Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
APDJ/Alipur Duar Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 11:17:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 11:17:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)
আলিপুরদুয়ার জং জংশন     अलीपुर द्वार जंक्शन

Track: Single Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 26
Number of Originating Trains: 10
Number of Terminating Trains: 10

Buxa Feeder Road(Opp,N.F. Railway Zonal Training Institute) Alipurduar-736123,03564-255091 , Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal

Elevation: 53 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Alipur Duar
No Recent News for APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

36 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
15470*Lumding - Alipur Dua...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
00:40n/an/an/a
13282Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR??
S      
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15901Bengaluru City–Dibru...ExpNFR??
    T  
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFR19
     F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFR??
S      
08:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
05818*Dhubri - Alipur Duar...*ExpNFR??
S T T  
08:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15765Dhubri InterCity Exp...ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/a
75715Siliguri - Dinhata D...DEMUNFR??
SMTWTFS
09:45n/an/an/a
13247Capital ExpressExpECR1
  TWTF 
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFR??
      S
10:25n/an/an/a
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFR??
    T  
10:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55768Bamanhat - Siliguri ...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
12:05n/an/an/a
13149*Kanchan Kanya Expres...*ExpER1
SMTWTFS
12:10n/an/aGLMA/Gulma
55767Siliguri Bamanhat Pa...PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
12:45n/an/an/a
03129*Kolkata - AlipurDuar...*ExpER??
 M     
13:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFR??
     F 
13:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR??
S      
13:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
75716Dinhata - Siliguri D...DEMUNFR??
SMTWTFS
14:45n/an/an/a
15766Dhubri - Siliguri In...ExpNFR2
SMTWTFS
15:50n/an/an/a
13248Capital ExpressExpECR1
 MTWT  
15:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15662Kamakhya - Ranchi Ex...ExpNFR??
  T   S
16:45n/an/an/a
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR??
S      
16:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15941Jhajha - Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR??
      S
16:47n/an/aJAJ/Jhajha
15661Ranchi - Kamakhya Ex...ExpNFR??
 M  T  
16:47no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19709Jaipur-Kamakhya Kavi...ExpNWR??
   W   
18:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15484*Sikkim Mahananda Exp...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
18:45n/an/aALD/Allahabad Junction
55766*Bamanhat Alipurduar ...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
18:45n/an/an/a
15467*New Jalpaiguri - Ali...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
21:30n/an/an/a
55754*Guwahati-Alipur Duar...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
22:00n/an/an/a
55725*New Jalpaiguri Alipu...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
22:45n/an/an/a
15472*Kamakhya - Alipur Du...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
22:50n/an/an/a
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFR??
      S
22:50n/an/an/a
15942Dibrugarh - Jhajha W...ExpNFR??
    T  
22:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13281New Tinsukia - Rajen...ExpECR??
 M     
22:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19710Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi...ExpNWR??
    T  
23:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFR??
S      
23:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site