Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 03:44:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 03:44:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)
અમદાવાદ જંક્શન     अहमदाबाद जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 12

Pedestrians Overpass, Saraspur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Elevation: 51 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad
No Recent News for ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (13)
porters/escalators - good (12)
food - good (13)
transportation - good (12)
lodging - good (12)
railfanning - good (13)
sightseeing - good (11)
safety - excellent (11)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 2h 2m ago

241 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
09455Bandra (T.) - Gandhi...PrmWR??
     F 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19203Bandra Terminus - Bh...ExpWR??
  T    
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWR5
     FS
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR5
S  W   
00:20on time00:20n/a
79429*Anand Ahmedabad DMU*DEMUWR7
 M  T S
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR6
SMTWTFS
00:35on time00:35KLL/Kalol Junction
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWR1
    T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR3
    TF 
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR??
 M     
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNR6
 M  T  
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...GRNR4
S TW F 
01:2020m late01:40SK/Sakhun
19131Kutch ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
01:40on time01:40n/a
09412*Patna - Ahmedabad S...*PrmWR??
S      
01:50n/an/an/a
19570Varanasi Okha Weekly...ExpWR1
 M     
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12972Bhavnagar Bandra Exp...SFWR6
SMTWTFS
01:525m late01:57ALMR/Alampur
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
02:10on time02:10AKV/Ankleshwar Junction
19264Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWR4
  T  F 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoR4
   W  S
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16733Rameswaram-Okha Expr...ExpSR1
 M     
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19418*Allahabad - Ahmedaba...*ExpWR??
S      
02:30on time02:30MTA/Mathela
19132Kutch ExpressExpWR5
SMTWTFS
02:359m late02:44n/a
09456Gandhidham - Bandra ...PrmWR??
    T  
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19578Hapa-Tirunelveli Ex...ExpWR4
S     S
03:07on time03:07SUNR/Surendranagar Junction
59230-SlipBhavnagar-Surat Link...ExpWR??
    T  
03:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR4
     F 
03:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12946Mahuva - Surat Expre...SFWR??
    T  
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWR3
SMTWTFS
03:20on time03:20RANI/Rani
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR??
 M     
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWR1
   W   
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR??
  T    
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR1
      S
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCR??
     F 
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54806*Jaipur Ahmedabad Pa...*PassNWR10
SMTWTFS
03:40on time03:40KWI/Kivarli
11454*Prerana Express*ExpCR2
SM  T  
03:45on time03:45n/a
16502*Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...*ExpSWR5
  T    
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19222*Somnath Express*ExpWR10
SMTWTFS
03:55on time03:55n/a
19166*Sabarmati Express*ExpWR2
 M W F 
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19168*Sabarmati Express*ExpWR4
S T T S
04:001h 51m late05:51RIKA/Ratikheda
19402*Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...*ExpWR??
    T  
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWR3
      S
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoR??
 M     
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWR7
      S
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19056Jodhpur - Valsad We...ExpWR4
    T  
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12960Bhuj - Dadar Bi-Week...SFWR7
  T  F 
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22927*Lokshakti Express*SFWR5
SMTWTFS
04:20on time04:20VGN/Vangaon
12489Bikaner-Dadar SF Exp...SFNWR6
S  W   
04:20on time04:20JOR/Jalor
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWR6
 M  T S
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15046Okha-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpNER??
 M     
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWR??
  T    
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWR7
S      
04:35on time04:35n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site