Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SBC/Bangalore City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 15:42:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 15:42:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SBC/Bangalore City Junction (10 PFs)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್     बंगलौर सिटी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 10

Opp.Kempegowda Bus station ,Subhashnagar,,Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Elevation: 903 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Bangalore
cleanliness - good (35)
porters/escalators - good (34)
food - good (35)
transportation - excellent (33)
lodging - excellent (31)
railfanning - excellent (29)
sightseeing - good (30)
safety - good (31)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 42m ago

105 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
S T    
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSER5
S      
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER5
 M     
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16507*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...*ExpSWR8
 M    S
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16505*Gandhidham-Bangalore...*ExpSWR10
    T  
03:15on time03:15WTR/Wathar
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:152h 55m late06:10MYS/Mysore Junction
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
03:30on time03:30MYS/Mysore Junction
56263*Night Queen Passenge...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00n/a
22607*Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...*SFSR1
 M     
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12683*Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...*SFSR1
  T T  
04:205m early04:15SBC/Bangalore City Junction
16228*Talguppa-Bangalore E...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
04:30on time04:30TKE/Tarikere Junction
16533*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...*ExpSWR??
     F 
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16531*Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...*ExpSWR9
   W   
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12657*Chennai - Bengaluru ...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
05:1020m early04:50SBC/Bangalore City Junction
56912*Hubli Bangalore Fast...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
56910*Hospet - Bangalore P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15on time05:15DRU/Kadur Junction
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16593*Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
05:3045m late06:15VKB/Vikarabad Junction
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
05:5055m late06:45MYS/Mysore Junction
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:1050m late07:00HJL/Hejjala
12785*Kacheguda - Bengalur...*SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:2553m late07:18SBC/Bangalore City Junction
22692*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Be...*RajSWR10
SM WT  
06:403h 50m late10:30SBC/Bangalore City Junction
16235Tuticorin - Mysore E...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
06:4051m late07:31NHY/Naganahalli
22694*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Be...*RajSWR10
  T  FS
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:5547m late07:42PANP/Pandavapura
16590*Rani Chennamma Expre...*ExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00SBC/Bangalore City Junction
02779*Vasco da Gama - Bang...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
16525*Kanniyakumari-Bengal...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:20on time07:20BNC/Bangalore Cantt.
76519*Marikuppam Bangalore...*DEMUSWR??
 MTWTFS
07:4024m late08:04n/a
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR5
 M     
07:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16519*Jolarpettai Bangalor...*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
08:0015m late08:15n/a
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
08:106m late08:16MYS/Mysore Junction
76554*Dharmapuri Bangalore...*DEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
08:10on time08:10n/a
16518*Kannur - Bangalore C...*ExpSWR7
SMTWTFS
08:20on time08:20SBC/Bangalore City Junction
16524*Karwar - Bangalore C...*ExpSWR7
SMTWTFS
08:20on time08:20MAQ/Mangalore Central
16316*Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
08:351h 28m late10:03SBC/Bangalore City Junction
11301*Udyan Express*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
08:5014m late09:04SBC/Bangalore City Junction
56231*Mysore - Bangalore(P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:00on time09:00KGI/Kengeri
17236*Nagercoil-Bengaluru ...*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
09:0513m late09:18SBC/Bangalore City Junction
56224*Arsikere- Bangalore ...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:1025m late09:35n/a
56507*Swarna Passenger (Un...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/a
56524*Hindupur - Bangalore...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
09:254m late09:29n/a
66529*Kuppam Bangalore ME...*MEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
09:3021m late09:51n/a
16215*Chamundi Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
09:30on time09:30n/a
56526*Chik Ballapur - Bang...*PassSWR10
 MTWTFS
09:45on time09:45n/a
56926*Tumkur- Bangalore Pa...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:50on time09:50n/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
      S
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR8
  T T  
09:558m late10:03HLK/Holalkere
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site