Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 05:42:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 05:42:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at LDH/Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ     लुधियाना जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 209
Number of Originating Trains: 20
Number of Terminating Trains: 20

Near Clock Tower, Ludhiana 141001, Punjab

Elevation: 247 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur
No Recent News for LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.6/5 (213 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
porters/escalators - good (27)
food - good (28)
transportation - good (27)
lodging - good (25)
railfanning - good (25)
sightseeing - average (26)
safety - good (26)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 58m ago

226 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNR2
SMTWTFS
00:021h 27m late01:29PTKC/Pathankot CanttUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12426Jammu Tawi-New Delhi...RajNR3
SMTWTFS
00:054m late00:09SZM/Sabzi MandiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:43AM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
14603Saharsa-Amritsar Jan...ExpNR3
S      
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (10:51AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECR3
 M  T  
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 08 2016 (3:10PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNR1
   W F 
00:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:49AM) by system
12492Maur Dhwaj ExpressSFNR1
      S
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:24AM) by system
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmER0
S      
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 25 2016 (2:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14610Hemkunt ExpressExpNR2
SMTWTFS
00:4017m late00:57UBC/Ambala CityUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:04AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
00:5516m late01:11SMU/SambhuUpdated: Jul 13 2016 (11:26PM) by
12425New Delhi-Jammu Tawi...RajNR2
SMTWTFS
00:575m early00:52CHNR/Chhan ArorianUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:41AM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
14632Amritsar - Dehradun ...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
01:1021m late01:31SBJ/Sarai BanjaraUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:08AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNR1
SMTWTFS
01:2523m late01:48LDH/Ludhiana JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:03PM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNR2
SMTWTFS
01:3720m late01:57MDPB/Madhopur PunjabUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:01PM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
19326Amritsar-Indore Bi W...ExpWR1
S   T  
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:27AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpER5
SMTWTFS
01:5217m late02:09MEX/MukerianUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (6:15PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
01:5520m late02:15KES/KesriUpdated: Apr 17 2016 (9:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoR1
SM  T  
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 31 2016 (11:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14033Jammu MailExpNR3
SMTWTFS
02:12on time02:12AMIN/AminUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (11:44PM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNR1
SMTWTFS
02:2516m late02:41LDH/Ludhiana JunctionUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:09AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14011Delhi - Hoshiarpur E...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
02:30on time02:30UMB/Ambala Cantt. JunctionUpdated: Jul 13 2016 (11:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNR4
S  W F 
02:45on time02:45n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
12265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntNR3
 M W  S
02:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (1:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNR2
S T T  
02:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:46AM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
14501Bhatinda - Jammu Taw...ExpNR3
     F 
02:4816m late03:04KKL/Kala BakraUpdated: Dec 21 2015 (5:19PM) by Ferroequinologist*^~
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWR3
SMTWTFS
03:0319m late03:22MOW/MananwalaUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (6:14PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCR5
SMTWTFS
03:0520m late03:25LDH/Ludhiana JunctionUpdated: May 02 2016 (7:59PM) by ◆●Himanshu Sharma●◆*^~
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNER1
S      
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFR1
      S
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNER1
   W   
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:14AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12332Himgiri SF ExpressSFER1
 MT  F 
03:2025m late03:45KTHU/KathuaUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFR1
    T  
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:15AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12413Pooja Superfast Expr...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
03:22on time03:22SCPD/SuchipindUpdated: Apr 09 2016 (1:16AM) by awes khan*^~
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCR0
     F 
03:35on time03:35SIR/Sirhind JunctionUpdated: Jul 10 2016 (7:58PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
04114Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCR0
 M     
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 09 2016 (12:06PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
03:4048m late04:28LDH/Ludhiana JunctionUpdated: May 30 2016 (4:25PM) by
14611Gorakhpur - Amritsar...ExpNR2
  T    
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:20PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER2
   W F 
03:55on time03:55KNT/KanthUpdated: Jun 15 2016 (8:43PM) by ॐ नमः शिवाय*^~
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNR1
 M     
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 03 2016 (11:00PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
04504Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNR0
     F 
03:5531m late04:26n/aUpdated: Jun 29 2016 (1:53AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14502Jammu Tawi - Bhatind...ExpNR1
      S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:52AM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
14504Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNR1
S   T  
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:58AM) by system
14631Dehradun - Amritsar ...ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
04:10on time04:10UMB/Ambala Cantt. JunctionUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:07AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNR2
   W   
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (11:09AM) by system
04503Kalka - Shri Mata Va...ExpNR0
    T  
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 29 2016 (1:53AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECR2
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/aMDNR/ModinagarUpdated: Jun 23 2016 (4:16PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 27 2016 (8:27PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
14035Dhauladhar ExpressExpNR3
  T T S
04:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR4
S  W  S
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:46AM) by system
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR5
  T    
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCR5
    T  
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:07PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site