Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 23:55:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 23:55:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at HWH/Howrah Junction (23 PFs)
হাওড়া     हावड़ा

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 23
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 126
Number of Terminating Trains: 125

Lower Foreshore road, Ph no: 033-26411326, Howrah 711101, West Bengal

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Howrah
Rating: 4.4/5 (743 votes)
cleanliness - good (98)
porters/escalators - good (95)
food - excellent (94)
transportation - excellent (94)
lodging - good (89)
railfanning - excellent (91)
sightseeing - excellent (90)
safety - good (92)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 6m ago

297 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
36860*Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...*KlktER0
SMTWTFS
00:03n/a00:03n/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (12:00PM) by system
63502*Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...*MEMUER0
SMTWTFS
00:15on time00:15n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:56AM) by system
37398*Tarakeswar - Howrah ...*KlktER0
SMTWTFS
00:20n/a00:20n/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (11:51PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFR10
 MTW   
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 15 2016 (2:03PM) by brandonbuffard going to chennai central ^~^~
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFR10
      S
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 17 2016 (9:00PM) by Sabyasachi*^~
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFR10
    T  
00:45on time00:45EE/EluruUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (10:01AM) by Sabyasachi*^~
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR10
     F 
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (5:29PM) by system
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...ExpNFR10
S      
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (11:41PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15272*Muzaffarpur-Howrah J...*ExpECR0
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (11:38AM) by system
53050*Mokama - Howrah Fast...*PassER7
SMTWTFS
03:00on time03:00HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:09PM) by system
15236*Darbhanga - Howrah E...*ExpECR8
      S
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:10AM) by system
12328*Upasana Express*SFER1
 M   F 
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:16AM) by জয় মাকালী*^
12370*Kumbha Express*SFER10
S TWT S
03:1555m late04:10HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:46AM) by ░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~
12664*Tiruchirapalli - How...*SFSR21
S   T  
03:205m early03:15HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (8:14AM) by system
12666*Kanyakumari-Howrah W...*SFSR21
 M     
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (1:19AM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
12905*Porbandar-Howrah SF ...*SFWR20
  T  FS
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
12101*Jnaneswari Super Del...*SFCR20
SM WT  
03:3525m late04:00HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (4:12AM) by Awes khan*^~*^~
22905*Okha Howrah Link Ex...*SFWR20
  T  FS
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 21 2016 (11:15AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
13024*Gaya - Howrah Expres...*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
03:4020m early03:20HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Apr 27 2016 (6:08PM) by Saurabh*^~
12129*Azad Hind Express (P...*SFCR22
SMTWTFS
03:5020m late04:10HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: May 02 2016 (9:43PM) by Pune Nizamuddin AC Superfast*^~
53002*Azimganj - Howrah Pa...*PassER1
SMTWTFS
03:50on time03:50n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:25PM) by system
12308*Jodhpur-Howrah SF Ex...*SFER9
SMTWTFS
04:0020m late04:20HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
13022*Mithila Express*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
04:0014m late04:14HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:13AM) by system
22308*Bikaner-Howrah Link ...*SFER9
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:52AM) by system
37212*Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...*KlktER0
SMTWTFS
04:08n/a04:08n/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (8:40PM) by system
12840*Chennai - Howrah Mai...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
04:1015m late04:25HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (7:32PM) by SRG*^~
11447*Shaktipunj Express (...*ExpWCR12
SMTWTFS
04:1515m early04:00HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (4:27PM) by system
58012*Chakradharpur - Howr...*PassSER20
SMTWTFS
04:2015m late04:35HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:08AM) by system
58014*Bokaro Steel City - ...*PassSER19
SMTWTFS
04:20on time04:20ADRA/Adra JunctionUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (8:47PM) by system
53004*Malda Town - Howrah ...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
04:3035m early03:55HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:04PM) by system
38302*Mecheda-Howrah Local*KlktSER0
SMTWTFS
04:35n/a04:35n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:04AM) by system
12838*Puri-Howrah SF Expre...*SFSER22
SMTWTFS
04:5025m late05:15HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:28PM) by KMonIRI*^~*^~
37214*Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...*KlktER0
SMTWTFS
04:50n/a04:50n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (7:22PM) by system
38402*Panskura Jn - Howrah...*KlktSER0
SMTWTFS
04:52n/a04:52n/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (7:45AM) by system
12346*Saraighat Express*SFER8
SMTWTFS
05:10on time05:10HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (3:13PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
38404*Panskura Jn - Howrah...*KlktSER0
 MTWTFS
05:10n/a05:10n/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (6:26AM) by system
36812*Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...*KlktER0
SMTWTFS
05:20n/a05:20n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:09PM) by system
37812*Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...*KlktER0
SMTWTFS
05:27n/a05:27n/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (4:23PM) by system
13072*Jamalpur - Howrah Su...*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
05:3030m early05:00HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:34AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
38702*Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...*KlktSER0
SMTWTFS
05:35n/a05:35n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:34AM) by system
15960*Kamrup Express*ExpNFR8
SMTWTFS
05:451h 17m late07:02HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:58AM) by KMonIRI*^~*^~
12809*Mumbai CST- Howrah M...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
05:50on time05:50HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (2:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
37216*Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...*KlktER0
SMTWTFS
05:50n/a05:50n/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (4:17PM) by system
38406*Panskura Jn - Howrah...*KlktSER0
SMTWTFS
05:50n/a05:50n/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (6:54PM) by system
12324*Anand Vihar - Howrah...*SFER10
 M   F 
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (1:04AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12864*Yesvantpur - Howrah ...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
06:105m late06:15HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:51AM) by system
12274*New Delhi - Howrah D...*DrntER9
S  W   
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (1:32PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
37218*Bandel Jn-Howrah Loc...*KlktER0
SMTWTFS
06:12n/a06:12n/aUpdated: Nov 12 2015 (12:12PM) by system
36814*Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...*KlktER0
SMTWTFS
06:15n/a06:15n/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (10:57AM) by system
18006*Koraput (Samaleshwar...*ExpSER17
SMTWTFS
06:2515m late06:40HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:12AM) by
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site