Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 12:08:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 12:08:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BPL/Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)
بھوپال جنکشن     भोपाल जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 217
Number of Originating Trains: 15
Number of Terminating Trains: 15

Junction Point BINA,MKC,ET P.O. Chandbarh, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 497 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Bhopal
No Recent News for BPL/Bhopal Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (22)
porters/escalators - good (20)
food - good (20)
transportation - excellent (20)
lodging - good (18)
railfanning - good (19)
sightseeing - good (17)
safety - good (18)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 11m ago

234 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNR1
S  W   
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ch...RajNR1
    T S
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNR1
 M     
00:016m early23:55SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar
12612Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...GRSR1
  T    
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR4
 M     
00:05n/an/aET/Itarsi Junction
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR3
S      
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER4
  T TF 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNER5
      S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNER2
   W   
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:151h 30m late01:45MMR/Manmad Junction
12485Nanded - Sriganganag...SFNWR2
 MT  F 
00:2029m late00:49AJH/Ajhai
22457H.S. Nanded-Una Hima...SFNR??
S      
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12421H.S.Nanded-Amritsar ...SFNR??
    T  
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14010Patalkot ExpressExpNR1
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/an/a
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWR2
    T S
00:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22685Yesvantpur-Chandigar...SKrSWR2
 M   F 
00:3553m late01:28CHJ/Chata
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
00:5050m late01:40HDL/Hodal
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCR1
SMTWTFS
00:5533m late01:28JBP/Jabalpur Junction
12780-SlipH.Nizamuddin-Hubli G...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/an/a
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNER1
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/an/a
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:105m early01:05YL/Yeola
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWR??
 M     
01:3525m late02:00CNDB/Chandur Bazar
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR??
  T   S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR??
  T   S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR??
   W   
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR1
   W   
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12433Chennai Central-Hazr...RajNR3
 M    S
02:0020m late02:20NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNR2
  T  F 
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCR2
   W   
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNR1
    T  
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12611Chennai Central - De...GRSR??
S      
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNR1
S TWTF 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12406H.Nizamuddin-Bhusava...SFNR1
 M    S
02:1010m late02:20BYS/Barsali
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCR3
SMTWTFS
02:301h 15m late03:45LDA/Lidhora Khurd
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:4018m late02:58BHA/Bhandai
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:5520m late03:15AJH/Ajhai
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER1
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16094Lucknow -Chennai (Go...ExpSR1
  T  F 
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR1
SM  T  
03:0012m early02:48KRI/Khapri
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR1
      S
03:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR1
      S
03:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12724Andhra Pradesh Expre...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:20on time03:20CKNI/Chikni Road
12647Kongu ExpressSFSR2
  T    
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNER??
    T  
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22680Katra - Yesvantpur P...SFSWR??
   W   
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22911Shipra ExpressSFWR4
S  W F 
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECR4
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/an/a
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNR1
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14320Bareilly - Indore We...ExpNR??
    T  
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNER??
S      
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site