Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SBC/Bangalore City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 18:16:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 18:16:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SBC/Bangalore City Junction (10 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 10

Opp.Kempegowda Bus station ,Subhashnagar,,Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Elevation: 903 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Bangalore
cleanliness
porters
food
transportation
lodging
railfanning
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 24m ago

105 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
S T    
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSER5
S      
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER5
 M     
03:0010m early02:50BZA/Vijayawada Junction
16507*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...*ExpSWR8
 M    S
03:15on time03:15SXB/Sambre
16505*Gandhidham-Bangalore...*ExpSWR10
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
03:30on time03:30SGWF/Whitefield Satellite
56263*Night Queen Passenge...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00n/a
22607*Ernakulam-Bangalore ...*SFSR1
 M     
04:2027m early03:53SBC/Bangalore City Junction
12683*Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...*SFSR1
  T T  
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16228*Talguppa-Bangalore E...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
04:30on time04:30n/a
16533*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...*ExpSWR??
     F 
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16531*Ajmer - Bangalore Ga...*ExpSWR9
   W   
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12657*Chennai - Bangalore ...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
05:10on time05:10n/a
56912*Hubli Bangalore Fast...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:1521m late05:36HRR/Harihar
56910*Hospet - Bangalore P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:1510m early05:05SBC/Bangalore City Junction
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16593*Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
05:30on time05:30KQT/Kurgunta
16231Mayiladuthurai-Mysor...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
05:5055m late06:45BDRL/Byadarahalli
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:107m early06:03MYS/Mysore Junction
12785*Kacheguda - Bengalur...*SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:2546m late07:11YNK/Yelahanka Junction
22692*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ba...*RajSWR10
SM WT  
06:401h 50m late08:30YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
16235Tuticorin- Mysore Ex...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:4045m late07:25HNK/Hanakere
22694*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Be...*RajSWR10
  T  FS
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:555m late07:00CMNR/Chamarajanagar
16590*Rani Chennamma Expre...*ExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:007m late07:07SBC/Bangalore City Junction
02779*Vasco da Gama - Bang...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
16525*Island Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:2015m late07:35SBC/Bangalore City Junction
76519*Marikuppam Bangalore...*DEMUSWR??
 MTWTFS
07:4013m late07:53n/a
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR5
 M     
07:5515m late08:10VP/Virapur
16519*Jolarpettai Bangalor...*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00n/a
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
08:10on time08:10MAD/Maddur
76554*Dharmapuri Bangalore...*DEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
08:1018m late08:28n/a
16518*Kannur - Bangalore C...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
08:2015m late08:35SBC/Bangalore City Junction
16524*Karwar - Bangalore C...*ExpSWR7
SMTWTFS
08:20on time08:20MAQ/Mangalore Central
16316*Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
08:355m early08:30SBC/Bangalore City Junction
11301*Udyan Express*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
08:5032m late09:22BNC/Bangalore Cantt.
56231*Mysore Bangalore(PUS...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:00on time09:00n/a
17236*Nagercoil-Bangalore ...*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
09:0510m late09:15BNC/Bangalore Cantt.
56224*Arsikere- Bangalore ...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:10on time09:10n/a
56507*Swarna Passenger (Un...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15SBC/Bangalore City Junction
56524*Hindupur - Bangalore...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
09:25on time09:25SMWA/Someshwara
66529*Kuppam Bangalore ME...*MEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
09:30on time09:30BYPL/Baiyyappanahalli
16215*Chamundi Express*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
09:30on time09:30n/a
56526*Chik Ballapur - Bang...*PassSWR10
 MTWTFS
09:45on time09:45n/a
56926*Tumkur- Bangalore Pa...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:50on time09:50n/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
      S
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR8
  T T  
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site