Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 07:11:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 07:11:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)
અમદાવાદ જંક્શન     अहमदाबाद जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 12
Number of Halting Trains: 178
Number of Originating Trains: 64
Number of Terminating Trains: 64

Pedestrians Overpass, Saraspur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Elevation: 51 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad
No Recent News for ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.9/5 (247 votes)
cleanliness - good (32)
porters/escalators - good (31)
food - good (32)
transportation - good (30)
lodging - good (30)
railfanning - good (32)
sightseeing - good (30)
safety - excellent (30)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 8m ago

242 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
19203Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWR0
  T    
00:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:22AM) by system
09455Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWR0
     F 
00:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 31 2016 (1:08AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR5
S  W   
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:09AM) by system
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR0
 M     
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:13AM) by system
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWR5
     FS
00:20on time00:20ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (1:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
79429*Anand Ahmedabad DMU*DEMUWR7
 M  T S
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (9:45PM) by Jay Shah*^~
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR6
SMTWTFS
00:354m late00:39UBR/Umargam RoadUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (9:33AM) by Shivkumar Mishra*^~
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR3
    TF 
00:50n/an/aBRC/Vadodara JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:11AM) by system
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR0
 M     
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:49AM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNR0
 M  T  
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (8:30PM) by rdb*^
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNR4
S TW F 
01:102m late01:12GVD/GholvadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:26AM) by system
19418*Allahabad - Ahmedaba...*ExpWR3
S      
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:14AM) by Saurabh*^~
19131Kutch ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
01:406m early01:34BMSB/BhimasarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:34AM) by Jay Shah*^~
19264Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWR4
  T  F 
02:10n/an/aIQG/Iqbal GadhUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:09AM) by system
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
02:102m late02:12SDD/SindhawadarUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:04AM) by Jay Shah*^~
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoR4
   W  S
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:05AM) by
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWR1
    T  
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:10AM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
16733Rameswaram-Okha Expr...ExpSR1
 M     
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:08AM) by system
16502*Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...*ExpSWR5
  T    
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (12:34AM) by system
19132Kutch ExpressExpWR5
SMTWTFS
02:355m early02:30URN/UtranUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:01AM) by system
09456Gandhidham - Bandra ...SFWR0
    T  
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 31 2016 (12:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR4
     F 
03:072m late03:09GTX/GothangamUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli ...ExpWR4
S     S
03:07no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (6:52AM) by
19402*Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...*ExpWR2
    T  
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (9:13PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWR3
SMTWTFS
03:2015m late03:35LKD/Lakodra DethanUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:00AM) by system
12946Mahuva - Surat Expre...SFWR0
    T  
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (10:13AM) by system
59230-SlipBhavnagar-Surat Link...ExpWR0
    T  
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (12:36AM) by Jay Shah*^~
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR5
  T    
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:37PM) by S K Jain*^~
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWR1
   W   
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:16AM) by system
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR1
      S
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 15 2015 (12:01AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCR0
     F 
03:3518m late03:53KMLI/KamliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:13AM) by system
11454*Prerana Express*ExpCR2
SM  T  
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:28PM) by Awes khan*^~
54806*Jaipur Ahmedabad Pa...*PassNWR10
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/aSBT/Sabarmati JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:54AM) by system
19166*Sabarmati Express*ExpWR2
 M W F 
04:003h 1m late07:01ANND/Anand JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
19168*Sabarmati Express*ExpWR4
S T T S
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (9:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWR6
S  W   
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:46AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWR7
      S
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
12960Bhuj - Dadar Biweekl...SFWR7
  T  F 
04:1010m late04:20BJW/BajvaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:39AM) by system
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWR3
      S
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Wee...ExpWR4
    T  
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:16AM) by system
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoR0
 M     
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:54AM) by system
22927*Lokshakti Express*SFWR5
SMTWTFS
04:20on time04:20ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:37AM) by Jay Shah*^~
59439*Mumbai Central-Ahmed...*PassWR4
SMTWTFS
04:2050m late05:10ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Nov 17 2015 (8:30PM) by Shivkumar Mishra*^~
19943*Udaipur Ahmedabad Ex...*ExpWR12
SMTWTFS
04:257m late04:32UMRA/UmraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:11AM) by system
19222*Somnath Express*ExpWR10
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/aRJT/Rajkot JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:28AM) by system
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWR6
 M  T S
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:52AM) by system
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNER0
 M     
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (2:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19005Saurashtra MailExpWR1
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/aND/Nadiad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:42AM) by Jay Shah*^~
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWR0
  T    
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 12 2016 (2:42PM) by system
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWR1
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:43AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site