Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
TVC/Trivandrum Centr ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 10:07:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 10:07:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at TVC/Trivandrum Central (5 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 5

Tel: 0471-2321622, Opp KSRTC Bus Stand,Thampanoor / Power House Road, Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Elevation: 12 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Trivandrum
No Recent News for TVC/Trivandrum Central
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 26m ago

66 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR??
     F 
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSR??
    T  
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22634*Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...*SFSR??
 M     
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16335Gandhidham Nagercoil...ExpSR3
S      
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16333*Veraval-Thiruvananth...*ExpSR??
      S
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16331*Mumbai CST-Trivandru...*ExpSR??
   W   
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16128Guruvayur-Chennai Eg...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:351m early03:34TEN/Tirunelveli Junction
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
03:35on time03:35n/a
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSR2
S      
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16348*Mangalore - Trivandr...*ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
04:4530m late05:15TVC/Trivandrum Central
12432*Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...*RajNR1
  T TF 
04:5517m early04:38TVC/Trivandrum Central
22207*Chennai - Trivandrum...*ACSFSR??
   W  S
05:45n/an/an/a
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
06:153m early06:12TRVL/Tiruvalla
16350*Nilambur Road - Triv...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/a
16344*Amrita Express*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:25on time06:25SRR/Shoranur Junction
12697*Chennai Central-Triv...*SFSR2
 M     
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56700Madurai-Punalur Pas...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:45on time06:45VPT/Virudunagar Junction
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR1
   W   
07:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16603*Maveli Express*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
07:05on time07:05KUMM/Kumbalam
12695*Chennai-Trivandrum S...*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
07:3520m late07:55TVC/Trivandrum Central
56310*Nagercoil Thiruvanan...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
08:35n/an/an/a
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/a
56307*Kollam Thiruvanantha...*PassSR1
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/a
16630*Malabar Express*ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
09:05n/an/aVARD/Vaikom Road
56715Punalur - Kanniyakum...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
09:1513m late09:28n/a
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
09:3030m late10:00TRTR/Thrippunithura
56318Nagercoil - Kochuvel...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
09:556m late10:01n/a
16303*Vanchinad Express*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
09:5526m late10:21n/a
16341*Guruvayur - Trivandr...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
10:1010m late10:20KVU/Kadakavur
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWR??
 MT    
10:50on time10:50NPK/North Panakudi
12644*H.Nizamuddin - Triva...*SFSR1
S      
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
66304Kollam-Kanniyakumari...MEMUSR??
SMTWT S
11:24on time11:24n/a
12623*Chennai Thiruvananth...*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
11:4516m late12:01CGY/Changanassery
16723*Anantapuri Express*ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
12:10on time12:10KON/Kudalnagar
56317Kochuveli - Nagercoi...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
12:12on time12:12n/a
16525Island ExpressExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
12:40on time12:40n/a
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
12:455m late12:50KTYM/Kottayam
12081*Kannur - Trivandrum ...*JShtbSR2
 MT TFS
13:45on time13:45n/a
22654*H. Nizamuddin - Triv...*SFSR??
   W   
14:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22656*H. Nizamuddin - Triv...*SFSR??
S      
14:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12626*Kerala Express (PT)*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
14:35on time14:35AWY/Aluva
56304Nagercoil - Kottayam...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
14:45on time14:45n/a
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR??
  T    
15:30on time15:30n/a
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR3
     F 
15:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12659Gurudev ExpressSFSR5
S      
15:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56716Kanniyakumari-Punalu...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
16:15on time16:15n/a
22647*Korba - Trivandram C...*SFSR1
 M   F 
17:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12511*Raptisagar SF Expres...*SFNER1
S T   S
17:15n/an/aED/Erode Junction
22645*Ahilya Nagari Expres...*SFSR2
   W   
17:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56309*Kollam Thiruvanantha...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
17:35on time17:35n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site