Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KRMI/Karmali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 03:57:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 03:57:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KRMI/Karmali (2 PFs)
करमळी     करमली

Track: Single Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 30
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1

Tel: 0832-2285798, Karmali, Tal. Tiswadi, North Goa 403402, Goa

Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Zone: KR/Konkan   Division: Karwar
No Recent News for KRMI/Karmali
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

31 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
09007Bandra (T) - Madgaon...ACExpWR??
  T T  
01:22no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSR1
 M   F 
02:50n/an/aBKJ/Barkur
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSR1
  T   S
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09008Madgaon - Bandra (T)...ACExpWR??
  T T  
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
50101Ratnagiri - Madgaon ...PassKR??
SMTWTFS
06:14n/an/an/a
16346Netravati ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:24n/an/aNLE/Nileshwar
50108Madgaon - Sawantwadi...PassKR1
SMTWTFS
06:52n/an/an/a
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSR1
     F 
07:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
10104Mandovi ExpressExpKR1
SMTWTFS
09:09n/an/an/a
22115*Mumbai LTT - Karmali...*ACSFCR??
    T  
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
10111Konkan Kanya Express...ExpKR2
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/aPNVL/Panvel Junction
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR1
  T    
12:12no arr todayno arr todayn/a
01001Mumbai CST - Madgaon...ExpCR??
SMTW FS
12:50n/an/an/a
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNR1
  TW   
13:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
01033Mumbai CST - Madgaon...ExpCR??
    T  
13:32no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNR1
S T    
14:06no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09416Ahmedabad- Madgaon S...ExpWR??
SM   F 
14:30n/an/an/a
09009Bandra (T) – Madgaon...ExpWR??
  T T S
14:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
01002Madgaon - Mumbai CST...ExpCR??
SMTW FS
15:10n/an/an/a
01034Madgaon - Mumbai CST...ExpCR??
    T  
16:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
10112Konkan Kanya ExpressExpKR1
SMTWTFS
17:17n/an/an/a
50107Sawantwadi - Madgaon...PassKR1
SMTWTFS
18:18n/an/an/a
10103Mandovi ExpressExpKR1
SMTWTFS
19:01n/an/an/a
22653Trivandrum Central -...SFSR1
      S
19:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22655Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSR1
   W   
19:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22654Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSR2
  T    
20:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22656H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSR2
      S
20:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
50102Madgaon - Ratnagiri ...PassKR??
SMTWTFS
20:50n/an/an/a
09010Madgaon - Mumbai Ban...ExpWR??
  T T S
21:34no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09415Madgaon - Ahmedabad ...ExpWR??
SM   F 
21:34n/an/an/a
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
22:58n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site