Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 09:21:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 09:21:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ     तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल
[Thampanoor]

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 33
Number of Originating Trains: 35
Number of Terminating Trains: 35

Tel: 0471-2321622, Opp KSRTC Bus Stand,Thampanoor / Power House Road, Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Elevation: 13 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
No Recent News for TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.7/5 (181 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (23)
porters/escalators - good (21)
food - good (23)
transportation - excellent (23)
lodging - excellent (21)
railfanning - excellent (23)
sightseeing - excellent (23)
safety - excellent (24)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 23m ago

68 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR0
     F 
00:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:32PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSR0
    T  
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 13 2015 (11:20PM) by Minti*^~
16331*Mumbai CST - Thiruva...*ExpSR0
   W   
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:48PM) by
16128Guruvayur-Chennai Eg...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:355m late03:40MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:40AM) by selvamssm*^~
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
03:3513m early03:22KUC/KarukkuttyUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:09PM) by
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSR2
S      
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:38PM) by Minti*^~
16348*Mangaluru - Thiruvan...*ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
04:457m early04:38TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSR3
S      
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (8:25PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
22634*Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...*SFSR0
 M     
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:48AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16333*Veraval - Thiruvanan...*ExpSR0
      S
05:35n/an/aCNGR/ChengannurUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (4:12AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSR5
SMTWTFS
06:1517m early05:58CNGR/ChengannurUpdated: Apr 07 2016 (4:42PM) by system
16344*Amrutha Express*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aKCVL/KochuveliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:35AM) by system
16350*Nilambur Road - Thir...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aERN/Ernakulam Town (North)Updated: Feb 23 2016 (2:33PM) by system
12697*Chennai Central- Thi...*SFSR2
 M     
06:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 24 2016 (8:24PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
56700Madurai-Punalur Pas...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:4514m late06:59TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:05AM) by system
22207*Chennai Central - Th...*ACSFSR0
   W  S
06:45n/an/aIPL/IdappallyUpdated: Apr 20 2016 (11:23AM) by Nazeer*^~
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR1
   W   
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (9:03PM) by
16603*Maveli Express*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
07:1510m late07:25TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:45PM) by
12695*Chennai-Thiruvananth...*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
07:35on time07:35TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:26AM) by Nazeer*^~
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWR0
   W   
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 30 2016 (2:07AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12432*Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...*RajNR1
  T TF 
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (9:35AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
56310*Nagercoil Thiruvanan...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
08:40on time08:40n/aUpdated: Oct 19 2015 (10:04AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
08:504m late08:54KZT/KulitturaiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
56307*Kollam Thiruvanantha...*PassSR1
SMTWTFS
08:50on time08:50n/aUpdated: Oct 29 2015 (8:12PM) by system
16630*Malabar Express*ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
09:0513m early08:52TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:47PM) by
56715Punalur - Kanniyakum...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
09:075m late09:12TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)Updated: Dec 20 2015 (1:07AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16341*Guruvayur - Thiruvan...*ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
09:452m late09:47HAD/HarippadUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:14AM) by
16303*Vanchinad Express*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
09:55on time09:55KYJ/Kayamkulam JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:36AM) by
56318Nagercoil - Kochuvel...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
09:55on time09:55n/aUpdated: Oct 19 2015 (10:05AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
10:0526m late10:31TRVL/TiruvallaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWR0
    T  
10:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 30 2016 (2:07AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWR0
 MT    
10:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (2:35PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12644*H.Nizamuddin - Thiru...*SFSR1
S      
11:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (7:42PM) by
66304Kollam-Kanniyakumari...MEMUSR1
SMTWT S
11:15on time11:15n/aUpdated: Dec 24 2015 (5:53PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12623*Chennai Thiruvananth...*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
11:45on time11:45KTYM/KottayamUpdated: Oct 15 2015 (7:30PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
16723*Ananthapuri Express*ExpSR4
SMTWTFS
12:10on time12:10TEN/Tirunelveli JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:39AM) by selvamssm*^~
16525Island ExpressExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
12:40on time12:40n/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:28AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
12:40on time12:40PVRD/Piravom RoadUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (1:03PM) by Maniaco*^~
56317Kochuveli - Nagercoi...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
13:23n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (8:52PM) by BMTIR*^~
12081*Kannur - Thiruvanant...*JShtbSR2
 MT TFS
13:50n/an/aMGK/MulangunnathukavuUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:33PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12626*Kerala Express (PT)*SFSR3
SMTWTFS
14:35n/an/aAWY/Aluva (Alwaye)Updated: Jan 10 2016 (6:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56304Nagercoil - Kottayam...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
14:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 19 2015 (1:40PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
22654*H. Nizamuddin - Thir...*SFSR4
   W   
15:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (4:13PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
22656*H. Nizamuddin - Thir...*SFSR4
S      
15:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 07 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR0
  T    
15:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (11:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12659Gurudev SF ExpressSFSR5
S      
15:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:30AM) by system
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR3
     F 
15:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:29PM) by system
56716Kanniyakumari-Punalu...PassSR0
SMTWTFS
16:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 20 2015 (1:08AM) by BMTIR*^~
56309*Kollam Thiruvanantha...*PassSR0
SMTWTFS
17:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (11:59AM) by system
22645*Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...*SFSR2
   W   
17:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21AM) by
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site