Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SBC/Bangalore City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 3, 2015 21:07:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 3, 2015 21:07:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SBC/Bangalore City Junction (10 PFs)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್     बंगलौर सिटी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 10

Opp.Kempegowda Bus station ,Subhashnagar,,Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Elevation: 903 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Bangalore
No Recent News for SBC/Bangalore City Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (38)
porters/escalators - good (37)
food - good (38)
transportation - excellent (36)
lodging - excellent (33)
railfanning - excellent (32)
sightseeing - good (33)
safety - good (34)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 22m ago

105 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
S T    
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSER5
S      
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER5
 M     
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16507*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...*ExpSWR8
 M    S
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16505*Gandhidham-Bangalore...*ExpSWR10
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
03:30on time03:30n/a
56263*Night Queen Passenge...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00n/a
22607*Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...*SFSR1
 M     
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12683*Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...*SFSR1
  T T  
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16228*Talguppa-Bangalore E...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
04:30on time04:30n/a
16533*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...*ExpSWR??
     F 
04:45n/an/aBSR/Vasai Road
16531*Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...*ExpSWR9
   W   
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12657*Chennai - Bengaluru ...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
05:10on time05:10TUG/Thalangai
56912*Hubli Bangalore Fast...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
56910*Hospet - Bangalore P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15on time05:15n/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:25on time05:25MYS/Mysore Junction
16593*Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
05:3010m late05:40SBC/Bangalore City Junction
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
05:5020m late06:10MYS/Mysore Junction
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:1013m late06:23SBC/Bangalore City Junction
12785*Kacheguda - Bengalur...*SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:2519m late06:44GLY/Gollapalli
22692*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Be...*RajSWR10
SM WT  
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16235Tuticorin - Mysore E...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
06:4020m late07:00MYS/Mysore Junction
22694*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Be...*RajSWR10
  T  FS
06:40on time06:40SBC/Bangalore City Junction
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:5525m late07:20CMNR/Chamarajanagar
16590*Rani Chennamma Expre...*ExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00SVTN/Shivathan
02779*Vasco da Gama - Bang...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
16525*Island Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:2014m late07:34SBC/Bangalore City Junction
76519*Marikuppam Bangalore...*DEMUSWR??
 MTWTFS
07:4010m late07:50SBC/Bangalore City Junction
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR5
 M     
07:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16519*Jolarpettai Bangalor...*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00n/a
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
08:10on time08:10MYS/Mysore Junction
76554*Dharmapuri Bangalore...*DEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
08:104m late08:14n/a
16518*Kannur - Bangalore C...*ExpSWR7
SMTWTFS
08:2010m late08:30SBC/Bangalore City Junction
16524*Karwar - Bangalore C...*ExpSWR7
SMTWTFS
08:2055m late09:15MAQ/Mangalore Central
16316*Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
08:3510m late08:45SBC/Bangalore City Junction
11301*Udyan Express*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
08:5015m late09:05SBC/Bangalore City Junction
56231*Mysore - Bangalore(P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:00on time09:00RMGM/Ramanagaram
17236*Nagercoil-Bengaluru ...*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
09:0513m late09:18SBC/Bangalore City Junction
56224*Arsikere- Bangalore ...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:1012m late09:22n/a
56507*Swarna Passenger (Un...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/a
56524*Hindupur - Bangalore...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
09:25on time09:25n/a
66529*Kuppam Bangalore ME...*MEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
09:30on time09:30n/a
16215*Chamundi Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
09:3010m late09:40SBC/Bangalore City Junction
56526*Chik Ballapur - Bang...*PassSWR10
 MTWTFS
09:45on time09:45n/a
56926*Tumkur- Bangalore Pa...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:5011m late10:01n/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
      S
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR8
  T T  
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site