Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 13:16:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 13:16:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)
અમદાવાદ જંક્શન     अहमदाबाद जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 12

Pedestrians Overpass, Saraspur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Elevation: 51 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad
No Recent News for ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (19)
porters/escalators - good (18)
food - good (19)
transportation - good (18)
lodging - good (17)
railfanning - good (19)
sightseeing - good (17)
safety - excellent (17)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 3h 33m ago

235 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
19203Bandra Terminus - Bh...ExpWR??
  T    
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWR5
     FS
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR5
S  W   
00:2010m late00:30BFY/Bhesana
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWR4
 M     
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
79429*Anand Ahmedabad DMU*DEMUWR7
 M  T S
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR6
SMTWTFS
00:3510m early00:25BDTS/Bandra Terminus
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWR1
    T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWR1
  T    
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR3
    TF 
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR??
 M     
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNR6
 M  T  
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWR3
   WT  
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...GRNR4
S TW F 
01:2015m early01:05BDTS/Bandra Terminus
19131Kutch ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
01:40on time01:40UVD/Udvada
19570Varanasi Okha Weekly...ExpWR1
 M     
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12972Bhavnagar Bandra Exp...SFWR6
SMTWTFS
01:5233m late02:25BYR/Bhayandar
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
02:10on time02:10PLJ/Palej
19264Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWR4
  T  F 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoR4
   W  S
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16733Rameswaram-Okha Expr...ExpSR1
 M     
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19418*Allahabad - Ahmedaba...*ExpWR??
S      
02:30n/an/an/a
19132Kutch ExpressExpWR5
SMTWTFS
02:35on time02:35n/a
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli ...ExpWR4
S     S
03:0715m late03:22BIRD/Bhiwandi Road
59230-SlipBhavnagar-Surat Link...ExpWR??
    T  
03:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR4
     F 
03:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12946Mahuva - Surat Expre...SFWR??
    T  
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWR3
SMTWTFS
03:20on time03:20n/a
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR??
 M     
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWR1
   W   
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR??
  T    
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR1
      S
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCR??
     F 
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54806*Jaipur Ahmedabad Pa...*PassNWR10
SMTWTFS
03:40on time03:40n/a
11454*Prerana Express*ExpCR2
SM  T  
03:455m early03:40ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
16502*Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...*ExpSWR5
  T    
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19222*Somnath Express*ExpWR10
SMTWTFS
03:555m late04:00MLHA/Maliya Hatina
19166*Sabarmati Express*ExpWR2
 M W F 
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19168*Sabarmati Express*ExpWR4
S T T S
04:00on time04:00MRN/Morwani
19402*Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...*ExpWR??
    T  
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWR3
      S
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoR??
 M     
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWR7
      S
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19056Jodhpur - Valsad We...ExpWR4
    T  
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12960Bhuj - Dadar Biweekl...SFWR7
  T  F 
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22927*Lokshakti Express*SFWR5
SMTWTFS
04:20on time04:20KSE/Kosad
12489Bikaner-Dadar SF Exp...SFNWR6
S  W   
04:20on time04:20MDW/Marwar Mundwa
19943*Udaipur Ahmedabad Ex...*ExpWR12
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/an/a
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWR6
 M  T S
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15046Okha-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpNER??
 M     
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWR??
  T    
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site