Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 00:43:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 00:43:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি জংশন     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी जंक्शन

Track: Double Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 8

NJP Station Road, Bhaktinagar ,PIN -734007 , City-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal

Elevation: 114 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Katihar
No Recent News for NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

140 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
13282Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR??
S      
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFR1
  T  FS
00:05n/an/aMNE/Mansi Junction
15646Guwahati-Mumbai LTT...ExpNFR3
 M  T  
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15645Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR1
 M   F 
01:10n/an/aGIL/Gaisal
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFER1
SMTWTFS
01:45n/an/aHWR/Hatwar
22504Kamakhya - Bangalore...PrmNFR??
   W   
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13141Teesta Torsa ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/aSPLE/Sujnipara
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link ( ...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/an/a
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFR??
     F 
02:55n/an/an/a
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFR3
S      
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13281New Tinsukia - Rajen...ExpECR??
  T    
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFR2
 M     
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15942Dibrugarh - Jhajha W...ExpNFR3
     F 
03:05n/an/aKAMG/Kamakhyaguri
15619Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly...ExpNFR1
   W   
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15647Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR??
S      
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12526Dibrugarh - Kolkata ...SFNFR3
   W   
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12518Guwahati - Kolkata G...GRNFR??
S   T  
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15903Dibrugarh-Chandigarh...ExpNFR3
  T    
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19710Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi...ExpNWR??
     F 
03:40n/an/aJPZ/Jogighopa
22611*Chennai-NewJalpaigur...*SFSR??
     F 
03:45n/an/aKMRJ/Kumarganj
18629*Ranchi - New Jalpaig...*ExpSER??
     F 
04:00n/an/an/a
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFR??
   W   
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22503Bangalore Cantt.- Ka...PrmNFR??
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
04:55n/an/aKIUL/Kiul Junction
15622Delhi Anand Vihar T ...ExpNFR??
S      
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFR??
 M     
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15724*Sitamarhi - New Jalp...*ExpNFR??
     F 
05:50n/an/an/a
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/aDPU/Diphu
15909-SlipJivacch Link ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/a
15959Kamrup ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/a
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/a
15658Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/an/a
15934Amritsar-Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR??
S      
07:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFR3
 M   F 
07:45n/an/an/a
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFR3
    T  
07:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12343*Darjeeling Mail (PT)*SFER1
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/aCDAE/Chandanpur
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (sli...SFER1
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/a
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR??
    T  
08:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12506North East Express (...SFNFR1
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/aBWH/Bhadaura
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFR1
     F 
08:25n/an/an/a
15721*Paharia Express*ExpNFR5
S      
08:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
75706-Slip*SGUJ-NJP-AUB-SGUJ-NJ...*DEMUNFR??
SMTWTFS
09:05n/an/an/a
12377*Padatik Express*SFER1
SMTWTFS
09:05n/an/an/a
55748Haldibari - Siliguri...PassNFR5
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/a
03129Kolkata - AlipurDuar...ExpER??
 M     
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22309*Howrah - New Jalpaig...*ACSFER??
   W   
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR1
     F 
09:20n/an/aHWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
55726*Alipur Duar New Jalp...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/an/a
12364Haldibari - Kolkata ...SFER3
S  W F 
09:41n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site