Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SRC/Kolkata Santraga ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 07:57:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 07:57:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 6

Kona Expressway ( NH 117), Santragachi , Dist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal

Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Kharagpur
No Recent News for SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

83 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
58001Howrah-Puri Passenge...PassSER2
SMTWTFS
00:12n/an/an/a
58002*Puri Santragachi Pas...*PassSER6
SMTWTFS
01:45n/an/aNSI/Nekurseni
22854Visakhapatnam-Shalim...SFSER4
    T  
02:51no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/aHWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
05:08n/an/aSUA/Sardiha
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
05:293m early05:26HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
18006Samaleshwari ExpressExpSER4
SMTWTFS
05:41n/an/an/a
18616Hatia-Howrah ExpressExpSER4
SMTWTFS
05:51n/an/aHWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
12896Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSER??
     F 
06:18n/an/aKED/Kenduapada
12888Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSER4
 M     
06:19no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...SFSER2
   W   
06:29no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08401*Puri - Santragachi (...*ExpECoR??
      S
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22861Shalimar-Bankura Raj...SFSER1
 M   FS
06:51n/an/an/a
12857Tamralipta ExpressSFSER3
SMTWTFS
06:5610m late07:06SEL/Sankrail
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
07:34n/an/aHAUR/Haur
12151Samarasta SF ExpressSFCR4
     FS
07:42n/an/aROU/Rourkela Junction
12885Aranyak ExpressSFSER1
 MTWTFS
07:54n/an/an/a
12949*Porbandar-Santragach...*SFWR2
S      
08:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15722Paharia ExpressExpNFR2
      S
08:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02822*Puri - Santragachi S...*SFSER??
 M     
08:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCR??
   W   
08:32no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSER2
      S
08:32no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22814*Paradeep - Santragac...*SFECoR??
  T    
08:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18008Similipal InterCity ...ExpSER2
  TWT  
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUMEMUSER4
SMTWTFS
09:16n/an/an/a
68686*Digha-Santragachi Jn...*MEMUSER6
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/an/a
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromon...PassSER5
SMTWTFS
09:36n/an/an/a
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSER??
    T  
09:39no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19660Udaipur City - Kolka...ExpNWR2
S      
09:39no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12814Steel ExpressSFSER4
SMTWTFS
09:41n/an/an/a
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR4
  T    
10:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR4
S    FS
10:04n/an/aGTA/Golanthra
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFR4
 M     
10:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
68003Howrah-Ghatsila MEMUMEMUSER3
SMTWTF 
10:14n/an/an/a
22808*Chennai Central - Sa...*ACSFSER??
 M   F 
10:25n/an/aBBS/Bhubaneswar
12828Purulia - Howrah Sup...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
10:44n/an/an/a
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSER4
SMTWTFS
10:53n/an/aHIP/Haldipada
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
11:13n/an/aDVD/Duvvada
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
11:43n/an/aSLJR/Salga Jhari
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
11:51n/an/aKDTR/Kirodimalnagar
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSER1
  T    
12:21no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSER1
   W   
12:21no arr todayno arr todayn/a
68008*Jhargram - Santragac...*MEMUSER6
 MTWTF 
12:35n/an/an/a
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSER6
SMTWTFS
12:51n/an/aBSP/Bilaspur Junction
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR5
     F 
13:16n/an/aBYY/Byree
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR4
    T  
13:17no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12858Tamralipta ExpressSFSER6
SMTWTFS
13:20n/an/an/a
12659Gurudev ExpressSFSR2
  T    
13:21no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR2
 M    S
13:21no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18010*Ajmer-Santragachi W...*ExpSER2
  T    
13:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site