Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GNT/Guntur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 12:26:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 12:26:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GNT/Guntur Junction (7 PFs)
గుంటూరు జంక్షన్ گنٹور جنکشن     गुंटूर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 56
Number of Originating Trains: 23
Number of Terminating Trains: 22

Station Rd E, Sambasiva Pet, Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 38 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntur
No Recent News for GNT/Guntur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.4/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
porters/escalators - good (9)
food - good (10)
transportation - excellent (10)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - excellent (11)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 53m ago

78 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:0116m late00:17HYB/Hyderabad Deccan NampallyUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
07273Visakhapatnam - Dhar...ExpSCR0
      S
00:154h 3m late04:18PDL/Pendekallu JunctionUpdated: May 19 2016 (12:44PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07274Dharmavaram - Visakh...ExpSCR0
S      
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 17 2016 (7:22PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR4
SMTWTFS
00:4517m late01:02SC/Secunderabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:52AM) by system
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:301h 30m late03:00SC/Secunderabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:08AM) by system
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER1
 M W FS
01:3010m late01:40MMS/Mandasa RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:31AM) by system
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCR0
   W   
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (8:45PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCR??
S      
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (8:49PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoR0
     F 
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:33PM) by SRG*^~
57329*Tirupati - Guntur Pa...*PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/aVJA/VejandlaUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:34PM) by system
17256Hyderabad-Narasapur ...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:1013m late03:23NS/NarasapurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:37AM) by system
17226Amaravati ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:2520m early03:05BZA/Vijayawada JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:03AM) by system
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCR0
S  W F 
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 19 2016 (1:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
57620Delta Fast PassengerPassSCR4
SMTWTFS
04:1037m late04:47RAL/RepalleUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:57AM) by system
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
04:1510m early04:05BZA/Vijayawada JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:37AM) by system
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
04:2520m late04:45SC/Secunderabad JunctionUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:11PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...ExpSCR0
S T    
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:26AM) by
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
05:105m early05:05GLU/GullipaduUpdated: Feb 26 2016 (5:44AM) by system
57311Tenali Markapur Road...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
05:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (12:46AM) by system
22883Puri-Yesvantpur Week...GRECoR0
      S
06:105m late06:15NDL/NandyalUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
07:1510m late07:25GT/GhatkesarUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:17PM) by
77221*Vijayawada - Guntur ...*DEMUSCR0
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (12:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCR0
 M   F 
07:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 26 2016 (7:51PM) by ThE BoSs*^~
56501Vijayawada - Hubball...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
08:105m late08:15POO/PotlapaduUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:54PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
57305*Kacheguda Guntur Pas...*PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
08:45n/an/aTLU/TarlupaduUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCR0
    T  
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (1:23AM) by system
57652Repalle Secunderabad...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:57AM) by system
57318Macherla Bhimavaram ...PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
09:1520m early08:55TGU/TarigoppulaUpdated: Oct 16 2015 (2:53AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
67254*Vijayawada - Guntur ...*MEMUSCR0
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (12:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12796Secunderabad - Vijay...SFSCR0
 MTWTFS
10:0823m early09:45BZA/Vijayawada JunctionUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (11:46AM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
77223*Repalle Guntur Passe...*DEMUSCR0
SMTWTFS
10:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:00PM) by system
57382*Narasapur - Guntur P...*PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
11:4029m late12:09RMV/RamavarappaduUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (1:15PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22831Howrah-Sri Satya Sai...SFSER0
    T  
11:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:36AM) by system
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoR0
   W   
11:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 23 2016 (1:22AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoR1
SMTWTFS
11:505m late11:55GNT/Guntur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:03AM) by system
77282*Guntur Tenali DEMU*DEMUSCR0
 MTWTFS
11:506m late11:56n/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (11:42AM) by system
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCR0
     F 
12:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (8:44PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
22884Yesvantpur-Puri Week...GRECoR4
S      
12:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:45PM) by system
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCR??
     F 
13:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (11:16PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoR1
SMTWTFS
13:30on time13:30GWM/GannavaramUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:03AM) by system
67273*Vijayawada - Guntur ...*MEMUSCR0
SMTWTFS
13:30on time13:30n/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (12:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
57312*Markapur Road Guntur...*PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
13:40on time13:40n/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (12:46AM) by system
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCR1
   W  S
13:55on time13:55APT/AnapartiUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (9:35PM) by Hussain*^~
12706*Secunderabad-Guntur ...*SFSCR6
SMTWTFS
14:25on time14:25MLMG/MallemaduguUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:44AM) by system
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCR0
S    F 
14:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:26AM) by
57327*Dhone - Guntur Passe...*PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
15:20on time15:20NDL/NandyalUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (7:45PM) by system
17240*Simhadri Express*ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
15:30on time15:30RJY/RajahmundryUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:47AM) by system
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCR2
S      
15:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2015 (11:38AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
57309*Tenali Guntur Passen...*PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
16:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (3:23PM) by system
77284*Vijayawada-Guntur DE...*DEMUSCR0
 MTWTFS
16:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (4:08AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site