Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MURI/Muri Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 11:53:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 11:53:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at MURI/Muri Junction (3 PFs)
মুরী জংশন     मुरी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Distt. Ranchi, 06522-222444, Jharkhand

Elevation: 254 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Ranchi
No Recent News for MURI/Muri Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

90 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
17007Secunderabad-Darbhan...ExpSCR2
 M  T  
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17005Hyderabad - Raxaul E...ExpSCR1
      S
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSER1
  T  F 
00:55n/an/an/a
22805Bhubaneswar - New De...SFECoR??
S      
00:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18630New Jalpaiguri - Ran...ExpSER??
      S
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18620Dumka - Ranchi Inter...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
02:23n/an/an/a
18612Varanasi-Ranchi Expr...ExpSER??
S  WT S
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSER??
 M     
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18312Varanasi Sambalpur E...ExpECoR??
  T  F 
02:4523m late03:08BGKA/Bangurkela
18621Patliputra ExpressExpSER2
SMTWTFS
03:10n/an/aBM/Bodma
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSER??
S   T  
03:33no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22806New Delhi - Bhubanes...SFECoR3
  T    
03:33no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13404Vananchal ExpressExpER2
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/an/a
18604Bhagalpur-Ranchi Exp...ExpSER3
 M  T S
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
63595Bokaro Steel City-As...MEMUER1
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/an/a
18615Howrah-Hatia ExpressExpSER3
SMTWTFS
05:1010m late05:20NKM/Namkom
12876Neelachal SF ExpressSFECoR2
 M W  S
05:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSER??
 M     
05:53no arr todayno arr todayn/a
58662Hatia Tatanagar Pass...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
58024Barka Kana-Tatanagar...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
15028Maurya ExpressExpNER3
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/aBNR/Bhagwanpur
18623Patna Rajendra Nagar...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
06:34on time06:34HTE/Hatia
18628Ranchi-Howrah InterC...ExpSER1
SMT    
06:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18629Ranchi - New Jalpaig...ExpSER1
    T  
06:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22892Ranchi-Howrah Interc...SFSER1
    TFS
07:15n/an/an/a
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSER??
  T    
07:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
58621Adra-Barkakana Passe...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
07:25n/an/an/a
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/an/a
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
07:3516h 25m late00:00ROU/Rourkela Junction
18626Hatia-Patna Super Ex...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
07:38n/an/an/a
12832Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad ...GRECoR1
 M W  S
08:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13303Dhanbad - Ranchi Int...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/an/a
58143Tatanagar Jn-Hatia P...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
08:40n/an/an/a
18606Jaynagar-Ranchi Exp...ExpSER??
 M  T S
08:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18613Ranchi - Chopan Expr...ExpSER??
 M  T S
09:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
63598Asansol Jn-Ranchi Jn...MEMUER??
SMTWTFS
09:23n/an/an/a
53062Hatia-Barddhaman Jn ...PassER??
SMTWTFS
09:45n/an/an/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
10:08n/an/aKNRN/Kanaroan
53337Garhbeta-Ranchi Pass...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/a
53335Dhanbad-Ranchi Passe...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
10:35n/an/an/a
58026Hatia Kharagpur Pass...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
10:50n/an/an/a
13319Deoghar - Ranchi Int...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
11:27n/an/aTNW/Thapar Nagar
12019Howrah-Ranchi Shatab...ShtbER2
 MTWTFS
11:50n/an/an/a
12365Patna - Ranchi Jan S...JShtbECR3
SMTWTFS
12:33n/an/aYGM/Yadugram Block Hut
15662Kamakhya - Ranchi Ex...ExpNFR3
S  W   
12:51no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13351Dhanbad-Alappuzha Ex...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
13:33n/an/an/a
63597Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn...MEMUER??
SMTWTFS
13:58n/an/an/a
13320Ranchi - Deoghar Int...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
14:33n/an/an/a
12020Ranchi-Howrah Shatab...ShtbER1
 MTWTFS
14:53n/an/an/a
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER??
S T  F 
14:55n/an/aKMGE/Kumahu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site