Saraighat Express*SFER9
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/aBKRD/Bhaluka Road FUpdated: Yesterday (10:30PM) by DM^~
13072*Jamalpur - Howrah Su...*ExpER7,11
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/aKPTO/Karanpur AtoUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:17PM) by Vikramshila Lhb coaches~
15960*Kamrup Express*ExpNFR8
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/aNILE/NimtitaUpdated: Yesterday (10:24PM) by DM^~
12809*Mumbai CST - Howrah ...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/aPPO/PanposhUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:45PM) by system
12324*Anand Vihar - Howrah...*SFER10
 M   F 
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:12AM) by system
12864*Yesvantpur - Howrah ...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/aBRAG/BarangUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (8:56PM) by brandonbuffard^~
12274*New Delhi - Howrah D...*DrntER9
S  W   
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:43PM) by system
18006*Koraput (Samaleshwar...*ExpSER17
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aROU/Rourkela JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (11:31AM) by
12352*Rajendra Nagar Patna...*SFECR9
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/aGZH/GulzarbaghUpdated: Yesterday (11:23AM) by system
18616*Kriya Yoga Express*ExpSER23
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/aILO/IllooUpdated: Yesterday (12:12PM) by system
12176*Chambal Express*SFNCR12
S  W F 
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:48PM) by system
12178*Chambal SuperFast Ex...*SFNCR10
  T    
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (6:45PM) by system
22911*Shipra Express*SFWR10
 M  T S
06:45n/an/aADSR/Advance StarterUpdated: Yesterday (9:49AM) by system
13010*Doon Express (PT)*ExpER13
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/aSSG/Shiu Sagar RoadUpdated: Yesterday (9:57AM) by system
23010*Doon Express (Slip)*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (7:49AM) by system
12888*Puri-Howrah Weekly S...*SFECoR18
 M     
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (6:35PM) by Antim Sitara★*^~
12896*Puri - Howrah Weekly...*SFECoR18
     F 
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (4:25PM) by system
12882*Puri - Howrah Garib ...*GRECoR17
  T T  
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (8:13PM) by system
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFR7
S      
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:41AM) by system
13006*Amritsar - Howrah (P...*ExpER10
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/aJGJ/JageshwarganjUpdated: Yesterday (10:06AM) by system
15722Paharia ExpressExpNFR??
      S
07:20n/an/aNJP/New Jalpaiguri JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (10:34PM) by DM^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site