Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 01:36:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 01:36:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at HWH/Howrah Junction (23 PFs)
হাওড়া     हावड़ा

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 23

Vehicular Carriageway, Ph no: 033-26411326, Howrah 711101, West Bengal

Elevation: 10 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Howrah
cleanliness - good (37)
porters/escalators - good (36)
food - excellent (37)
transportation - excellent (35)
lodging - good (35)
railfanning - good (34)
sightseeing - excellent (31)
safety - good (32)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 2m ago

142 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
63502*Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...*MEMUER??
SMTWTFS
00:20on time00:20n/a
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFR10
S      
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR10
    T  
00:452h 50m late03:35CTR/Chatra
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR10
     F 
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR10
 MTW   
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR10
      S
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
53050*Mokameh Howrah Passe...*PassER7
SMTWTFS
03:0037m late03:37MNAE/Mankar
15272*Muzzafarpur-Howrah J...*ExpECR??
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15236*Darbhanga-Howrah Exp...*ExpECR8
      S
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12370*Kumbha SF Express*SFER10
S TWT S
03:153h 1m late06:16ARA/Ara Junction
12328*Upasana Express*SFER1
 M   F 
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12664*Tiruchirapalli - How...*SFSR21
S   T  
03:202h 16m late05:36BBS/Bhubaneswar
12666*Kanyakumari-Howrah W...*SFSR21
 M     
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22905*Okha Howrah Link Ex...*SFWR20
  T  FS
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12101*Jnaneswari Super Del...*SFCR20
SM WT  
03:35on time03:35CKU/Chakulia
12905*Porbandar-Howrah SF ...*SFWR20
  T  FS
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13024*Gaya - Howrah Expres...*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
03:40on time03:40n/a
53002*Azimganj - Howrah Pa...*PassER5
SMTWTFS
03:50on time03:50NDAE/Nabadwip Dham
12129*Azad Hind Express (P...*SFCR22
SMTWTFS
03:50on time03:50GTS/Ghatsila
12308*Jodhpur-Howrah SF Ex...*SFER9
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/an/a
22308*Bikaner-Howrah Link ...*SFER9
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/an/a
13022*Mithila Express*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
04:001h 5m late05:05RJO/Rajendra Pul
12840*Chennai - Howrah Mai...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
04:102h 27m late06:37SLZ/Solari
11447*Shaktipunj Express (...*ExpWCR11
SMTWTFS
04:1521m late04:36PLJE/Phulwartanr
58014*Bokaro Steel City-Ho...*PassSER19
SMTWTFS
04:20on time04:20n/a
58012*Chakradharpur - Howr...*PassSER20
SMTWTFS
04:20on time04:20n/a
53004*Malda Town-Howrah Fa...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
04:30on time04:30AZ/Azimganj Junction
12838*Puri-Howrah SF Expre...*SFSER22
SMTWTFS
04:50on time04:50JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road
12346*Saraighat Express*SFER8
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/aFKM/Fakiragram Junction
13072*Jamalpur - Howrah Su...*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
05:30on time05:30n/a
15960*Kamrup Express*ExpNFR8
SMTWTFS
05:45on time05:45SPLE/Sujnipara
12809*Mumbai CST- Howrah M...*SFSER21
SMTWTFS
05:50on time05:50ROU/Rourkela Junction
12324*New Delhi - Howrah B...*SFER??
 M   F 
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
23040*Rajgir - Howrah Comp...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
12274*New Delhi - Howrah D...*DrntER9
S  W   
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12864*Yesvantpur - Howrah ...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
06:1050m late07:00SLRD/Surla Road
13064*Balurghat - Howrah E...*ExpER??
  TW   
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18006*Samaleshwari Express*ExpSER17
SMTWTFS
06:25on time06:25HKG/Hirakud
12352*Danapur-Howrah Expre...*SFECR9
SMTWTFS
06:35on time06:35ATL/Athmal Gola
18616*Hatia-Howrah Express*ExpSER23
SMTWTFS
06:35on time06:35CNI/Chandil Junction
12176*Chambal Express*SFNCR12
S  W F 
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12178*Mathura-Howrah Chamb...*SFNCR10
  T    
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22911*Shipra Express*SFWR10
 M  T S
06:45on time06:45SRJ/Shankargarh
13010*Doon Express*ExpER13
SMTWTFS
06:55on time06:55GAP/Gurpa
23010*Doon Express Slip*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/a
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFR??
S      
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12896*Puri-Howrah Weekly S...*SFSER18
     F 
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12882*Puri-Howrah Garib Ra...*GRECoR17
  T T  
07:05on time07:05n/a
12888*Puri-Howrah Weekly S...*SFSER18
 M     
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22804*Sambalpur - Howrah (...*SFECoR20
      S
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site