Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:22:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:22:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Terminus
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 75
Number of Terminating Trains: 75

Tel: 022-25290234/ 022-26502475/ 022-25298499,Pipeline Road, Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Elevation: 2 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CST
Rating: 2.7/5 (306 votes)
cleanliness - average (42)
porters/escalators - average (40)
food - average (36)
transportation - average (41)
lodging - average (36)
railfanning - good (37)
sightseeing - average (35)
safety - average (39)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 6m ago

75 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
01028*Manduadih - Mumbai L...*ExpCR??
     F 
00:203h 55m late04:15KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (1:08AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
01098*Manduadih - Mumbai L...*ExpCR??
     F 
00:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 26 2016 (2:09AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
01006*Karmali - Mumbai LTT...*ACExpCR??
      S
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (1:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
01088*Manduadih - Mumbai L...*PrmCR??
 M     
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 23 2016 (8:40AM) by Saurabh*^~
04420*Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...*PrmNR4
   W   
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (2:35AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11066*Pawan Express (PT)*ExpCR4
 M  T S
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:03AM) by system
11062*Pawan Express (PT)*ExpCR5
S TW F 
03:40on time03:40OMB/OombermaliUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (12:35AM) by विश्व नाथ*^
12541*Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...*SFNER1
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (10:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12144*Sultanpur - Mumbai L...*SFCR4
   W   
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (2:46PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
22114*Kochuveli - Mumbai L...*SFCR4
  T  F 
04:10on time04:10DIVA/Diva JunctionUpdated: Dec 01 2015 (12:24AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
11016*Kushinagar Express (...*ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
04:2014m late04:34LTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:04AM) by system
18519*Vishakapatnam - Mumb...*ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
04:40on time04:40NRL/Neral JunctionUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:31PM) by system
18030*Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...*ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
04:501h 41m late06:31IGP/IgatpuriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
22104*Faizabad - Mumbai LT...*SFCR??
    T  
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 21 2016 (8:16AM) by कैफियत एक्स्प्रेस*^~
12102*Jnaneswari Super Del...*SFCR1
  TW FS
05:45on time05:45KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:33PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
11044*Madurai - Mumbai LTT...*ExpCR5
 M     
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:15AM) by Cheetah*^~
15267*Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...*ExpECR??
 M     
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 06 2016 (12:25PM) by Likhe Jo Khat Tujhe™^~
12174*Udyog Nagri Express*SFCR5
   W F 
06:0043m late06:43IGP/IgatpuriUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:12PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12545*Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...*SFECR??
      S
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:51PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12620*Matsyagandha Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:35on time06:35CHI/ChiplunUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (7:19AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17317*Hubballi - Mumbai LT...*ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15SSV/Sasvad RoadUpdated: Mar 14 2016 (12:45AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12146*Puri-Mumbai LTT SF E...*SFCR??
    T  
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:47PM) by system
12154*Bhopal Habibganj - M...*SFCR5
      S
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:54AM) by system
12152*Samarsata SF Express*SFCR2
SM     
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:26PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
15547*Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...*ExpECR??
   W   
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:51PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12220*Secunderabad - Mumba...*DrntSCR5
   W  S
11:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (11:22AM) by Hussain*^~
17221*Kakinada Port - Mumb...*ExpSCR??
S   T  
11:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (9:35PM) by Hussain*^~
13201*Rajendra Nagar Patna...*ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
11:30n/an/aRV/RaverUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
12202*Kochuveli - Mumbai L...*GRSR1
 M   F 
11:45n/an/aPDD/PadubidriUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (7:55AM) by Josh*^~
22110*Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...*ACSFCR1
    T  
11:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 25 2016 (1:17AM) by Hussain*^~
18609*Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...*ExpSER3
     F 
12:05n/an/aGMD/GuramkhediUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:05PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
01018*Nagpur - Mumbai LTT ...*SFCR??
 M     
12:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (1:01PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11054*Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...*ExpCR2
      S
12:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:48AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12168*Varanasi - Mumbai LT...*SFCR4
SMTWTFS
12:25n/an/aET/Itarsi JunctionUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (10:31PM) by system
12118*Godavari SF Express*SFCR2
SMTWTFS
13:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 28 2016 (2:54PM) by Hussain*^~
12812*Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...*SFSER1
S     S
13:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:20PM) by system
12880*Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...*SFECoR4
  T  F 
13:35n/an/aBDWD/BodwadUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:22PM) by system
22866*Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...*SFECoR??
   W   
13:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (12:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22847*Visakhapatnam - Mumb...*SFECoR??
 M     
13:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 30 2015 (1:26AM) by Awes khan*^~
11202*Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...*ExpCR??
      S
13:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11206*Nizamabad - Lokmanya...*ExpCR??
 M     
13:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2015 (7:16PM) by system
22128*Anandwan Superfast E...*SFCR2
   W   
13:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (10:56PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11014*Coimbatore - Mumbai ...*ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
14:30n/an/aNMLU/NemakalluUpdated: Feb 14 2016 (5:16PM) by Minti*^~
12294*Allahabad - Mumbai L...*DrntCR2
S  W   
14:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 14 2016 (1:47PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12142*Patliputra - Mumbai ...*SFCR4
SMTWTFS
15:15n/an/aET/Itarsi JunctionUpdated: Apr 20 2016 (1:50PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
11056*Godan Express (PT)*ExpCR4
 M WT S
15:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (8:54PM) by system
11060*Chhapra-Mumbai LTT G...*ExpCR4
S T  F 
15:55n/an/aSHR/Sihora RoadUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (8:55PM) by system
11074*Chennai - Mumbai LTT...*ExpCR2
   W   
16:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (1:01AM) by
11080*Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...*ExpCR3
S      
16:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2015 (2:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16346*Netravati Express*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
16:40n/an/aKAWR/KarwarUpdated: Dec 17 2015 (12:46AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site