Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 20:43:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 20:43:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at MAS/Chennai Central (12 PFs)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 12
Number of Halting Trains: 39
Number of Originating Trains: 74
Number of Terminating Trains: 75

EVR Periyar Salai, Park Town, Chennai 600003, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
No Recent News for MAS/Chennai Central
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (51)
porters/escalators - good (50)
food - good (52)
transportation - excellent (52)
lodging - good (45)
railfanning - good (50)
sightseeing - excellent (49)
safety - good (49)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 47m ago

114 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR3
S  W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR3
S  W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSER8
SMTWTFS
02:5515m late03:10JRA/Jaraikela
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
02:55on time02:55SRR/Shoranur Junction
12839*Howrah - Chennai Mai...*SFSER9
SMTWTFS
03:5033m late04:23MAS/Chennai Central
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR8
   W   
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSR8
  T T  
03:5550m late04:45MAKM/Mararikkulam
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSR8
S     S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22650*Yercaud SF Express*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/aTRL/Tiruvallur
12510Guwahati-Bengaluru (...SFNFR6
  TWT  
04:155h 22m late09:37SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR6
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR6
     F 
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22652*Palani - Chennai Cen...*SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:1515m late04:30MAS/Chennai Central
11027*Mumbai CST-Chennai M...*ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:2545m early03:40MAS/Chennai Central
12658*Bengaluru City-Chenn...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/an/a
12672*Nilagiri (Blue Mount...*SFSR8
SMTWTFS
05:054m early05:01MAS/Chennai Central
12291*Yesvantpur-Chennai W...*SFSWR3
      S
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22681*Mysore-Chennai Weekl...*SFSWR1
    T  
05:157m late05:22MAS/Chennai Central
12692*SatyaSai Prashanti N...*SFSR11
S      
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12602*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
05:4010m late05:50MAS/Chennai Central
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR7
 M     
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22640*Alappuzha-Chennai SF...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
05:5015m late06:05MAS/Chennai Central
12604*Hyderabad - Chennai ...*SFSR5
SMTWTFS
05:55on time05:55BBQ/Basin Bridge Junction
12509Bengaluru-Guwahati (...SFNFR4
    TFS
06:0515m late06:20KTV/Kottavalasa Junction
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSR5
  TW   
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12616*Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
06:1515m late06:30MAS/Chennai Central
12674*Cheran SF Express*SFSR10
SMTWTFS
06:45on time06:45MAS/Chennai Central
16022*Kaveri Express*ExpSR11
SMTWTFS
07:0010m late07:10MAS/Chennai Central
12622*Tamil Nadu SF Expres...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
07:1025m late07:35MAS/Chennai Central
06066*Ernakulam Jn. - Chen...*SFSR??
 M     
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22206*Madurai-Chennai Cent...*DrntSR2
   W F 
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12682*Coimbatore - Chennai...*SFSR2
      S
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12624*Thiruvananthapuram -...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
07:3015m late07:45MAS/Chennai Central
12686*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
08:0010m late08:10MAS/Chennai Central
12760*Charminar SF Express*SFSCR9
SMTWTFS
08:1515m late08:30MAS/Chennai Central
00606*Ernakulam Jn. – Chen...*PrmSR??
 M     
08:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12830*Bhubaneswar - Chenna...*SFECoR7
     F 
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22869*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR2
  T    
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12851*Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...*SFSECR3
 M     
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16090*Yelagiri Express (Un...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15MAS/Chennai Central
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR1
 M  T  
09:20n/an/an/a
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR6
 M  T  
09:20on time09:20TO/Tiruvalangadu
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
    T  
09:3020m late09:50VAT/Vatlur
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR3
S    F 
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR2
   W   
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22801*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR??
      S
09:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22602*Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...*SFSR11
      S
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR2
    T  
09:4515m late10:00BQI/Bommidi
12968*Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...*SFNWR6
S T    
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22632*Anuvrat AC SF Expres...*ACSFSR??
  T    
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site