Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 06:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 06:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GAYA/Gaya Junction (9 PFs)
گیا جنکشن     गया जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 9
Number of Halting Trains: 100
Number of Originating Trains: 31
Number of Terminating Trains: 31

JN Points :- PNBE, MGS, DHN. Railway Station Rd, Jagdeo Nagar, Gol Bagicha, Gaya, Bihar 823002 , 0631-2220283, Bihar

Elevation: 115 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Mughal Sarai
Rating: 3.6/5 (172 votes)
cleanliness - average (22)
porters/escalators - good (21)
food - good (22)
transportation - good (20)
lodging - good (20)
railfanning - good (22)
sightseeing - excellent (22)
safety - average (23)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

133 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
53403*Rampurhat Gaya Passe...*PassER0
SMTWTFS
00:02n/an/aMPO/Manpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:53PM) by system
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoR0
 M W  S
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:45AM) by system
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpER0
S      
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 08 2016 (5:05PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
18623Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpSER4
SMTWTFS
00:30n/an/aRJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (4:44PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
18623-SlipRajendra Nagar - Bar...ExpECR4
SMTWTFS
00:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 27 2016 (8:19PM) by Jay Shah*^~
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
00:507m early00:43CPBH/ChirailaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:40AM) by system
14224Budhpurnima ExpressExpNR5
SMTWTFS
00:553m late00:58TEA/TaregnaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:48AM) by system
63259*Patna - Gaya MEMU*MEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (11:44PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECR2
SMTWTFS
01:1335m late01:48GAYA/Gaya JunctionUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:02AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13330Ganga Damodar Expres...ExpECR4
SMTWTFS
01:2510m early01:15GAYA/Gaya JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:17PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCR0
 M WT  
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
12177Howrah-Mathura Chamb...SFNCR0
      S
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWR1
S T  F 
01:4510m early01:35NEWC/New West CabinUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFER1
   W  S
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 10 2015 (1:33AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoR1
S T TF 
02:05on time02:05MGS/Mughal Sarai JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:39AM) by system
13329Ganga Damodar Expres...ExpECR4
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/aKQR/Koderma JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:15PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12311Kalka MailSFER1
SMTWTFS
02:556m late03:01AUBR/Anugraha Narayan RoadUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (9:10PM) by moderator*^~
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER3
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/aPRY/ParaiyaUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (12:09PM) by DJ™^~
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER0
    T  
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:05PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoR0
 M W  S
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:08PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNR3
  T   S
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (2:33AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
28624Barkakana Rajendrana...ExpECR4
SMTWTFS
03:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (8:57PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
18624Hatia - Rajendra Nag...ExpSER4
SMTWTFS
03:45n/an/aKSX/Kotshila JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:43PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajER3
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/aGAP/GurpaUpdated: Jan 17 2016 (2:12PM) by জয় মাকালী*^
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajER3
SMTWTF 
04:01n/an/aPRP/PaharpurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:00AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER0
  T T  
04:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 15 2016 (8:43PM) by Error*^~
14223Budhpurnima ExpressExpNR9
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/aTEA/TaregnaUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (8:37PM) by moderator*^~
22812New Delhi-Bhubaneswa...RajECoR0
 MT   S
04:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (4:24PM) by system
22824New Delhi-Bhubaneswa...RajECoR0
S  WTF 
04:1832m late04:50KQR/Koderma JunctionUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (4:24PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFER0
  T  F 
04:40n/an/aBDIN/BhadaiyanUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (11:45PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
13009Doon ExpressExpER0
SMTWTFS
04:55on time04:55AUBR/Anugraha Narayan RoadUpdated: May 14 2016 (11:13AM) by Yash^~
13009-SlipDoon Express SlipExpER0
SMTWTFS
04:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:14PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
23347Singrauli - Patna Li...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
05:10on time05:10GHD/Garhwa Road JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:13AM) by system
13347Palamau ExpressExpECR5
SMTWTFS
05:1015m late05:25BELA/BelaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:49AM) by moderator*^~
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER0
SMTWTFS
05:22n/an/aGMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (1:36PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12398*Mahabodhi SF Express*SFECR3
SMTWTFS
05:2521m early05:04GAYA/Gaya JunctionUpdated: Feb 26 2016 (8:51PM) by MKS*^~
15620*Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly...*ExpNFR6
  T    
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:37AM) by system
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR3
    T  
05:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (5:57PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
12495Pratap ExpressSFNWR0
     F 
05:48n/an/aJIA/JignaUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (6:07AM) by system
12937Garbha ExpressSFWR0
 M     
05:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 11 2016 (11:36AM) by Saurabh*^~
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSER0
   W   
05:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 13 2015 (1:12PM) by system
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWR0
      S
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (6:06AM) by system
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoR0
S      
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 09 2015 (12:33AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12938Garbha Express (PT)SFWR0
  T    
06:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 11 2016 (11:37AM) by Saurabh*^~
12987Sealdah - Ajmer Expr...SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/aDSME/DasaraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFER1
SMTWTFS
06:28n/an/aGAP/GurpaUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (1:08PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12307-SlipHowrah-Bikaner Link ...SFER0
SMTWTFS
06:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
06:34n/an/aBHKH/Baghoi KusaUpdated: Apr 17 2016 (9:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15021Shalimar-Gorakhpur W...ExpNER0
   W   
07:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (8:28AM) by Yuva Rahul^~
13244Bhabua Road - Patna ...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:08PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site