Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SBC/Bangalore City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 10:06:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 10:06:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SBC/Bangalore City Junction (10 PFs)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್     बंगलौर सिटी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 10

Opp.Kempegowda Bus station ,Subhashnagar,,Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Elevation: 903 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Bangalore
No Recent News for SBC/Bangalore City Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (28)
porters/escalators - good (27)
food - good (28)
transportation - excellent (27)
lodging - excellent (26)
railfanning - excellent (24)
sightseeing - good (24)
safety - good (25)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 2h 23m ago

105 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
S T    
00:102m early00:08MYS/Mysore Junction
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSER5
S      
00:45on time00:45EE/Eluru
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER5
 M     
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16507*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...*ExpSWR8
 M    S
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16505*Gandhidham-Bangalore...*ExpSWR10
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:1510m early03:05MYS/Mysore Junction
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
03:30on time03:30BDRL/Byadarahalli
56263*Night Queen Passenge...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00n/a
22607*Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...*SFSR1
 M     
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12683*Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...*SFSR1
  T T  
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16228*Talguppa-Bangalore E...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
04:30on time04:30KMSI/Kumsi
16533*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...*ExpSWR??
     F 
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16531*Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...*ExpSWR9
   W   
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12657*Chennai - Bengaluru ...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
05:10on time05:10BYPL/Baiyyappanahalli
56912*Hubli Bangalore Fast...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
56910*Hospet - Bangalore P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15on time05:15KIAT/Kyatsandra
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16593*Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
05:3015m late05:45SBC/Bangalore City Junction
16231Mayiladuthurai-Mysor...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
05:50on time05:50KGI/Kengeri
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:10on time06:10RLP/Harlapur
12785*Kacheguda - Bengalur...*SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:2515m late06:40SBC/Bangalore City Junction
22692*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Be...*RajSWR10
SM WT  
06:40on time06:40YNK/Yelahanka Junction
16235Tuticorin- Mysore Ex...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:4014m late06:54SET/Settihally
22694*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Be...*RajSWR10
  T  FS
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:552h 23m late09:18TPTY/Tirupati Main
16590*Rani Chennamma Expre...*ExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:002h 43m late09:43MLSA/Mallasandra
02779*Vasco da Gama - Bang...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
16525*Kanniyakumari-Bengal...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:2015m early07:05SBC/Bangalore City Junction
76519*Marikuppam Bangalore...*DEMUSWR??
 MTWTFS
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR5
 M     
07:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16519*Jolarpettai Bangalor...*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00n/a
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
08:101h 31m late09:41DBL/Dodbele
76554*Dharmapuri Bangalore...*DEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16518*Kannur - Bangalore C...*ExpSWR7
SMTWTFS
08:20on time08:20HJL/Hejjala
16524*Karwar - Bangalore C...*ExpSWR7
SMTWTFS
08:20on time08:20MAJN/Mangalore Junction
16316*Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
08:35on time08:35QLN/Kollam Junction
11301*Udyan Express*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
08:50on time08:50TDV/Thondebhavi
56231*Mysore - Bangalore(P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:00on time09:00n/a
17236*Nagercoil-Bengaluru ...*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
09:05on time09:05NNN/Nanguneri
56224*Arsikere- Bangalore ...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:10on time09:10BAW/Chikbanavar Junction
56507*Swarna Passenger (Un...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/a
56524*Hindupur - Bangalore...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
09:25on time09:25n/a
66529*Kuppam Bangalore ME...*MEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16215*Chamundi Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
09:30on time09:30n/a
56526*Chik Ballapur - Bang...*PassSWR10
 MTWTFS
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56926*Tumkur- Bangalore Pa...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:50on time09:50n/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
      S
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR8
  T T  
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site