Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SBP/Sambalpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 12:05:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 12:05:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SBP/Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର୍ ଜଂ     संबलपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Farm Rd, Sambalpur, Odisha

Elevation: 159 m above sea level
Zone: ECoR/East Coast   Division: Sambalpur
No Recent News for SBP/Sambalpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - average (2)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 7m ago

68 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
18426Durg - Puri ExpressExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/aKMK/Komakhan
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoR1
S   T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoR??
     F 
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18425Puri - Durg ExpressExpECoR??
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/an/a
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/an/a
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/an/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
01:503m late01:53SLF/Silli
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoR1
    T  
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoR??
 M     
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWR??
  T    
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18474Jodhpur-Puri ExpressExpECoR??
 M     
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14709Bikaner - Puri Expre...ExpNWR??
  T    
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18108Koraput - Rourkela E...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/an/a
18452-SlipTapaswini Express Sl...ExpECoR??
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/an/a
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoR??
SMTWTFS
04:151h 30m late05:45RGL/Rengali
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoR??
      S
05:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoR??
  T  F 
05:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12146Puri-Mumbai LTT SF E...SFCR??
   W   
05:10n/an/an/a
58135*Jharsuguda Sambalpur...*PassSER??
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/a
58124*Jharsuguda Sambalpur...*PassSER??
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/a
08302*Yesvantpur-Sambalpur...*ExpECoR??
      S
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18638Yesvantpur- Hatia W...ExpSER??
   W   
06:25n/an/aKHPL/Khalipali
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSER??
  T    
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22803*Howrah - Sambalpur (...*SFECoR??
S      
07:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12872Ispat ExpressSFSER3
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/a
18005Samaleshwari ExpressExpSER1
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/aJPR/Jakpur
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWR??
S      
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoR??
   W   
09:203h 58m late13:18MRBL/Muribahal
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoR??
 MT  F 
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoR??
S   T  
10:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
78103*Rourkela - Sambalpur...*DEMUSER??
 MTWTFS
10:55on time10:55n/a
18312*Varanasi Sambalpur E...*ExpECoR??
  T  F 
11:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12893Bhubaneswar Balangir...SFECoR??
SMTWTFS
11:2520m late11:45n/a
58131Rourkela-Puri Passen...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
11:50on time11:50n/a
58216Titlagarh Jharsuguda...PassSECR??
SMTWTFS
12:001h 24m late13:24n/a
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWR??
   W   
12:201h 19m late13:39SSPR/Sadashibapur
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoR1
 M  T  
12:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoR2
  T    
12:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoR1
  T  FS
13:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12836Yesvantpur-Hatia SF ...SFSER??
    T S
13:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSER??
  T    
13:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12375Chennai Central - As...SFER??
S      
13:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
58215Jharsuguda Titlagarh...PassSECR21
SMTWTFS
14:00on time14:00n/a
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoR??
 M     
15:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
58132Puri Rourkela Passen...PassSER1
SMTWTFS
15:4010m late15:50n/a
12894Balangir Bhubaneswar...SFECoR??
SMTWTFS
16:40on time16:40n/a
12871Ispat ExpressSFSER1
SMTWTFS
16:45on time16:45n/a
18006Samaleshwari ExpressExpSER1
SMTWTFS
17:50on time17:50n/a
58302*Koraput-Sambalpur Pa...*PassECoR??
SMTWTFS
18:10on time18:10n/a
58137*Jharsuguda Sambalpur...*PassSER??
SMTWTFS
18:45on time18:45n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site