Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Jul 30, 2014 00:20:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Opp.Kempegowda Bus station ,Subhashnagar,,Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Elevation: 903 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: Bangalore
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Arrivals at SBC/Bangalore City Junction (10)

Number of Platforms: 10
No Recent News for SBC/Bangalore City Junction
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS
No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSchDelayETALKL
06230Varanasi-Mysore Week...ExpSWR??
S      
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSER5
S      
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER5
 M     
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16505*Gandhidham-Bangalore...*ExpSWR10
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16507*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...*ExpSWR8
 M    S
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
03:30on time03:30n/a
56263*Night Queen Passenge...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00n/a
12683*Ernakulam Bangalore ...*SFSR1
  T T  
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22607*Ernakulam-Bangalore ...*SFSR1
 M     
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16228*Talguppa-Bangalore E...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
04:30on time04:30n/a
16531*Ajmer - Bangalore Ga...*ExpSWR??
   W   
04:45on time04:45LKT/Hulkoti
16533*Bhagat Ki Kothi(Jodh...*ExpSWR??
     F 
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12657*Chennai - Bangalore ...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
05:10on time05:10n/a
56912*Hubli Bangalore Fast...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
56910*Hospet - Bangalore P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15on time05:15SHV/Shivani
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16593*Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
05:30on time05:30MRF/Marpalli
16231Mayiladuthurai-Mysor...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
05:50on time05:50CVD/Chavadipalaiyam
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/a
12785*Kacheguda - Bangalor...*SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aDHNE/Dhone Junction
22692*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ba...*RajSWR10
SM WT  
06:40n/an/aKGL/Kupgal
22694*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ba...*RajSWR10
  T  FS
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16235Tuticorin- Mysore Ex...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/aABI/Ambaturai
56214Tirupati-Chamarajana...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/a
02779*Vasco da Gama - Bang...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
16590*Rani Chennamma Expre...*ExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/aUBL/Hubli Junction
16525*Island Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/aWKI/Wadakkanchery
76519*Marikuppam Bangalore...*DEMUSWR??
 MTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
16519*Jolarpettai Bangalor...*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/a
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR5
 M     
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/aWDL/Wandal
76554*Dharmapuri Bangalore...*DEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/a
16524Karwar-Yesvantpur Ex...ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/a
16518Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/aMAQ/Mangalore Central
16316*Kochuveli-Bangalore ...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
08:35n/an/aMGK/Mulangunnathukavu
11301*Udyan Express*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/aMALM/Mantralayam Road
17236*Nagercoil-Bangalore ...*ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
09:05n/an/aTDN/Tirupparankundram
56224*Arsikere- Bangalore ...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/an/a
56231*Mysore Bangalore(PUS...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/an/a
56507*Swarna Passenger (Un...*PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/a
56524*Hindupur - Bangalore...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:25n/an/an/a
66529*Kuppam Bangalore ME...*MEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
09:30n/an/an/a
16215*Chamundi Express*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
09:40n/an/an/a
56526*Chik Ballapur - Bang...*PassSWR8
 MTWTFS
09:45n/an/an/a
06502*Tumkur - Bangalore E...*ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/an/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
      S
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06229Mysore-Varanasi Week...ExpSWR10
  T    
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
10:25n/an/aBBD/Bablad
76512*Marikuppam Bangalore...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
10:30n/an/an/a
12007Chennai-Mysore Shata...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
10:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56582*Yeshvantapur Bangalo...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
11:05n/an/an/a
16023Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/an/a
56228*Shimoga Bangalore Pa...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
11:20n/an/an/a
15902*Dibrugarh–Bangalore ...*ExpNFR??
 M     
11:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12510*Guwahati-Bangalore (...*SFNFR1
  TWT  
11:50n/an/aHVM/Hamsavaram
16202*Shimoga Town -Bangal...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
11:55n/an/an/a
18463*Prashanti Express*ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
12:05n/an/aKPXR/Kaipadar Road
56229*Mysore Bangalore Pas...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
12:10n/an/an/a
17210*Seshadri Express*ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
12:30n/an/an/a
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR5
    T S
12:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR5
   W F 
12:50n/an/aMLYG/Moula Ali G Cabin
22625*Chennai - Bangalore ...*DDSR7
SMTWTFS
13:10n/an/an/a
56222*Tumkur Bangalore Pas...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
13:10n/an/an/a
12613*Tippu Express*SFSWR9
SMTWTFS
13:30n/an/an/a
12628*Karnataka Express*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
13:40n/an/aBGVN/Bhigwan
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR9
SMTWTFS
13:45n/an/an/a
12639*Brindavan Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
14:00n/an/an/a
12726*Siddhaganga InterCit...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
14:05n/an/an/a
66531*Bangarapet Bangalore...*MEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
14:25n/an/an/a
56580*Nelamangala - Bangal...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
15:20n/an/an/a
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
15:45n/an/an/a
12008Mysore-Chennai Shata...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
16:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
16:40n/an/an/a
56509*Marikuppam Bangalore...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
17:00n/an/an/a
16557*Mysore - Bangalore R...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
17:10n/an/an/a
56226*Tumkur Bangalore pas...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
17:40n/an/an/a
76552*Kolar - Bangalore Ci...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
18:00n/an/an/a
56237*Mysore-Bangalore(PUS...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
18:00n/an/an/a
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
18:40n/an/an/a
56261*Arakkonam – Bangalor...*PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
18:45n/an/an/a
16232Mysore - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
18:45n/an/an/a
56513*Karaikal Bangalore C...*PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
19:00n/an/an/a
12678*Ernakulam-Bangalore ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
19:50n/an/an/a
56516*Hubli - Bangalore Ci...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
20:00n/an/an/a
12609*Chennai-Bangalore In...*SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
20:05n/an/an/a
56213Chamarajanagar-Tirup...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
20:15n/an/an/a
12296*Sanghamitra SF Expre...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
20:20n/an/aBPQ/Balharshah Junction
16517Yeshvantpur - Kannur...ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
20:35n/an/an/a
22618*Tirupati - Bangalore...*SFSR7
S T  F 
20:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16523Yesvantpur - Karwar ...ExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
20:50n/an/an/a
12577Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
    T  
20:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16236Mysore-Tuticorin Exp...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
21:10n/an/an/a
56914*Hubli Bangalore pass...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
21:15n/an/an/a
56918*Shimoga Bangalore Li...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
21:15n/an/an/a
12080*Hubli Bangalore Jans...*JShtbSWR8
SMTWTFS
21:25n/an/an/a
16210Mysore-Ajmer ExpressExpSWR8
  T T  
21:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12607*Lalbagh Express*SFSWR5
SMTWTFS
21:35n/an/an/a
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
21:50n/an/aTNA/Thane
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
21:50n/an/an/a
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSR5
      S
22:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56234*Mysore Bangalore Pas...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
22:30n/an/an/a
12027*Chennai - Bangalore ...*ShtbSWR7
SM WTFS
22:30n/an/an/a
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR6
   W   
22:45n/an/an/a
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
23:25n/an/an/a
16521*Bangarapet-Bangalore...*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
23:25n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom