Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 04:38:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 04:38:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at HWH/Howrah Junction (23 PFs)
হাওড়া     हावड़ा

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 23
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 124
Number of Terminating Trains: 124

Lower Foreshore road, Ph no: 033-26411326, Howrah 711101, West Bengal

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Howrah
No Recent News for HWH/Howrah Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.4/5 (720 votes)
cleanliness - good (95)
porters/escalators - good (92)
food - excellent (91)
transportation - excellent (91)
lodging - good (86)
railfanning - excellent (89)
sightseeing - excellent (87)
safety - good (89)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 21m ago

131 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
63502*Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...*MEMUER0
SMTWTFS
00:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:56AM) by system
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFR10
 MTW   
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (7:54PM) by moderator*^~
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFR10
      S
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 17 2016 (9:00PM) by Sabyasachi*^~
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFR10
    T  
00:45on time00:45HAUR/HaurUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (10:01AM) by Sabyasachi*^~
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR10
     F 
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (5:29PM) by system
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...ExpNFR10
S      
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (11:41PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15272*Muzaffarpur-Howrah J...*ExpECR0
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (11:38AM) by system
53050*Mokama - Howrah Fast...*PassER7
SMTWTFS
03:002h 48m late05:48TIT/TalitUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:09PM) by system
15236*Darbhanga - Howrah E...*ExpECR8
      S
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:10AM) by system
12328*Upasana Express*SFER1
 M   F 
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:16AM) by জয় মাকালী*^
12370*Kumbha Express*SFER10
S TWT S
03:15n/an/aMKA/Mokama JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:46AM) by Harsh*^~
12664*Tiruchirapalli - How...*SFSR21
S   T  
03:20on time03:20KIS/Kapilas Road JunctionUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (8:14AM) by system
12666*Kanyakumari-Howrah W...*SFSR21
 M     
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:47AM) by system
12905*Porbandar-Howrah SF ...*SFWR20
  T  FS
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
12101*Jnaneswari Super Del...*SFCR20
SM WT  
03:35on time03:35ULB/UluberiaUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (4:12AM) by Awes khan*^~
22905*Okha Howrah Link Ex...*SFWR20
  T  FS
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 21 2016 (11:15AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
13024*Gaya - Howrah Expres...*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
03:40on time03:40LLH/LiluahUpdated: Apr 27 2016 (6:08PM) by Saurabh*^~
12129*Azad Hind Express (P...*SFCR22
SMTWTFS
03:5020m late04:10HAUR/HaurUpdated: May 02 2016 (9:43PM) by Himanshu Sharma*^~
53002*Azimganj - Howrah Pa...*PassER1
SMTWTFS
03:50on time03:50AZ/Azimganj JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:25PM) by system
12308*Jodhpur-Howrah SF Ex...*SFER9
SMTWTFS
04:001h 50m late05:50ASN/Asansol JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
13022*Mithila Express*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
04:003h 30m late07:30UDL/Andal JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:13AM) by system
22308*Bikaner-Howrah Link ...*SFER9
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:52AM) by system
12840*Chennai - Howrah Mai...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
04:10on time04:10BCK/BalichakUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (7:32PM) by SRG*^~
11447*Shaktipunj Express (...*ExpWCR12
SMTWTFS
04:151h 30m late05:45STN/Sitarampur JunctionUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (4:27PM) by system
58012*Chakradharpur - Howr...*PassSER20
SMTWTFS
04:202h 28m late06:48IBL/IndrabilUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:08AM) by system
58014*Bokaro Steel City - ...*PassSER19
SMTWTFS
04:201h 54m late06:14ADRA/Adra JunctionUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (8:47PM) by system
53004*Malda Town - Howrah ...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
04:30on time04:30NILE/NimtitaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:04PM) by system
12838*Puri-Howrah SF Expre...*SFSER22
SMTWTFS
04:5023m late05:13SMCK/Shyam ChakUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:28PM) by KMonIRI*^~
12346*Saraighat Express*SFER8
SMTWTFS
05:101h 40m late06:50MLDT/Malda TownUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (3:13PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
13072*Jamalpur - Howrah Su...*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
05:30on time05:30SBG/SahibganjUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:34AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
15960*Kamrup Express*ExpNFR8
SMTWTFS
05:45on time05:45KWAE/Katwa JunctionUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:58AM) by KMonIRI*^~
12809*Mumbai CST- Howrah M...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
05:50on time05:50JGM/JhargramUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (2:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12324*Anand Vihar - Howrah...*SFER10
 M   F 
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (1:04AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
23040*Rajgir - Howrah Comp...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (5:58PM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
12864*Yesvantpur - Howrah ...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
06:10on time06:10BLS/BalasoreUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:51AM) by system
12274*New Delhi - Howrah D...*DrntER9
S  W   
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (1:32PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18006*Koraput (Samaleshwar...*ExpSER17
SMTWTFS
06:25on time06:25TATA/Tatanagar JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:12AM) by
12352*Rajendra Nagar Patna...*SFECR9
SMTWTFS
06:3516m late06:51BRYA/BarhiyaUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (2:20AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18616*Kriya Yoga Express*ExpSER23
SMTWTFS
06:35on time06:35TRAN/TorangUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:21PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12176*Chambal Express*SFNCR12
S  W F 
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
12178*Mathura-Howrah Chamb...*SFNCR10
  T    
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
22911*Shipra Express*SFWR10
 M  T S
06:45n/an/aPNME/ParasnathUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
13010*Doon Express*ExpER13
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/aIMGE/IsmailpurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
23010*Doon Express Slip*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:49PM) by system
12888*Puri-Howrah Weekly S...*SFECoR18
 M     
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:23AM) by system
12896*Puri-Howrah Weekly S...*SFECoR18
     F 
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:41AM) by system
12882*Puri-Howrah Garib Ra...*GRECoR17
  T T  
07:05on time07:05BBS/BhubaneswarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:10AM) by system
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFR7
S      
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:40AM) by system
13006*Amritsar - Howrah (P...*ExpER10
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/aMGS/Mughal Sarai JunctionUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (3:08PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15722Paharia ExpressExpNFR12
      S
07:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:02AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site