Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 02:18:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 02:18:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at PNBE/Patna Junction (10 PFs)
پٹنہ جنکشن     पटना जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 10

Stn Rd, Nr Mahavir Mandir, Patna 800001, Bihar

Elevation: 57 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
No Recent News for PNBE/Patna Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (8)
porters/escalators - average (8)
food - good (8)
transportation - good (8)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - good (7)
safety - average (7)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 2h 15m ago

214 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
63211*Jasidih - Patna MEMU*MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
00:05on time00:05n/a
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR2
SMTWTFS
00:352h 35m late03:10SYWN/Saiyid Sarawan
63260*Gaya-Patna MEMU*MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
00:4528m late01:13n/a
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECR??
     F 
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECR??
  T    
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12361Asansol-Mumbai CST S...SFER4
 M     
01:05on time01:05n/a
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR4
SMTWTFS
01:2545m late02:10KUQ/Kuretha
12332Himgiri ExpressSFER1
  TW  S
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER7
SMTWTFS
02:00on time02:00PNC/Patna Saheb
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
SMTWTFS
02:00on time02:00BTA/Bihta
15109Budhpurnima ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
02:10on time02:10RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Bihar
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:151h 32m late03:47BYN/Banahi
12505North East ExpressSFNFR3
SMTWTFS
02:40on time02:40KIR/Katihar Junction
15110Budhpurnima ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
02:55on time02:55JHD/Jehanabad
17610*Purna - Patna Expres...*ExpSCR??
S      
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19049*Mumbai Bandra T - Pa...*ExpWR??
   W   
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13247Capital ExpressExpECR??
   WTFS
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12149*Pune-Patna SF Expres...*SFCR1
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00LKJN/Link Junction Cabin
13245Capital ExpressExpECR??
SMT    
04:00on time04:00n/a
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER6
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/aBEQ/Belur
12141Mumbai CST - Rajendr...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
04:15on time04:15JHG/Jhingura
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER4
SMTWTFS
04:25on time04:25SLS/Salanpur
25631Bikaner Guwahati Exp...ExpNFR2
  T T  
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12947*Azimabad Express*SFWR1
   W F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFR2
  T T  
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15632-SlipGuwahati-Bikaner Lin...ExpNFR??
S    F 
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR??
S    F 
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR??
    T  
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR4
  T    
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajER1
      S
04:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
63224*Ara-Patna Passenger*MEMUECR9
SMTWTFS
05:00on time05:00n/a
12487Seemanchal Express (...SFNR5
SMTWTFS
05:10on time05:10TIL/Tilrath
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNR??
SMTWTFS
05:10on time05:10n/a
13329*Ganga Damodar Expres...*ExpECR10
SMTWTFS
05:15on time05:15n/a
13236Danapur-Sahibganj In...ExpECR6
 MTWTFS
05:20on time05:20n/a
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M WT S
05:20on time05:20n/a
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER5
S T  F 
05:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12359*Kolkata - Patna Gari...*GRER??
S  W F 
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13415*Malda Town Patna Exp...*ExpER4
 M  T S
05:30on time05:30n/a
12310New Delhi-Rajendra N...RajECR1
SMTWTFS
05:40on time05:40SKB/Shikohabad Junction
12570Anand Vihar T-Jaynag...GRECR??
S  W   
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
63205*Kiul - Patna MEMU*MEMUECR7
SMTWTFS
05:55on time05:55n/a
22406Anand Vihar - Bhagal...GRNR2
  T T S
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12326Nangal Dam - Kolkata...SFER??
S      
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFECR4
SMTWTFS
06:05on time06:05n/a
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFER2
   W  S
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12316Ananya ExpressSFER1
  T    
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15n/a
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
06:25on time06:25UND/Unchdih
18624Hatia-Rajendranagar ...ExpSER7
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site