Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue May 5, 2015 16:45:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 5, 2015 16:45:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at LDH/Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ     लुधियाना जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 7

Near Clock Tower, Ludhiana 141001, Punjab

Elevation: 246 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur Cantt.
No Recent News for LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (9)
porters/escalators - average (8)
food - average (9)
transportation - good (8)
lodging - average (8)
railfanning - average (9)
sightseeing - average (8)
safety - average (8)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 19m ago

219 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNR2
SMTWTFS
00:01on time00:01n/a
12426Jammu Tawi-New Delhi...RajNR3
SMTWTFS
00:01on time00:01n/a
14603Saharsa-Amritsar Jan...ExpNR3
S      
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12492Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR1
      S
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12356Archana ExpressSFECR3
 M  T  
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12470Jammu Tawi - Kanpur ...SFNR1
   W F 
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14610Hemkunt ExpressExpNR2
SMTWTFS
00:30n/an/an/a
12425New Delhi-Jammu Tawi...RajNR2
SMTWTFS
00:47n/an/an/a
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/an/a
14632Amritsar - Dehradun ...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
01:00n/an/an/a
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNR1
SMTWTFS
01:15n/an/an/a
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNR2
SMTWTFS
01:27n/an/an/a
19326Amritsar-Indore Bi W...ExpWR1
S   T  
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
05718Firozpur - Katihar S...ExpNFR3
      S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpER5
SMTWTFS
01:426m late01:48JAT/Jammu Tawi
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
01:4515m early01:30KAR/Karna
14033Jammu MailExpNR3
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/an/a
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoR1
SM  T  
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNR1
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/an/a
14011Delhi - Hoshiarpur E...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/a
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNR2
S T T  
02:38n/an/an/a
12265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntNR3
 M W  S
02:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14501Bhatinda - Jammu Taw...ExpNR3
     F 
02:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNR4
S  W F 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR3
SMTWTFS
02:533m early02:50ASR/Amritsar Junction
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR5
SMTWTFS
03:007m late03:07HET/Hetampur
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNR2
SMTWTFS
03:125m early03:07JAT/Jammu Tawi
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER1
   W   
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR1
      S
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12332Himgiri ExpressSFER1
 MT  F 
03:155h 38m late08:53MB/Moradabad Junction
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR1
    T  
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNER1
S      
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
03:3741m late04:18JAT/Jammu Tawi
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNR1
 M     
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14502Jammu Tawi - Bhatind...ExpNR1
      S
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER2
   W F 
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14611Gorakhpur - Amritsar...ExpNR2
  T    
03:5016h 47m late20:37PNI/Puraini
14631Dehradun - Amritsar ...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
04:03n/an/an/a
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNR2
   W   
04:16no arr todayno arr todayn/a
04401Anand Vihar - Shri M...ExpNR2
S T  F 
04:253m late04:28SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECR2
SMTWTFS
04:3028m late04:58ASR/Amritsar Junction
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/an/a
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR4
S  W  S
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14035Dhauladhar ExpressExpNR3
  T T S
04:53n/an/an/a
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
04:55on time04:55MURI/Muri Junction
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
04:561h 30m late06:26KTHU/Kathua
11450Jammu Tawi - Jabalpu...ExpWCR5
    T  
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR5
     F 
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR5
  T    
05:00n/an/an/a
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR5
  T    
05:0018m early04:42HDL/Hodal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site