Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SBC/Bangalore City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 14:54:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 14:54:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SBC/Bangalore City Junction (10 PFs)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು     बंगलौर सिटी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 10

Opp.Kempegowda Bus station ,Subhashnagar,,Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Elevation: 903 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Bangalore
No Recent News for SBC/Bangalore City Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (26)
porters/escalators - good (25)
food - good (26)
transportation - excellent (25)
lodging - excellent (24)
railfanning - excellent (22)
sightseeing - good (22)
safety - good (23)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 56m ago

105 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
S T    
00:10n/an/aHSD/Hosdurga Road
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSER5
S      
00:4545m late01:30Y/Yeliyur
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER5
 M     
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16507*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...*ExpSWR8
 M    S
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16505*Gandhidham-Bangalore...*ExpSWR10
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:155m early03:10MYS/Mysore Junction
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
03:30on time03:30Y/Yeliyur
56263*Night Queen Passenge...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/an/a
22607*Ernakulam-Bangalore ...*SFSR1
 M     
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12683*Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...*SFSR1
  T T  
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16228*Talguppa-Bangalore E...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/an/a
16533*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...*ExpSWR??
     F 
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16531*Ajmer - Bangalore Ga...*ExpSWR9
   W   
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12657*Chennai - Bangalore ...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/aMLO/Malur
56912*Hubli Bangalore Fast...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
56910*Hospet - Bangalore P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/aCTA/Chitradurga
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16593*Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
05:3010m late05:40SBC/Bangalore City Junction
16231Mayiladuthurai-Mysor...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/aSA/Salem Junction
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/aBKIT/Binkadakatti
12785*Kacheguda - Bengalur...*SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:251h 19m late07:44BYPL/Baiyyappanahalli
22692*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ba...*RajSWR10
SM WT  
06:40on time06:40SBC/Bangalore City Junction
16235Tuticorin- Mysore Ex...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:4020m late07:00NYH/Nayandahalli
22694*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Be...*RajSWR10
  T  FS
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:5519m late07:14SBC/Bangalore City Junction
16590*Rani Chennamma Expre...*ExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00SBC/Bangalore City Junction
02779*Vasco da Gama - Bang...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
16525*Island Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:205m late07:25SBC/Bangalore City Junction
76519*Marikuppam Bangalore...*DEMUSWR??
 MTWTFS
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR5
 M     
07:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16519*Jolarpettai Bangalor...*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00n/a
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
08:10on time08:10KGI/Kengeri
76554*Dharmapuri Bangalore...*DEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16518*Kannur - Bangalore C...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
08:2021m late08:41MAQ/Mangalore Central
16524*Karwar - Bangalore C...*ExpSWR7
SMTWTFS
08:20on time08:20MAJN/Mangalore Junction
16316*Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
08:3510m early08:25SBC/Bangalore City Junction
11301*Udyan Express*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
08:50on time08:50SBC/Bangalore City Junction
56231*Mysore - Bangalore P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:00on time09:00n/a
17236*Nagercoil-Bangalore ...*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
09:05on time09:05KMLM/Kelamangalam
56224*Arsikere- Bangalore ...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:10on time09:10n/a
56507*Swarna Passenger (Un...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/a
56524*Hindupur - Bangalore...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
09:25on time09:25n/a
66529*Kuppam Bangalore ME...*MEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16215*Chamundi Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
09:306m late09:36n/a
56526*Chik Ballapur - Bang...*PassSWR10
 MTWTFS
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56926*Tumkur- Bangalore Pa...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:50on time09:50n/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
      S
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR8
  T T  
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site