Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 15:16:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 15:16:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)
احمدآباد جنکشن     अहमदाबाद जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 12

Pedestrians Overpass, Saraspur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Elevation: 51 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad
cleanliness - average (15)
porters/escalators - good (14)
food - good (15)
transportation - good (14)
lodging - average (14)
railfanning - good (15)
sightseeing - good (13)
safety - excellent (13)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 12m ago

241 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
09455Bandra (T.) - Gandhi...PrmWR??
     F 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19203Bandra Terminus - Bh...ExpWR??
  T    
00:05n/an/aKBRV/Kanjari Boriyavi Junction
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWR5
     FS
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR5
S  W   
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
79429*Anand Ahmedabad DMU*DEMUWR7
 M  T S
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR6
SMTWTFS
00:3511m early00:24BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWR1
    T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR3
    TF 
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR??
 M     
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNR6
 M  T  
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...GRNR4
S TW F 
01:2010m early01:10BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
19131Kutch ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
01:4011m early01:29BHUJ/Bhuj
09412*Patna - Ahmedabad S...*PrmWR??
S      
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19570Varanasi Okha Weekly...ExpWR1
 M     
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12972Bhavnagar Bandra Exp...SFWR6
SMTWTFS
01:523m late01:55BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
02:102m early02:08JAM/Jamnagar
19264Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWR4
  T  F 
02:1010m early02:00LPJ/Lalpur Jam
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoR4
   W  S
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16733Rameswaram-Okha Expr...ExpSR1
 M     
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19418*Allahabad - Ahmedaba...*ExpWR??
S      
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19132Kutch ExpressExpWR5
SMTWTFS
02:3530m late03:05DRD/Dahanu Road
09456Gandhidham - Bandra ...PrmWR??
    T  
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19578Hapa-Tirunelveli Ex...ExpWR4
S     S
03:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
59230-SlipBhavnagar-Surat Link...ExpWR??
    T  
03:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR4
     F 
03:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12946Mahuva - Surat Expre...SFWR??
    T  
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWR3
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/an/a
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR??
 M     
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWR1
   W   
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR??
  T    
03:351m late03:36BPKA/Bhopalka
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR1
      S
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCR??
     F 
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54806*Jaipur Ahmedabad Pa...*PassNWR10
SMTWTFS
03:40n/an/aSIM/Shri Amirgadh
11454*Prerana Express*ExpCR2
SM  T  
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16502*Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...*ExpSWR5
  T    
03:45n/an/aANND/Anand Junction
19222*Somnath Express*ExpWR10
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/an/a
19166*Sabarmati Express*ExpWR2
 M W F 
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19168*Sabarmati Express*ExpWR4
S T T S
04:001h 30m late05:30ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
19402*Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...*ExpWR??
    T  
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWR3
      S
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoR??
 M     
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWR7
      S
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19056Jodhpur - Valsad We...ExpWR4
    T  
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12960Bhuj - Dadar Bi-Week...SFWR7
  T  F 
04:20n/an/aPFL/Piprala
22927*Lokshakti Express*SFWR5
SMTWTFS
04:2012m late04:32ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
12489Bikaner-Dadar SF Exp...SFNWR6
S  W   
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWR6
 M  T S
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15046Okha-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpNER??
 M     
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWR??
  T    
04:352m early04:33BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWR7
S      
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site