Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 02:43:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 02:43:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি জংশন     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी जंक्शन

Track: Double Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 124
Number of Originating Trains: 20
Number of Terminating Trains: 21

NJP Station Road, Nawapara, Bhaktinagar , Pin -734007 , City- Siliguri , Dist - Jalpaiguri Junction Points : Aluabari Road , Siliguri Junction , New Coochbehar, West Bengal

Elevation: 114 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Katihar
No Recent News for NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.9/5 (216 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
porters/escalators - good (28)
food - good (27)
transportation - good (26)
lodging - good (25)
railfanning - good (26)
sightseeing - excellent (28)
safety - good (28)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

145 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFR1
  T  FS
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (2:19AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
13282Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR1
S      
00:05n/an/aDKGS/Dinkar Gram SimariaUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (9:47PM) by system
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFR3
      S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (2:17AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFR1
 M   F 
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFR3
 M  T  
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFR1
      S
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (12:42PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFER1
SMTWTFS
01:4010m late01:50NJP/New Jalpaiguri JunctionUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (3:10PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
82501Kamakhya - Bengaluru...PrmNFR0
   W   
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 08 2016 (1:42PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
13141Teesta Torsa ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/aGEOR/GunjariaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:44AM) by system
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:44AM) by system
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFR0
     F 
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 05 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFR2
 M     
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:00AM) by system
15942Dibrugarh - Jhajha W...ExpNFR3
     F 
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:22AM) by system
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFR3
S      
03:05n/an/aRVK/Raja Bhat KhawaUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (3:56PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13281New Tinsukia - Rajen...ExpECR0
  T    
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:02AM) by system
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFR0
S      
03:30n/an/aBDAG/BonidangaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
15619Gaya - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFR1
   W   
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:37AM) by system
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFR0
     F 
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 02 2016 (12:12AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12518Guwahati - Kolkata G...GRNFR1
S   T  
03:40n/an/aFLK/FalakataUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:31PM) by KMonIRI*^~
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFR3
  T   S
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (1:21PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12526Dibrugarh - Kolkata ...SFNFR3
   W   
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:21AM) by system
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWR0
     F 
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18629*Ranchi - New Jalpaig...*ExpSER6
     F 
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:32PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFR0
   W   
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:43AM) by system
82502Bengaluru Cantt. - K...PrmNFR0
S      
04:20n/an/aBRPA/BaruiparaUpdated: Jul 08 2016 (1:46PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNR1A
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/aMKB/MankathaUpdated: Oct 31 2015 (10:09AM) by
22611*Chennai-NewJalpaigur...*SFSR6
     F 
05:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:05AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFR1
S      
05:25n/an/aVPDA/VidyapatidhamUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (6:37PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFR3
 M     
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (2:37PM) by Minti*^~
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/aFKM/Fakiragram JunctionUpdated: Apr 06 2016 (3:09PM) by Road routing Five Home Caution*^~
15909-SlipJivacch Link ExpressExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 08 2016 (12:13PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
15959Kamrup ExpressExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/aAJLE/Azimganj CabinUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (4:00AM) by KMonIRI*^~
15724*Sitamarhi - New Jalp...*ExpNFR6
     F 
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (6:28PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFR0
  T    
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 02 2016 (1:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/aKTJ/KhaltipurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:06PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/aRPH/RampurhatUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:10PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
15658Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFR3
SM W F 
07:35n/an/aCGS/ChangsariUpdated: Jun 19 2016 (12:54AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
25658Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFR3
  T T S
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 02 2016 (12:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFR0
S      
07:45n/an/aTGA/TeghraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFR3
 M   F 
07:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFR3
    T  
07:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 08 2016 (7:53AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFR0
      S
07:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 06 2016 (1:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12343*Darjeeling Mail (PT)*SFER1A
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/aTBB/TilbhitaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:34AM) by system
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (sli...SFER0
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (10:52PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12506North East Express (...SFNFR1
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/aKRS/KarisathUpdated: May 04 2016 (7:16AM) by system
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFR1
     F 
08:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:40AM) by system
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR0
    T  
08:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (7:45PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR1
     F 
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:45AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
03129Kolkata - Alipur Dua...ExpER1
 M     
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (10:29PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
22309*Howrah - New Jalpaig...*ACSFER0
   W   
09:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (2:22AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site