Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SBC/Bangalore City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 05:18:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 05:18:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SBC/Bangalore City Junction (10 PFs)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು     बंगलौर सिटी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 10

Opp.Kempegowda Bus station ,Subhashnagar,,Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Elevation: 903 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Bangalore
No Recent News for SBC/Bangalore City Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (26)
porters/escalators - good (25)
food - good (26)
transportation - excellent (25)
lodging - excellent (24)
railfanning - excellent (22)
sightseeing - good (22)
safety - good (23)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 25m ago

105 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
S T    
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSER5
S      
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER5
 M     
03:00n/an/aNYH/Nayandahalli
16507*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...*ExpSWR8
 M    S
03:15n/an/aTK/Tumkur
16505*Gandhidham-Bangalore...*ExpSWR10
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/aBNC/Bangalore Cantt.
56263*Night Queen Passenge...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/an/a
22607*Ernakulam-Bangalore ...*SFSR1
 M     
04:20n/an/aDSPT/Danishpet
12683*Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...*SFSR1
  T T  
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16228*Talguppa-Bangalore E...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/aNTR/Nittur
16533*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...*ExpSWR??
     F 
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16531*Ajmer - Bangalore Ga...*ExpSWR9
   W   
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12657*Chennai - Bangalore ...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
05:10on time05:10KJM/Krishnarajapuram
56912*Hubli Bangalore Fast...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
56910*Hospet - Bangalore P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15on time05:15n/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16593*Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
05:30on time05:30MTU/Matmari
16231Mayiladuthurai-Mysor...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
05:50on time05:50HSRA/Hosur
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:10on time06:10GBD/Gauribidanur
12785*Kacheguda - Bengalur...*SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:25on time06:25TDV/Thondebhavi
22692*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ba...*RajSWR10
SM WT  
06:40on time06:40MRC/Marichethal
16235Tuticorin- Mysore Ex...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:40on time06:40MZU/Marandahalli
22694*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Be...*RajSWR10
  T  FS
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:55on time06:55n/a
16590*Rani Chennamma Expre...*ExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00UBL/Hubli Junction
02779*Vasco da Gama - Bang...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
16525*Island Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:20on time07:20SGE/Sankaridurg
76519*Marikuppam Bangalore...*DEMUSWR??
 MTWTFS
07:40on time07:40n/a
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR5
 M     
07:55on time07:55n/a
16519*Jolarpettai Bangalor...*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00n/a
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
08:10on time08:10LKY/Lakhmapur
76554*Dharmapuri Bangalore...*DEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
08:10on time08:10n/a
16518*Kannur - Bangalore C...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
08:20on time08:20MAQ/Mangalore Central
16524*Karwar - Bangalore C...*ExpSWR7
SMTWTFS
08:20on time08:20MAQ/Mangalore Central
16316*Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
08:35on time08:35KLMR/Kalamassery
11301*Udyan Express*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
08:50on time08:50TIM/Timmanacherla
56231*Mysore - Bangalore P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:00on time09:00n/a
17236*Nagercoil-Bangalore ...*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
09:05on time09:05KGD/Kalligudi
56224*Arsikere- Bangalore ...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:10on time09:10n/a
56507*Swarna Passenger (Un...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/a
56524*Hindupur - Bangalore...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
09:25on time09:25n/a
66529*Kuppam Bangalore ME...*MEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
09:30on time09:30n/a
16215*Chamundi Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
09:30on time09:30n/a
56526*Chik Ballapur - Bang...*PassSWR10
 MTWTFS
09:45on time09:45n/a
56926*Tumkur- Bangalore Pa...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:50on time09:50n/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
      S
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR8
  T T  
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site