Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SRC/Kolkata Santraga ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 12:54:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 12:54:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)
কলকাতা সাঁত্রাগাছি জংশন     कोलकाता संतरागाछी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6

Kona Expressway ( NH 117), Santragachi , Dist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal

Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Kharagpur
No Recent News for SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - poor (3)
food - poor (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - poor (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

82 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
58001Howrah-Puri Passenge...PassSER2
SMTWTFS
00:12n/an/an/a
58002*Puri Santragachi Pas...*PassSER6
SMTWTFS
01:45n/an/an/a
22854Visakhapatnam-Shalim...SFSER4
    T  
02:51no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/aHWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
05:08n/an/aHWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
05:29n/an/aHWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
18006Samaleshwari ExpressExpSER4
SMTWTFS
05:41n/an/aDTV/Dhutra
18616Hatia-Howrah ExpressExpSER4
SMTWTFS
05:51n/an/aNKM/Namkom
12896Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSER??
     F 
06:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12888Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSER4
 M     
06:19no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...SFSER2
   W   
06:29no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08401*Puri - Santragachi (...*ExpECoR??
      S
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22861Shalimar-Bankura Raj...SFSER1
 M   FS
06:51no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12857Tamralipta ExpressSFSER3
SMTWTFS
06:56n/an/an/a
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
07:34n/an/aKIS/Kapilas Road Junction
12151Samarasta SF ExpressSFCR4
     FS
07:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12885Aranyak ExpressSFSER1
 MTWTFS
07:54no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12949*Porbandar-Santragach...*SFWR2
S      
08:059m late08:14SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction
15722Paharia ExpressExpNFR2
      S
08:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCR??
   W   
08:32no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSER2
      S
08:32no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22814*Paradeep - Santragac...*SFECoR??
  T    
08:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18008Similipal InterCity ...ExpSER2
  TWT  
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUMEMUSER4
SMTWTFS
09:16n/an/an/a
68686*Digha-Santragachi Jn...*MEMUSER6
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/an/a
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromon...PassSER5
SMTWTFS
09:36n/an/an/a
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSER??
    T  
09:39no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19660Udaipur City - Kolka...ExpNWR2
S      
09:39n/an/aUSL/Uslapur
12814Steel ExpressSFSER4
SMTWTFS
09:41n/an/aGUD/Galudih
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR4
S    FS
10:04n/an/aNYA/Narayangarh
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR4
  T    
10:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFR4
 M     
10:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
68003Howrah-Ghatsila MEMUMEMUSER3
SMTWTF 
10:14n/an/an/a
02808*Chennai Central - Sa...*SFSER??
  T   S
10:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22808*Chennai Central - Sa...*ACSFSER??
 M   F 
10:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12828Purulia - Howrah Sup...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
10:44n/an/aBVA/Bauria Junction
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSER4
SMTWTFS
10:53n/an/aHAUR/Haur
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
11:13n/an/aHWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
11:43n/an/aSHM/Kolkata Shalimar
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
11:51n/an/aMPD/Madpur
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSER1
  T    
12:21no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSER1
   W   
12:21no arr todayno arr todayn/a
68008*Jhargram - Santragac...*MEMUSER6
 MTWTF 
12:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSER6
SMTWTFS
12:51n/an/aPKU/Panskura Junction
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR5
     F 
13:16no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR4
    T  
13:17no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12858Tamralipta ExpressSFSER6
SMTWTFS
13:20n/an/an/a
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSR2
  T    
13:21no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR2
 M    S
13:21no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18010*Ajmer-Santragachi W...*ExpSER2
  T    
13:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site