Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SBC/Bengaluru City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 09:02:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 09:02:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್     बंगलौर सिटी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 36
Number of Originating Trains: 71
Number of Terminating Trains: 70

Opp.Kempegowda Bus station ,Subhashnagar,Bangalore-560023, Karnataka

Elevation: 903 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Bengaluru (Bangalore)
No Recent News for SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (38)
porters/escalators - good (37)
food - good (38)
transportation - excellent (36)
lodging - excellent (33)
railfanning - excellent (32)
sightseeing - good (33)
safety - good (34)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 16m ago

106 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
S T    
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSER5
S      
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER5
 M     
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16507*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...*ExpSWR8
 M    S
03:1510h 4m late13:19KK/Khadki
16505*Gandhidham-Bengaluru...*ExpSWR10
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
03:305m late03:35MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
56263*Night Queen Passenge...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/aCPT/Channapatna
22607*Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...*SFSR1
 M     
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12683*Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...*SFSR1
  T T  
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16228*Talguppa-Bangalore E...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
04:3010m early04:20SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
16533*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...*ExpSWR??
     F 
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16531*Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...*ExpSWR9
   W   
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12657*Chennai - Bengaluru ...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/aVN/Vaniyambadi
56912*Hubli Bangalore Fast...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
56910*Hospet - Bangalore P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
05:25n/an/aBWT/Bangarapet Junction
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16593*Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/aNKDO/Nakkanadoddi
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/aHSRA/Hosur
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/aGTL/Guntakal Junction
12785*Kacheguda - Bengalur...*SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:251h 0m late07:25DBU/Dodballapur
22692*Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...*RajSWR10
SM WT  
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16235Tuticorin - Mysore E...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
06:401h 34m late08:14n/a
22694*Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...*RajSWR10
  T  FS
06:40n/an/aBUPH/Babupeth
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:5542m late07:37BYPL/Baiyyappanahalli
16590*Rani Chennamma Expre...*ExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:004m late07:04n/a
02779*Vasco da Gama - Bang...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
16525*Island Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:2019m late07:39KJM/Krishnarajapuram
76519*Marikuppam Bangalore...*DEMUSWR??
 MTWTFS
07:407m late07:47n/a
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR5
 M     
07:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16519*Jolarpettai Bangalor...*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00n/a
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
08:104m late08:14BAW/Chikbanavar Junction
76554*Dharmapuri Bangalore...*DEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
08:1033m late08:43n/a
16524*Karwar - Bangalore C...*ExpSWR7
SMTWTFS
08:20on time08:20MAQ/Mangalore Central
16518*Kannur - Bangalore C...*ExpSWR7
SMTWTFS
08:20on time08:20MAQ/Mangalore Central
16316*Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
08:35on time08:35KPN/Kuppam
11301*Udyan Express*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
08:50on time08:50DBU/Dodballapur
56231*Mysore - Bangalore(P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:00on time09:00n/a
17236*Nagercoil-Bengaluru ...*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
09:05on time09:05n/a
56224*Arsikere- Bangalore ...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:105m late09:15n/a
56507*Swarna Passenger (Un...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/a
56524*Hindupur - Bangalore...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
09:25on time09:25n/a
66529*Kuppam Bangalore ME...*MEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
09:30on time09:30n/a
16215*Chamundi Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
09:30on time09:30n/a
56526*Chik Ballapur - Bang...*PassSWR10
 MTWTFS
09:45on time09:45n/a
56926*Tumkur- Bangalore Pa...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:50on time09:50n/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
      S
09:55on time09:55n/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR8
  T T  
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site