Search Departures/Arrivals
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 09:01:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at NGP/Nagpur Junction (8)

Number of Platforms: 8
No Recent News for NGP/Nagpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Jn. Pt. BD/G/ET/CWA, Near State Bank of India,Jai Stambh Chowk,Off Central Avenue Rd, Nagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Elevation: 314 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Nagpur
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status Updated: 1h 59m ago

235 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCR2
 M  T S
00:053h 54m late03:59BPA/Bellampalli
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR2
   W F 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSER3
S     S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12880Bhubaneswar-Lokmanya...SFECoR3
  T  F 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoR3
   W   
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoR4
 M     
00:05on time00:05RGDA/Rayagada
12642Thirukkural ExpressSFSR2
S T    
00:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12645Millennium ExpressSFSR1
 M     
00:20on time00:20WL/Warangal
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSR1
    T  
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoR1
  T   S
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
58836*Chhindwara Nagpur NG...*PassSECR??
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/an/a
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECR1
   W   
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER1
      S
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12767HazurSahib Nanded-Ko...SFSCR3
  T    
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECR??
   W   
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08245Bilaspur - Bikaner S...ExpSECR??
     F 
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02511Pune - Kamakhya Prem...PrmNFR??
     F 
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER3
 M     
01:35on time01:35BSL/Bhusaval Junction
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR3
    T  
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER3
S      
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12648Kongu ExpressSFSR2
    T  
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12808Samata ExpressSFECoR4
S TW FS
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECR2
 M     
01:406h 16m late07:56n/a
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoR??
 M     
01:40on time01:40n/a
22845Pune-Hatia Biweekly ...SFSER3
 M  T  
01:55on time01:55JL/Jalgaon Junction
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpER3
  T    
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCR3
  T T S
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR1
 M W   
02:00on time02:00BZA/Vijayawada Junction
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSR3
S    F 
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR1
 M  TF 
02:35on time02:35ODUR/Odur
16093Chennai-Lucknow Jn(G...ExpSR1
S  W   
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR1
S      
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16787Tirunelveli-Jammu Ta...ExpSR2
S  W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16687Navyug ExpressExpSR1
   W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR6
SMTWTFS
03:306h 14m late09:44BINA/Bina Junction
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR1
  T  F 
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR1
  T  F 
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR??
  T    
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNER2
S      
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
   W   
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12589Gorakhpur-Secunderab...SFNER2
    T  
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12626Kerala ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:001h 45m late05:45PAR/Pandhurna
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
 M   FS
04:104h 30m late08:40BHUA/Bhua
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCR??
      S
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSER2
 M WTF 
04:30n/an/an/a
12221Pune- Howrah AC Duro...DrntSER2
S T    
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR??
S   T  
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER2
  T    
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08244Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bi...ExpSECR??
S      
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08246Bikaner - Bilaspur S...ExpSECR??
 M     
04:4015m late04:55PRB/Parbati
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site