Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:09:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:09:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at HWH/Howrah Junction (23 PFs)
হাওড়া জংশন     हावड़ा जंक्शन

Track: Triple Electric-Line

Jn Point: BDC/DKAE/SRC; Lower Foreshore road, Ph no: 033-26411326, Howrah 711101
State: West Bengal

Elevation: 10 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Howrah
No Recent News for HWH/Howrah Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Terminus
Number of Platforms: 23
Number of Halting Trains: 21
Number of Originating Trains: 119
Number of Terminating Trains: 120
Rating: 4.2/5 (869 votes)
cleanliness - good (115)
porters/escalators - good (111)
food - excellent (110)
transportation - excellent (110)
lodging - good (104)
railfanning - good (106)
sightseeing - excellent (105)
safety - good (108)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 3m ago

392 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
63502*Barddhaman - Howrah ...*MEMUER0
SMTWTFS
00:15on time00:15n/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (1:48AM) by system
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFR10
 MTW   
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (1:04PM) by brandonbuffard^~
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFR10
      S
00:45on time00:45GWM/GannavaramUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (4:53PM) by DM^~
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFR10
    T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 23 2016 (10:18PM) by DM^~
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR??
     F 
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (12:16PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFR10
S      
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (6:18PM) by IR no more Safe^~
15272*Muzaffarpur - Howrah...*ExpECR0
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (10:00PM) by system
53050*Mokama - Howrah Fast...*PassER7
SMTWTFS
03:001h 49m late04:49HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 17 2016 (8:31PM) by Long leave^~
15236*Darbhanga - Howrah E...*ExpECR8
      S
03:00on time03:00HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:48PM) by system
05228*Muzaffarpur - Howrah...*ExpECR0
S      
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 25 2016 (12:57PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
12664*Tiruchirapalli - How...*SFSR21
S   T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2016 (12:55AM) by IR no more Safe^~
12666*Kanyakumari - Howrah...*SFSR21
 M     
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 18 2016 (5:19PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12328*Upasana Express (PT)*SFER1
 M   F 
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (12:56AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12370*Kumbha Express (PT)*SFER10
S TWT S
03:156h 30m late09:45HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (1:28AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12905*Porbandar - Howrah S...*SFWR20
  T  FS
03:3517m early03:18HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00AM) by system
12101*Jnaneswari Super Del...*SFCR20
SM WT  
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (3:05PM) by system
22905*Okha Howrah Link Ex...*SFWR20
  T  FS
03:35on time03:35JAM/JamnagarUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (9:49AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
13024*Gaya - Howrah Expres...*ExpER7
SMTWTFS
03:4040m late04:20LLH/LiluahUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (9:12PM) by DM^~
12129*Azad Hind Express (P...*SFCR22
SMTWTFS
03:50on time03:50HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (6:54PM) by NE®◀™12595 हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस 12596™▶NE®^~
53002*Azimganj - Howrah Pa...*PassER1
SMTWTFS
03:5015m early03:35HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (1:51AM) by system
12308*Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...*SFER9
SMTWTFS
04:0014h 40m late18:40HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (12:36AM) by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~
13022*Mithila Express*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
04:002h 35m late06:35HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Nov 13 2016 (9:30AM) by DJ™^~
22308*Bikaner - Howrah Lin...*SFER9
SMTWTFS
04:003h 30m late07:30MTD/Merta Road JunctionUpdated: Nov 19 2016 (2:23AM) by system
12840*Chennai - Howrah Mai...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
04:108m late04:18HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:20AM) by system
11447*Shaktipunj Express (...*ExpWCR12
SMTWTFS
04:1512m late04:27HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (11:49AM) by 《Happiness Unbounded》*^~
58012*Chakradharpur - Howr...*PassSER20
SMTWTFS
04:20on time04:20HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (11:02AM) by AP™^~
58014*Bokaro Steel City - ...*PassSER19
SMTWTFS
04:20on time04:20ADRA/Adra JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (11:02AM) by AP™^~
53004*Malda Town - Howrah ...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
04:3025m early04:05HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:11PM) by system
12838*Puri - Howrah SF Exp...*SFSER22,20
SMTWTFS
04:5012m late05:02HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (9:10PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12346*Saraighat Express*SFER9
SMTWTFS
05:103m early05:07HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (8:18PM) by Long leave^~
13072*Jamalpur - Howrah Su...*ExpER7,11
SMTWTFS
05:3018m early05:12HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (1:27PM) by IR no more Safe^~
15960*Kamrup Express*ExpNFR8
SMTWTFS
05:4510m late05:55PRDG/Poradanga HaltUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:24PM) by DM^~
12809*Mumbai CST - Howrah ...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
05:5015m late06:05HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (3:20PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
12324*Anand Vihar - Howrah...*SFER10
 M   F 
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:12AM) by system
12864*Yesvantpur - Howrah ...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
06:1020m late06:30VKT/VenkatachalamUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (12:14AM) by brandonbuffard^~
12274*New Delhi - Howrah D...*DrntER9
S  W   
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2016 (7:40PM) by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~
13064*Balurghat - Howrah E...*ExpER0
  TW   
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (9:04PM) by DM^~
18006*Jagdalpur - Howrah (...*ExpSER17
SMTWTFS
06:2514m late06:39HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (10:56AM) by AP™^~
12352*Rajendra Nagar Patna...*SFECR9
SMTWTFS
06:352h 16m late08:51HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:23AM) by system
18616*Kriya Yoga Express*ExpSER23
SMTWTFS
06:3515m late06:50HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (10:55AM) by AP™^~
12176*Chambal Express*SFNCR12
S  W F 
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (7:42AM) by system
12178*Chambal SuperFast Ex...*SFNCR10
  T    
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (6:45PM) by system
22911*Shipra Express*SFWR10
 M  T S
06:4558m late07:43HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Nov 19 2016 (3:12PM) by IR no more Safe^~
13010*Doon Express (PT)*ExpER13
SMTWTFS
06:557h 5m late14:00HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (8:47PM) by Long leave^~
23010*Doon Express (Slip)*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (9:06PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12888*Puri - Howrah Weekly...*SFECoR18
 M     
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (3:20PM) by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~
12896*Puri - Howrah Weekly...*SFECoR18
     F 
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (7:35PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12882*Puri - Howrah Garib ...*GRECoR17
  T T  
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (8:13PM) by system
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFR7
S      
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (2:03PM) by brandonbuffard^~
22804*Sambalpur - Howrah (...*SFECoR20
      S
07:051h 15m late08:20HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (9:20AM) by DM^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site