Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Oct 21, 2014 02:48:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Opp.Kempegowda Bus station ,Subhashnagar,,Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Elevation: 903 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: Bangalore
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Arrivals at SBC/Bangalore City Junction (10)

Number of Platforms: 10
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS
No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSchDelayETALKL
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSER5
S      
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER5
 M     
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16507*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...*ExpSWR8
 M    S
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16505*Gandhidham-Bangalore...*ExpSWR10
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:15on time03:15HHL/Hirehali
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
03:30on time03:30n/a
56263*Night Queen Passenge...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00n/a
12683*Ernakulam Bangalore ...*SFSR1
  T T  
04:20n/an/aAWY/Aluva
22607*Ernakulam-Bangalore ...*SFSR1
 M     
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16228*Talguppa-Bangalore E...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/an/a
16531*Ajmer - Bangalore Ga...*ExpSWR??
   W   
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16533*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...*ExpSWR??
     F 
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12657*Chennai - Bangalore ...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/a
56910*Hospet - Bangalore P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/aBAY/Bellary Junction
56912*Hubli Bangalore Fast...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16593*Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/a
16231Mayiladuthurai-Mysor...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/an/a
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/a
12785*Kacheguda - Bangalor...*SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aBVO/Bogolu
16235Tuticorin- Mysore Ex...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/a
22692*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ba...*RajSWR10
SM WT  
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22694*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ba...*RajSWR10
  T  FS
06:40n/an/aBPQ/Balharshah Junction
56214Tirupati Chamrajnaga...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/a
02779*Vasco da Gama - Bang...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
16590*Rani Chennamma Expre...*ExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/aGDI/Gudgeri
16525*Island Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/aPVU/Paravur
76519*Marikuppam Bangalore...*DEMUSWR??
 MTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR5
 M     
07:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02683Mysore - Santragachi...PrmSWR??
   W   
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16519*Jolarpettai Bangalor...*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/a
02681Mysore - Varanasi Pr...PrmSWR6
S    F 
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
76554*Dharmapuri Bangalore...*DEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/a
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/a
16518*Kannur - Bangalore ...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/aMAJN/Mangalore Junction
16524*Karwar - Bangalore E...*ExpSWR7
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/an/a
16316*Kochuveli-Bangalore ...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
08:35n/an/aALLP/Alappuzha
11301*Udyan Express*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/aGR/Gulbarga
56231*Mysore Bangalore(PUS...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:00n/an/an/a
17236*Nagercoil-Bangalore ...*ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
09:05n/an/aDG/Dindigul Junction
56224*Arsikere- Bangalore ...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/an/a
56507*Swarna Passenger (Un...*PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/a
56524*Hindupur - Bangalore...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:25n/an/an/a
16215*Chamundi Express*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/an/a
66529*Kuppam Bangalore ME...*MEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
09:30n/an/an/a
56526*Chik Ballapur - Bang...*PassSWR8
 MTWTFS
09:45n/an/an/a
06502*Tumkur- Bangalore Sp...*ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/an/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
      S
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
76512*Marikuppam Bangalore...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
10:30n/an/an/a
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
10:45n/an/an/a
12007Chennai Mysore Shata...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
10:50n/an/an/a
56582*Yeshvantapur Bangalo...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
11:05n/an/an/a
16023Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/an/a
56228*Shimoga Bangalore Pa...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/an/a
15902*Dibrugarh–Bangalore ...*ExpNFR??
 M     
11:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12510*Guwahati-Bangalore (...*SFNFR1
  TWT  
11:50n/an/aBZA/Vijayawada Junction
16202*Shimoga Town -Bangal...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
11:55n/an/an/a
06281*Chamarajanagar Banga...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
12:00n/an/an/a
18463*Prashanti Express*ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
12:05n/an/aSAB/Santamagulur
17210*Seshadri Express*ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
12:30n/an/aRMV/Ramavarappadu
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR5
    T S
12:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR5
   W F 
12:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56222*Tumkur Bangalore Pas...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
13:10n/an/an/a
22625*Chennai - Bangalore ...*DDSR6
SMTWTFS
13:10n/an/an/a
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR7
SMTWTFS
13:15n/an/an/a
12628*Karnataka Express*SFSWR3
SMTWTFS
13:40n/an/aBRB/Boribial
12613*Tippu Express*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
13:45n/an/an/a
12639*Brindavan Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
14:00n/an/an/a
12726*Siddhaganga InterCit...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
14:05n/an/an/a
02684Santragachi - Mysore...PrmSWR??
      S
14:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02682Varanasi - Mysore Pr...PrmSWR??
  T T  
14:10n/an/aTNGM/Tondalagopavaram
66531*Bangarapet Bangalore...*MEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
14:20n/an/an/a
56580*Nelamangala - Bangal...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
15:20n/an/an/a
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
15:45n/an/an/a
12008Mysore-Chennai Shata...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
16:15n/an/an/a
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
16:40n/an/an/a
56509*Marikuppam Bangalore...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
17:00n/an/an/a
16557*Mysore - Bangalore R...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
17:10n/an/an/a
56226*Tumkur Bangalore pas...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
17:40n/an/an/a
56237*Mysore-Bangalore(PUS...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
18:00n/an/an/a
76552*Kolar - Bangalore Ci...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
18:00n/an/an/a
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
18:25n/an/an/a
56261*Arakkonam – Bangalor...*PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
18:45n/an/an/a
16232Mysore - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
18:50n/an/an/a
56513*Karaikal Bangalore C...*PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
19:00n/an/an/a
12678*Ernakulam-Bangalore ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
19:50n/an/an/a
12609*Chennai-Bangalore In...*SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
20:05n/an/an/a
56516*Hubli - Bangalore Ci...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
20:10n/an/an/a
12296*Sanghamitra SF Expre...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
20:20n/an/aNGP/Nagpur Junction
22618*Tirupati - Bangalore...*SFSR7
S T  F 
20:40n/an/an/a
56213Chamrajnagar Tirupat...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
20:40n/an/an/a
12577Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
    T  
20:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16236Mysore-Tuticorin Exp...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
21:00n/an/an/a
56914*Hubli Bangalore pass...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
21:15n/an/an/a
12080*Hubli Bangalore Jans...*JShtbSWR8
SMTWTFS
21:25n/an/an/a
16210Mysore-Ajmer ExpressExpSWR8
  T T  
21:30n/an/an/a
12607*Lalbagh Express*SFSWR5
SMTWTFS
21:35n/an/an/a
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
21:50n/an/an/a
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
21:50n/an/an/a
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSR5
      S
22:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56234*Mysore Bangalore Pas...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
22:25n/an/an/a
12027*Chennai - Bangalore ...*ShtbSWR7
SM WTFS
22:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR6
   W   
22:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
23:25n/an/an/a
16521*Bangarapet-Bangalore...*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
23:25n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom