Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 08:53:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 08:53:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SRC/Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)
সাঁতরাগাছি জংশন     साँतरागाछी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6

Jn Pnt: HWH/SHM/KGP/BALT, Kona Expressway ( NH 117), Santragachi , Dist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal

Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Kharagpur
No Recent News for SRC/Santragachi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (7)
porters/escalators - poor (7)
food - average (7)
transportation - excellent (7)
lodging - average (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

80 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
58001Howrah - Puri Passen...PassSER2
SMTWTFS
00:12n/an/an/a
58002*Puri Santragachi Pas...*PassSER6
SMTWTFS
01:45n/an/an/a
22854Visakhapatnam-Shalim...SFSER4
    T  
02:51no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/aHWH/Howrah Junction
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
05:08n/an/aBCK/Balichak
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
05:29n/an/aBOP/Bhogpur
18006Samaleshwari ExpressExpSER4
SMTWTFS
05:41n/an/aJPR/Jakpur
18616Hatia-Howrah Kriya Y...ExpSER4
SMTWTFS
05:51n/an/an/a
12896Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSER??
     F 
06:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12888Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSER4
 M     
06:19no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...SFSER2
   W   
06:29no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08401*Puri - Santragachi (...*ExpECoR??
      S
06:30n/an/an/a
22861Shalimar-Bankura Raj...SFSER1
 M   FS
06:51n/an/an/a
12857Tamralipta ExpressSFSER3
SMTWTFS
06:56n/an/an/a
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
07:34n/an/aBBS/Bhubaneswar
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCR4
     FS
07:42n/an/aCNI/Chandil Junction
12885Aranyak ExpressSFSER1
 MTWTFS
07:54n/an/an/a
12949*Porbandar-Santragach...*SFWR2
S      
08:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15722Paharia ExpressExpNFR2
      S
08:08n/an/an/a
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCR??
   W   
08:32no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSER2
      S
08:32n/an/aKPXR/Kaipadar Road
22814*Paradeep - Santragac...*SFECoR??
  T    
08:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18008Similipal InterCity ...ExpSER2
  TWT  
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUMEMUSER4
SMTWTFS
09:16n/an/an/a
68686*Digha-Santragachi Jn...*MEMUSER6
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/an/a
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromon...PassSER5
SMTWTFS
09:36n/an/an/a
22829Bhuj - Kolkata Shali...SFSER??
    T  
09:39no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19660Udaipur City - Kolka...ExpNWR2
S      
09:39no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12814Steel ExpressSFSER4
SMTWTFS
09:41n/an/an/a
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR4
S    FS
10:04n/an/aRNTL/Ranital
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR4
  T    
10:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFR4
 M     
10:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
68003Howrah-Ghatsila MEMUMEMUSER3
SMTWTF 
10:14no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22808*Chennai Central - Sa...*ACSFSER??
 M   F 
10:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12828Purulia - Howrah Sup...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
10:44n/an/an/a
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSER4
SMTWTFS
10:53n/an/an/a
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
11:13n/an/aRNTL/Ranital
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
11:43n/an/aPST/Posotia
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
11:51n/an/aSKT/Sakti
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSER1
  T    
12:21no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSER1
   W   
12:21no arr todayno arr todayn/a
68008*Jhargram - Santragac...*MEMUSER6
 MTWTF 
12:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSER6
SMTWTFS
12:51n/an/aLPH/Lotapahar
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR5
     F 
13:16no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR4
    T  
13:17no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12858Tamralipta ExpressSFSER6
SMTWTFS
13:20n/an/an/a
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSR2
  T    
13:21no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR2
 M    S
13:21n/an/aBZA/Vijayawada Junction
18010*Ajmer-Santragachi W...*ExpSER2
  T    
13:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18001Kandari ExpressExpSER3
SMTWTFS
14:32n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site