Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 19:26:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 19:26:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি জংশন     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी जंक्शन

Track: Double Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 129
Number of Originating Trains: 19
Number of Terminating Trains: 20

NJP Station Road, Nawapara, Bhaktinagar , Pin -734007 , City- Siliguri , Dist - Jalpaiguri Junction Points : Aluabari Road , Siliguri Junction , New Coochbehar, West Bengal

Elevation: 114 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Katihar
Rating: 3.9/5 (208 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
porters/escalators - good (27)
food - good (26)
transportation - good (25)
lodging - good (24)
railfanning - good (25)
sightseeing - excellent (27)
safety - good (27)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 2h 8m ago

147 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFR1
  T  FS
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (1:50AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13282Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR1
S      
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (9:47PM) by system
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFR0
      S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 15 2016 (1:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFR1
 M   F 
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFR3
 M  T  
01:151h 7m late02:22NEO/NeoraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFR1
      S
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (12:42PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFER1
SMTWTFS
01:4010m late01:50GHY/GuwahatiUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (3:10PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
02510Kamakhya - Bengaluru...PrmNFR0
   W   
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 07 2016 (2:00PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13141Teesta Torsa ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
02:4023m late03:03NOQ/New AlipurduarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:44AM) by system
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:44AM) by system
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFR0
     F 
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:06AM) by system
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFR2
 M     
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:00AM) by system
15942Dibrugarh - Jhajha W...ExpNFR3
     F 
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:22AM) by system
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFR3
S      
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (3:56PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13281New Tinsukia - Rajen...ExpECR0
  T    
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:02AM) by system
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFR0
S      
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
15619Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly...ExpNFR1
   W   
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:37AM) by system
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFR0
     F 
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 02 2016 (12:12AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12518Guwahati - Kolkata G...GRNFR1
S   T  
03:405m late03:45KOAA/KolkataUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:31PM) by KMonIRI*^~
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFR3
  T   S
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (1:21PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12526Dibrugarh - Kolkata ...SFNFR3
   W   
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:21AM) by system
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWR0
     F 
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18629*Ranchi - New Jalpaig...*ExpSER6
     F 
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:32PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFR0
   W   
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:43AM) by system
02509Bengaluru Cantt. - K...PrmNFR0
S      
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 09 2016 (4:55PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNR1A
SMTWTFS
05:005h 0m late10:00KYQ/Kamakhya JunctionUpdated: Oct 31 2015 (10:09AM) by
22611*Chennai-NewJalpaigur...*SFSR6
     F 
05:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:05AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFR1
S      
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (6:37PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFR3
 M     
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:37PM) by Minti*^~
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
06:0012m late06:12GJH/GoldinganjUpdated: Apr 06 2016 (3:09PM) by I never lived in an abandoned railroad station*^~
15909-SlipJivacch Link ExpressExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 08 2016 (12:13PM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
15959Kamrup ExpressExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
06:2010m early06:10DHRY/DhalpukhuriUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (4:00AM) by KMonIRI*^~
15724*Sitamarhi - New Jalp...*ExpNFR6
     F 
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (6:28PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
02512Kamakhya - Pune SF S...SFNFR0
  T    
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 11 2016 (1:10AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
06:45on time06:45NCB/New Cooch Behar JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:06PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
07:309m early07:21APDJ/Alipur Duar JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:10PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
15658Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFR3
SM W F 
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 19 2016 (12:54AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
25658Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFR3
  T T S
07:35n/an/an/aUpdated: May 02 2016 (12:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFR0
S      
07:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFR3
 M   F 
07:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFR3
    T  
07:455m early07:40DTX/DangtalUpdated: May 08 2016 (7:53AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
02511Pune - Kamakhya SF S...SFNFR0
      S
07:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 28 2016 (3:07PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12343*Darjeeling Mail (PT)*SFER1A
SMTWTFS
08:0015m late08:15NJP/New Jalpaiguri JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:34AM) by system
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (sli...SFER0
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (10:52PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12506North East Express (...SFNFR1
SMTWTFS
08:206h 30m late14:50CROA/ChautaraUpdated: May 04 2016 (7:16AM) by system
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFR1
     F 
08:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:40AM) by system
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR0
    T  
08:25n/an/an/aUpdated: May 04 2016 (1:11AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR1
     F 
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:45AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
03129Kolkata - Alipur Dua...ExpER0
 M     
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (2:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22309*Howrah - New Jalpaig...*ACSFER0
   W   
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 08 2016 (10:27PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site