Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MURI/Muri Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 05:11:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 05:11:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at MURI/Muri Junction (3 PFs)
     मूरी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 90
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1

Chota Muri, Railway Colony, Distt. Ranchi,PH. - 06522-222444, PIN - 835101, Jharkhand

Elevation: 256 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Ranchi
No Recent News for MURI/Muri Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.6/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - average (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

91 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ExpSCR1
      S
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
17007Secunderabad-Darbhan...ExpSCR1
 M  T  
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:00AM) by system
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSER1
  T  F 
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:03PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoR2
S      
00:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 09 2015 (12:33AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18630New Jalpaiguri - Ran...ExpSER0
      S
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18620Dumka - Ranchi Inter...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
02:23n/an/aSNQ/SankarpurUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (8:01PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSER0
 M     
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (7:28PM) by S K Jain*^~
18612Varanasi-Ranchi Expr...ExpSER0
S  WT S
02:45on time02:45NKM/NamkomUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:55AM) by system
18312Varanasi - Sambalpur...ExpECoR0
  T  F 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:03AM) by system
18621Patliputra ExpressExpSER2
SMTWTFS
03:10n/an/aLHB/LahabonUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:22PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSER0
S   T  
03:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:03PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoR3
  T    
03:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 09 2015 (12:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13404Vananchal ExpressExpER2
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/aTHO/TulinUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (1:02PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
18604Bhagalpur - Ranchi ...ExpSER3
 M  T S
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 18 2016 (8:40AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
63595Bokaro Steel City-As...MEMUER1
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (9:30AM) by system
18615Kriya Yoga ExpressExpSER3
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:21PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoR2
 M W  S
05:28n/an/aPNME/ParasnathUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:45AM) by system
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSER0
 M     
05:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:42PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
58662Hatia Tatanagar Pass...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (7:09AM) by system
58024Barka Kana-Tatanagar...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:50PM) by system
15028Maurya ExpressExpNER3
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/aDHN/Dhanbad JunctionUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (11:35AM) by SCM*^~
18623Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
06:34n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:44PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
18628Ranchi - Howrah Inte...ExpSER1
SMT    
06:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:26PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
18629Ranchi - New Jalpaig...ExpSER1
    T  
06:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:32PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
22892Ranchi - Howrah Inte...SFSER1
    TFS
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:24PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSER3
  T    
07:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:33AM) by system
58621Adra-Barkakana Passe...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
07:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (6:08PM) by
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
07:3516h 25m late00:00ROU/Rourkela JunctionUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (1:37PM) by system
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:59AM) by system
18626Hatia-Patna Super Ex...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
07:38n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:27PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12832Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad ...GRECoR1
 M W  S
08:13n/an/aCHAR/CharmalUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:54AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13303Dhanbad - Ranchi Int...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (9:29AM) by system
58143Tatanagar Jn-Hatia P...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
08:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:29AM) by system
18606Jaynagar - Ranchi E...ExpSER0
 M  T S
08:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:55AM) by system
18613Ranchi - Chopan Expr...ExpSER0
 M  T S
09:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21PM) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^
63598Asansol Jn-Ranchi Jn...MEMUER0
SMTWTFS
09:23n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:35AM) by system
53062Hatia - Barddhaman P...PassER0
SMTWTFS
09:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:58AM) by system
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
10:08n/an/aBMB/BamraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
53337Garhbeta - Ranchi Pa...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 10 2016 (12:44AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
53335Dhanbad-Ranchi Passe...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
10:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:37AM) by system
58026Hatia Kharagpur Pass...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
10:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:21PM) by system
13319Deoghar - Ranchi Int...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
11:27n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 10 2015 (1:12PM) by Jay Shah*^~
12019Howrah - Ranchi Shat...ShtbER2,3
 MTWTFS
11:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 23 2016 (12:27AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12365Patna - Ranchi Jan S...JShtbECR3
SMTWTFS
12:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 18 2016 (12:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15662Kamakhya - Ranchi Ex...ExpNFR3
S  W   
12:51n/an/aRPH/RampurhatUpdated: Feb 13 2016 (1:06PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
13:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:41AM) by moderator*^~
63597Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn...MEMUER1
SMTWTFS
13:58n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:35AM) by system
13320Ranchi - Deoghar Bai...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
14:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 01 2015 (12:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12020Ranchi - Howrah Shat...ShtbER1
 MTWTFS
14:53n/an/an/aUpdated: May 24 2016 (2:20PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSER2,3
S T  F 
14:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:37AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site