Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 23:44:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 23:44:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GAYA/Gaya Junction (9 PFs)
گیا جنکشن     गया जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 9
Number of Halting Trains: 96
Number of Originating Trains: 34
Number of Terminating Trains: 34

Railway StationRd, 0631-2220283, Bihar

Elevation: 117 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Mughal Sarai
No Recent News for GAYA/Gaya Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (7)
porters/escalators - average (7)
food - average (7)
transportation - good (7)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - excellent (7)
safety - average (8)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 5m ago

132 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoR??
 M W  S
00:252h 11m late02:36BBS/Bhubaneswar
13168Agra Cantt - Kolkata...ExpER??
S      
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18623-SlipPatna Rajendra Nagar...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/an/a
18623Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpSER4
SMTWTFS
00:35on time00:35HTE/Hatia
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
00:502m late00:52LBH/Dilkusha Cabin
14224Budhpurnima ExpressExpNER6
SMTWTFS
00:55on time00:55n/a
13308Ganga Sutlej Expres...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
01:1332m late01:45TET/Tetulmari
63259*Patna-Gaya MEMU*MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
01:15on time01:15n/a
73377*Koderma - Gaya DEMU ...*DEMUECR??
    T  
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
73375*Koderma - Gaya Fast ...*DEMUECR??
S     S
01:15on time01:15n/a
13330Ganga Damodar Expres...ExpECR4
SMTWTFS
01:30on time01:30n/a
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCR??
 M WT  
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12177Howrah-Mathura Chamb...SFNCR??
      S
01:451h 25m late03:10HPP/Harpalpur
22912Shipra Express (PT)SFWR??
S T  F 
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12323Howrah - New Delhi B...SFER??
   W  S
02:051h 17m late03:22NDLS/New Delhi
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoR1
S T TF 
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13329Ganga Damodar Expres...ExpECR4
SMTWTFS
02:40on time02:40n/a
12311Kalka MailSFER??
SMTWTFS
02:551h 7m late04:02GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER3
SMTWTFS
03:002h 22m late05:22HWH/Howrah Junction
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoR??
 M W  S
03:101h 45m late04:55KAA/Kaurara
18609Ranchi-Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpSER??
    T  
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNR3
  T   S
03:3023m late03:53RNC/Ranchi Junction
18624Hatia - Rajendra Nag...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
03:45on time03:45RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal
28624Barkakana Rajendrana...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
03:45n/an/an/a
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajER3
SMTWTFS
03:5015m late04:05SDAH/Sealdah
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajER3
SMTWTF 
04:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER??
  T T  
04:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14223Budhpurnima ExpressExpNER9
SMTWTFS
04:15on time04:15n/a
22824New Delhi-Bhubaneswa...RajECoR??
S  WTF 
04:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoR??
 MT   S
04:181m early04:17BBS/Bhubaneswar
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFER??
  T  F 
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13009Doon ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
04:55on time04:55KAR/Karna
13009-SlipDoon Express SlipExpER??
SMTWTFS
04:55n/an/an/a
13347Palamau ExpressExpECR6
SMTWTFS
05:10on time05:10n/a
23347Singrauli - Patna Li...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/a
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER1
SMTWTFS
05:22on time05:22BNE/Bohani
15620*Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly...*ExpNFR6
  T    
05:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR3
    T  
05:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12495Pratap ExpressSFNWR??
     F 
05:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSER??
   W   
05:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12937Garbha ExpressSFWR??
 M     
05:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWR??
      S
05:5038m late06:28FZD/Firozabad
22805Bhubaneswar - New De...SFECoR??
S      
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12938Garbha Express (PT)SFWR??
  T    
06:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12987Sealdah-Ajmer Expres...SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
06:151h 7m late07:22JAB/Yamuna Bridge Agra
12398*Mahabodhi SF Express*SFECR3
SMTWTFS
06:2036m late06:56GAYA/Gaya Junction
12307-SlipHowrah-Bikaner Link ...SFER??
SMTWTFS
06:28n/an/an/a
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFER1
SMTWTFS
06:28on time06:28JAB/Yamuna Bridge Agra
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
06:34on time06:34KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur
15021Shalimar-Gorakhpur W...ExpNER??
   W   
07:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site