Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 05:44:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 05:44:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस
[Kurla Terminus]

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Terminus
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 70
Number of Terminating Trains: 70

Tel: 022-25290234/ 022-26502475/ 022-25298499,Pipeline Road, Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Elevation: 2 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CST
No Recent News for LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 2.7/5 (338 votes)
cleanliness - average (46)
porters/escalators - average (44)
food - average (40)
transportation - average (45)
lodging - average (40)
railfanning - good (41)
sightseeing - average (39)
safety - average (43)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 4h 14m ago

70 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
22116*Karmali - Mumbai LTT...*ACSFCR0
     F 
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (11:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11066*Pawan Express (PT)*ExpCR4
 M  T S
03:40on time03:40VSD/VasindUpdated: Jun 26 2016 (3:37AM) by डस्टर द राॅयल^~
11062*Pawan Express (PT)*ExpCR5
S TW F 
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (12:35AM) by विश्व नाथ*^
12541*Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...*SFNER1
SMTWTFS
04:00on time04:00IGP/IgatpuriUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (10:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12144*Sultanpur - Mumbai L...*SFCR4
   W   
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (2:46PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
11016*Kushinagar Express (...*ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
04:20on time04:20IGP/IgatpuriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:04AM) by system
18519*Vishakapatnam - Mumb...*ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
04:40on time04:40PUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:31PM) by system
18030*Shalimar - Mumbai LT...*ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
04:50on time04:50TLA/TitvalaUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (6:09AM) by system
22104*Faizabad - Mumbai LT...*SFCR0
    T  
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 21 2016 (8:16AM) by मोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~
12102*Jnaneswari Super Del...*SFCR1
  TW FS
05:45n/an/aBSCN/Bhusaval C CabinUpdated: May 23 2016 (5:48PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
11044*Madurai - Mumbai LTT...*ExpCR5
 M     
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:15AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
82513*Darbhanga - Mumbai L...*PrmECR0
    T  
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15267*Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...*ExpECR0
 M     
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 06 2016 (12:25PM) by DJ™^~
12174*Udyog Nagri Express*SFCR5
   W F 
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:12PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12545*Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...*SFECR0
      S
06:00n/an/aSUM/SummitUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:51PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12620*Matsyagandha Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/aTPND/Taloje PanchnandUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (3:56AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
17317*Hubballi - Mumbai LT...*ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/aPUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Mar 14 2016 (12:45AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12146*Puri-Mumbai LTT SF E...*SFCR0
    T  
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (1:11AM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
12154*Bhopal Habibganj - M...*SFCR5
      S
07:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:54AM) by system
12152*Samarasta SF Express*SFCR2
SM     
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:26PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
15547*Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...*ExpECR0
   W   
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:51PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22114*Kochuveli - Mumbai L...*SFCR4
  T  F 
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (11:08PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12220*Secunderabad - Mumba...*DrntSCR5
   W  S
11:05n/an/aGR/GulbargaUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (11:22AM) by Hussain*^~
17221*Kakinada Port - Lokm...*ExpSCR0
S   T  
11:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (9:35PM) by Hussain*^~
13201*Rajendra Nagar Patna...*ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
11:30n/an/aDGN/DongargaonUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
22110*Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...*ACSFCR1
    T  
11:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 16 2016 (4:58AM) by awes khan*^~
18609*Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...*ExpSER3
     F 
12:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:05PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
11054*Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...*ExpCR2
      S
12:15n/an/aSAV/SavdaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:48AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12168*Varanasi - Mumbai LT...*SFCR4
SMTWTFS
12:25n/an/aET/Itarsi JunctionUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (10:31PM) by system
12118*Godavari SF Express*SFCR2
SMTWTFS
13:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 28 2016 (2:54PM) by Hussain*^~
12812*Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...*SFSER1
S     S
13:35n/an/aGDM/GudmaUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:20PM) by system
12880*Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...*SFECoR4
  T  F 
13:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:22PM) by system
22866*Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...*SFECoR0
   W   
13:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (12:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22847*Visakhapatnam - Mumb...*SFECoR0
 M     
13:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 30 2015 (1:26AM) by awes khan*^~
11202*Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...*ExpCR0
      S
13:45n/an/aPAU/Purna JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11206*Nizamabad - Lokmanya...*ExpCR0
 M     
13:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2015 (7:16PM) by system
22128*Anandwan Superfast E...*SFCR2
   W   
13:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (10:56PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11014*Coimbatore - Mumbai ...*ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
14:30n/an/aAD/AdoniUpdated: May 17 2016 (10:45AM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
12294*Allahabad - Mumbai L...*DrntCR2
S  W   
14:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 14 2016 (1:47PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12202*Kochuveli - Mumbai L...*GRSR1
 M   F 
14:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:17AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12142*Patliputra - Mumbai ...*SFCR4
SMTWTFS
15:15n/an/aET/Itarsi JunctionUpdated: Apr 20 2016 (1:50PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
11056*Godan Express (PT)*ExpCR4
 M WT S
15:55n/an/aJBP/Jabalpur JunctionUpdated: Jun 17 2016 (6:39PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
11060*Chhapra-Mumbai LTT G...*ExpCR4
S T  F 
15:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (8:55PM) by system
04115*Allahabad - Mumbai L...*SFNCR0
    T  
16:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 17 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11074*Chennai Central - Mu...*ExpCR2
   W   
16:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (1:01AM) by
11080*Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...*ExpCR3
S      
16:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 29 2016 (3:06PM) by Hussain*^~
17321*Hubballi-Mumbai LTT ...*ExpSWR2
S      
16:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (1:27AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12520*Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...*ACSFNFR0
      S
17:30n/an/aBUU/BhadanpurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:06AM) by system
16346*Netravati Express*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
17:45n/an/aHAA/HarwadaUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (3:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
15018*Kashi Express (PT)*ExpNER4
SMTWTFS
18:05n/an/aSCKR/Salichauka RoadUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (12:57AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site