Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 15:54:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 15:54:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at MAS/Chennai Central (12 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 12

EVR Periyar Salai, Park Town, Chennai 600003, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
No Recent News for MAS/Chennai Central
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (9)
porters/escalators - good (7)
food - good (9)
transportation - excellent (9)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 13m ago

116 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR3
S  W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR3
S  W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSER8
SMTWTFS
02:5510m late03:05ROU/Rourkela Junction
13351Dhanbad-Alappuzha Ex...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
02:5510m early02:45MNUR/Mannanur
12839*Howrah - Chennai Mai...*SFSER9
SMTWTFS
03:505m early03:45MAS/Chennai Central
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR8
   W   
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSR8
  T T  
03:552m late03:57IPL/Idappally
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSR8
S     S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22650*Yercaud SF Express*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
04:05on time04:05DSPT/Danishpet
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR6
  TWT  
04:151h 55m late06:10SBC/Bangalore City Junction
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR6
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR6
     F 
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22652*Palani - Chennai Cen...*SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:1517m late04:32MONR/Mohanur
11027*Mumbai CST-Chennai M...*ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:2523m early04:02MAS/Chennai Central
12658*Bangalore-Chennai Ma...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
04:405m late04:45MAS/Chennai Central
12672*Nilagiri (Blue Mount...*SFSR8
SMTWTFS
05:05on time05:05LTI/Latteri
12291*Yesvantpur-Chennai W...*SFSWR3
      S
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12692*SatyaSai Prashanti N...*SFSR11
S      
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22681*Mysore-Chennai Weekl...*SFSWR1
    T  
05:154m late05:19NYH/Nayandahalli
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR7
 M     
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12602*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
05:4015m late05:55MAS/Chennai Central
22640*Alappuzha Chennai SF...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
05:5035m late06:25PER/Perambur
12604*Hyderabad - Chennai ...*SFSR5
SMTWTFS
05:555m early05:50MAS/Chennai Central
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR4
    TFS
06:0515m late06:20NBM/Navabpalem
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSR5
  TW   
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12616*Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
06:1515m late06:30MAS/Chennai Central
12674*Cheran SF Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:4522m late07:07CV/Kaveri
16022*Kaveri Express*ExpSR6
SMTWTFS
07:002m late07:02MPI/Melpatti
12622*Tamil Nadu SF Expres...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
07:1015m late07:25MAS/Chennai Central
12682*Coimbatore - Chennai...*SFSR2
      S
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22206*Madurai-Chennai Cent...*DrntSR2
   W F 
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12624*Thiruvananthapuram -...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
07:301h 14m late08:44MAS/Chennai Central
12686*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
08:001h 14m late09:14TRL/Tiruvallur
12760*Charminar SF Express*SFSCR9
SMTWTFS
08:1515m late08:30MAS/Chennai Central
22869*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR2
  T    
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12830*Bhubaneswar - Chenna...*SFECoR7
     F 
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12851*Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...*SFSECR3
 M     
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16090*Yelagiri Express (Un...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/a
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR1
 M  T  
09:20n/an/an/a
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR6
 M  T  
09:2050m late10:10KRV/Karavadi
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
    T  
09:3025m late09:55CJM/Chinnaganjam
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR3
S    F 
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR2
   W   
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22801*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR??
      S
09:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22602*Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...*SFSR11
      S
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12968*Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...*SFNWR6
S T    
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR2
    T  
09:4550m late10:35MAS/Chennai Central
22632*Bikaner - Chennai Ce...*ACSFSR??
  T    
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12696*Trivandrum-Chennai S...*SFSR5
SMTWTFS
10:0014m late10:14MAS/Chennai Central
16032*Andaman Express*ExpSR??
 MT  F 
10:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site