Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 08:52:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 08:52:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at LDH/Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ     लुधियाना जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 215
Number of Originating Trains: 20
Number of Terminating Trains: 20

Near Clock Tower, Ludhiana 141001, Punjab

Elevation: 247 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur
No Recent News for LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 2.7/5 (143 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
porters/escalators - average (18)
food - average (19)
transportation - good (18)
lodging - average (17)
railfanning - average (17)
sightseeing - average (17)
safety - average (17)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

235 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNR2
SMTWTFS
00:0237m late00:39JAT/Jammu TawiUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:43AM) by Cheetah*^~
12426Jammu Tawi-New Delhi...RajNR3
SMTWTFS
00:0518m late00:23UBC/Ambala CityUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:43AM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
14603Saharsa-Amritsar Jan...ExpNR3
S      
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (10:51AM) by Shivkumar Mishra*^~
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECR3
 M  T  
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:41AM) by system
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNR1
   W F 
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:49AM) by system
12492Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR1
      S
00:2554m late01:19KNT/KanthUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:24AM) by system
14610Hemkunt ExpressExpNR2
SMTWTFS
00:401h 10m late01:50SRE/Saharanpur JunctionUpdated: Jan 19 2016 (12:01PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
00:551h 11m late02:06SZM/Sabzi MandiUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (10:18AM) by
12425New Delhi-Jammu Tawi...RajNR2
SMTWTFS
00:578m late01:05JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:41AM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
14632Amritsar - Dehradun ...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
01:103h 48m late04:58UMB/Ambala Cantt. JunctionUpdated: Nov 09 2015 (11:32PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNR1
SMTWTFS
01:2553m late02:18SNP/SonipatUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:03PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNR2
SMTWTFS
01:3712m late01:49CRWL/Chak RakhwalUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:01PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
19326Amritsar-Indore Bi W...ExpWR1
S   T  
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:27AM) by Cheetah*^~
05718Firozpur - Katihar S...ExpNFR??
      S
01:40n/an/aMAUL/MauliUpdated: Mar 28 2016 (1:26AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpER5
SMTWTFS
01:5214m late02:06JAT/Jammu TawiUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (11:15AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
01:5538m late02:33LRJ/Laksar JunctionUpdated: Apr 17 2016 (9:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoR1
SM  T  
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:24AM) by system
14033Jammu MailExpNR3
SMTWTFS
02:1221m late02:33BHRL/Bharoli JunctionUpdated: Apr 27 2016 (9:11PM) by Kolkata Knight Riders^~
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNR1
SMTWTFS
02:2522m late02:47SRE/Saharanpur JunctionUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:29AM) by Cheetah*^~
14011Delhi - Hoshiarpur E...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
02:309m late02:39HSX/HoshiarpurUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (10:14AM) by
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNR4
S  W F 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
12265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntNR3
 M W  S
02:48on time02:48SHDM/Shahbad MarkandaUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (1:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNR??
S T T  
02:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:46AM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
14501Bhatinda - Jammu Taw...ExpNR??
     F 
02:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 21 2015 (5:19PM) by Ferroequinologist*^~
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR3
SMTWTFS
02:5324m late03:17ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:45AM) by Cheetah*^~
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR5
SMTWTFS
03:0514m late03:19SLKN/Sandal KalanUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (12:08AM) by Cheetah*^~
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNER1
S      
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 14 2016 (3:58PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR1
      S
03:2025m late03:45YJUD/Yamunanagar-JagadhriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER1
   W   
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:41AM) by system
12332Himgiri SF ExpressSFER1
 MT  F 
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:20PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR1
    T  
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:20AM) by system
12413Pooja Superfast Expr...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
03:221h 17m late04:39MRTL/MirthalUpdated: Apr 09 2016 (1:16AM) by Awes khan*^~
04412Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmNR1
 M W  S
03:35n/an/aGHGL/GhagwalUpdated: Mar 25 2016 (2:08AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
03:4032m late04:12MDPB/Madhopur PunjabUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:03AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
14611Gorakhpur - Amritsar...ExpNR??
  T    
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:20PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER2
   W F 
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (11:17AM) by system
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNR1
 M     
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:37AM) by system
09022Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACSFWR3
   W   
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 31 2016 (12:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
04504Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNR0
     F 
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 25 2016 (2:02AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14502Jammu Tawi - Bhatind...ExpNR??
      S
03:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:52AM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
14504Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNR??
S   T  
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:58AM) by system
14631Dehradun - Amritsar ...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
04:1016m late04:26JNL/JandialaUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (3:10PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNR2
   W   
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (11:09AM) by system
04503Kalka - Shri Mata Va...ExpNR??
    T  
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 25 2016 (2:03AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
04411Delhi Jn. - Katra Su...PrmNR3
S T  F 
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 25 2016 (2:09AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECR2
SMTWTFS
04:4047m late05:27HMR/HamiraUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:47AM) by Cheetah*^~
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:47AM) by Cheetah*^~
14035Dhauladhar ExpressExpNR3
  T T S
04:53n/an/aKUP/KupUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR4
S  W  S
05:0010m late05:10SFM/SunamUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:46AM) by system
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR5
  T    
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site