Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 14:23:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 14:23:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at MAS/Chennai Central (12 PFs)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 12

EVR Periyar Salai, Park Town, Chennai 600003, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
cleanliness - good (45)
porters/escalators - good (44)
food - good (46)
transportation - excellent (46)
lodging - good (39)
railfanning - good (44)
sightseeing - excellent (44)
safety - good (44)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 2h 1m ago

111 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR3
S  W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR3
S  W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSER8
SMTWTFS
02:55n/an/an/a
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
02:555m early02:50BQI/Bommidi
12839*Howrah - Chennai Mai...*SFSER9
SMTWTFS
03:5015m early03:35MAS/Chennai Central
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR8
   W   
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSR8
  T T  
03:555m early03:50VZ/Vijayamangalam
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSR8
S     S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22650*Yercaud SF Express*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/an/a
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR6
  TWT  
04:1520m late04:35SBC/Bangalore City Junction
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR6
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR6
     F 
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22652*Palani - Chennai Cen...*SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/an/a
11027*Mumbai CST-Chennai M...*ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:2528m early03:57MAS/Chennai Central
12658*Bengaluru City-Chenn...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/an/a
12672*Nilagiri (Blue Mount...*SFSR8
SMTWTFS
05:05n/an/aKAY/Karaimadai
12291*Yesvantpur-Chennai W...*SFSWR3
      S
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12692*SatyaSai Prashanti N...*SFSR11
S      
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22681*Mysore-Chennai Weekl...*SFSWR1
    T  
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12602*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
05:401m early05:39MAS/Chennai Central
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR7
 M     
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22640*Alappuzha-Chennai SF...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
05:5015m late06:05MAS/Chennai Central
12604*Hyderabad - Chennai ...*SFSR5
SMTWTFS
05:55n/an/an/a
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR4
    TFS
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSR5
  TW   
06:055m early06:00DIG/Duggirala
12616*Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
06:155m late06:20MAS/Chennai Central
12674*Cheran SF Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:4514m late06:59n/a
16022*Kaveri Express*ExpSR6
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00n/a
12622*Tamil Nadu SF Expres...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
07:1013m late07:23MAS/Chennai Central
06066*Ernakulam Jn. - Chen...*SFSR??
 M     
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22206*Madurai-Chennai Cent...*DrntSR2
   W F 
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12682*Coimbatore - Chennai...*SFSR2
      S
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12624*Thiruvananthapuram -...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
07:305m late07:35MAS/Chennai Central
12686*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
08:002h 20m late10:20MAS/Chennai Central
12760*Charminar SF Express*SFSCR9
SMTWTFS
08:155m early08:10MAS/Chennai Central
12830*Bhubaneswar - Chenna...*SFECoR7
     F 
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22869*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR2
  T    
08:555m late09:00KVP/Kavaraippettai
12851*Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...*SFSECR3
 M     
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16090*Yelagiri Express (Un...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/a
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR1
 M  T  
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR6
 M  T  
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
    T  
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR2
   W   
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR3
S    F 
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22801*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR??
      S
09:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22602*Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...*SFSR11
      S
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR2
    T  
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12968*Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...*SFNWR6
S T    
09:45on time09:45BPQ/Balharshah Junction
22632*Anuvrat AC SF Expres...*ACSFSR??
  T    
09:5513m late10:08FL/Phulera Junction
12696*Trivandrum-Chennai S...*SFSR5
SMTWTFS
10:0010m late10:10MAS/Chennai Central
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site