Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 17:39:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 17:39:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at PNBE/Patna Junction (10 PFs)
پٹنہ جنکشن     पटना जंक्शन

Station Road, Mahaveer Mandir, Patna 800001, Bihar

Elevation: 57 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 121
Number of Originating Trains: 63
Number of Terminating Trains: 64
Rating: 3.8/5 (374 votes)
cleanliness - good (48)
porters/escalators - good (48)
food - good (47)
transportation - good (45)
lodging - good (46)
railfanning - good (45)
sightseeing - good (47)
safety - good (48)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 31m ago

186 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
63211*Jasidih - Patna MEMU*MEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
00:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (1:23PM) by system
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR2
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/aCAR/Chunar JunctionUpdated: Today (8:05AM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
63260*Gaya-Patna MEMU*MEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
00:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:59PM) by
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFER4
 M     
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:26AM) by system
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECR0
     F 
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:56AM) by system
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECR0
  T    
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (2:08PM) by system
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/aDKGS/Dinkar Gram SimariaUpdated: Yesterday (9:04PM) by DM^~
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFER1
  TW  S
01:35n/an/aZBD/Zafarabad JunctionUpdated: Today (1:36AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/aLKR/Luckeesarai JunctionUpdated: Today (1:31AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/aBDIN/BhadaiyanUpdated: Today (1:33AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
14223Budhpurnima ExpressExpNR0
SMTWTFS
02:1010m early02:00PNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (9:07PM) by system
17610*Purna - Patna Expres...*ExpSCR1
S      
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:04AM) by system
19049*Mumbai Bandra T. - ...*ExpWR2
   W   
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:13PM) by system
14224Budhpurnima ExpressExpNR0
SMTWTFS
02:55n/an/aTEA/TaregnaUpdated: Yesterday (9:07PM) by system
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFR0
    T  
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:57AM) by system
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER6
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/aJAJ/JhajhaUpdated: Yesterday (10:06AM) by system
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER4
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/aLHB/LahabonUpdated: Today (12:54AM) by Nitish kumar*^~
12947*Azimabad Express*SFWR1
   W F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:47AM) by system
25631Bikaner Guwahati Exp...ExpNFR2
  T T  
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:21PM) by system
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFR2
  T T  
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:20AM) by system
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR4
  T    
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:38AM) by DM^~
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR0
    T  
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (4:03PM) by DM^~
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR0
S    F 
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:35PM) by DM^~
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFR0
S    F 
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:20AM) by system
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajER1
      S
04:45n/an/aASCE/AthsaraiUpdated: Yesterday (10:08AM) by system
63224*Ara-Patna MEMU*MEMUECR9
SMTWTFS
05:0023m late05:23PNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: Today (4:51PM) by system
13329*Ganga Damodar Expres...*ExpECR10
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/aKQR/Koderma JunctionUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:21PM) by system
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER5
S T  F 
05:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:17AM) by system
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER5
 M WT S
05:20n/an/aNFK/New Farakka JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (9:56AM) by system
13236Danapur-Sahibganj In...ExpECR1,2
 MTWTFS
05:2025m late05:45KRMA/KaramtolaUpdated: Yesterday (2:40PM) by system
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECR1
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/aALD/Allahabad JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (9:42AM) by system
12359*Kolkata - Patna Gari...*GRER7
S  W F 
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:40AM) by system
13415*Malda Town Patna Exp...*ExpER4
 M  T S
05:30n/an/aBKSL/Bikram ShilaUpdated: Yesterday (10:19AM) by system
12570Anand Vihar T - Jayn...GRECR1
S  W   
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:42AM) by system
63205*Kiul - Patna MEMU*MEMUECR7
SMTWTFS
05:553h 20m late09:15PNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:01AM) by system
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNR1,2
  T T S
05:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:06PM) by DJ™^~
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFER2,3
   W  S
06:05n/an/aSIQ/SarkoniUpdated: Yesterday (5:32PM) by system
12316Ananya SF ExpressSFER1
  T    
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:38AM) by system
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFER0
S      
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:51AM) by system
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
06:153m late06:18BBM/BarabhumUpdated: Yesterday (11:34AM) by system
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aDAP/DagmagpurUpdated: Yesterday (10:03AM) by system
28624Barkakana Rajendrana...ExpECR9
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (3:06PM) by system
18624*Hatia - Patna Expres...*ExpSER9
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/aKQR/Koderma JunctionUpdated: Today (10:34AM) by Nitish kumar*^~
22213*Shalimar - Patna Dur...*DrntSER3
  T T S
06:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 29 2016 (9:11PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFER1
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/aNYN/Naini JunctionUpdated: Today (1:03AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECR2,3
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/aSYWN/Saiyid SarawanUpdated: Yesterday (1:25PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR1,2
SMTWTFS
07:05n/an/aSAN/SandilaUpdated: Today (1:37AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECR3
  T   S
07:205m late07:25RBL/Rae Bareli JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (9:49AM) by system
63242*Gaya Patna MEMU*MEMUECR9
SMTWTFS
07:45on time07:45PNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: Today (5:46AM) by system
63221*Mokama-Patna Fast ME...*MEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
07:45on time07:45PNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:25PM) by
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site