Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 08:05:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 08:05:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at DHN/Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)
دھنباد جنکشن/ ধানবাদ জংশন     धनबाद जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 102
Number of Originating Trains: 23
Number of Terminating Trains: 23

Shramik Chowk, Hirapur, Dhanbad.District : Dhanbad-826001 , Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand

Elevation: 235 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Dhanbad
No Recent News for DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.5/5 (151 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
porters/escalators - good (19)
food - excellent (18)
transportation - excellent (18)
lodging - excellent (18)
railfanning - excellent (20)
sightseeing - good (19)
safety - good (19)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 13m ago

125 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
18621Patliputra ExpressExpSER5
SMTWTFS
00:072m early00:05HTE/HatiaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:22PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
63551*Asansol-Dhanbad MEMU*MEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (11:46AM) by system
15661Ranchi - Kamakhya Ex...ExpNFR5
 M  T  
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 13 2016 (1:06PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
18605Ranchi - Jaynagar Ex...ExpSER5
S  W F 
00:507m early00:43HTZU/Hathidah UpperUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:55AM) by system
13404Vananchal ExpressExpER5
SMTWTFS
00:53n/an/aASN/Asansol JunctionUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (1:02PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
18604Bhagalpur - Ranchi ...ExpSER7
 M  T S
01:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 18 2016 (8:40AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13010Doon ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
01:1541m late01:56HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
23010Doon Express SlipExpER0
SMTWTFS
01:15n/an/an/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (9:19PM) by system
13009Doon ExpressExpER3
SMTWTFS
01:251m early01:24SSM/Sasaram JunctionUpdated: May 14 2016 (11:13AM) by Yash^~
13009-SlipDoon Express SlipExpER0
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:14PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12324Anand Vihar - Howrah...SFER1
 M   F 
01:503h 20m late05:10RBH/RajbandhUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (1:04AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18619Ranchi - Dumka Inter...ExpSER5
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/aJAA/JhalidaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:24AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER3
SMTWTFS
02:0511m early01:54BBU/Bhabua RoadUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (1:36PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
15028Maurya ExpressExpNER0
SMTWTFS
02:3530m early02:05RNC/Ranchi JunctionUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (11:35AM) by दंगल 2016*^~
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntER0
S  W   
02:47no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (1:32PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWR0
      S
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (6:06AM) by system
12938Garbha Express (PT)SFWR0
  T    
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 11 2016 (11:37AM) by Saurabh*^~
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCR1
S  W F 
02:57n/an/aKSTA/KasthaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCR1
  T    
02:57no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
22911Shipra ExpressSFWR1
 M  T S
02:57no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
12987Sealdah - Ajmer Expr...SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
03:07n/an/aDSME/DasaraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
12312Kalka MailSFER1
SMTWTFS
03:15on time03:15BEQ/BelurUpdated: Jun 03 2016 (1:43PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFER3
SMTWTFS
03:204m late03:24GAYA/Gaya JunctionUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (1:08PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSER5
SMTWTFS
03:2027m early02:53JSME/Jasidih JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:23PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12307-SlipHowrah-Bikaner Link ...SFER0
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpER1
S      
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 08 2016 (5:05PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ExpSCR5
      S
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
17007Secunderabad-Darbhan...ExpSCR0
 M  T  
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:00AM) by system
13308*Ganga Sutlej Express*ExpECR4
SMTWTFS
04:554m late04:59DHN/Dhanbad JunctionUpdated: May 10 2016 (1:02AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13330*Ganga Damodar Expres...*ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/aGAYA/Gaya JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:17PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
18606Jaynagar - Ranchi E...ExpSER6
 M  T S
05:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:55AM) by system
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajER1
SMTWTFS
06:2310m early06:13ASN/Asansol JunctionUpdated: Jan 17 2016 (2:12PM) by জয় মাকালী*^
63541Asansol - Gomoh MEMUMEMUER0
SMTWTFS
06:26n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:30PM) by system
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajER1
SMTWTF 
06:4010m late06:50BCQ/Barachak JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:00AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER1
SMTWTFS
07:051h 1m late08:06PNME/ParasnathUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (12:09PM) by DJ™^~
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFER1
  T  F 
07:2532m late07:57BDIN/BhadaiyanUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (11:45PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
63542Gomoh - Asansol MEMUMEMUER0
SMTWTFS
07:4737m late08:24n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:30PM) by system
63553Asansol Varanasi MEM...MEMUER0
SMTWTFS
08:051m late08:06KMME/KumardubiUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (1:35AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
13319Deoghar - Ranchi Int...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
08:37on time08:37n/aUpdated: Oct 10 2015 (1:12PM) by Jay Shah*^~
53342*Muri-Dhanbad Passeng...*PassECR0
SMTWTFS
08:50on time08:50n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (7:16PM) by system
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntER0
  TW FS
09:00n/an/aMZP/MirzapurUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (1:16PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFER1
 M     
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:51AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR1
    T  
09:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (5:57PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
12495Pratap ExpressSFNWR0
     F 
09:10n/an/aJIA/JignaUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (6:07AM) by system
12937Garbha ExpressSFWR0
 M     
09:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 11 2016 (11:36AM) by Saurabh*^~
12019Howrah - Ranchi Shat...ShtbER8
 MTWTFS
09:21on time09:21n/aUpdated: Feb 23 2016 (12:27AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
18628Ranchi - Howrah Inte...ExpSER5
SMT    
09:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:26PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
53323*Sindri Town-Dhanbad ...*PassECR0
SMTWTFS
09:40on time09:40n/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (12:27PM) by system
63550*Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU*MEMUER0
SMTWTFS
09:457m late09:52n/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (9:02AM) by system
18629Ranchi - New Jalpaig...ExpSER0
    T  
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:32PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site