Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 18:05:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 18:05:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BPL/Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)
بھوپال جنکشن     भोपाल जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 225
Number of Originating Trains: 15
Number of Terminating Trains: 15

Junction Point BINA/MKC/ET, Navbahar Colony, Bhopal, 462001, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 497 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Bhopal
No Recent News for BPL/Bhopal Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.6/5 (233 votes)
cleanliness - average (32)
porters/escalators - good (30)
food - good (30)
transportation - good (30)
lodging - good (28)
railfanning - good (28)
sightseeing - good (27)
safety - good (28)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 18h 2m ago

240 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12612Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...GRSR1
  T    
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:14AM) by system
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNR1
    T S
00:013m early23:58PGU/PadugupaduUpdated: May 14 2016 (6:21AM) by Hussain*^~
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNR1
 M     
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 20 2015 (1:59PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNR1
S  W   
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (12:44PM) by moderator*^~
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR4
 M     
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:20AM) by
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNER5
      S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:01AM) by system
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNER2
   W   
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (8:03AM) by Minti*^~
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER4
  T TF 
00:0538m late00:43DMG/DomingarhUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:16AM) by
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR3
S      
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:152h 5m late02:20CRU/ChudawaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:55AM) by system
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWR2
 MT  F 
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 09 2016 (7:07PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNR3
    T  
00:2033m late00:53BSPH/Bishanpur HaryanaUpdated: Nov 29 2015 (11:06AM) by Cheetah*^~
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNR2
S      
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:22AM) by system
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWR2
    T S
00:3530m late01:05NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (4:04AM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~*^~
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNR1
SMTWTFS
00:3532m late01:07CWA/Chhindwara JunctionUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (6:35PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~*^~
22685Yesvantpur-Chandigar...SKrSWR2
 M   F 
00:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 18 2016 (3:21PM) by Cheetah*^~
02125Nagpur - Amritsar Sp...ACSFCR2
S      
00:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 19 2016 (1:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
00:5030m late01:20DOA/DorahaUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (2:46PM) by system
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCR1
SMTWTFS
00:551h 5m late02:00JBP/Jabalpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (9:57PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:1023m late01:33ALN/AlandiUpdated: Mar 27 2016 (10:22AM) by Cheetah*^~
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (11:43AM) by विश्व नाथ*^
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNER1
SMTWTFS
01:1023m late01:33SWA/SahjanwaUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (10:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWR3
 M     
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 22 2016 (6:44PM) by prakash*^~
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR0
  T   S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:38AM) by Cheetah*^~
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR1
   W   
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR0
   W   
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR0
  T   S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:19AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCR0
S      
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2015 (2:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12924Nagpur - Indore Expr...SFWR0
    T  
01:58on time01:58HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanjUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (2:21PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSR2
S      
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (9:12PM) by system
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNR3
 M    S
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 20 2015 (1:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNR1
    T  
02:0015m late02:15NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Dec 20 2015 (2:00PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNR2
  T  F 
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 24 2015 (10:42AM) by moderator*^~
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCR2
   W   
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 09 2016 (1:51PM) by Hussain*^~
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNR1
 M    S
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNR1
S TWTF 
02:1037m late02:47BSP/Bilaspur JunctionUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (10:00PM) by system
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCR3
SMTWTFS
02:3012m late02:42SQN/Sarai KansraiUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:42AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:4019m late02:59NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: May 21 2016 (11:12AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:5524m late03:19NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (3:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR1
SM  T  
03:00n/an/aKRQ/KarariUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:46AM) by system
16094Lucknow - Chennai Ex...ExpSR1
  T  F 
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR1
      S
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (1:11AM) by 09023 24 ST BSB Spl with LHB*^~*^~
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR1
      S
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (12:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER1
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:22PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12724Telangana (A.P) SF E...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:2030m late03:50YSPM/YasantapuruUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:36AM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~*^~
12647Kongu ExpressSFSR2
  T    
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:45PM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNER0
    T  
03:252h 53m late06:18JTU/JaitipurUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:56AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22911Shipra ExpressSFWR4
S  W F 
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNR1
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECR5
SMTWTFS
04:1510m late04:25INDB/Indore Junction BGUpdated: Feb 02 2016 (12:39PM) by Saurabh*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site