Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 04:58:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 04:58:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 8
No Recent News for NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
NJP Station Road, Bhaktinagar ,PIN -734007 , City-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Elevation: 114 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Katihar
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

143 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
13282Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR??
S      
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFR1
  T  FS
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15646Guwahati-Mumbai LTT...ExpNFR3
 M  T  
01:05n/an/aBJF/Bijni
15645Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR1
 M   F 
01:10n/an/aDKGS/Dinkar Gram Simaria
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFER1
SMTWTFS
01:45n/an/an/a
13141Teesta Torsa ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/aADF/Adina
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link ( ...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/an/a
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFR??
     F 
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13281New Tinsukia - Rajen...ExpECR??
  T    
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFR3
S      
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFR2
 M     
03:05n/an/aNQH/New Domohani
15942Dibrugarh - Jhajha W...ExpNFR3
     F 
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15619Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly...ExpNFR1
   W   
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02504New Delhi - Kamakhya...SFNFR??
      S
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15647Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR??
S      
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12526Dibrugarh - Kolkata ...SFNFR3
   W   
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12518Guwahati - Kolkata G...GRNFR??
S   T  
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15903Dibrugarh-Chandigarh...ExpNFR3
  T    
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19710Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi...ExpNWR??
     F 
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22611*Chennai-NewJalpaigur...*SFSR??
     F 
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18629*Ranchi - New Jalpaig...*ExpSER??
     F 
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFR??
   W   
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
05609Guwahati - Gorakhpur...ExpNFR??
      S
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12527Chennai Central - Ka...ACSFNFR??
 M     
04:15n/an/aGDR/Gudur Junction
22503Bangalore Cantt.- Ka...PrmNFR??
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNR1
SMTWTFS
04:55n/an/aMZC/Mirza Cheuki
15622Delhi Anand Vihar T ...ExpNFR??
S      
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFR??
 M     
05:45n/an/aGZM/Gour Malda
15724*Sitamarhi - New Jalp...*ExpNFR??
     F 
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/aKLGR/Kolai Gram
15909-SlipJivacch Link ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/a
15959Kamrup ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/aBDC/Bandel Junction
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/aGHLE/Gadadharpur
15658Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/an/a
15934Amritsar-Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR??
S      
07:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFR3
 M   F 
07:45n/an/an/a
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFR3
    T  
07:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12343*Darjeeling Mail*SFER1
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/aGZM/Gour Malda
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (sli...SFER1
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/a
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR??
    T  
08:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12506North East Express (...SFNFR1
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/aMNJ/ManoharGanj
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFR1
     F 
08:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15721*Paharia Express*ExpNFR5
S      
08:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
75706-Slip*SGUJ-NJP-AUB-SGUJ-NJ...*DEMUNFR??
SMTWTFS
09:05n/an/an/a
12377*Padatik Express*SFER1
SMTWTFS
09:05n/an/aTPF/Tarapith Road
55748Haldibari - Siliguri...PassNFR5
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/a
03129Kolkata - Alipur Dua...ExpER??
 M     
09:20n/an/an/a
22309*Howrah - New Jalpaig...*ACSFER??
   W   
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR1
     F 
09:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site