Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 01:56:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 01:56:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PNBE/Patna Junction (10 PFs)
پٹنہ جنکشن     पटना जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 10

Stn Rd, Nr Mahavir Mandir, Patna 800001, Bihar

Elevation: 57 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
cleanliness - good (14)
porters/escalators - good (14)
food - good (14)
transportation - good (12)
lodging - good (13)
railfanning - good (13)
sightseeing - good (13)
safety - average (13)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

217 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
63211*Jasidih - Patna MEMU*MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
00:05n/an/an/a
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR2
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/an/a
63260*Gaya-Patna MEMU*MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
00:45n/an/an/a
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECR??
     F 
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECR??
  T    
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12361Asansol-Mumbai CST S...SFER4
 M     
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR4
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/an/a
12332Himgiri ExpressSFER1
  TW  S
01:35n/an/aMGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER7
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/aBRYA/Barhiya
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/aDRV/Darauli
14223Budhpurnima ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/an/a
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/aRPR/Raghunathpur
12505North East ExpressSFNFR3
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/aTMH/Tin Mile Hat
14224Budhpurnima ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
02:55n/an/an/a
05623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFR??
    T  
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17610*Purna - Patna Expres...*ExpSCR??
S      
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19049*Mumbai Bandra T - Pa...*ExpWR??
   W   
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13247Capital ExpressExpECR??
   WTFS
04:00n/an/an/a
12149*Pune-Patna SF Expres...*SFCR1
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/aMJA/Meja Road
13245Capital ExpressExpECR??
SMT    
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER6
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/aJSME/Jasidih Junction
12141Mumbai CST - Rajendr...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/aSTA/Satna Junction
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER4
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/an/a
25631Bikaner Guwahati Exp...ExpNFR2
  T T  
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12947*Azimabad Express*SFWR1
   W F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFR2
  T T  
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15632-SlipGuwahati-Bikaner Lin...ExpNFR??
S    F 
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR??
S    F 
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR??
    T  
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR4
  T    
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajER1
      S
04:45n/an/aRURA/Rura
63224*Ara-Patna Passenger*MEMUECR9
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/an/a
12487Seemanchal Express (...SFNR5
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/aKSY/Kusiargaon
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNR??
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/aKIR/Katihar Junction
13329*Ganga Damodar Expres...*ExpECR10
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
13236Danapur-Sahibganj In...ExpECR6
 MTWTFS
05:20n/an/an/a
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M WT S
05:20n/an/an/a
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER5
S T  F 
05:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12359*Kolkata - Patna Gari...*GRER??
S  W F 
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13415*Malda Town Patna Exp...*ExpER4
 M  T S
05:30n/an/an/a
12310New Delhi-Rajendra N...RajECR1
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/aPNK/Panki
12570Anand Vihar - Jaynag...GRECR??
S  W   
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
63205*Kiul - Patna MEMU*MEMUECR7
SMTWTFS
05:55n/an/an/a
22406Anand Vihar - Bhagal...GRNR2
  T T S
05:55n/an/aMTO/Maitha
12326Nangal Dam - Kolkata...SFER??
S      
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFECR4
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFER2
   W  S
06:05n/an/aAJI/Anjhi Shahabad
12316Ananya ExpressSFER1
  T    
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/a
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site