Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 11:57:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 11:57:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 69
Number of Terminating Trains: 72

Pipeline Road Kurla (East) Mumbai, Maharashtra 400089 Tel: 022-25290234/ 022-26502475/ 022-25298499,, Maharashtra

Elevation: 3 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CST
No Recent News for LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (30)
porters/escalators - poor (29)
food - poor (25)
transportation - average (30)
lodging - average (25)
railfanning - average (26)
sightseeing - average (24)
safety - average (28)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 6h 49m ago

72 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
22116*Karmali - Mumbai LTT...*ACSFCR??
     F 
00:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11062*Pawan Express (PT)*ExpCR2
S TW F 
03:40n/an/aKNW/Khandwa Junction
11066*Pawan Express (PT)*ExpCR4
 M  T S
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51118*Dhule-Chalisgaon-Mum...*PassCR??
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/an/a
01006*Madgaon - Mumbai LTT...*ExpCR??
SMTWT S
03:55n/an/an/a
12541*Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...*SFNER1
SMTWTFS
04:0010m late04:10LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12144*Sultanpur - Mumbai L...*SFCR??
   W   
04:102h 19m late06:29HBD/Hoshangabad
11016*Kushinagar Express (...*ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/aDKI/Dharamkundi
18519*Vishakapatnam - Mumb...*ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
04:40on time04:40LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18030*Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...*ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
04:5010m late05:00LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22104*Faizabad - Mumbai LT...*SFCR??
    T  
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12102*Jnaneshwari Super De...*SFCR1
  TW FS
05:455m early05:40LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11044*Madurai - Mumbai LTT...*ExpCR2
 M     
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12174*Udyog Nagri Express*SFCR??
   W F 
06:00on time06:00n/a
12545*Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...*SFECR??
      S
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15267*Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...*ExpECR??
 M     
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12620*Matsyagandha Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:3519m late06:54CHI/Chiplun
17317*Hubballi - Mumbai LT...*ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
07:00on time07:00n/a
12152*Samarasta SF Express*SFCR2
SM     
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15547*Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...*ExpECR??
   W   
07:30on time07:30n/a
12146*Puri-Mumbai LTT SF E...*SFCR??
    T  
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12154*Bhopal Habibganj - M...*SFCR5
      S
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22114*Kochuveli - Mumbai L...*SFCR??
  T  F 
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22102*Manmad-Mumbai LTT Ra...*SFCR1
SMTWTFS
09:50on time09:50n/a
17221*Kakinada Port - Mumb...*ExpSCR??
S   T  
11:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12220*Secunderabad-Mumbai ...*DrntSCR5
   W  S
11:05on time11:05LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13201*Rajendra Nagar Patna...*ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
11:30on time11:30ET/Itarsi Junction
22110*Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...*ACSFCR1
    T  
11:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18609*Ranchi-Mumbai LTT Ex...*ExpSER3
     F 
12:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
00613*Velankanni - Mumbai ...*PrmSR??
    T  
12:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11054*Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...*ExpCR2
      S
12:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12168*Varanasi - Mumbai LT...*SFCR4
SMTWTFS
12:25on time12:25NK/Nasik Road
12118*Manmad - Mumbai LTT ...*SFCR2
SMTWTFS
13:00on time13:00n/a
12880*Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...*SFECoR4
  T  F 
13:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22866*Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...*SFECoR??
   W   
13:35n/an/aNK/Nasik Road
12812*Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...*SFSER1
S     S
13:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22847*Visakhapatnam - Mumb...*SFECoR??
 M     
13:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11206*Nizamabad - Lokmanya...*ExpCR??
 M     
13:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11202*Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...*ExpCR??
      S
13:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11014*Coimbatore - Mumbai ...*ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
14:30n/an/aPUNE/Pune Junction
01712*Jabalpur - Mumbai LT...*SFWCR??
    T  
14:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12294*Allahabad - Mumbai L...*DrntCR2
S  W   
14:50n/an/aTLV/Talvadiya Junction
12202*Kochuveli - Mumbai L...*GRSR1
 M   F 
14:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12142*Rajendra Nagar Patna...*SFCR??
SMTWTFS
15:15n/an/aBRGT/Bheraghat
11056*Godan Express (PT)*ExpCR4
 M WT S
15:55n/an/aJSR/Jasra
11060*Godan Express (PT)*ExpCR4
S T  F 
15:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11074*Chennai - Mumbai LTT...*ExpCR??
   W   
16:20n/an/aAJJN/Arakkonam North
17321*Hubli - Mumbai LTT W...*ExpSWR2
S      
16:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12520*Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...*ACSFNFR??
      S
17:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
02112*Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...*ACSFCR??
 M     
17:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site