Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 16:07:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 16:07:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)
અમદાવાદ જંક્શન     अहमदाबाद जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 12
Number of Halting Trains: 172
Number of Originating Trains: 62
Number of Terminating Trains: 63

Pedestrians Overpass, Saraspur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Elevation: 51 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad
Rating: 3.9/5 (231 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
porters/escalators - good (29)
food - good (30)
transportation - good (28)
lodging - good (28)
railfanning - good (30)
sightseeing - good (28)
safety - excellent (28)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 2h 49m ago

235 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
19203Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWR??
  T    
00:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:22AM) by system
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWR5
     FS
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 17 2016 (2:43PM) by system
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR5
S  W   
00:20on time00:20RHG/RajgarhUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:09AM) by system
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR??
 M     
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:13AM) by system
79429*Anand Ahmedabad DMU*DEMUWR7
 M  T S
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (9:45PM) by Jay Shah**
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR6
SMTWTFS
00:354m early00:31BDTS/Bandra TerminusUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (9:33AM) by जिंदगी से जंग जीत लेंगे हम**
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR3
    TF 
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:11AM) by system
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR??
 M     
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:49AM) by 🚌 ✈Sumeet Travels🚄**
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNR??
 M  T  
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (1:43AM) by Metre Gauge*^
19418*Allahabad - Ahmedaba...*ExpWR??
S      
01:1024m early00:46ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:14AM) by Saurabh*^
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...GRNR4
S TW F 
01:105m early01:05BDTS/Bandra TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:26AM) by system
19131Kutch ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
01:406m late01:46BHUJ/BhujUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:34AM) by Jay Shah**
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
02:108m late02:18JAM/JamnagarUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:04AM) by Jay Shah**
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWR1
    T  
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:10AM) by 🚌 ✈Sumeet Travels🚄**
19264Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWR4
  T  F 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:09AM) by system
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoR4
   W  S
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:05AM) by
16733Rameswaram-Okha Expr...ExpSR1
 M     
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:08AM) by system
16502*Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...*ExpSWR5
  T    
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (12:34AM) by system
19132Kutch ExpressExpWR5
SMTWTFS
02:3512m early02:23BDTS/Bandra TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:01AM) by system
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli ...ExpWR4
S     S
03:0728m late03:35KOL/KoladUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (6:52AM) by
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR4
     F 
03:07no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19402*Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...*ExpWR2
    T  
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (9:13PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
12946Mahuva - Surat Expre...SFWR??
    T  
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (10:13AM) by system
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWR3
SMTWTFS
03:205m early03:15BDTS/Bandra TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:00AM) by system
59230-SlipBhavnagar-Surat Link...ExpWR??
    T  
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (12:36AM) by Jay Shah**
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWR1
   W   
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:16AM) by system
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR5
  T    
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:37PM) by S K Jain*^
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR1
      S
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 15 2015 (12:01AM) by Mohd Arif**
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCR??
     F 
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:13AM) by system
11454*Prerana Express*ExpCR2
SM  T  
03:452m early03:43ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:28PM) by awes khan**
54806*Jaipur Ahmedabad Pa...*PassNWR10
SMTWTFS
03:5513m early03:42ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:54AM) by system
19166*Sabarmati Express*ExpWR2
 M W F 
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
19168*Sabarmati Express*ExpWR4
S T T S
04:0010m late04:10ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Nov 29 2015 (5:23PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWR3
      S
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12960Bhuj - Dadar Biweekl...SFWR7
  T  F 
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:39AM) by system
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoR??
 M     
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:54AM) by system
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWR7
      S
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWR6
S  W   
04:1014m early03:56DDR/Dadar WesternUpdated: Jan 29 2016 (2:49AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19056Jodhpur - Valsad We...ExpWR4
    T  
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:16AM) by system
22927*Lokshakti Express*SFWR5
SMTWTFS
04:208m late04:28ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:37AM) by Jay Shah**
59439*Mumbai Central-Ahmed...*PassWR4
SMTWTFS
04:2058m late05:18ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Nov 17 2015 (8:30PM) by जिंदगी से जंग जीत लेंगे हम**
19943*Udaipur Ahmedabad Ex...*ExpWR12
SMTWTFS
04:2510m late04:35ZW/ZawarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:11AM) by system
19222*Somnath Express*ExpWR10
SMTWTFS
04:2510m early04:15ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:28AM) by system
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWR6
 M  T S
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:52AM) by system
15046Okha-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpNER??
 M     
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:53AM) by system
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWR??
  T    
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:43AM) by system
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWR1
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:43AM) by Jay Shah**
19005Saurashtra MailExpWR1
SMTWTFS
04:3513m late04:48GRJA/GorinjaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:42AM) by Jay Shah**
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWR7
S      
04:354m late04:39BDTS/Bandra TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:08AM) by system
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWR??
   W   
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site