Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Jul 22, 2014 16:53:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Opp.Kempegowda Bus station ,Subhashnagar,,Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Elevation: 903 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: Bangalore
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Arrivals at SBC/Bangalore City Junction (10)

Number of Platforms: 10
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: 4h 45m ago
No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSchDelayETALKL
06230Varanasi-Mysore Week...ExpSWR??
S      
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSER5
S      
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSER5
 M     
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16507*Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...*ExpSWR8
 M    S
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWR8
S T    
03:15on time03:15KRKP/Kyarkop
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16505*Gandhidham-Bangalore...*ExpSWR10
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
03:30on time03:30AVD/Avadi
56263*Night Queen Passenge...*PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00n/a
12683*Ernakulam Bangalore ...*SFSR1
  T T  
04:20on time04:20AFK/Angamaly for Kalady
22607*Ernakulam-Bangalore ...*SFSR1
 M     
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16228*Talguppa-Bangalore E...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
04:30on time04:30n/a
16531*Ajmer - Bangalore Ga...*ExpSWR??
   W   
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16533*Bhagat Ki Kothi(Jodh...*ExpSWR??
     F 
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12657*Chennai - Bangalore ...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
05:10on time05:10n/a
56910*Hospet - Bangalore P...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15on time05:15SLM/Somalapuram
56912*Hubli Bangalore Fast...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
12691Chennai Central - Sa...SFSR3
      S
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR5
     F 
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16593*Hazur Sahib Nanded-B...*ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
05:30on time05:30GBD/Gauribidanur
16231Mayiladuthurai-Mysor...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
05:50on time05:50MYS/Mysore Junction
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/a
12785*Kacheguda - Bangalor...*SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aBNC/Bangalore Cantt.
22694*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ba...*RajSWR10
  T  FS
06:40n/an/aDMM/Dharmavaram Junction
22692*Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ba...*RajSWR10
SM WT  
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16235Tuticorin- Mysore Ex...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/aKDU/Kadambur
56214Tirupati-Chamarajana...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/a
02779*Vasco da Gama - Bang...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
16590*Rani Chennamma Expre...*ExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
16525*Island Express*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
07:205m early07:15SBC/Bangalore City Junction
76519*Marikuppam Bangalore...*DEMUSWR??
 MTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
16519*Jolarpettai Bangalor...*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
08:005m early07:55SBC/Bangalore City Junction
76554*Dharmapuri Bangalore...*DEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/a
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR5
 M     
08:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/a
16518Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
08:151h 34m late09:49YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
16524Karwar-Yesvantpur Ex...ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
08:1533m late08:48MAQ/Mangalore Central
16316*Kochuveli-Bangalore ...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
08:35n/an/aQLN/Kollam Junction
11301*Udyan Express*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
08:50on time08:50DMM/Dharmavaram Junction
17236*Nagercoil-Bangalore ...*ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
09:059m late09:14n/a
56224*Arsikere- Bangalore ...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:10on time09:10n/a
56231*Mysore Bangalore(PUS...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
09:103m late09:13n/a
56507*Swarna Passenger (Un...*PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/a
56524*Hindupur - Bangalore...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
09:25on time09:25n/a
66529*Kuppam Bangalore ME...*MEMUSWR5
 MTWTFS
09:30on time09:30n/a
16215*Chamundi Express*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
09:40on time09:40n/a
56526*Chik Ballapur - Bang...*PassSWR8
 MTWTFS
09:45on time09:45n/a
06502*Tumkur - Bangalore E...*ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/an/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
      S
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06229Mysore-Varanasi Week...ExpSWR10
  T    
09:55on time09:55CTA/Chitradurga
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
10:253h 44m late14:09n/a
76512*Marikuppam Bangalore...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
10:30on time10:30n/a
12007Chennai-Mysore Shata...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
10:50on time10:50n/a
56582*Yeshvantapur Bangalo...*PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
11:05n/an/an/a
16023Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR8
SMTWTFS
11:10on time11:10n/a
56228*Shimoga Bangalore Pa...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
11:20on time11:20n/a
15902*Dibrugarh–Bangalore ...*ExpNFR??
 M     
11:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12510*Guwahati-Bangalore (...*SFNFR1
  TWT  
11:50on time11:50SBC/Bangalore City Junction
16202*Shimoga Town -Bangal...*ExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
11:55on time11:55n/a
18463*Prashanti Express*ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
12:0525m late12:30DBU/Dodballapur
56229*Mysore Bangalore Pas...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
12:109m late12:19n/a
17210*Seshadri Express*ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
12:3019m late12:49AB/Ambur
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR5
    T S
12:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR5
   W F 
12:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22625*Chennai - Bangalore ...*DDSR7
SMTWTFS
13:104m late13:14SBC/Bangalore City Junction
56222*Tumkur Bangalore Pas...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
13:10on time13:10n/a
12613*Tippu Express*SFSWR9
SMTWTFS
13:30on time13:30n/a
12628*Karnataka Express*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
13:40on time13:40SBC/Bangalore City Junction
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSR9
SMTWTFS
13:45on time13:45n/a
12639*Brindavan Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
14:00on time14:00BNC/Bangalore Cantt.
12726*Siddhaganga InterCit...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
14:05on time14:05n/a
66531*Bangarapet Bangalore...*MEMUSWR6
 MTWTFS
14:25on time14:25n/a
56580*Nelamangala - Bangal...*PassSWR8
SMTWTFS
15:20on time15:20n/a
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
15:45on time15:45PCV/Palakkodu
12008Mysore-Chennai Shata...ShtbSR7
SMT TFS
16:15on time16:15n/a
17307Basava ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
16:40on time16:40n/a
56509*Marikuppam Bangalore...*PassSWR7
SMTWTFS
17:00on time17:00WFD/Whitefield
16557*Mysore - Bangalore R...*ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
17:10on time17:10n/a
56226*Tumkur Bangalore pas...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
17:40on time17:40n/a
56237*Mysore-Bangalore(PUS...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
18:00on time18:00n/a
76552*Kolar - Bangalore Ci...*DEMUSWR7
 MTWTFS
18:00on time18:00IDT/Sidlagatta
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWR8
SMTWTFS
18:40on time18:40n/a
16232Mysore - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
18:45on time18:45n/a
56261*Arakkonam – Bangalor...*PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
18:4532m late19:17BSM/Bisanattam
56513*Karaikal Bangalore C...*PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
19:00on time19:00n/a
12678*Ernakulam-Bangalore ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
19:50on time19:50VRPD/Virapandy Road
56516*Hubli - Bangalore Ci...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
20:00on time20:00n/a
12609*Chennai-Bangalore In...*SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
20:05on time20:05n/a
56213Chamarajanagar-Tirup...PassSWR6
SMTWTFS
20:15n/an/aMYS/Mysore Junction
12296*Sanghamitra SF Expre...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
20:20n/an/aAKM/Arambakkam
16517Yeshvantpur - Kannur...ExpSWR9
SMTWTFS
20:35n/an/an/a
22618*Tirupati - Bangalore...*SFSR7
S T  F 
20:40n/an/an/a
16523Yesvantpur - Karwar ...ExpSWR10
SMTWTFS
20:50n/an/an/a
12577Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR5
    T  
20:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16236Mysore-Tuticorin Exp...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
21:10n/an/an/a
56918*Shimoga Bangalore Li...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
21:15n/an/an/a
56914*Hubli Bangalore pass...*PassSWR10
SMTWTFS
21:15n/an/an/a
12080*Hubli Bangalore Jans...*JShtbSWR8
SMTWTFS
21:25n/an/an/a
16210Mysore-Ajmer ExpressExpSWR8
  T T  
21:35n/an/an/a
12607*Lalbagh Express*SFSWR5
SMTWTFS
21:35n/an/aTI/Tiruninravur
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
21:50n/an/aDUD/Dudhani
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
21:50n/an/an/a
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSR5
      S
22:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56234*Mysore Bangalore Pas...*PassSWR9
SMTWTFS
22:30n/an/an/a
12027*Chennai - Bangalore ...*ShtbSWR7
SM WTFS
22:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWR6
   W   
22:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
23:25n/an/an/a
16521*Bangarapet-Bangalore...*ExpSWR6
SMTWTFS
23:25n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom