Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 08:33:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 08:33:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at HWH/Howrah Junction (23 PFs)
হাওড়া     हावड़ा

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 23
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 117
Number of Terminating Trains: 118

Lower Foreshore road, Ph no: 033-26411326, Howrah 711101, West Bengal

Elevation: 10 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Howrah
Rating: 4.4/5 (643 votes)
cleanliness - good (85)
porters/escalators - good (82)
food - excellent (82)
transportation - excellent (81)
lodging - good (78)
railfanning - excellent (79)
sightseeing - excellent (77)
safety - good (79)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 21m ago

138 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
63502*Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...*MEMUER??
SMTWTFS
00:1513m late00:28n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:56AM) by system
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFR10
S      
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (7:17AM) by 401739**
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR10
    T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (10:01AM) by Sabyasachi**
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR10
     F 
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:23AM) by system
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFR10
 MTW   
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (2:26AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR10
      S
00:4513m late00:58CTC/Cuttack JunctionUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (10:05AM) by Sabyasachi**
53050*Mokameh Howrah Passe...*PassER7
SMTWTFS
03:001h 37m late04:37GLI/GalsiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:09PM) by system
15272*Muzaffarpur-Howrah J...*ExpECR??
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (11:38AM) by system
15236*Darbhanga-Howrah Exp...*ExpECR8
      S
03:00on time03:00JAJ/JhajhaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:10AM) by system
12370*Kumbha Express*SFER10
S TWT S
03:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:46AM) by Harsh**
12328*Upasana Express*SFER1
 M   F 
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:16AM) by জয় মাকালী*^
12664*Tiruchirapalli - How...*SFSR21
S   T  
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (8:14AM) by system
12666*Kanyakumari-Howrah W...*SFSR21
 M     
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:47AM) by system
22905*Okha Howrah Link Ex...*SFWR20
  T  FS
03:35on time03:35n/aUpdated: Oct 09 2015 (12:42AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
12101*Jnaneswari Super Del...*SFCR20
SM WT  
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (4:12AM) by awes khan**
12905*Porbandar-Howrah SF ...*SFWR20
  T  FS
03:35on time03:35BRM/BarabamboUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
13024*Gaya - Howrah Expres...*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
03:4015m early03:25HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:37AM) by 401739**
53002*Azimganj - Howrah Pa...*PassER5
SMTWTFS
03:50on time03:50n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:25PM) by system
12129*Azad Hind Express (P...*SFCR22
SMTWTFS
03:5015m late04:05HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:34PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
12308*Jodhpur-Howrah SF Ex...*SFER9
SMTWTFS
04:001h 22m late05:22HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
22308*Bikaner-Howrah Link ...*SFER9
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:52AM) by system
13022*Mithila Express*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
04:005m late04:05HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:13AM) by system
12840*Chennai - Howrah Mai...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
04:101h 15m late05:25HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (7:32PM) by SRG**
11447*Shaktipunj Express (...*ExpWCR11
SMTWTFS
04:1514m late04:29HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (4:27PM) by system
58014*Bokaro Steel City-Ho...*PassSER19
SMTWTFS
04:20on time04:20ADRA/Adra JunctionUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (8:47PM) by system
58012*Chakradharpur - Howr...*PassSER20
SMTWTFS
04:20on time04:20HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:08AM) by system
53004*Malda Town-Howrah Fa...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
04:30on time04:30BSAE/Bansh BariaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:04PM) by system
12838*Puri-Howrah SF Expre...*SFSER22
SMTWTFS
04:5030m late05:20BCK/BalichakUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:28PM) by KMonIRI**
12346*Saraighat Express*SFER8
SMTWTFS
05:1010m late05:20HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (3:13PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
13072*Jamalpur - Howrah Su...*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
05:3017m early05:13HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:34AM) by 401739**
15960*Kamrup Express*ExpNFR8
SMTWTFS
05:45on time05:45BEQ/BelurUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:58AM) by KMonIRI**
12809*Mumbai CST- Howrah M...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
05:5035m late06:25HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (2:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
12324*Anand Vihar - Howrah...*SFER??
 M   F 
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (1:04AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
23040*Rajgir - Howrah Comp...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (5:58PM) by 🚌 ✈Sumeet Travels🚄**
12274*New Delhi - Howrah D...*DrntER9
S  W   
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (1:32PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12864*Yesvantpur - Howrah ...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
06:101h 35m late07:45HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:51AM) by system
13064*Balurghat - Howrah E...*ExpER??
  TW   
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (2:59PM) by 401739**
18006*Samaleshwari Express*ExpSER17
SMTWTFS
06:2526m late06:51SMCK/Shyam ChakUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:12AM) by
12352*Rajendra Nagar Patna...*SFECR9
SMTWTFS
06:35on time06:35BFM/BhaluiUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (2:20AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18616*Kriya Yoga Express*ExpSER23
SMTWTFS
06:35on time06:35MCA/MechedaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:21PM) by 401739**
12176*Chambal Express*SFNCR12
S  W F 
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
12178*Mathura-Howrah Chamb...*SFNCR10
  T    
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
22911*Shipra Express*SFWR10
 M  T S
06:452h 30m late09:15UDL/Andal JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
13010*Doon Express*ExpER13
SMTWTFS
06:5518m late07:13LLH/LiluahUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
23010*Doon Express Slip*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:49PM) by system
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFR7
S      
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:40AM) by system
12896*Puri-Howrah Weekly S...*SFECoR18
     F 
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:41AM) by system
12882*Puri-Howrah Garib Ra...*GRECoR17
  T T  
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:10AM) by system
12888*Puri-Howrah Weekly S...*SFECoR18
 M     
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:23AM) by system
22804*Sambalpur - Howrah (...*SFECoR20
      S
07:05on time07:05SORO/SoroUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:31PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site