Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Aug 28, 2014 08:36:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tel: 0471-2321622, Opp KSRTC Bus Stand,Thampanoor / Power House Road, Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Elevation: 12 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Trivandrum
Post a Station Travel TipPost a Station Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video

Arrivals at TVC/Trivandrum Central (5)

Number of Platforms: 5
No Recent News for TVC/Trivandrum Central
Nearby Stations in the News **new
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
  
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS
No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSchDelayETALKL
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR??
     F 
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSR??
    T  
01:301m late01:31IPL/Idappally
06305Mangalore Jn. – Nage...ExpSR??
  T    
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06301*Velankanni - Trivand...*ExpSR2
     F 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16331*Mumbai CST-Trivandru...*ExpSR??
   W   
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
03:40on time03:40n/a
16128Guruvayur-Chennai Eg...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:40on time03:40IPL/Idappally
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSR2
S      
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16348*Mangalore - Trivandr...*ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/aPAY/Payyanur
16335Gandhidham Nagercoil...ExpSR3
S      
05:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16333*Veraval-Thiruvananth...*ExpSR??
      S
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22634*Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...*SFSR??
 M     
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22207*Chennai - Trivandrum...*ACSFSR??
   W  S
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/a
16350*Nilambur Road - Triv...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:252m late06:27VNB/Vaniyambalam
16344*Amrita Express*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/a
12697*Chennai Central-Triv...*SFSR2
 M     
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56700Madurai-Punalur Pas...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:555m late07:00KZK/Kazhakkuttam
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR1
   W   
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16603*Maveli Express*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
07:05n/an/an/a
12695*Chennai-Trivandrum S...*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
07:35n/an/aVN/Vaniyambadi
06347*Chennai Central - Tr...*SFSR??
     F 
07:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16382Jayanti Janta Expres...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/an/a
12432*Hazrat Nizamuddin -T...*RajNR1
  T TF 
08:00n/an/aCLT/Kozhikode Main
02657*Bangalore Cantt. - T...*PrmSWR??
SM   FS
08:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56307*Kollam Thiruvanantha...*PassSR1
SMTWTFS
08:30n/an/an/a
56310*Nagercoil Thiruvanan...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
08:45n/an/an/a
16630*Malabar Express*ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
09:00n/an/aETM/Ettumanur
16381Jayanti Janta Expres...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/aPTT/Putalapattu
16303*Vanchinad Express*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/an/a
56318Nagercoil - Kochuvel...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
09:55n/an/an/a
16341*Guruvayur - Trivandr...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
10:15n/an/aTUVR/Turavur
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWR??
 MT    
10:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06007*Chennai Central – Th...*SFSR??
     F 
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12644*H.Nizamuddin - Triva...*SFSR1
S      
11:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12623*Chennai Thiruvananth...*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
11:45n/an/aETM/Ettumanur
56317Kochuveli - Nagercoi...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
12:05n/an/an/a
16723*Anantapuri Express*ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
12:10n/an/aMDU/Madurai Junction
16525Island ExpressExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
12:50n/an/an/a
66304Kollam-Kanniyakumari...MEMUSR??
SMTWT S
13:19n/an/an/a
12081*Kannur - Trivandrum ...*JShtbSR2
 MT TFS
13:45n/an/an/a
12626*Kerala Express*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
14:35n/an/aVTK/Vallathol Nagar
56304Nagercoil - Kottayam...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
14:35n/an/an/a
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR??
  T    
15:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16526Island ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
15:35n/an/an/a
12659Gurudev ExpressSFSR5
S      
15:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR3
     F 
15:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22645*Ahilya Nagari Expres...*SFSR2
   W   
17:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22647*Korba - Trivandram C...*SFSR1
 M   F 
17:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12511*Raptisagar SF Expres...*SFNER1
S T   S
17:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56309*Kollam Thiruvanantha...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
17:50n/an/an/a
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
18:25n/an/an/a
66305Kanniyakumari Kollam...MEMUSR??
SMTWT S
18:39n/an/an/a
17230*Sabari Express*ExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
18:55n/an/aVZ/Vijayamangalam
19578Hapa-Tirunelveli Ex...ExpWR??
SM     
19:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR??
    T  
19:25n/an/aPCKM/Pachachakupam
16345*Netravati Express*ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
19:25n/an/aBTJL/Bhatkal
56316*Nagercoil - Thiruvan...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
20:15n/an/an/a
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSR??
     F 
20:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56701Punalur - Madurai P...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
20:35n/an/an/a
22642*Shalimar-Trivandrum ...*SFSR??
  T T  
20:45n/an/an/a
12075*Kozhikode - Trivandr...*JShtbSR2
SMTWTFS
20:55n/an/an/a
16605Ernad ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
21:05n/an/an/a
16301*Venad Express*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
22:10n/an/an/a
12508*Guwahati - Trivandru...*SFNFR??
S      
22:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12516*Guwahati-Trivandrum ...*SFNFR3
     F 
22:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06306Nagercoil - Mangalor...ExpSR??
S      
22:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
23:15n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom