Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 11:27:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 11:27:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at MAS/Chennai Central (12 PFs)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 12
Number of Halting Trains: 39
Number of Originating Trains: 74
Number of Terminating Trains: 75

EVR Periyar Salai, Park Town, Chennai 600003, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
cleanliness - good (51)
porters/escalators - good (50)
food - good (52)
transportation - excellent (52)
lodging - good (45)
railfanning - good (50)
sightseeing - excellent (49)
safety - good (49)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 20m ago

114 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR3
S  W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR3
S  W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSER8
SMTWTFS
02:551m late02:56RKSN/Rajkharsawan Junction
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
02:555m late03:00MGSJ/Magnesite Junction
12839*Howrah - Chennai Mai...*SFSER9
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/aGDR/Gudur Junction
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR8
   W   
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSR8
  T T  
03:55n/an/aEE/Eluru
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSR8
S     S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22650*Yercaud SF Express*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/aCTRE/Chitteri
12510Guwahati-Bengaluru (...SFNFR6
  TWT  
04:15n/an/aSPF/Stuartpuram
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR6
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR6
     F 
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22652*Palani - Chennai Cen...*SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/an/a
11027*Mumbai CST-Chennai M...*ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/aESV/Isivi
12658*Bengaluru City-Chenn...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/aVPY/Vyasarpadi
12672*Nilagiri (Blue Mount...*SFSR8
SMTWTFS
05:05n/an/aKAY/Karaimadai
12291*Yesvantpur-Chennai W...*SFSWR3
      S
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22681*Mysore-Chennai Weekl...*SFSWR1
    T  
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12692*SatyaSai Prashanti N...*SFSR11
S      
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12602*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/aOTP/Ottappalam
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR7
 M     
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22640*Alappuzha-Chennai SF...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
05:50on time05:50SA/Salem Junction
12604*Hyderabad - Chennai ...*SFSR5
SMTWTFS
05:55on time05:55SRMR/ShriRampuram
12509Bengaluru-Guwahati (...SFNFR4
    TFS
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSR5
  TW   
06:05on time06:05IPL/Idappally
12616*Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15OGL/Ongole
12674*Cheran SF Express*SFSR10
SMTWTFS
06:45on time06:45n/a
16022*Kaveri Express*ExpSR11
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00PER/Perambur
12622*Tamil Nadu SF Expres...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
07:10on time07:10BZA/Vijayawada Junction
06066*Ernakulam Jn. - Chen...*SFSR??
 M     
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22206*Madurai-Chennai Cent...*DrntSR2
   W F 
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12682*Coimbatore - Chennai...*SFSR2
      S
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12624*Thiruvananthapuram -...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
07:30on time07:30SA/Salem Junction
12686*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00MPI/Melpatti
12760*Charminar SF Express*SFSCR9
SMTWTFS
08:1510m late08:25MAS/Chennai Central
00606*Ernakulam Jn. – Chen...*PrmSR??
 M     
08:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12830*Bhubaneswar - Chenna...*SFECoR7
     F 
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22869*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR2
  T    
08:55on time08:55GLP/Gollaprolu
12851*Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...*SFSECR3
 M     
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16090*Yelagiri Express (Un...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/a
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR1
 M  T  
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR6
 M  T  
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
    T  
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR3
S    F 
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR2
   W   
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22801*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR??
      S
09:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22602*Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...*SFSR11
      S
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR2
    T  
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12968*Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...*SFNWR6
S T    
09:4510m late09:55YP/Errupalem
22632*Anuvrat AC SF Expres...*ACSFSR??
  T    
09:5511m late10:06n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site