Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 06:05:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 06:05:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at HWH/Howrah Junction (23 PFs)
হাওড়া     हावड़ा

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 23
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 123
Number of Terminating Trains: 122

Lower Ferosor road, Ph no: 033-26411326, Howrah 711101, West Bengal

Elevation: 10 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Howrah
cleanliness - good (60)
porters/escalators - good (57)
food - excellent (58)
transportation - excellent (57)
lodging - good (55)
railfanning - good (55)
sightseeing - excellent (53)
safety - good (54)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 2h 51m ago

142 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
63502*Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...*MEMUER??
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/an/a
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR10
    T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFR10
S      
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR10
     F 
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR10
      S
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12510Guwahati-Bengaluru (...SFNFR10
 MTW   
00:45n/an/aGZM/Gour Malda
53050*Mokameh Howrah Passe...*PassER7
SMTWTFS
03:007m late03:07ASN/Asansol Junction
15272*Muzzafarpur-Howrah J...*ExpECR??
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15236*Darbhanga-Howrah Exp...*ExpECR8
      S
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12370*Kumbha SF Express*SFER10
S TWT S
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12328*Upasana Express*SFER1
 M   F 
03:15on time03:15n/a
12666*Kanyakumari-Howrah W...*SFSR21
 M     
03:20n/an/an/a
12664*Tiruchirapalli - How...*SFSR21
S   T  
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22905*Okha Howrah Link Ex...*SFWR20
  T  FS
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12101*Jnaneswari Super Del...*SFCR20
SM WT  
03:358m late03:43JPR/Jakpur
12905*Porbandar-Howrah SF ...*SFWR20
  T  FS
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13024*Gaya - Howrah Expres...*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
03:40on time03:40MSDN/Masudan
53002*Azimganj - Howrah Pa...*PassER5
SMTWTFS
03:50on time03:50n/a
12129*Azad Hind Express (P...*SFCR22
SMTWTFS
03:50on time03:50KGP/Kharagpur Junction
12308*Jodhpur-Howrah SF Ex...*SFER9
SMTWTFS
04:001h 40m late05:40KQR/Koderma Junction
22308*Bikaner-Howrah Link ...*SFER9
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00n/a
13022*Mithila Express*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
04:002h 0m late06:00KEE/Kaseetar
12840*Chennai - Howrah Mai...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
04:10on time04:10BHC/Bhadrak
11447*Shaktipunj Express (...*ExpWCR11
SMTWTFS
04:152h 30m late06:45PAN/Panagarh
58014*Bokaro Steel City-Ho...*PassSER19
SMTWTFS
04:20on time04:20n/a
58012*Chakradharpur - Howr...*PassSER20
SMTWTFS
04:20on time04:20n/a
53004*Malda Town-Howrah Fa...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
04:30on time04:30n/a
12838*Puri-Howrah SF Expre...*SFSER22
SMTWTFS
04:50on time04:50BCK/Balichak
12346*Saraighat Express*SFER8
SMTWTFS
05:10on time05:10DQG/Dhupguri
13072*Jamalpur - Howrah Su...*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
05:30on time05:30n/a
15960*Kamrup Express*ExpNFR8
SMTWTFS
05:45on time05:45BRHU/Barahu
12809*Mumbai CST- Howrah M...*SFSER21
SMTWTFS
05:50on time05:50TATA/Tatanagar Junction
12324*New Delhi - Howrah S...*SFER??
 M   F 
06:002h 52m late08:52BDL/Vindhyachal
23040*Rajgir - Howrah Comp...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
12864*Yesvantpur - Howrah ...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
06:10on time06:10NKP/Nirakarpur
12274*New Delhi - Howrah D...*DrntER9
S  W   
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13064*Balurghat - Howrah E...*ExpER??
  TW   
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18006*Samaleshwari Express*ExpSER17
SMTWTFS
06:25on time06:25SBP/Sambalpur Junction
12352*Danapur-Howrah Expre...*SFECR9
SMTWTFS
06:356m late06:41n/a
18616*Hatia-Howrah Kriya Y...*ExpSER23
SMTWTFS
06:35on time06:35SLF/Silli
12176*Chambal Express*SFNCR12
S  W F 
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12178*Mathura-Howrah Chamb...*SFNCR10
  T    
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22911*Shipra Express*SFWR10
 M  T S
06:451h 24m late08:09UHR/Unchhera
13010*Doon Express*ExpER13
SMTWTFS
06:55on time06:55PNME/Parasnath
23010*Doon Express Slip*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/a
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFR??
S      
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12896*Puri-Howrah Weekly S...*SFSER18
     F 
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12882*Puri-Howrah Garib Ra...*GRECoR17
  T T  
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12888*Puri-Howrah Weekly S...*SFSER18
 M     
07:05on time07:05n/a
22804*Sambalpur - Howrah (...*SFECoR20
      S
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site