Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 04:02:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 04:02:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at MAS/Chennai Central (12 PFs)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 12

EVR Periyar Salai, Park Town, Chennai 600003, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
No Recent News for MAS/Chennai Central
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (24)
porters/escalators - good (22)
food - excellent (24)
transportation - excellent (24)
lodging - good (21)
railfanning - excellent (23)
sightseeing - excellent (22)
safety - excellent (22)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

116 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR3
S  W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR3
S  W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSER8
SMTWTFS
02:5513m late03:08ROU/Rourkela Junction
13351Dhanbad-Alappuzha Ex...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
02:55n/an/aGALA/Gunadala
12839*Howrah - Chennai Mai...*SFSER9
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/aUPD/Ulavapadu
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR8
   W   
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSR8
  T T  
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSR8
S     S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22650*Yercaud SF Express*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/aMLPM/Melpakkam
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR6
  TWT  
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR6
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR6
     F 
04:15n/an/aGZM/Gour Malda
22652*Palani - Chennai Cen...*SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/aMLPM/Melpakkam
11027*Mumbai CST-Chennai M...*ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/aTO/Tiruvalangadu
12658*Bangalore-Chennai Ma...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/aTO/Tiruvalangadu
12672*Nilagiri (Blue Mount...*SFSR8
SMTWTFS
05:05n/an/aVNJ/Tiruppur Vanjipalayam
12291*Yesvantpur-Chennai W...*SFSWR3
      S
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12692*SatyaSai Prashanti N...*SFSR11
S      
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22681*Mysore-Chennai Weekl...*SFSWR1
    T  
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12602*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/aKTU/Kuttippuram
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR7
 M     
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22640*Alappuzha-Chennai SF...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/aPLL/Parli
12604*Hyderabad - Chennai ...*SFSR5
SMTWTFS
05:55n/an/aUPD/Ulavapadu
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR4
    TFS
06:05n/an/aBNC/Bangalore Cantt.
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSR5
  TW   
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12616*Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/aKRV/Karavadi
12674*Cheran SF Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
16022*Kaveri Express*ExpSR6
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/aSKPT/Somanayakkanpatti
12622*Tamil Nadu SF Expres...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/aUPD/Ulavapadu
12682*Coimbatore - Chennai...*SFSR2
      S
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06035*Ernakulam - Chennai ...*SFSR??
     F 
07:15n/an/an/a
22206*Madurai-Chennai Cent...*DrntSR2
   W F 
07:15n/an/an/a
12624*Thiruvananthapuram -...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/aPLMD/Pilamedu
12686*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/aTUP/Tiruppur
12760*Charminar SF Express*SFSCR9
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/aHSJ/Hussain Sagar Junction
22869*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR2
  T    
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12830*Bhubaneswar - Chenna...*SFECoR7
     F 
08:55n/an/aPDU/Ponduru
12851*Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...*SFSECR3
 M     
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16090*Yelagiri Express (Un...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/a
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR1
 M  T  
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR6
 M  T  
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
    T  
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR2
   W   
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR3
S    F 
09:30n/an/aAWY/Aluva
22801*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR??
      S
09:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06033*Trivandrum - Chennai...*SFSR??
    T  
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22602*Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...*SFSR11
      S
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12968*Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...*SFNWR6
S T    
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR2
    T  
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22632*Bikaner - Chennai Ce...*ACSFSR??
  T    
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site