Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 21:54:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 21:54:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SRC/Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)
সাঁতরাগাছি জংশন     साँतरागाछी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 67
Number of Originating Trains: 12
Number of Terminating Trains: 12

Jn Pnt: HWH/SHM/KGP/BALT, Kona Expressway ( NH 117), Santragachi , Dist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal

Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Kharagpur
No Recent News for SRC/Santragachi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (9)
porters/escalators - poor (9)
food - average (9)
transportation - excellent (9)
lodging - average (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
sightseeing - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 0m ago

79 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
58001Howrah - Puri Passen...PassSER2
SMTWTFS
00:12on time00:12n/a
58002*Puri Santragachi Pas...*PassSER6
SMTWTFS
01:45on time01:45n/a
22854Visakhapatnam-Shalim...SFSER4
    T  
02:51no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
03:20on time03:20HWH/Howrah Junction
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
05:08n/an/aHWH/Howrah Junction
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
05:29n/an/aHWH/Howrah Junction
18006Samaleshwari ExpressExpSER4
SMTWTFS
05:41n/an/aHWH/Howrah Junction
18616Hatia-Howrah Kriya Y...ExpSER4
SMTWTFS
05:51n/an/aHWH/Howrah Junction
12896Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSER??
     F 
06:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12888Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSER4
 M     
06:19no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...SFSER2
   W   
06:29no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08401*Puri - Santragachi (...*ExpECoR??
      S
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22861Shalimar-Bankura Raj...SFSER1
 M   FS
06:51no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12857Tamralipta ExpressSFSER3
SMTWTFS
06:561h 13m late08:09DGHA/Digha Flag Station
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
07:3444m late08:18SRC/Santragachi Junction
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCR4
     FS
07:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12885Aranyak ExpressSFSER1
 MTWTFS
07:54no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12949*Porbandar-Santragach...*SFWR2
S      
08:05n/an/aKRL/Kotarlia
15722Paharia ExpressExpNFR2
      S
08:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCR??
   W   
08:32no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSER2
      S
08:32no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22814*Paradeep - Santragac...*SFECoR??
  T    
08:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18008Similipal InterCity ...ExpSER2
  TWT  
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUMEMUSER4
SMTWTFS
09:16n/an/an/a
68686*Digha-Santragachi Jn...*MEMUSER6
SMTWTFS
09:35n/an/an/a
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromon...PassSER5
SMTWTFS
09:36n/an/an/a
19660Udaipur City - Shali...ExpNWR2
S      
09:391h 43m late11:22SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
22829Bhuj - Kolkata Shali...SFSER??
    T  
09:39no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12814Steel ExpressSFSER4
SMTWTFS
09:41n/an/an/a
12509Bengaluru-Guwahati (...SFNFR4
S    FS
10:041h 15m late11:19HWR/Hatwar
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR4
  T    
10:04no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFR4
 M     
10:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
68003Howrah-Ghatsila MEMUMEMUSER3
SMTWTF 
10:14n/an/an/a
22808*Chennai Central - Sa...*ACSFSER??
 M   F 
10:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12828Purulia - Howrah Sup...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
10:4444m late11:28SRC/Santragachi Junction
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSER4
SMTWTFS
10:5352m late11:45SRC/Santragachi Junction
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
11:1342m late11:55HWH/Howrah Junction
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
11:43on time11:43SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoR4
SMTWTFS
11:51on time11:51HWH/Howrah Junction
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSER1
  T    
12:21no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSER1
   W   
12:21no arr todayno arr todayn/a
68008*Jhargram - Santragac...*MEMUSER6
 MTWTF 
12:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSER6
SMTWTFS
12:51on time12:51HWH/Howrah Junction
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR5
     F 
13:16no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR4
    T  
13:17no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12858Tamralipta ExpressSFSER6
SMTWTFS
13:201h 52m late15:12SRC/Santragachi Junction
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSR2
  T    
13:21no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR2
 M    S
13:21no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18010*Ajmer-Santragachi W...*ExpSER2
  T    
13:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18001Kandari ExpressExpSER3
SMTWTFS
14:32on time14:32n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site