Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 07:18:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 07:18:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at MAS/Chennai Central (12 PFs)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 12

EVR Periyar Salai, Park Town, Chennai 600003, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
No Recent News for MAS/Chennai Central
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (25)
porters/escalators - good (23)
food - excellent (25)
transportation - excellent (25)
lodging - good (22)
railfanning - excellent (24)
sightseeing - excellent (23)
safety - excellent (23)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 25m ago

116 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR3
S  W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR3
S  W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSER8
SMTWTFS
02:55on time02:55ROU/Rourkela Junction
13351Dhanbad-Alappuzha Ex...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
02:55n/an/aSPE/Sullurupeta
12839*Howrah - Chennai Mai...*SFSER9
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/aPVD/Peddavadlapudi
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR8
   W   
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSR8
  T T  
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSR8
S     S
03:5510m late04:05TRL/Tiruvallur
22650*Yercaud SF Express*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/aAB/Ambur
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR6
  TWT  
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR6
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR6
     F 
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22652*Palani - Chennai Cen...*SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:1516m late04:31MAS/Chennai Central
11027*Mumbai CST-Chennai M...*ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/aRU/Renigunta Junction
12658*Bangalore-Chennai Ma...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/aAVD/Avadi
12672*Nilagiri (Blue Mount...*SFSR8
SMTWTFS
05:05n/an/aBBQ/Basin Bridge Junction
12291*Yesvantpur-Chennai W...*SFSWR3
      S
05:15n/an/aYPR/Yesvantpur Junction
12692*SatyaSai Prashanti N...*SFSR11
S      
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22681*Mysore-Chennai Weekl...*SFSWR1
    T  
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12602*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
05:405m late05:45MAS/Chennai Central
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR7
 M     
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22640*Alappuzha-Chennai SF...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/aBBQ/Basin Bridge Junction
12604*Hyderabad - Chennai ...*SFSR5
SMTWTFS
05:55n/an/aGPD/Gummidipundi
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR4
    TFS
06:05n/an/aTRL/Tiruvallur
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSR5
  TW   
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12616*Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
06:152h 3m late08:18BZA/Vijayawada Junction
12674*Cheran SF Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:45on time06:45TUP/Tiruppur
16022*Kaveri Express*ExpSR6
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00KPN/Kuppam
12622*Tamil Nadu SF Expres...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
07:104h 10m late11:20VTM/Vetapalem
12682*Coimbatore - Chennai...*SFSR2
      S
07:15on time07:15MLPM/Melpakkam
22206*Madurai-Chennai Cent...*DrntSR2
   W F 
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06035*Ernakulam - Chennai ...*SFSR??
     F 
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12624*Thiruvananthapuram -...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
07:30on time07:30AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
12686*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00TPT/Tirupattur
12760*Charminar SF Express*SFSCR9
SMTWTFS
08:15on time08:15TTU/Tettu
22869*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR2
  T    
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12830*Bhubaneswar - Chenna...*SFECoR7
     F 
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12851*Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...*SFSECR3
 M     
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16090*Yelagiri Express (Un...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/a
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR1
 M  T  
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR6
 M  T  
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
    T  
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR2
   W   
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR3
S    F 
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22801*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR??
      S
09:35on time09:35DVD/Duvvada
06033*Trivandrum - Chennai...*SFSR??
    T  
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22602*Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...*SFSR11
      S
09:40on time09:40VLT/Valathoor
12968*Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...*SFNWR6
S T    
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR2
    T  
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22632*Bikaner - Chennai Ce...*ACSFSR??
  T    
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site