Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 09:18:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 09:18:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at MAS/Chennai Central (12 PFs)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 12

EVR Periyar Salai, Park Town, Chennai 600003, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
No Recent News for MAS/Chennai Central
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (38)
porters/escalators - good (37)
food - good (39)
transportation - excellent (39)
lodging - good (34)
railfanning - good (37)
sightseeing - excellent (37)
safety - good (37)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 8m ago

121 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
09723Jaipur - Madurai Pre...PrmNWR??
 M     
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR3
S  W   
02:15on time02:15TMC/Talamanchi
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR3
S  W   
02:15on time02:15SRE/Saharanpur Junction
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSER8
SMTWTFS
02:55on time02:55ROU/Rourkela Junction
13351Dhanbad-Alappuzha Ex...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
02:5510m early02:45SLY/Samalpatti
12839*Howrah - Chennai Mai...*SFSER9
SMTWTFS
03:50on time03:50PEL/Polireddipalem
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR8
   W   
03:55on time03:55UPD/Ulavapadu
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSR8
  T T  
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSR8
S     S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22650*Yercaud SF Express*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
04:05on time04:05n/a
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR6
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR6
  TWT  
04:154h 40m late08:55KOK/Korukkupet
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR6
     F 
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22652*Palani - Chennai Cen...*SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:15on time04:15n/a
11027*Mumbai CST-Chennai M...*ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:25on time04:25KMH/Kalamalla
12658*Bengaluru City-Chenn...*SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
04:40on time04:40n/a
12672*Nilagiri (Blue Mount...*SFSR8
SMTWTFS
05:05on time05:05n/a
12291*Yesvantpur-Chennai W...*SFSWR3
      S
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22681*Mysore-Chennai Weekl...*SFSWR1
    T  
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12692*SatyaSai Prashanti N...*SFSR11
S      
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12602*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
05:405m early05:35MAS/Chennai Central
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR7
 M     
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22640*Alappuzha-Chennai SF...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
05:50on time05:50MAS/Chennai Central
12604*Hyderabad - Chennai ...*SFSR5
SMTWTFS
05:55on time05:55AIP/Attipattu
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR4
    TFS
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSR5
  TW   
06:05on time06:05LDY/Lakkiti
12616*Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15MAS/Chennai Central
12674*Cheran SF Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:45on time06:45TI/Tiruninravur
16022*Kaveri Express*ExpSR6
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00GYM/Gudiyattam
12622*Tamil Nadu SF Expres...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
07:1013m late07:23MAS/Chennai Central
00604*Coimbatore – Chennai...*PrmSR??
 M     
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06033*Coimbatore - Chennai...*SFSR??
 M     
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22206*Madurai-Chennai Cent...*DrntSR2
   W F 
07:1520m late07:35MAS/Chennai Central
12682*Coimbatore - Chennai...*SFSR2
      S
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12624*Thiruvananthapuram -...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
07:3015m late07:45MAS/Chennai Central
12686*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
08:0015m late08:15MAS/Chennai Central
12760*Charminar SF Express*SFSCR9
SMTWTFS
08:1532m late08:47MAS/Chennai Central
12830*Bhubaneswar - Chenna...*SFECoR7
     F 
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22869*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR2
  T    
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12851*Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...*SFSECR3
 M     
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16090*Yelagiri Express (Un...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15n/a
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR1
 M  T  
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR6
 M  T  
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
    T  
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR3
S    F 
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR2
   W   
09:30on time09:30MLPM/Melpakkam
22801*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR??
      S
09:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22602*Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...*SFSR11
      S
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR2
    T  
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12968*Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...*SFNWR6
S T    
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site