Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KRMI/Karmali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 15:18:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 15:18:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KRMI/Karmali (2 PFs)
करमळी     करमली

Track: Single Diesel BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 28
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3

Tel: 0832-2285798, Karmali, Tal. Tiswadi, North Goa 403402, Goa

Elevation: 6 m above sea level
Zone: KR/Konkan   Division: Karwar
No Recent News for KRMI/Karmali
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.9/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - average (4)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 5h 48m ago

31 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSR1
 M   F 
02:5042m late03:32DIVA/Diva JunctionUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:17AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSR1
  T   S
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:12PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWR0
     F 
04:46on time04:46TOK/ThokurUpdated: Yesterday (2:07AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11086Madgaon - Mumbai LTT...DDCR1
 M  T S
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (11:13PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
50101Ratnagiri - Madgaon ...PassKR1
SMTWTFS
06:141h 32m late07:46MAO/Madgaon JunctionUpdated: Jun 16 2016 (1:13PM) by Josh*^~
16346Netravati ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:301h 9m late07:39KFD/KaranjadiUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (3:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
50108Madgaon - Sawantwadi...PassKR1
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:18PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
70102Karwar - Pernem DEMUDEMUKR0
SMTWTFS
07:53n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSR1
     F 
08:3045m late09:15ANKL/AnkolaUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:12AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
10104Mandovi ExpressExpKR1
SMTWTFS
09:0915m late09:24SGR/Sangameshwar RoadUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (11:07PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNR1
  TW   
10:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (11:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
70103Pernem - Karwar DEMUDEMUKR0
 MTWTFS
10:30on time10:30n/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:24PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22115*Mumbai LTT - Karmali...*ACSFCR1
    T  
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (11:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
10111Konkan Kanya Express...ExpKR2
SMTWTFS
11:271h 9m late12:36MAO/Madgaon JunctionUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:05AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR1
  T    
12:12no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (10:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWR0
  T    
13:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:07AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNR1
S T    
14:06no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (10:15PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
01021*Mumbai CST - Karmali...*ExpCR0
SMTW FS
14:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (1:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
01003*Mumbai CST - Karmali...*ExpCR1
    T  
14:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (1:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11085Mumbai LTT - Madgaon...DDCR1
S  W F 
16:25n/an/aNGTN/NagothaneUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (3:41PM) by Josh*^~
70104Karwar - Pernem DEMUDEMUKR0
 MTWTFS
16:29n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
10112Konkan Kanya ExpressExpKR1
SMTWTFS
17:17n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:01AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
70101Pernem - Karwar DEM...DEMUKR0
SMTWTFS
17:53n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (1:19PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
50107Sawantwadi Road - Ma...PassKR1
SMTWTFS
18:18n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:16PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
10103Mandovi ExpressExpKR1
SMTWTFS
19:01n/an/aSGR/Sangameshwar RoadUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (11:06PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22653Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR1
      S
19:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:50AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR1
   W   
19:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:13PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
50102Madgaon - Ratnagiri ...PassKR0
SMTWTFS
19:47n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 16 2016 (1:21PM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR2
  T    
20:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (4:13PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSR2
      S
20:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
22:58n/an/aKOL/KoladUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (3:50AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site