Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
APDJ/Alipur Duar Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 15:45:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 15:45:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)
আলিপুরদুয়ার জংশন     अलीपुरद्वार जंक्शन

Buxa Feeder Road, Chechakhata, pin - 03564-255091 , Pin -736123 , Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal

Elevation: 53 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Alipur Duar
No Recent News for APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Single Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 24
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
Rating: 3.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - average (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 5h 56m ago

31 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
15470*Lumding - Alipur Dua...*ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (2:33PM) by system
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...ExpNFR0
    T  
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:54PM) by system
13282Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR1
S      
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:50PM) by system
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFR1
     F 
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:04PM) by system
05818*Dhubri - Alipur Duar...*ExpNFR0
S T T  
08:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 30 2016 (2:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFR0
S      
08:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:23PM) by system
15765Siliguri Jn. - Dhubr...ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:53PM) by system
13247Capital ExpressExpECR1
  TWTF 
09:555m late10:00NKB/NagrakataUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:49PM) by system
75715Siliguri - Dinhata D...DEMUNFR0
SMTWTFS
09:5520m late10:15NCB/New Cooch Behar JunctionUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:06PM) by system
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...ExpNFR0
      S
10:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:54PM) by system
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFR0
    T  
10:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:23PM) by system
13149*Kanchan Kanya Expres...*ExpER1
SMTWTFS
12:10on time12:10APDJ/Alipur Duar JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:38PM) by system
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR0
     F 
13:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:35PM) by system
03129*Kolkata - Alipur Dua...*ExpER0
 M     
13:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (2:59PM) by system
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR0
S      
13:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:00AM) by system
75716Dinhata - Siliguri D...DEMUNFR0
SMTWTFS
14:2553m late15:18APDJ/Alipur Duar JunctionUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:06PM) by system
15766Dhubri - Siliguri Jn...ExpNFR2
SMTWTFS
15:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:18PM) by system
13248Capital ExpressExpECR1
 MTWT  
16:45n/an/aRNI/RangapaniUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:30PM) by system
15662Kamakhya - Ranchi Ex...ExpNFR0
  T   S
16:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:34PM) by system
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR0
S      
16:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:00AM) by system
15661Ranchi - Kamakhya Ex...ExpNFR0
 M  T  
17:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:41PM) by system
15941Jhajha - Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR0
      S
17:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:58PM) by system
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWR0
   W   
18:15n/an/aHWR/HatwarUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:34PM) by system
15484*Sikkim Mahananda Exp...*ExpNFR0
SMTWTFS
19:30n/an/aPNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:12PM) by system
55754*Guwahati-Alipur Duar...*PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
22:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:18PM) by system
15942Dibrugarh - Jhajha W...ExpNFR0
    T  
23:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:58PM) by system
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFR0
      S
23:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:35PM) by system
13281New Tinsukia - Rajen...ExpECR0
 M     
23:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (4:07AM) by system
55725*New Jalpaiguri - Ali...*PassNFR0
SMTWTFS
23:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:38PM) by system
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFR0
S      
23:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:04PM) by system
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWR0
    T  
23:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:34PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site