Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 10:34:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 10:34:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at MAS/Chennai Central (12 PFs)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 12

EVR Periyar Salai, Park Town, Chennai 600003, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
No Recent News for MAS/Chennai Central
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (29)
porters/escalators - good (27)
food - excellent (29)
transportation - excellent (29)
lodging - good (26)
railfanning - excellent (28)
sightseeing - excellent (27)
safety - excellent (27)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 8m ago

118 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
09723Jaipur - Madurai Pre...PrmNWR??
 M     
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR3
S  W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR3
S  W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSER8
SMTWTFS
02:5514m late03:09ROU/Rourkela Junction
13351Dhanbad-Alappuzha Ex...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
02:5521m early02:34TNT/Tinnappatti
12839*Howrah - Chennai Mai...*SFSER9
SMTWTFS
03:50on time03:50MAS/Chennai Central
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSR8
  T T  
03:555m late04:00JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR8
   W   
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSR8
S     S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22650*Yercaud SF Express*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/an/a
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR6
  TWT  
04:1530m late04:45TCL/Tyakal
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR6
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR6
     F 
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22652*Palani - Chennai Cen...*SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:1515m late04:30MAS/Chennai Central
11027*Mumbai CST-Chennai M...*ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:2530m early03:55MAS/Chennai Central
12658*Bengaluru City-Chenn...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/aBNC/Bangalore Cantt.
12672*Nilagiri (Blue Mount...*SFSR8
SMTWTFS
05:058m early04:57MAS/Chennai Central
12291*Yesvantpur-Chennai W...*SFSWR3
      S
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22681*Mysore-Chennai Weekl...*SFSWR1
    T  
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12692*SatyaSai Prashanti N...*SFSR11
S      
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12602*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
05:4012m late05:52MAS/Chennai Central
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR7
 M     
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22640*Alappuzha-Chennai SF...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
05:5015m late06:05MAS/Chennai Central
12604*Hyderabad - Chennai ...*SFSR5
SMTWTFS
05:5520m early05:35MAS/Chennai Central
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR4
    TFS
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSR5
  TW   
06:05n/an/an/a
12616*Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
06:159m late06:24MAS/Chennai Central
12674*Cheran SF Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:455m late06:50MAS/Chennai Central
16022*Kaveri Express*ExpSR6
SMTWTFS
07:0018m late07:18TRL/Tiruvallur
12622*Tamil Nadu SF Expres...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
07:1017m late07:27MAS/Chennai Central
22206*Madurai-Chennai Cent...*DrntSR2
   W F 
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12682*Coimbatore - Chennai...*SFSR2
      S
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12624*Thiruvananthapuram -...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
07:307m late07:37TO/Tiruvalangadu
12686*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00MPI/Melpatti
12760*Charminar SF Express*SFSCR9
SMTWTFS
08:15on time08:15MAS/Chennai Central
12830*Bhubaneswar - Chenna...*SFECoR7
     F 
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22869*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR2
  T    
08:55on time08:55n/a
12851*Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...*SFSECR3
 M     
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16090*Yelagiri Express (Un...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/a
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR1
 M  T  
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR6
 M  T  
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
    T  
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR3
S    F 
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR2
   W   
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22801*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR??
      S
09:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06033*Trivandrum - Chennai...*SFSR??
    T  
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22602*Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...*SFSR11
      S
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR2
    T  
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12968*Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...*SFNWR6
S T    
09:45on time09:45PPY/Papatapalli
22632*Bikaner - Chennai Ce...*ACSFSR??
  T    
09:5510m late10:05VHGN/Wihirgaon
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site