Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 23:22:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 23:22:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at NGP/Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)
नागपूर जंक्शन     नागपुर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 215
Number of Originating Trains: 25
Number of Terminating Trains: 24

Jn. Pt. BD/G/ET/CWA/NAB, Near State Bank of India,Jai Stambh Chowk,Off Central Avenue Rd, Nagpur 440001, Maharashtra

Elevation: 315 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur
Rating: 3.9/5 (259 votes)
cleanliness - good (35)
porters/escalators - good (32)
food - good (32)
transportation - good (34)
lodging - good (30)
railfanning - excellent (32)
sightseeing - good (31)
safety - good (33)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 54m ago

241 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCR2
 M  T S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (7:46PM) by SRG*^~
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR2
   W F 
00:05on time00:05OLA/OlakurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:56AM) by system
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSR2
S T    
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 14 2016 (12:51PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSER3
S     S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:20PM) by system
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoR3
  T  F 
00:0515m late00:20LTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:22PM) by system
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoR3
   W   
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (12:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoR4
 M     
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 30 2015 (1:26AM) by Awes khan*^~
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSR1
 M     
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:46AM) by system
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSR1
    T  
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:23AM) by
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoR1
  T   S
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (4:20PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNR??
SMTWTFS
00:306m early00:24VSKP/Visakhapatnam JunctionUpdated: Dec 29 2015 (5:18PM) by Cheetah*^~
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNR??
SMTWTFS
00:405m early00:35NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Dec 29 2015 (5:50PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECR1
   W   
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER1
      S
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 14 2016 (3:57PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECR??
  TW   
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (2:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECR??
S    F 
01:101h 10m late02:20SRAS/SirasUpdated: Feb 04 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
02511Pune - Kamakhya SF S...SFNFR??
     F 
01:2015m late01:35BURN/BurnpurUpdated: Apr 27 2016 (12:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER3
 M     
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:56AM) by system
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR3
    T  
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:45AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER3
S      
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (1:49AM) by moderator*^~
12767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCR3
  T    
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:32AM) by system
12648Kongu ExpressSFSR2
    T  
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (7:12AM) by system
12808Samata ExpressSFECoR4
S TW FS
01:401m early01:39VSKP/Visakhapatnam JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:23PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECR2
 M     
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoR7
 M     
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:45AM) by system
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSER3
 M  T  
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 11 2016 (1:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13426Surat - Malda Expres...ExpER3
  T    
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:04AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCR1
  T T S
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (8:09PM) by SRG*^~
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSR3
 M W   
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:56AM) by system
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSR3
S    F 
02:0012m late02:12NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:17PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR1
 M  TF 
02:351m early02:34NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (9:09AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
16093Chennai - Lucknow Go...ExpSR1
S  W   
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (11:52AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR1
S      
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:29PM) by system
16787Tirunelveli-Katra Ex...ExpSR2
S  W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:33AM) by system
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSR1
   W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:13PM) by system
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR6
SMTWTFS
03:305h 18m late08:48BSP/Bilaspur JunctionUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:21AM) by Cheetah*^~
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR1
  T  F 
03:4048m late04:28MUZ/MohiuddinpurUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:48AM) by Cheetah*^~
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR1
  T  F 
03:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:48AM) by Cheetah*^~
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR??
  T    
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21AM) by
12591Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur...SFNER2
S      
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 28 2015 (7:04PM) by Cheetah*^~
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
 M   FS
03:501h 40m late05:30KOK/KorukkupetUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:20PM) by
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
   W   
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
12589Gorakhpur-Secunderab...SFNER2
    T  
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:01AM) by system
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:001h 0m late05:00RAM/RamapuramUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (6:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSER??
 M WTF 
04:102h 11m late06:21HAUR/HaurUpdated: Feb 14 2016 (12:07PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSER??
S T    
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (3:29PM) by Cheetah*^~
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCR??
      S
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (3:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
02126*Amritsar - Nagpur AC...*ACSFCR??
  T    
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 23 2016 (8:36PM) by Hussain*^~
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSR??
S   T  
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:28AM) by system
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER2
  T    
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (11:25AM) by VICTIM OF JEALOUSY OF FEW OVER HERE*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site