Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SBC/Bangalore City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 13:54:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 13:54:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SBC/Bangalore City Junction (10 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 10
Opp.Kempegowda Bus station ,Subhashnagar,,Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Elevation: 903 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: Bangalore
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 51m ago

105 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
S T    
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSER5
S      
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER5
 M     
03:00on time03:00BID/Bidadi
16507*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...*ExpSWR8
 M    S
03:15on time03:15GHL/Golhalli
16505*Gandhidham-Bangalore...*ExpSWR10
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
03:3030m late04:00SET/Settihally
56263*Night Queen Passenge...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
04:001m late04:01n/a
22607*Ernakulam-Bangalore ...*SFSR1
 M     
04:20on time04:20n/a
12683*Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...*SFSR1
  T T  
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16228*Talguppa-Bangalore E...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
04:30on time04:30n/a
16533*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...*ExpSWR??
     F 
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16531*Ajmer - Bangalore Ga...*ExpSWR9
   W   
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12657*Chennai - Bangalore ...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
05:104m late05:14DKN/Devangonthi
56912*Hubli Bangalore Fast...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:155m late05:20JRU/Chikjajur Junction
56910*Hospet - Bangalore P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15on time05:15n/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16593*Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
05:3055m late06:25DBU/Dodballapur
16231Mayiladuthurai-Mysor...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
05:5035m late06:25SBC/Bangalore City Junction
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
06:10on time06:10MYS/Mysore Junction
12785*Kacheguda - Bengalur...*SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:2524m late06:49n/a
22692*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ba...*RajSWR10
SM WT  
06:404h 14m late10:54YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
16235Tuticorin- Mysore Ex...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:40on time06:40DG/Dindigul Junction
22694*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Be...*RajSWR10
  T  FS
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:5539m late07:34n/a
16590*Rani Chennamma Expre...*ExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00UBL/Hubli Junction
02779*Vasco da Gama - Bang...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
16525*Island Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:2045m late08:05SBC/Bangalore City Junction
76519*Marikuppam Bangalore...*DEMUSWR??
 MTWTFS
07:40on time07:40n/a
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR5
 M     
07:5515m late08:10CCA/Chigicherla
16519*Jolarpettai Bangalor...*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00n/a
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
08:1010m late08:20NYH/Nayandahalli
76554*Dharmapuri Bangalore...*DEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
08:104m late08:14n/a
16524*Karwar - Bangalore C...*ExpSWR7
SMTWTFS
08:20on time08:20KT/Kumta
16518*Kannur - Bangalore C...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
08:20on time08:20BNTL/Bantawala
16316*Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
08:35on time08:35BYPL/Baiyyappanahalli
11301*Udyan Express*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
08:50on time08:50ORH/Oddarahalli
56231*Mysore Bangalore(PUS...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:00on time09:00n/a
17236*Nagercoil-Bangalore ...*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
09:056m late09:11HLE/Heelalige
56224*Arsikere- Bangalore ...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:10on time09:10n/a
56507*Swarna Passenger (Un...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/a
56524*Hindupur - Bangalore...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
09:25on time09:25n/a
66529*Kuppam Bangalore ME...*MEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
09:30on time09:30n/a
16215*Chamundi Express*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
09:30on time09:30n/a
56526*Chik Ballapur - Bang...*PassSWR10
 MTWTFS
09:45on time09:45n/a
56926*Tumkur- Bangalore Pa...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:50on time09:50n/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
      S
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR8
  T T  
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site