Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 19:24:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 19:24:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)
અમદાવાદ જંક્શન     अहमदाबाद जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 12
Number of Halting Trains: 172
Number of Originating Trains: 62
Number of Terminating Trains: 64

Pedestrians Overpass, Saraspur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Elevation: 51 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad
No Recent News for ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (19)
porters/escalators - good (18)
food - good (19)
transportation - good (18)
lodging - good (17)
railfanning - good (19)
sightseeing - good (17)
safety - excellent (17)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 2m ago

236 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
19203Bandra Terminus - Bh...ExpWR??
  T    
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWR5
     FS
00:2034m late00:54KIP/Khalilpur
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR5
S  W   
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWR4
 M     
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
79429*Anand Ahmedabad DMU*DEMUWR7
 M  T S
00:25n/an/an/a
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR6
SMTWTFS
00:3513m late00:48BDTS/Bandra Terminus
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWR1
    T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWR1
  T    
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR3
    TF 
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR??
 M     
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNR??
 M  T  
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWR3
   WT  
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...GRNR4
S TW F 
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19131Kutch ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
01:40on time01:40BHUJ/Bhuj
19570Varanasi Okha Weekly...ExpWR1
 M     
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12972Bhavnagar Bandra Exp...SFWR6
SMTWTFS
01:52on time01:52BDTS/Bandra Terminus
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
02:10on time02:10JAM/Jamnagar
19264Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWR4
  T  F 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoR4
   W  S
02:105m early02:05AN/Amalner
16733Rameswaram-Okha Expr...ExpSR1
 M     
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19418*Allahabad - Ahmedaba...*ExpWR??
S      
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19132Kutch ExpressExpWR5
SMTWTFS
02:35on time02:35ADH/Andheri
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli ...ExpWR4
S     S
03:07on time03:07AKV/Ankleshwar Junction
59230-SlipBhavnagar-Surat Link...ExpWR??
    T  
03:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR4
     F 
03:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12946Mahuva - Surat Expre...SFWR??
    T  
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWR3
SMTWTFS
03:20on time03:20BDTS/Bandra Terminus
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR??
 M     
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWR1
   W   
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR??
  T    
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR1
      S
03:35on time03:35UDN/Udhna Junction
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCR??
     F 
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54806*Jaipur Ahmedabad Pa...*PassNWR10
SMTWTFS
03:4019m late03:59MDJN/Madar Junction
11454*Prerana Express*ExpCR2
SM  T  
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16502*Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...*ExpSWR5
  T    
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19222*Somnath Express*ExpWR10
SMTWTFS
03:55on time03:55CVR/Chorvad Road
19166*Sabarmati Express*ExpWR2
 M W F 
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19402*Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...*ExpWR??
    T  
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19168*Sabarmati Express*ExpWR4
S T T S
04:001h 25m late05:25ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWR3
      S
04:1010m late04:20CE/Chharodi
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoR??
 M     
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWR7
      S
04:10on time04:10ACG/Achegaon
19056Jodhpur - Valsad We...ExpWR4
    T  
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12960Bhuj - Dadar Biweekl...SFWR7
  T  F 
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22927*Lokshakti Express*SFWR5
SMTWTFS
04:20on time04:20n/a
12489Bikaner-Dadar SF Exp...SFNWR6
S  W   
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19943*Udaipur Ahmedabad Ex...*ExpWR12
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/an/a
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWR6
 M  T S
04:353m late04:38DDR/Dadar Western
15046Okha-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpNER??
 M     
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWR??
  T    
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site