Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 11:01:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 11:01:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)
અમદાવાદ જંક્શન     अहमदाबाद जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 12

Pedestrians Overpass, Saraspur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Elevation: 51 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad
No Recent News for ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (18)
porters/escalators - good (17)
food - good (18)
transportation - good (17)
lodging - good (17)
railfanning - good (18)
sightseeing - good (16)
safety - excellent (16)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 38m ago

239 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
19203Bandra Terminus - Bh...ExpWR??
  T    
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWR5
     FS
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR5
S  W   
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
79429*Anand Ahmedabad DMU*DEMUWR7
 M  T S
00:25n/an/an/a
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR6
SMTWTFS
00:3510m late00:45AML/Amalsad
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWR1
    T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR3
    TF 
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR??
 M     
00:50n/an/aBSL/Bhusaval Junction
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNR6
 M  T  
01:0510m late01:15NVS/Navsari
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...GRNR4
S TW F 
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19131Kutch ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
01:402m late01:42AJE/Anjar
09412*Patna - Ahmedabad S...*PrmWR??
S      
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19570Varanasi Okha Weekly...ExpWR1
 M     
01:50n/an/an/a
12972Bhavnagar Bandra Exp...SFWR6
SMTWTFS
01:521m early01:51VTN/Vaitarna
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/aGTX/Gothangam
19264Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWR4
  T  F 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoR4
   W  S
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16733Rameswaram-Okha Expr...ExpSR1
 M     
02:2035m late02:55JAM/Jamnagar
19418*Allahabad - Ahmedaba...*ExpWR??
S      
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19132Kutch ExpressExpWR5
SMTWTFS
02:3513m early02:22UVD/Udvada
19578Hapa-Tirunelveli Ex...ExpWR4
S     S
03:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
59230-SlipBhavnagar-Surat Link...ExpWR??
    T  
03:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR4
     F 
03:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12946Mahuva - Surat Expre...SFWR??
    T  
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWR3
SMTWTFS
03:2031m late03:51RNO/Ranoli
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR??
 M     
03:306m early03:24CE/Chharodi
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWR1
   W   
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR??
  T    
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR1
      S
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCR??
     F 
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54806*Jaipur Ahmedabad Pa...*PassNWR10
SMTWTFS
03:40n/an/an/a
11454*Prerana Express*ExpCR2
SM  T  
03:45n/an/an/a
16502*Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...*ExpSWR5
  T    
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19222*Somnath Express*ExpWR10
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/aSDD/Sindhawadar
19166*Sabarmati Express*ExpWR2
 M W F 
04:0058m late04:58MKC/Maksi Junction
19168*Sabarmati Express*ExpWR4
S T T S
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19402*Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...*ExpWR??
    T  
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWR3
      S
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoR??
 M     
04:10n/an/an/a
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWR7
      S
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19056Jodhpur - Valsad We...ExpWR4
    T  
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12960Bhuj - Dadar Bi-Week...SFWR7
  T  F 
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22927*Lokshakti Express*SFWR5
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/aMHD/Mahemdavad Kheda Road
12489Bikaner-Dadar SF Exp...SFNWR6
S  W   
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWR6
 M  T S
04:3520m late04:55SRPJ/SwarupGanj
15046Okha-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpNER??
 M     
04:358m late04:43GTE/Gothaj
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWR??
  T    
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWR7
S      
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
59439*Mumbai Central-Ahmed...*PassWR4
SMTWTFS
04:3510m late04:45ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWR??
   W   
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site