Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Apr 23, 2014 19:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Opp.Kempegowda Bus station ,Subhashnagar,,Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Elevation: 903 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: Bangalore
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Arrivals at SBC/Bangalore City Junction (10)

Number of Platforms: 10
No Recent News for SBC/Bangalore City Junction
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: 1h 50m ago
No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSchDelayETALKL
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSER5
S      
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER5
 M     
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16505*Gandhidham-Bangalore...*ExpSWR10
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16507*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...*ExpSWR8
 M    S
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56263*Night Queen Passenge...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00n/a
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
04:0020m late04:20PANP/Pandavapura
22607*Ernakulam-Bangalore ...*SFSR1
 M     
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12683*Ernakulam Bangalore ...*SFSR1
  T T  
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16228*Talguppa-Bangalore E...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
04:30on time04:30n/a
16531*Ajmer - Bangalore Ga...*ExpSWR??
   W   
04:45on time04:45SBH/Sulebhavi
16533*Bhagat Ki Kothi(Jodh...*ExpSWR??
     F 
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12657*Chennai - Bangalore ...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
05:10on time05:10SVUR/Sevur
56912*Hubli Bangalore Fast...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15on time05:15n/a
56910*Hospet - Bangalore P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15on time05:15n/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16593*Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
05:30on time05:30NRR/Nagarur
16231Mayiladuthurai-Mysor...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
05:50on time05:50MYS/Mysore Junction
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:1025m late06:35MYS/Mysore Junction
12785*Kacheguda - Bangalor...*SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:251h 21m late07:46BNC/Bangalore Cantt.
22692*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ba...*RajSWR10
SM WT  
06:401h 39m late08:19YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
16235Tuticorin- Mysore Ex...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:4010m early06:30MYS/Mysore Junction
22694*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ba...*RajSWR10
  T  FS
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56214Tirupati-Chamarajana...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/a
02779*Vasco da Gama Bangal...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
16590*Rani Chennamma Expre...*ExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00SBC/Bangalore City Junction
16525*Island Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:2010m early07:10SBC/Bangalore City Junction
76519*Marikuppam Bangalore...*DEMUSWR??
 MTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
16519*Jolarpettai Bangalor...*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/a
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR5
 M     
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
08:1040m late08:50MLSA/Mallasandra
76554*Dharmapuri Bangalore...*DEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/a
16518Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
08:15on time08:15BNTL/Bantawala
16524Karwar-Yesvantpur Ex...ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
08:15on time08:15MAQ/Mangalore Central
16316*Kochuveli-Bangalore ...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
08:3510m early08:25SBC/Bangalore City Junction
11301*Udyan Express*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
08:5018m late09:08RNN/Rajanukunte
17236*Nagercoil-Bangalore ...*ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
09:05on time09:05BNC/Bangalore Cantt.
56224*Arsikere- Bangalore ...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:1036m late09:46AMSA/Ammasandra
56231*Mysore Bangalore Pas...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:1022m late09:32PANP/Pandavapura
56507*Swarna Passenger (Un...*PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/a
56524*Hindupur - Bangalore...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:251h 4m late10:29DBU/Dodballapur
66529*Kuppam Bangalore ME...*MEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
09:30on time09:30n/a
16215*Chamundi Express*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
09:4028m late10:08NHY/Naganahalli
56526*Chik Ballapur - Bang...*PassSWR8
 MTWTFS
09:45on time09:45n/a
06502*Tumkur - Bangalore E...*ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
09:50on time09:50n/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
      S
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
10:2551m late11:16YNK/Yelahanka Junction
76512*Marikuppam Bangalore...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
10:30on time10:30n/a
12007Chennai-Mysore Shata...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
10:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56582*Yeshvantapur Bangalo...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
11:05n/an/an/a
16023Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
11:1044m late11:54CPT/Channapatna
56228*Shimoga Bangalore Pa...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
11:20on time11:20n/a
15902*Dibrugarh–Bangalore ...*ExpNFR??
 M     
11:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12510*Guwahati-Bangalore (...*SFNFR1
  TWT  
11:5020m late12:10SBC/Bangalore City Junction
16202*Shimoga Town -Bangal...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
11:55on time11:55n/a
18463*Prashanti Express*ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
12:05on time12:05SBC/Bangalore City Junction
56229*Mysore Bangalore Pas...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
12:1027m late12:37n/a
17210*Seshadri Express*ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
12:30on time12:30SBC/Bangalore City Junction
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR5
    T S
12:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR5
   W F 
12:50on time12:50YNK/Yelahanka Junction
22625*Chennai - Bangalore ...*DDSR7
SMTWTFS
13:10on time13:10SGWF/Whitefield Satellite
56222*Tumkur Bangalore Pas...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
13:1020m late13:30BAW/Chik Banavar
12613*Tippu Express*SFSWR9
SMTWTFS
13:30on time13:30n/a
12628*Karnataka Express*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
13:404h 20m late18:00BYPL/Baiyyappanahalli
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR9
SMTWTFS
13:45on time13:45n/a
12639*Brindavan Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
14:00on time14:00n/a
12726*Siddhaganga InterCit...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
14:05on time14:05TK/Tumkur
66531*Bangarapet Bangalore...*MEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
14:25on time14:25n/a
56580*Nelamangala - Bangal...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
15:20on time15:20n/a
11014Coimbatore-Mumbai LT...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
15:45on time15:45DPJ/Dharmapuri
12008Mysore-Chennai Shata...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
16:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
16:40on time16:40HNK/Hanakere
56509*Marikuppam Bangalore...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
17:00on time17:00n/a
16557*Mysore - Bangalore R...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
17:10on time17:10n/a
56226*Tumkur Bangalore pas...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
17:40on time17:40n/a
76552*Kolar - Bangalore Ci...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
18:00on time18:00n/a
56237*Mysore-Bangalore Pas...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
18:00on time18:00n/a
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
18:40on time18:40n/a
56261*Arakkonam – Bangalor...*PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
18:451m late18:46n/a
16232Mysore - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
18:45on time18:45MYS/Mysore Junction
56513*Karaikal Bangalore C...*PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
19:00on time19:00RYC/Rayakkottai
12678*Ernakulam-Bangalore ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
19:5010m late20:00RYC/Rayakkottai
56516*Hubli - Bangalore Ci...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
20:00on time20:00n/a
12609*Chennai-Bangalore In...*SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
20:05on time20:05VRDP/Varadapur
56213Chamarajanagar-Tirup...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
20:15on time20:15n/a
12296*Sanghamitra SF Expre...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
20:2048m late21:08VLT/Valathoor
16523Yesvantpur - Karwar ...ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
20:35on time20:35n/a
16517Yeshvantpur - Kannur...ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
20:35on time20:35n/a
22618*Tirupati - Bangalore...*SFSR7
S T  F 
20:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12577Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
    T  
20:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16236Mysore-Tuticorin Exp...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
21:10on time21:10n/a
56914*Hubli Bangalore pass...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
21:15on time21:15n/a
56918*Shimoga Bangalore Li...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
21:15n/an/an/a
12080*Hubli Bangalore Jans...*JShtbSWR8
SMTWTFS
21:25on time21:25ASK/Arsikere Junction
16210Mysore-Ajmer ExpressExpSWR8
  T T  
21:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12607*Lalbagh Express*SFSWR5
SMTWTFS
21:35on time21:35n/a
11013Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
21:5012m late22:02REPI/Rangepalli
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
21:50on time21:50n/a
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSR5
      S
22:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12027*Chennai - Bangalore ...*ShtbSWR7
SM WTFS
22:30on time22:30n/a
56234*Mysore Bangalore Pas...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
22:30on time22:30n/a
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR6
   W   
22:45on time22:45n/a
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
23:25on time23:25n/a
16521*Bangarapet-Bangalore...*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
23:25on time23:25n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom