Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GNT/Guntur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 08:20:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 08:20:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GNT/Guntur Junction (7 PFs)
గుంటూరు జంక్షన్     गुंटूर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 7

Arundelpet, Tel: 0863-2222014/2268959, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 37 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntur
No Recent News for GNT/Guntur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (6)
porters/escalators - good (6)
food - good (6)
transportation - excellent (6)
lodging - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

75 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:019m late00:10GNT/Guntur Junction
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR4
SMTWTFS
00:45n/an/aSKM/Singarayakonda
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER1
 M W FS
01:304m early01:26GNT/Guntur Junction
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/aNWP/Naupada Junction
07703Kakinada Port - Hyde...ExpSCR??
SM WT  
02:00n/an/an/a
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCR??
   W   
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoR??
     F 
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57639*Tirupati - Guntur Pa...*PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/an/a
17256Hyderabad-Narasapur ...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:10n/an/aVNUP/Vishnupuram
17226Amaravati ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/aGID/Giddalur
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCR??
S  W F 
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57620Delta Fast PassengerPassSCR4
SMTWTFS
04:00n/an/an/a
56503Bangalore Cantt. - V...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/an/a
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
04:2012m late04:32CTYL/Chityala
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...ExpSCR??
S T    
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
07701Kakinada Port - Hyde...ExpSCR??
 MT  FS
04:45n/an/an/a
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/aGKM/Gundlakamma
57207Tenali Markapur Road...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
05:55n/an/an/a
07710Parvatipuram - Dharm...ExpSCR??
SM WT  
06:10n/an/an/a
22883Puri-Yesvantpur Week...GRECoR??
      S
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
77221*Vijayawada Guntur Pa...*DEMUSCR??
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/an/a
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/aSVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCR??
 M   F 
07:25n/an/aNDKD/Nadikude Junction
07712Dharmavaram - Vishak...ExpSCR??
 MT TF 
08:00n/an/an/a
56501Vijayawada - Hubli P...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/a
57305*Kacheguda Guntur Pas...*PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
08:45n/an/an/a
17204Kakinada Town- Bhavn...ExpSCR??
    T  
08:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57652Repalle Secunderabad...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/an/a
57218Macherla Bhimavaram ...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
09:15n/an/an/a
67254*Vijayawada Guntur Pa...*MEMUSCR??
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/a
22118*Kacheguda – Guntur A...*DDSCR1
  T  F 
10:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
77223*Repalle Guntur Passe...*DEMUSCR??
SMTWTFS
10:55n/an/an/a
57382*Narasapur - Guntur P...*PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
11:40n/an/an/a
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoR??
   W   
11:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22831Howrah-Sri Satya Sai...SFSER??
    T  
11:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
77282*Guntur Tenali DEMU*DEMUSCR??
 MTWTFS
11:50n/an/an/a
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoR1
SMTWTFS
11:50n/an/an/a
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCR??
     F 
12:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22884Yesvantpur-Puri Week...GRECoR4
S      
12:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoR1
SMTWTFS
13:25n/an/an/a
67273*Vijayawada Guntur Pa...*MEMUSCR??
SMTWTFS
13:30n/an/an/a
57208*Markapur Road Guntur...*PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
13:40n/an/an/a
17221Kakinada Port - Mumb...ExpSCR1
   W  S
13:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12706*Secunderabad-Guntur ...*SFSCR6
SMTWTFS
14:25n/an/an/a
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCR??
S    F 
14:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57327*Dhone - Guntur Passe...*PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
15:20n/an/aBEY/Bugganipalli Cement Nagar
17240*Simhadri Express*ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
15:30n/an/an/a
17203Bhavnagar Terminus -...ExpSCR2
S      
15:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57209*Tenali Guntur Passen...*PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
16:00n/an/an/a
77284*Vijayawada-Guntur DE...*DEMUSCR??
 MTWTFS
17:00n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site