Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 23:48:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 23:48:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at MAS/Chennai Central (12 PFs)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 12

EVR Periyar Salai, Park Town, Chennai 600003, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Chennai
No Recent News for MAS/Chennai Central
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (45)
porters/escalators - good (44)
food - good (46)
transportation - excellent (46)
lodging - good (39)
railfanning - good (44)
sightseeing - excellent (44)
safety - good (44)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 26m ago

112 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR3
S  W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR3
S  W   
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSER8
SMTWTFS
02:5515m late03:10ROU/Rourkela Junction
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
02:55on time02:55ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
12839*Howrah - Chennai Mai...*SFSER9
SMTWTFS
03:50on time03:50MAS/Chennai Central
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSR8
  T T  
03:5515m early03:40ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR8
   W   
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSR8
S     S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22650*Yercaud SF Express*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
04:05on time04:05n/a
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR6
  TWT  
04:15on time04:15CJM/Chinnaganjam
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR6
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR6
     F 
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22652*Palani - Chennai Cen...*SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:15on time04:15MAS/Chennai Central
11027*Mumbai CST-Chennai M...*ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:25on time04:25MAS/Chennai Central
12658*Bengaluru City-Chenn...*SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
04:405m late04:45MAS/Chennai Central
12672*Nilagiri (Blue Mount...*SFSR8
SMTWTFS
05:05on time05:05MAS/Chennai Central
12692*SatyaSai Prashanti N...*SFSR11
S      
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22681*Mysore-Chennai Weekl...*SFSWR1
    T  
05:15on time05:15n/a
12291*Yesvantpur-Chennai W...*SFSWR3
      S
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12602*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
05:40on time05:40n/a
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR7
 M     
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22640*Alappuzha-Chennai SF...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
05:50on time05:50PNQ/Thrissur Punkunnam
12604*Hyderabad - Chennai ...*SFSR5
SMTWTFS
05:553m late05:58MAS/Chennai Central
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR4
    TFS
06:05on time06:05n/a
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSR5
  TW   
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12616*Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
06:1542m late06:57MAS/Chennai Central
12674*Cheran SF Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:4513m early06:32MAS/Chennai Central
16022*Kaveri Express*ExpSR6
SMTWTFS
07:0015m late07:15MAS/Chennai Central
12622*Tamil Nadu SF Expres...*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
07:1055m late08:05MAS/Chennai Central
06066*Ernakulam Jn. – Chen...*SFSR??
 M     
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22206*Madurai-Chennai Cent...*DrntSR2
   W F 
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12682*Coimbatore - Chennai...*SFSR2
      S
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12624*Thiruvananthapuram -...*SFSR6
SMTWTFS
07:305m early07:25MAS/Chennai Central
12686*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00MAS/Chennai Central
12760*Charminar SF Express*SFSCR9
SMTWTFS
08:155m late08:20MAS/Chennai Central
12830*Bhubaneswar - Chenna...*SFECoR7
     F 
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22869*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR2
  T    
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12851*Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...*SFSECR3
 M     
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16090*Yelagiri Express (Un...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
09:155m early09:10MAS/Chennai Central
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR1
 M  T  
09:20n/an/an/a
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR6
 M  T  
09:20n/an/an/a
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
    T  
09:3012m late09:42CU/Chagallu
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR2
   W   
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR3
S    F 
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22801*Visakhapatnam - Chen...*SFECoR??
      S
09:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22602*Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...*SFSR11
      S
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR2
    T  
09:4525m late10:10CV/Kaveri
12968*Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...*SFNWR6
S T    
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22632*Anuvrat AC Express*ACSFSR??
  T    
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12696*Trivandrum-Chennai S...*SFSR5
SMTWTFS
10:00on time10:00MAS/Chennai Central
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site