Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 06:35:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 06:35:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at NGP/Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)
नागपूर जंक्शन     नागपुर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 214
Number of Originating Trains: 25
Number of Terminating Trains: 24

Jn. Pt. BD/G/ET/CWA/NAB, Near State Bank of India,Jai Stambh Chowk,Off Central Avenue Rd, Nagpur 440001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 315 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur
No Recent News for NGP/Nagpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.9/5 (267 votes)
cleanliness - good (36)
porters/escalators - good (33)
food - good (33)
transportation - good (35)
lodging - good (31)
railfanning - excellent (33)
sightseeing - good (32)
safety - good (34)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

240 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCR2
 M  T S
00:055m early00:00RDM/RamagundamUpdated: May 04 2016 (10:20PM) by SRG*^~
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR2
   W F 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:56AM) by system
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSR2
S T    
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 14 2016 (12:51PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSER3
S     S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:20PM) by system
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoR3
  T  F 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:22PM) by system
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoR3
   W   
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (12:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoR4
 M     
00:05n/an/aKAV/KalamnaUpdated: Dec 30 2015 (1:26AM) by Awes khan*^~
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSR1
 M     
00:20n/an/aGDR/Gudur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:46AM) by system
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSR1
    T  
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:23AM) by
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoR1
  T   S
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (4:20PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNR0
SMTWTFS
00:30n/an/aGNQ/GodhaniUpdated: Dec 29 2015 (5:18PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNR0
SMTWTFS
00:40n/an/aAJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)Updated: Dec 29 2015 (5:50PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECR1
   W   
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER1
      S
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 14 2016 (3:57PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECR0
  TW   
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (2:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECR0
S    F 
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 04 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
02511Pune - Kamakhya SF S...SFNFR0
     F 
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 27 2016 (12:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER3
 M     
01:25n/an/aBOK/BorkhediUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:56AM) by system
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR3
    T  
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:45AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER3
S      
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (1:49AM) by moderator*^~
12767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCR3
  T    
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:32AM) by system
12648Kongu ExpressSFSR2
    T  
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (7:12AM) by system
12808Samata ExpressSFECoR4
S TW FS
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:23PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECR2
 M     
01:402h 50m late04:30HGT/HinganghatUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoR7
 M     
01:40n/an/aPHQ/PardhandeUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:45AM) by system
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSER3
 M  T  
01:555m early01:50RSM/RasmaraUpdated: Mar 11 2016 (1:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13426Surat - Malda Expres...ExpER3
  T    
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:04AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCR1
  T T S
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (8:09PM) by SRG*^~
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR3
 M W   
02:0010m late02:10HTN/Hatna PurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:56AM) by system
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSR3
S    F 
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 03 2016 (7:25PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR1
 M  TF 
02:3513m late02:48AMLA/Amla JunctionUpdated: May 26 2016 (6:44PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSR1
S  W   
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 25 2016 (10:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR1
S      
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:29PM) by system
16787Tirunelveli-Katra Ex...ExpSR2
S  W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:33AM) by system
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSR1
   W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:13PM) by system
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR6
SMTWTFS
03:3040m early02:50KWN/KachewaniUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR1
  T  F 
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:48AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR1
  T  F 
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:48AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR0
  T    
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21AM) by
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNER2
S      
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 28 2015 (7:04PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
 M   FS
03:50n/an/aCCD/ChichondaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:20PM) by
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
   W   
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNER2
    T  
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:01AM) by system
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:001m early03:59MJRI/Majri JunctionUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (6:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSER0
 M WTF 
04:10n/an/aSS/ShirsoliUpdated: Feb 14 2016 (12:07PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSER6
S T    
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 05 2016 (10:58PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCR0
      S
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (3:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
02126*Amritsar - Nagpur Sp...*ACSFCR6
  T    
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 19 2016 (1:22AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07094Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCR0
     F 
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (9:35AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSR0
S   T  
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:28AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site