Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 15:47:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 15:47:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at MAS/Chennai Central (12 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 12
No Recent News for MAS/Chennai Central
Nearby Stations in the News
EVR Periyar Salai, Park Town, Chennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Chennai
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 20m ago

114 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR3
S  W   
02:155m late02:20KDY/Kettandapatti
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR3
S  W   
02:15on time02:15SRE/Saharanpur Junction
18189Tatanagar- Alappuzha...ExpSER8
SMTWTFS
02:5510m late03:05ROU/Rourkela Junction
13351Dhanbad-Alappuzha Ex...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
02:555h 10m late08:05TO/Tiruvalangadu
12839*Howrah - Chennai Mai...*SFSER9
SMTWTFS
03:50on time03:50MAS/Chennai Central
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSR8
  T T  
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR8
   W   
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSR8
S     S
03:55on time03:55CEL/Chebrol
22650*Yercaud Super Fast E...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
04:05on time04:05n/a
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR6
  TWT  
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR6
S      
04:1532m late04:47PLMD/Pilamedu
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR6
     F 
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22652*Palani - Chennai Cen...*SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:15on time04:15MDVE/Mahendra Vadi
11027*Mumbai CST-Chennai M...*ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:2515m early04:10MAS/Chennai Central
12658*Bangalore-Chennai Ma...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
04:4015m late04:55MAS/Chennai Central
12672*Nilagiri (Blue Mount...*SFSR8
SMTWTFS
05:05on time05:05n/a
22681*Mysore-Chennai Weekl...*SFSWR1
    T  
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12291*Yesvantpur-Chennai W...*SFSWR3
      S
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12692*SatyaSai Prashanti N...*SFSR11
S      
05:15on time05:15MLPM/Melpakkam
12602*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
05:4015m late05:55MAS/Chennai Central
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR7
 M     
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22640*Alappuzha Chennai SF...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
05:50on time05:50ETMD/Ettimadai
12604*Hyderabad - Chennai ...*SFSR5
SMTWTFS
05:55on time05:55SC/Secunderabad Junction
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR4
    TFS
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSR1
  TW   
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12616*Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
06:151h 30m late07:45MAS/Chennai Central
12674*Cheran SF Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
16022*Kaveri Express*ExpSR6
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/aNYH/Nayandahalli
12622*Tamil Nadu SF Expres...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
07:101h 15m late08:25MAS/Chennai Central
22206*Madurai-Chennai Cent...*DrntSR2
   W F 
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12682*Coimbatore - Chennai...*SFSR2
      S
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12624*Thiruvananthapuram -...*SFSR5
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/aTO/Tiruvalangadu
12686*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
08:0015m late08:15MAS/Chennai Central
12760*Charminar SF Express*SFSCR9
SMTWTFS
08:1550m late09:05MAS/Chennai Central
12830*Bhubaneswar - Chenna...*SFECoR7
     F 
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22869*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR2
  T    
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12851*Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...*SFSECR3
 M     
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16090*Yelagiri Express (Un...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/a
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR1
 M  T  
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR6
 M  T  
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
    T  
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR3
S    F 
09:30on time09:30VPY/Vyasarpadi
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR2
   W   
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22801*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR??
      S
09:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22602*Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...*SFSR11
      S
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR2
    T  
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12968*Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...*SFNWR6
S T    
09:4510m late09:55MAS/Chennai Central
22632*Bikaner - Chennai Ce...*ACSFSR??
  T    
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12696*Trivandrum-Chennai S...*SFSR5
SMTWTFS
10:004m late10:04SHU/Sholinghur
16032*Andaman Express*ExpSR??
 MT  F 
10:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site