Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 14:43:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 14:43:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
Near Clock Tower, Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Elevation: 246 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur Cantt.
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 30m ago

205 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNR2
SMTWTFS
00:01n/an/aDOKY/Dukheri
12426Jammu Tawi-New Delhi...RajNR3
SMTWTFS
00:01n/an/an/a
14603Saharsa-Amritsar Jan...ExpNR3
S      
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12492Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR1
      S
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12356Archana ExpressSFECR3
 M  T  
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12470Jammu Tawi - Kanpur ...SFNR1
   W F 
00:151h 7m late01:22BLM/Balamau Junction
14610Hemkunt ExpressExpNR2
SMTWTFS
00:30n/an/aBDHY/Budhi
12425New Delhi-Jammu Tawi...RajNR2
SMTWTFS
00:47n/an/an/a
14012Hoshiarpur - Old Del...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
00:5544m late01:39DLI/Old Delhi Junction
14632Amritsar - Dehradun ...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
01:00n/an/an/a
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNR1
SMTWTFS
01:151h 0m late02:15UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNR2
SMTWTFS
01:27n/an/aSLKN/Sandal Kalan
19326Amritsar-Indore Bi W...ExpWR1
S   T  
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpER5
SMTWTFS
01:428m late01:50JAT/Jammu Tawi
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
01:4551m late02:36ROZA/Roza Junction
24033Jammu Mail SlipExpNR3
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/an/a
14033Jammu MailExpNR3
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/an/a
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoR1
SM  T  
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNR1
SMTWTFS
02:151h 17m late03:32DLI/Old Delhi Junction
14011Old Delhi - Hoshiarp...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/a
12265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntNR3
 M W  S
02:38n/an/aBBMN/Bari Brahman
14501Bhatinda - Jammu Taw...ExpNR3
     F 
02:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNR2
S T T  
02:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNR4
S  W F 
02:455m late02:50ROK/Rohtak Junction
12903Golden Temple MailSFWR3
SMTWTFS
02:5355m late03:48MOW/Mananwala
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR5
SMTWTFS
03:0059m late03:59AST/Asaoti
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNR2
SMTWTFS
03:124h 48m late08:00BBMN/Bari Brahman
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER1
   W   
03:151h 8m late04:23PNI/Puraini
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR1
      S
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12332Himgiri ExpressSFER1
 MT  F 
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR1
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNER1
S      
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11077Jhelum ExpressExpCR3
SMTWTFS
03:371h 13m late04:50VJPJ/Vijaypur Jammu
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNR1
 M     
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14502Jammu Tawi - Bhatind...ExpNR1
      S
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER2
   W F 
03:502h 28m late06:18DLP/Dalpatpur
14611Gorakhpur - Amritsar...ExpNR??
  T    
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14631Dehradun - Amritsar ...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
04:0312m late04:15LDH/Ludhiana Junction
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNR2
   W   
04:16n/an/aHDW/Haldwani
04403Delhi Anand ViharT -...ExpNR2
S  W F 
04:2553m late05:18JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
18237Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR2
SMTWTFS
04:301h 48m late06:18MOW/Mananwala
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/an/a
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR4
S  W  S
04:501h 40m late06:30SSB/Shakur Basti
14035Dhauladhar ExpressExpNR3
  T T S
04:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
04:555m late05:00MURI/Muri Junction
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
04:564h 27m late09:23BTR/Butari
11450Jammu Tawi - Jabalpu...ExpWCR5
    T  
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR5
     F 
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR5
  T    
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR5
     F 
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site