Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 07:11:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 07:11:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at MAS/Chennai Central (12 PFs)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 12
Number of Halting Trains: 39
Number of Originating Trains: 75
Number of Terminating Trains: 75

Kannappar Thidal, Periyamet, Station Rd, Kannappar Thidal, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 8 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
No Recent News for MAS/Chennai Central
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.1/5 (547 votes)
cleanliness - good (71)
porters/escalators - good (69)
food - good (71)
transportation - excellent (71)
lodging - good (63)
railfanning - good (67)
sightseeing - excellent (67)
safety - good (68)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 4m ago

114 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
01:3520m late01:55VGM/VinnamangalamUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:41AM) by moderator*^~
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSER8
SMTWTFS
01:351h 33m late03:08ROU/Rourkela JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:18AM) by
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR3
S  W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:38AM) by Cheetah*^~
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR3
S  W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:38AM) by Cheetah*^~
12839*Howrah - Chennai Mai...*SFSER8
SMTWTFS
03:45on time03:45MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:51AM) by system
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSR8
S     S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (2:08AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSR8
  T T  
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:19AM) by
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR8
   W   
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:58PM) by Minti*^~
22650*Yercaud SF Express*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
04:051h 0m late05:05MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:04AM) by system
22652*Palani - Chennai Cen...*SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:151h 5m late05:20MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:37AM) by selvamssm*^~
11027*Mumbai CST-Chennai M...*ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:2533m late04:58KBT/KadambatturUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by system
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFR6
  TWT  
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (7:54PM) by moderator*^~
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFR6
S      
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 17 2016 (9:00PM) by Sabyasachi*^~
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFR6
     F 
04:303h 53m late08:23BTTR/BitraguntaUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (10:01AM) by Sabyasachi*^~
12658*KSR Bengaluru - Chen...*SFSWR6
SMTWTFS
04:4553m late05:38MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:26AM) by system
12672*Nilagiri (Blue Mount...*SFSR8
SMTWTFS
05:0545m late05:50MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:26AM) by Saurabh*^~
12291*Yesvantpur-Chennai W...*SFSWR3
      S
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:40PM) by Minti*^~
12692*Satya Sai Prashanti ...*SFSR11
S      
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 02 2016 (11:40PM) by system
22681*Mysuru-Chennai Weekl...*SFSWR1
    T  
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:25AM) by system
12602*Mangaluru - Chennai ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
05:40on time05:40VPY/VyasarpadiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:31PM) by
22640*Alappuzha-Chennai SF...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
05:5030m late06:20MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:31AM) by selvamssm*^~
12604*Hyderabad - Chennai ...*SFSR5
SMTWTFS
05:55on time05:55KOK/KorukkupetUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFR4
    TFS
06:051h 8m late07:13VLK/VillivakkamUpdated: Mar 05 2016 (10:40AM) by Kabali Da*^~
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFR7
 M     
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:50AM) by system
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSR5
  TW   
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (2:06AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12616*Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
06:2057m late07:17AIP/AttipattuUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (2:44AM) by JAI MAA TARA*^~
12674*Cheran SF Express*SFSR10
SMTWTFS
06:4535m late07:20AJJ/Arakkonam JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:27AM) by selvamssm*^~
16022*Kaveri Express*ExpSR11
SMTWTFS
07:0040m late07:40TRL/TiruvallurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
12622*Tamil Nadu SF Expres...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
07:105m late07:15GDR/Gudur JunctionUpdated: Feb 15 2016 (2:35PM) by selvamssm*^~
00612*Ernakulam - Chennai ...*PrmSR0
 M     
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (1:05AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
00614*Ernakulam - Chennai ...*PrmSR0
 M     
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 04 2016 (1:53AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12682*Coimbatore - Chennai...*SFSR2
      S
07:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:37AM) by system
22206*Madurai - Chennai Ce...*DrntSR2
   W F 
07:20on time07:20TRL/TiruvallurUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (1:47PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12624*Thiruvananthapuram -...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
07:3032m late08:02TRL/TiruvallurUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (6:07PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
12686*Mangaluru Central - ...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
08:0010m late08:10CTRE/ChitteriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:36AM) by system
12760*Charminar SF Express*SFSCR9
SMTWTFS
08:1514m late08:29PEL/PolireddipalemUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:13AM) by system
12830*Bhubaneswar - Chenna...*SFECoR7
     F 
08:55on time08:55TMC/TalamanchiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:44AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12851*Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...*SFSECR3
 M     
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:02AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22869*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR1
  T    
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:11AM) by system
16090*Yelagiri Express (Un...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
09:106m late09:16AB/AmburUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (12:16PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR6
 M  T  
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:48AM) by Cheetah*^~
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR1
 M  T  
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:48AM) by Cheetah*^~
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFR2
   W   
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:15PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR0
    T  
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:46PM) by Minti*^~
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR3
S    F 
09:30on time09:30ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (4:30PM) by KMonIRI*^~
22801*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR11
      S
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:50AM) by system
22602*Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...*SFSR11
      S
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:51PM) by Cheetah*^~
12968*Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...*SFNWR6
S T    
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (6:01PM) by system
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR2
    T  
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:28AM) by system
12696*Thiruvananthapuram -...*SFSR5
SMTWTFS
10:00on time10:00JTJ/Jolarpettai JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:26AM) by
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site