Search Departures/Arrivals
HWH/Kolkata Howrah J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 21:51:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
Vehicular Carriageway, Ph no: 033-26411326, Howrah 711101, West Bengal
Elevation: 10 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Kolkata Howrah
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status Updated: 3h 39m ago

141 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
63502*Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...*MEMUER??
SMTWTFS
00:206m late00:26n/a
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR10
      S
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR10
    T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR10
 MTW   
00:45on time00:45CU/Chagallu
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR10
     F 
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15902Dibrugarh–Bangalore ...ExpNFR10
S      
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15272*Muzzafarpur-Howrah J...*ExpECR??
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
53050*Mokameh Howrah Passe...*PassER7
SMTWTFS
03:00on time03:00n/a
15236*Darbhanga-Howrah Exp...*ExpECR8
      S
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12328*Upasana Express*SFER1
 M   F 
03:15n/an/an/a
12370*Kumbha SF Express*SFER10
S TWT S
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12664*Tiruchirapalli - How...*SFSR21
S   T  
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12666*Kanyakumari-Howrah W...*SFSR21
 M     
03:2011m late03:31DVD/Duvvada
12905*Porbandar-Howrah SF ...*SFWR20
  T  FS
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12101*Jnaneswari Super Del...*SFCR20
SM WT  
03:357m late03:42KSO/Khemasuli
22905*Okha Howrah Link Ex...*SFWR20
  T  FS
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13024*Gaya - Howrah Expres...*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
03:40on time03:40n/a
12129*Azad Hind Express*SFCR22
SMTWTFS
03:5030m late04:20HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
53002*Azimganj - Howrah Pa...*PassER5
SMTWTFS
03:5013m late04:03n/a
12308*Jodhpur-Howrah SF Ex...*SFER9
SMTWTFS
04:0014h 33m late18:33HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
13022*Mithila Express*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
04:0036m late04:36BCA/Bachwara Junction
22308*Bikaner-Howrah Link ...*SFER9
SMTWTFS
04:0012h 19m late16:19MZP/Mirzapur
12840*Chennai - Howrah Mai...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
04:106m late04:16NDD/Nidadavolu Junction
11447*Shaktipunj Express*ExpWCR11
SMTWTFS
04:1545m late05:00HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
58012*Chakradharpur - Howr...*PassSER20
SMTWTFS
04:20on time04:20n/a
58014*Bokaro Steel City-Ho...*PassSER19
SMTWTFS
04:20on time04:20n/a
53004*Malda Town-Howrah Fa...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
04:30on time04:30KWAE/Katwa Junction
12838*Puri-Howrah SF Expre...*SFSER22
SMTWTFS
04:50on time04:50BLDA/Belda
12346*Saraighat Express*SFER8
SMTWTFS
05:1013h 5m late18:15AUB/Aluabari Road
13072*Jamalpur - Howrah Su...*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
05:30on time05:30n/a
15960*Kamrup Express*ExpNFR8
SMTWTFS
05:45on time05:45HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
12809*Mumbai CST- Howrah M...*SFSER21
SMTWTFS
05:5015m late06:05HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
12324*New Delhi - Howrah B...*SFER??
 M   F 
06:008h 31m late14:31HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
23040*Rajgir - Howrah Comp...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
12864*Yesvantpur-Howrah SF...*SFSER18
SMTWTFS
06:1015m late06:25HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
12274*New Delhi - Howrah D...*DrntER9
S  W   
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13064*Balurghat - Howrah B...*ExpER??
  TW   
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18006*Samaleshwari Express*ExpSER17
SMTWTFS
06:2515m late06:40HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
12352*Danapur-Howrah Expre...*SFER9
SMTWTFS
06:35on time06:35HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
18616*Hatia-Howrah Express*ExpSER23
SMTWTFS
06:35on time06:35n/a
12176*Gwalior-Howrah Chamb...*SFNCR12
S  W F 
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12178*Mathura-Howrah Chamb...*SFNCR10
  T    
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22911*Shipra Express*SFWR10
 M  T S
06:4532m late07:17CDAE/Chandanpur
13010*Doon Express*ExpER13
SMTWTFS
06:554h 5m late11:00HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
23010*Doon Express Slip*ExpER11
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/a
12888*Puri-Howrah Weekly S...*SFSER18
 M     
07:05on time07:05n/a
12896*Puri-Howrah Weekly S...*SFSER18
     F 
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12882*Puri-Howrah Garib Ra...*GRECoR17
  T T  
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFR??
S      
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22804*Sambalpur - Howrah (...*SFECoR20
      S
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site