Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Aug 20, 2014 18:10:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Opp.Kempegowda Bus station ,Subhashnagar,,Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Elevation: 903 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: Bangalore
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Arrivals at SBC/Bangalore City Junction (10)

Number of Platforms: 10
No Recent News for SBC/Bangalore City Junction
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: 28m ago
No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSchDelayETALKL
06230Varanasi-Mysore Week...ExpSWR??
S      
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSER5
S      
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER5
 M     
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16507*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...*ExpSWR8
 M    S
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16505*Gandhidham-Bangalore...*ExpSWR10
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
03:30on time03:30SGWF/Whitefield Satellite
56263*Night Queen Passenge...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00n/a
12683*Ernakulam Bangalore ...*SFSR1
  T T  
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22607*Ernakulam-Bangalore ...*SFSR1
 M     
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16228*Talguppa-Bangalore E...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
04:30on time04:30n/a
16533*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...*ExpSWR??
     F 
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16531*Ajmer - Bangalore Ga...*ExpSWR??
   W   
04:45on time04:45RLP/Harlapur
12657*Chennai - Bangalore ...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
05:10on time05:10n/a
56910*Hospet - Bangalore P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15on time05:15n/a
56912*Hubli Bangalore Fast...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16593*Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
05:30on time05:30SBC/Bangalore City Junction
16231Mayiladuthurai-Mysor...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
05:50on time05:50MYS/Mysore Junction
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:10on time06:10n/a
12785*Kacheguda - Bangalor...*SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:258m late06:33SBC/Bangalore City Junction
22694*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ba...*RajSWR10
  T  FS
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22692*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ba...*RajSWR10
SM WT  
06:40on time06:40SBC/Bangalore City Junction
16235Tuticorin- Mysore Ex...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:40on time06:40DG/Dindigul Junction
56214Tirupati-Chamarajana...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:555m late07:00n/a
02779*Vasco da Gama - Bang...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
16590*Rani Chennamma Expre...*ExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:0050m late07:50KJG/Karajgi
16525*Island Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:20on time07:20SBC/Bangalore City Junction
76519*Marikuppam Bangalore...*DEMUSWR??
 MTWTFS
07:40on time07:40n/a
16519*Jolarpettai Bangalor...*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00n/a
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
08:101h 18m late09:28BGK/Bagalkot
76554*Dharmapuri Bangalore...*DEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
08:10on time08:10n/a
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR5
 M     
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16524*Karwar - Bangalore E...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
08:20on time08:20MAQ/Mangalore Central
16518*Kannur - Bangalore ...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
08:20on time08:20KMQ/Kumbala
16316*Kochuveli-Bangalore ...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
08:35on time08:35SBC/Bangalore City Junction
11301*Udyan Express*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
08:50on time08:50SBC/Bangalore City Junction
17236*Nagercoil-Bangalore ...*ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
09:05on time09:05KRR/Karur Junction
56224*Arsikere- Bangalore ...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:102m late09:12n/a
56231*Mysore Bangalore(PUS...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:1013m late09:23n/a
56507*Swarna Passenger (Un...*PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/a
56524*Hindupur - Bangalore...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:2524m late09:49n/a
66529*Kuppam Bangalore ME...*MEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
09:30on time09:30n/a
16215*Chamundi Express*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
09:40on time09:40n/a
56526*Chik Ballapur - Bang...*PassSWR8
 MTWTFS
09:45on time09:45n/a
06229Mysore-Varanasi Week...ExpSWR10
  T    
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
      S
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
10:2558m late11:23SUR/Solapur
76512*Marikuppam Bangalore...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
10:30on time10:30n/a
12007Chennai-Mysore Shata...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
10:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56582*Yeshvantapur Bangalo...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
11:05n/an/an/a
16023Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
11:10on time11:10n/a
56228*Shimoga Bangalore Pa...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
11:20on time11:20n/a
15902*Dibrugarh–Bangalore ...*ExpNFR??
 M     
11:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12510*Guwahati-Bangalore (...*SFNFR1
  TWT  
11:50on time11:50BYPL/Baiyyappanahalli
16202*Shimoga Town -Bangal...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
11:55on time11:55n/a
18463*Prashanti Express*ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
12:05on time12:05KCC/Krishna Canal Junction
56229*Mysore Bangalore Pas...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
12:108m late12:18n/a
17210*Seshadri Express*ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
12:30on time12:30BWT/Bangarapet Junction
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR5
   W F 
12:50on time12:50BNC/Bangalore Cantt.
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR5
    T S
12:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22625*Chennai - Bangalore ...*DDSR7
SMTWTFS
13:10on time13:10AB/Ambur
56222*Tumkur Bangalore Pas...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
13:10on time13:10n/a
12613*Tippu Express*SFSWR9
SMTWTFS
13:307m late13:37n/a
12628*Karnataka Express*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
13:4050m late14:30SBC/Bangalore City Junction
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR9
SMTWTFS
13:45on time13:45n/a
12639*Brindavan Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
14:00on time14:00CTRE/Chitteri
12726*Siddhaganga InterCit...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
14:05on time14:05n/a
66531*Bangarapet Bangalore...*MEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
14:25on time14:25n/a
56580*Nelamangala - Bangal...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
15:20on time15:20n/a
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
15:45on time15:45TPM/Totiyapalayam
12008Mysore-Chennai Shata...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
16:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
16:40on time16:40n/a
56509*Marikuppam Bangalore...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
17:0019m late17:19n/a
16557*Mysore - Bangalore R...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
17:10on time17:10n/a
56226*Tumkur Bangalore pas...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
17:402m late17:42KIAT/Kyatsandra
76552*Kolar - Bangalore Ci...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
18:00on time18:00n/a
56237*Mysore-Bangalore(PUS...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
18:0013m late18:13n/a
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
18:404m late18:44n/a
56261*Arakkonam – Bangalor...*PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
18:45on time18:45BWT/Bangarapet Junction
16232Mysore - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
18:456m late18:51n/a
56513*Karaikal Bangalore C...*PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
19:004m late19:04n/a
12678*Ernakulam-Bangalore ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
19:50on time19:50TUP/Tiruppur
56516*Hubli - Bangalore Ci...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
20:0018m late20:18n/a
12609*Chennai-Bangalore In...*SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
20:05on time20:05MAR/Mulanur
56213Chamarajanagar-Tirup...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
20:15on time20:15n/a
12296*Sanghamitra SF Expre...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
20:20on time20:20SKPT/Somanayakkanpatti
22618*Tirupati - Bangalore...*SFSR7
S T  F 
20:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12577Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
    T  
20:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16236Mysore-Tuticorin Exp...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
21:10on time21:10n/a
56914*Hubli Bangalore pass...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
21:15on time21:15n/a
56918*Shimoga Bangalore Li...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
21:15n/an/an/a
12080*Hubli Bangalore Jans...*JShtbSWR8
SMTWTFS
21:25on time21:25n/a
12607*Lalbagh Express*SFSWR5
SMTWTFS
21:35on time21:35n/a
16210Mysore-Ajmer ExpressExpSWR8
  T T  
21:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
21:50on time21:50SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
21:50on time21:50n/a
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSR5
      S
22:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56234*Mysore Bangalore Pas...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
22:30on time22:30n/a
12027*Chennai - Bangalore ...*ShtbSWR7
SM WTFS
22:30on time22:30n/a
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR6
   W   
22:45on time22:45n/a
16521*Bangarapet-Bangalore...*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
23:25on time23:25n/a
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
23:25on time23:25n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom