Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
TVC/Trivandrum Centr ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 14:05:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 14:05:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at TVC/Trivandrum Central (5 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 5
No Recent News for TVC/Trivandrum Central
Nearby Stations in the News
Tel: 0471-2321622, Opp KSRTC Bus Stand,Thampanoor / Power House Road, Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Elevation: 12 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Trivandrum
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 11m ago

64 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR??
     F 
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSR??
    T  
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22634*Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...*SFSR??
 M     
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16335Gandhidham Nagercoil...ExpSR3
S      
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16333*Veraval-Thiruvananth...*ExpSR??
      S
02:45n/an/aMNTT/Mulanturutti
16331*Mumbai CST-Trivandru...*ExpSR??
   W   
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16128Guruvayur-Chennai Eg...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:3515m late03:50KFC/Kalpattichatram
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
03:35n/an/an/a
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSR2
S      
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16348*Mangalore - Trivandr...*ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/aKMQ/Kumbala
12432*Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...*RajNR1
  T TF 
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22207*Chennai - Trivandrum...*ACSFSR??
   W  S
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
06:152m early06:13VTK/Vallathol Nagar
16350*Nilambur Road - Triv...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:255m late06:30SRR/Shoranur Junction
16344*Amrita Express*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aAWY/Aluva
12697*Chennai Central-Triv...*SFSR2
 M     
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56700Madurai-Punalur Pas...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:451h 26m late08:11n/a
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR1
   W   
07:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16603*Maveli Express*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
07:05n/an/aMQU/Murukkampuzha
12695*Chennai-Trivandrum S...*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
07:35on time07:35TVC/Trivandrum Central
56310*Nagercoil Thiruvanan...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
08:35on time08:35n/a
16382Jayanti Janata Expre...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
08:501h 0m late09:50MNTT/Mulanturutti
56307*Kollam Thiruvanantha...*PassSR1
SMTWTFS
08:508m late08:58n/a
16630*Malabar Express*ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
09:05on time09:05STKT/Sasthamkotta
56715Punalur - Kanniyakum...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
09:15on time09:15QLN/Kollam Junction
16381Jayanti Janta Expres...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
09:3033m late10:03CAPE/Kanniyakumari
16303*Vanchinad Express*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
09:5527m late10:22VARD/Vaikom Road
56318Nagercoil - Kochuvel...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
09:55on time09:55n/a
16341*Guruvayur - Trivandr...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
10:10on time10:10n/a
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWR??
 MT    
10:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12644*H.Nizamuddin - Triva...*SFSR1
S      
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
66304Kollam-Kanniyakumari...MEMUSR??
SMTWT S
11:24on time11:24n/a
12623*Chennai Thiruvananth...*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
11:45on time11:45KUC/Karukkutty
16723*Anantapuri Express*ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
12:109m late12:19PEI/Perani
56317Kochuveli - Nagercoi...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
12:12on time12:12n/a
16525Island ExpressExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
12:4035m late13:15MQU/Murukkampuzha
16526Island ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
12:4516m late13:01NYY/Neyyattinkara
12081*Kannur - Trivandrum ...*JShtbSR2
 MT TFS
13:45on time13:45n/a
12626*Kerala Express*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
14:35n/an/aERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
56304Nagercoil - Kottayam...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
14:45on time14:45ERL/Eraniel
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR??
  T    
15:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR3
     F 
15:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12659Gurudev ExpressSFSR5
S      
15:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56716Kanniyakumari-Punalu...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
16:15n/an/an/a
22647*Korba - Trivandram C...*SFSR1
 M   F 
17:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12511*Raptisagar SF Expres...*SFNER1
S T   S
17:15n/an/aOLR/Ollur
22645*Ahilya Nagari Expres...*SFSR2
   W   
17:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56309*Kollam Thiruvanantha...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
17:35n/an/an/a
16345*Netravati Express*ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
17:50n/an/aERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
17230*Sabari Express*ExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
18:20n/an/aERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site