Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 09:41:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 09:41:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at MAS/Chennai Central (12 PFs)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 12

EVR Periyar Salai, Park Town, Chennai 600003, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
No Recent News for MAS/Chennai Central
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (38)
porters/escalators - good (37)
food - good (39)
transportation - excellent (39)
lodging - good (34)
railfanning - good (37)
sightseeing - excellent (37)
safety - good (37)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 2m ago

121 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
09723Jaipur - Madurai Pre...PrmNWR??
 M     
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR3
S  W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR3
S  W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSER8
SMTWTFS
02:5515m late03:10ROU/Rourkela Junction
13351Dhanbad-Alappuzha Ex...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
02:551h 47m late04:42KDY/Kettandapatti
12839*Howrah - Chennai Mai...*SFSER9
SMTWTFS
03:503h 28m late07:18MAS/Chennai Central
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR8
   W   
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSR8
  T T  
03:552h 45m late06:40KPD/Katpadi Junction
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSR8
S     S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22650*Yercaud SF Express*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
04:05on time04:05n/a
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR6
  TWT  
04:155h 53m late10:08PYA/Pedapariya
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR6
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR6
     F 
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22652*Palani - Chennai Cen...*SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:1540m late04:55n/a
11027*Mumbai CST-Chennai M...*ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:2535m early03:50MAS/Chennai Central
12658*Bengaluru City-Chenn...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
04:40on time04:40n/a
12672*Nilagiri (Blue Mount...*SFSR8
SMTWTFS
05:05on time05:05KBT/Kadambattur
12291*Yesvantpur-Chennai W...*SFSWR3
      S
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22681*Mysore-Chennai Weekl...*SFSWR1
    T  
05:158m late05:23SBC/Bangalore City Junction
12692*SatyaSai Prashanti N...*SFSR11
S      
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12602*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
05:4010m late05:50MAS/Chennai Central
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR7
 M     
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22640*Alappuzha-Chennai SF...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
05:5015m late06:05MAS/Chennai Central
12604*Hyderabad - Chennai ...*SFSR5
SMTWTFS
05:55on time05:55BPP/Bapatla
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR4
    TFS
06:055m early06:00VKT/Venkatachalam
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSR5
  TW   
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12616*Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
06:152h 25m late08:40MAS/Chennai Central
12674*Cheran SF Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:455m late06:50MAS/Chennai Central
16022*Kaveri Express*ExpSR6
SMTWTFS
07:003m late07:03MAS/Chennai Central
12622*Tamil Nadu SF Expres...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
07:103h 19m late10:29SPE/Sullurupeta
06055*Coimbatore – Chennai...*SFSR??
 M     
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
00604*Coimbatore – Chennai...*PrmSR??
 M     
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06033*Coimbatore - Chennai...*SFSR??
 M     
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22206*Madurai-Chennai Cent...*DrntSR2
   W F 
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12682*Coimbatore - Chennai...*SFSR2
      S
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12624*Thiruvananthapuram -...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
07:3010m late07:40MAS/Chennai Central
12686*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
08:0015m late08:15MAS/Chennai Central
12760*Charminar SF Express*SFSCR9
SMTWTFS
08:15on time08:15PON/Ponneri
12830*Bhubaneswar - Chenna...*SFECoR7
     F 
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22869*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR2
  T    
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12851*Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...*SFSECR3
 M     
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16090*Yelagiri Express (Un...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/a
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR1
 M  T  
09:20n/an/an/a
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR6
 M  T  
09:20on time09:20AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
    T  
09:309m late09:39VPY/Vyasarpadi
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR3
S    F 
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR2
   W   
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22801*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR??
      S
09:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22602*Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...*SFSR11
      S
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12968*Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...*SFNWR6
S T    
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site