Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
HWH/Kolkata Howrah J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 11:39:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 11:39:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction (23 PFs)
কলকাতা হাওড়া জংশন     कोलकाता हावड़ा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 23

Vehicular Carriageway, Ph no: 033-26411326, Howrah 711101, West Bengal

Elevation: 10 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Kolkata Howrah
cleanliness - good (31)
porters/escalators - good (30)
food - excellent (31)
transportation - excellent (29)
lodging - good (30)
railfanning - good (30)
sightseeing - excellent (25)
safety - good (26)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 40m ago

139 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
63502*Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...*MEMUER??
SMTWTFS
00:201m late00:21n/a
15902Dibrugarh–Bangalore ...ExpNFR10
S      
00:4512m early00:33JNP/Jagan Nathapur
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR10
    T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR10
     F 
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR10
 MTW   
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR10
      S
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
53050*Mokameh Howrah Passe...*PassER7
SMTWTFS
03:004h 25m late07:25STL/Simultala
15272*Muzzafarpur-Howrah J...*ExpECR??
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15236*Darbhanga-Howrah Exp...*ExpECR8
      S
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12370*Kumbha SF Express*SFER10
S TWT S
03:15on time03:15GLI/Galsi
12328*Upasana Express*SFER1
 M   F 
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12664*Tiruchirapalli - How...*SFSR21
S   T  
03:20on time03:20RTN/Retang
12666*Kanyakumari-Howrah W...*SFSR21
 M     
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22905*Okha Howrah Link Ex...*SFWR20
  T  FS
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12101*Jnaneswari Super Del...*SFCR20
SM WT  
03:35on time03:35HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
12905*Porbandar-Howrah SF ...*SFWR20
  T  FS
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13024*Gaya - Howrah Expres...*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
03:40on time03:40n/a
53002*Azimganj - Howrah Pa...*PassER5
SMTWTFS
03:50on time03:50n/a
12129*Azad Hind Express (P...*SFCR22
SMTWTFS
03:505m early03:45HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
12308*Jodhpur-Howrah SF Ex...*SFER9
SMTWTFS
04:005m early03:55HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
22308*Bikaner-Howrah Link ...*SFER9
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00n/a
13022*Mithila Express*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00GLI/Galsi
12840*Chennai - Howrah Mai...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
04:1015m late04:25HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
11447*Shaktipunj Express (...*ExpWCR11
SMTWTFS
04:15on time04:15KTH/Katrasgarh
58014*Bokaro Steel City-Ho...*PassSER19
SMTWTFS
04:20on time04:20n/a
58012*Chakradharpur - Howr...*PassSER20
SMTWTFS
04:20on time04:20n/a
53004*Malda Town-Howrah Fa...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
04:30on time04:30n/a
12838*Puri-Howrah SF Expre...*SFSER22
SMTWTFS
04:50on time04:50KUR/Khurda Road Junction
12346*Saraighat Express*SFER8
SMTWTFS
05:10on time05:10HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
13072*Jamalpur - Howrah Su...*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
05:3010m early05:20HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
15960*Kamrup Express*ExpNFR8
SMTWTFS
05:45on time05:45DGLE/Dhulian Ganga
12809*Mumbai CST- Howrah M...*SFSER21
SMTWTFS
05:5035m late06:25HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
12324*New Delhi - Howrah B...*SFER??
 M   F 
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
23040*Rajgir - Howrah Comp...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
12274*New Delhi - Howrah D...*DrntER9
S  W   
06:1010m late06:20HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
12864*Yesvantpur - Howrah ...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
06:105m early06:05HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
13064*Balurghat - Howrah E...*ExpER??
  TW   
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18006*Samaleshwari Express*ExpSER17
SMTWTFS
06:25on time06:25DTV/Dhutra
12352*Danapur-Howrah Expre...*SFECR9
SMTWTFS
06:35on time06:35n/a
18616*Hatia-Howrah Express*ExpSER23
SMTWTFS
06:35on time06:35NKM/Namkom
12176*Chambal Express*SFNCR12
S  W F 
06:452h 15m late09:00COI/Chheoki Junction
12178*Mathura-Howrah Chamb...*SFNCR10
  T    
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22911*Shipra Express*SFWR10
 M  T S
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13010*Doon Express*ExpER13
SMTWTFS
06:553h 35m late10:30RBH/Rajbandh
23010*Doon Express Slip*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/a
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFR??
S      
07:051m late07:06n/a
12882*Puri-Howrah Garib Ra...*GRECoR17
  T T  
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12896*Puri-Howrah Weekly S...*SFSER18
     F 
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12888*Puri-Howrah Weekly S...*SFSER18
 M     
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22804*Sambalpur - Howrah (...*SFECoR20
      S
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site