Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 17:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 17:25:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)
અમદાવાદ જંક્શન     अहमदाबाद जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 12

Pedestrians Overpass, Saraspur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Elevation: 51 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad
No Recent News for ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (18)
porters/escalators - good (17)
food - good (18)
transportation - good (17)
lodging - good (17)
railfanning - good (18)
sightseeing - good (16)
safety - excellent (16)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 49m ago

241 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
09455Bandra (T.) - Gandhi...PrmWR??
     F 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19203Bandra Terminus - Bh...ExpWR??
  T    
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWR5
     FS
00:2010m late00:30JW/Jatwara
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR5
S  W   
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
79429*Anand Ahmedabad DMU*DEMUWR7
 M  T S
00:25n/an/an/a
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR6
SMTWTFS
00:357m late00:42BDTS/Bandra Terminus
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWR1
    T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR3
    TF 
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR??
 M     
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNR6
 M  T  
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...GRNR4
S TW F 
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19131Kutch ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
01:405m early01:35AI/Adipur Junction
09412*Patna - Ahmedabad S...*PrmWR??
S      
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19570Varanasi Okha Weekly...ExpWR1
 M     
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12972Bhavnagar Bandra Exp...SFWR6
SMTWTFS
01:5212m late02:04BIM/Bilimora Junction
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
02:10on time02:10GTE/Gothaj
19264Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWR4
  T  F 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoR4
   W  S
02:101h 44m late03:54KIM/Kim
16733Rameswaram-Okha Expr...ExpSR1
 M     
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19418*Allahabad - Ahmedaba...*ExpWR??
S      
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19132Kutch ExpressExpWR5
SMTWTFS
02:353m early02:32NVS/Navsari
09456Gandhidham - Bandra ...PrmWR??
    T  
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19578Hapa-Tirunelveli Ex...ExpWR4
S     S
03:0723m early02:44BSR/Vasai Road
59230-SlipBhavnagar-Surat Link...ExpWR??
    T  
03:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR4
     F 
03:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12946Mahuva - Surat Expre...SFWR??
    T  
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWR3
SMTWTFS
03:201h 13m late04:33BDTS/Bandra Terminus
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR??
 M     
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWR1
   W   
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR??
  T    
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR1
      S
03:355m late03:40GIMB/Gandhidham Junction
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCR??
     F 
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54806*Jaipur Ahmedabad Pa...*PassNWR10
SMTWTFS
03:4031m early03:09ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
11454*Prerana Express*ExpCR2
SM  T  
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16502*Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...*ExpSWR5
  T    
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19222*Somnath Express*ExpWR10
SMTWTFS
03:55on time03:55SBTA/Sabarmati A Cabin
19166*Sabarmati Express*ExpWR2
 M W F 
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19168*Sabarmati Express*ExpWR4
S T T S
04:002h 26m late06:26MHD/Mahemdavad Kheda Road
19402*Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...*ExpWR??
    T  
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWR3
      S
04:102h 4m late06:14BLRD/Bala Road
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoR??
 M     
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWR7
      S
04:10on time04:10GIMC/Gandhidham Cabin
19056Jodhpur - Valsad We...ExpWR4
    T  
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12960Bhuj - Dadar Bi-Week...SFWR7
  T  F 
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22927*Lokshakti Express*SFWR5
SMTWTFS
04:20on time04:20MHD/Mahemdavad Kheda Road
12489Bikaner-Dadar SF Exp...SFNWR6
S  W   
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWR6
 M  T S
04:3515m late04:50DDR/Dadar Western
15046Okha-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpNER??
 M     
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWR??
  T    
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWR7
S      
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site