Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SBC/Bangalore City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 00:01:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 00:01:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SBC/Bangalore City Junction (10 PFs)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್     बंगलौर सिटी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 10

Opp.Kempegowda Bus station ,Subhashnagar,,Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Elevation: 903 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Bangalore
cleanliness - good (35)
porters/escalators - good (34)
food - good (35)
transportation - excellent (33)
lodging - excellent (31)
railfanning - excellent (29)
sightseeing - good (30)
safety - good (31)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

105 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
S T    
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSER5
S      
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER5
 M     
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16507*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...*ExpSWR8
 M    S
03:15n/an/aGDI/Gudgeri
16505*Gandhidham-Bangalore...*ExpSWR10
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/aCTRE/Chitteri
56263*Night Queen Passenge...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/an/a
22607*Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...*SFSR1
 M     
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12683*Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...*SFSR1
  T T  
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16228*Talguppa-Bangalore E...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/an/a
16533*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...*ExpSWR??
     F 
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16531*Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...*ExpSWR9
   W   
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12657*Chennai - Bengaluru ...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/a
56912*Hubli Bangalore Fast...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
56910*Hospet - Bangalore P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
05:25n/an/an/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16593*Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/aPMD/Pamidi
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/aTT/Titte
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/aKBL/Koppal
12785*Kacheguda - Bengalur...*SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aMOA/Manopad
22692*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Be...*RajSWR10
SM WT  
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16235Tuticorin - Mysore E...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/aPALM/Palaiyam
22694*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Be...*RajSWR10
  T  FS
06:40n/an/aBN/Bibinagar
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/a
16590*Rani Chennamma Expre...*ExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/aTVG/Tavargatti
02779*Vasco da Gama - Bang...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
16525*Kanniyakumari-Bengal...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/aCBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
76519*Marikuppam Bangalore...*DEMUSWR??
 MTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR5
 M     
07:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16519*Jolarpettai Bangalor...*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/a
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/aMVD/Mulvad
76554*Dharmapuri Bangalore...*DEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/a
16518*Kannur - Bangalore C...*ExpSWR7
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/aMAQ/Mangalore Central
16524*Karwar - Bangalore C...*ExpSWR7
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/aTOK/Thokur
16316*Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
08:35n/an/aTUVR/Turavur
11301*Udyan Express*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/aSADP/Saidapur
56231*Mysore - Bangalore(P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:00n/an/an/a
17236*Nagercoil-Bengaluru ...*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
09:05n/an/aKGD/Kalligudi
56224*Arsikere- Bangalore ...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/an/a
56507*Swarna Passenger (Un...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/a
56524*Hindupur - Bangalore...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
09:25n/an/an/a
66529*Kuppam Bangalore ME...*MEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
09:30n/an/an/a
16215*Chamundi Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/an/a
56526*Chik Ballapur - Bang...*PassSWR10
 MTWTFS
09:45n/an/an/a
56926*Tumkur- Bangalore Pa...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/an/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
      S
09:55n/an/an/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR8
  T T  
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site