Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 15:23:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 15:23:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at DHN/Dhanbad Junction (9 PFs)
دھنباد جنکشن     धनबाद जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 9

Distt.-Dhanbad, 0326-2319800,2319801, Jharkhand

Elevation: 235 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Dhanbad
No Recent News for DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (9)
porters/escalators - good (9)
food - good (9)
transportation - excellent (9)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
sightseeing - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 4h 26m ago

127 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
18621Patliputra ExpressExpSER??
SMTWTFS
00:07n/an/aMNP/Mananpur
63551*Asansol-Dhanbad MEMU*MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/an/a
15661Ranchi - Kamakhya Ex...ExpNFR5
 M  T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18605Ranchi-Jaynagar Expr...ExpSER5
S  W F 
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13404Vananchal ExpressExpER5
SMTWTFS
00:53n/an/aCPLE/Chinpai
18604Bhagalpur-Ranchi Exp...ExpSER??
 M  T S
01:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13010Doon ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
01:153h 45m late05:00HWH/Howrah Junction
23010Doon Express SlipExpER??
SMTWTFS
01:15n/an/an/a
13009-SlipDoon Express SlipExpER??
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/an/a
13009Doon ExpressExpER3
SMTWTFS
01:255m early01:20KEI/Kashi
12324New Delhi - Howrah B...SFER1
 M   F 
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18619Ranchi-Dumka Interci...ExpSER5
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/an/a
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER3
SMTWTFS
02:052h 39m late04:44KYT/Kailahat
15028Maurya ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
02:3520m early02:15HTE/Hatia
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntER??
S  W   
02:36no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12496Kolkata - Bikaner Pr...SFNWR??
      S
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12938Garbha Express (PT)SFWR??
  T    
02:50n/an/an/a
12178Mathura-Howrah Chamb...SFNCR1
  T    
02:57n/an/aGMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction
22911Shipra ExpressSFWR1
 M  T S
02:57no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCR1
S  W F 
02:57no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12987Sealdah-Ajmer Expres...SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
03:073m late03:10NEWC/New West Cabin
12312Kalka MailSFER1
SMTWTFS
03:15n/an/aCNB/Kanpur Central
12307-SlipHowrah-Bikaner Link ...SFER??
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/an/a
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFER3
SMTWTFS
03:202m late03:22COI/Chheoki Junction
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSER5
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/an/a
13168Agra Cantt - Kolkata...ExpER1
S      
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17005Hyderabad - Raxaul E...ExpSCR7
      S
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17007Secunderabad-Darbhan...ExpSCR??
 M  T  
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13308*Ganga Sutlej Expres...*ExpECR4
SMTWTFS
04:55n/an/aBHN/Bhuli
13330*Ganga Damodar Expres...*ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/an/a
18606Jaynagar-Ranchi Exp...ExpSER6
 M  T S
05:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajER1
SMTWTFS
06:23n/an/aCNB/Kanpur Central
63541Asansol-Gomoh MEMUMEMUER??
SMTWTFS
06:26n/an/an/a
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajER1
SMTWTF 
06:40n/an/aCNB/Kanpur Central
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER1
SMTWTFS
07:051h 42m late08:47BWN/Barddhaman Junction
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFER1
  T  F 
07:251h 28m late08:53KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur
63542Gomoh-Asansol MEMUMEMUER??
SMTWTFS
07:47n/an/an/a
53521Asansol Varanasi Pas...PassER??
SMTWTFS
08:0513m late08:18n/a
13319Deoghar - Ranchi Int...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
08:37n/an/an/a
53342*Muri-Dhanbad Passeng...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/a
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntER??
  TW FS
08:539h 30m late18:23KMGE/Kumahu
12250New Delhi - Howrah Y...ACSFER1
 M     
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12937Garbha ExpressSFWR??
 M     
09:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR1
    T  
09:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12495Bikaner - Kolkata Pr...SFNWR??
     F 
09:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12019Howrah-Ranchi Shatab...ShtbER8
 MTWTFS
09:21on time09:21n/a
18628Ranchi-Howrah InterC...ExpSER5
SMT    
09:25on time09:25KDS/Kusunda Junction
53323*Sindri Town-Dhanbad ...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
09:35on time09:35n/a
63550*Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU*MEMUER??
SMTWTFS
09:451h 40m late11:25n/a
18629Ranchi - New Jalpaig...ExpSER??
    T  
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site