Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 21:36:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 21:36:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at MAS/Chennai Central (12 PFs)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 12

EVR Periyar Salai, Park Town, Chennai 600003, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
cleanliness - good (36)
porters/escalators - good (35)
food - good (37)
transportation - excellent (37)
lodging - good (32)
railfanning - good (35)
sightseeing - excellent (35)
safety - good (35)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 30m ago

121 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
09723Jaipur - Madurai Pre...PrmNWR??
 M     
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR3
S  W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR3
S  W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSER8
SMTWTFS
02:5510m late03:05ROU/Rourkela Junction
13351Dhanbad-Alappuzha Ex...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
02:55on time02:55KUMM/Kumbalam
12839*Howrah - Chennai Mai...*SFSER9
SMTWTFS
03:50on time03:50MAS/Chennai Central
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR8
   W   
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSR8
  T T  
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSR8
S     S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22650*Yercaud SF Express*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
04:056m early03:59MAS/Chennai Central
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR6
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR6
  TWT  
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR6
     F 
04:152h 50m late07:05AFK/Angamaly for Kalady
22652*Palani - Chennai Cen...*SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:1510m early04:05MAS/Chennai Central
11027*Mumbai CST-Chennai M...*ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:2545m early03:40MAS/Chennai Central
12658*Bengaluru City-Chenn...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
04:4016m early04:24MAS/Chennai Central
12672*Nilagiri (Blue Mount...*SFSR8
SMTWTFS
05:0520m early04:45MAS/Chennai Central
12291*Yesvantpur-Chennai W...*SFSWR3
      S
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22681*Mysore-Chennai Weekl...*SFSWR1
    T  
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12692*SatyaSai Prashanti N...*SFSR11
S      
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12602*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
05:405m late05:45MAS/Chennai Central
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR7
 M     
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22640*Alappuzha-Chennai SF...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
05:505m late05:55MAS/Chennai Central
12604*Hyderabad - Chennai ...*SFSR5
SMTWTFS
05:5520m early05:35MAS/Chennai Central
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR4
    TFS
06:053m early06:02RJY/Rajahmundry
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSR5
  TW   
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12616*Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15MAS/Chennai Central
12674*Cheran SF Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:45on time06:45TRL/Tiruvallur
16022*Kaveri Express*ExpSR6
SMTWTFS
07:0010m late07:10MAS/Chennai Central
12622*Tamil Nadu SF Expres...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
07:1036m late07:46MAS/Chennai Central
00604*Coimbatore – Chennai...*PrmSR??
 M     
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06033*Coimbatore - Chennai...*SFSR??
 M     
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22206*Madurai-Chennai Cent...*DrntSR2
   W F 
07:15on time07:15BDY/Buddireddipatti
12682*Coimbatore - Chennai...*SFSR2
      S
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12624*Thiruvananthapuram -...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
07:3037m late08:07MAS/Chennai Central
12686*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
08:0015m late08:15MAS/Chennai Central
12760*Charminar SF Express*SFSCR9
SMTWTFS
08:1515m late08:30MAS/Chennai Central
12830*Bhubaneswar - Chenna...*SFECoR7
     F 
08:556m late09:01RJY/Rajahmundry
22869*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR2
  T    
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12851*Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...*SFSECR3
 M     
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16090*Yelagiri Express (Un...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
09:155m early09:10MAS/Chennai Central
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR1
 M  T  
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR6
 M  T  
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
    T  
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR3
S    F 
09:305m late09:35GLP/Gollaprolu
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR2
   W   
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22801*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR??
      S
09:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22602*Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...*SFSR11
      S
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR2
    T  
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12968*Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...*SFNWR6
S T    
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site