Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SBC/Bangalore City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 09:38:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 09:38:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SBC/Bangalore City Junction (10 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 10
Opp.Kempegowda Bus station ,Subhashnagar,,Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Elevation: 903 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: Bangalore
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 11m ago

106 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
S T    
00:101h 5m late01:15MYS/Mysore Junction
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSER5
S      
00:45on time00:45VRDP/Varadapur
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER5
 M     
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16507*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...*ExpSWR8
 M    S
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16505*Gandhidham-Bangalore...*ExpSWR10
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:15on time03:15BAW/Chikbanavar Junction
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
03:3020m late03:50BDRL/Byadarahalli
56263*Night Queen Passenge...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00n/a
22607*Ernakulam-Bangalore ...*SFSR1
 M     
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12683*Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...*SFSR1
  T T  
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16228*Talguppa-Bangalore E...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
04:3010m early04:20SBC/Bangalore City Junction
16533*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...*ExpSWR??
     F 
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16531*Ajmer - Bangalore Ga...*ExpSWR9
   W   
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12657*Chennai - Bangalore ...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
05:10on time05:10BWT/Bangarapet Junction
56912*Hubli Bangalore Fast...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:1511m late05:26GDI/Gudgeri
56910*Hospet - Bangalore P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:151h 36m late06:51AMC/Amritapura
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16593*Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
05:303m late05:33SBC/Bangalore City Junction
16231Mayiladuthurai-Mysor...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
05:5013m late06:03LP/Lalapet
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:101h 2m late07:12BNC/Bangalore Cantt.
12785*Kacheguda - Bengalur...*SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:251h 50m late08:15BNC/Bangalore Cantt.
22692*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ba...*RajSWR10
SM WT  
06:4023m late07:03DBU/Dodballapur
16235Tuticorin- Mysore Ex...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:4030m late07:10SBC/Bangalore City Junction
22694*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Be...*RajSWR10
  T  FS
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:5549m late07:44SBC/Bangalore City Junction
16590*Rani Chennamma Expre...*ExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00HVR/Haveri
02779*Vasco da Gama - Bang...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
16525*Island Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:20on time07:20BNC/Bangalore Cantt.
76519*Marikuppam Bangalore...*DEMUSWR??
 MTWTFS
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR5
 M     
07:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16519*Jolarpettai Bangalor...*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
08:0019m late08:19n/a
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
08:10on time08:10GDG/Gadag Junction
76554*Dharmapuri Bangalore...*DEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16524*Karwar - Bangalore C...*ExpSWR7
SMTWTFS
08:20on time08:20MAJN/Mangalore Junction
16518*Kannur - Bangalore C...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
08:20on time08:20YDM/Yedamangala
16316*Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
08:35on time08:35VRDP/Varadapur
11301*Udyan Express*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
08:5042m late09:32MKL/Makalidurga
56231*Mysore Bangalore(PUS...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:00on time09:00BID/Bidadi
17236*Nagercoil-Bangalore ...*ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
09:05on time09:05PRNT/Periyanaga Thunai
56224*Arsikere- Bangalore ...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:10on time09:10n/a
56507*Swarna Passenger (Un...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/a
56524*Hindupur - Bangalore...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
09:252m late09:27n/a
66529*Kuppam Bangalore ME...*MEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16215*Chamundi Express*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
09:30on time09:30n/a
56526*Chik Ballapur - Bang...*PassSWR10
 MTWTFS
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56926*Tumkur- Bangalore Pa...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:50on time09:50n/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
      S
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR8
  T T  
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site