Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 16:30:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 16:30:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)
અમદાવાદ જંક્શન     अहमदाबाद जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 12

Pedestrians Overpass, Saraspur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Elevation: 51 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad
No Recent News for ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (16)
porters/escalators - good (15)
food - good (16)
transportation - good (15)
lodging - average (15)
railfanning - good (16)
sightseeing - good (14)
safety - excellent (14)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 13m ago

243 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
09455Bandra (T.) - Gandhi...PrmWR??
     F 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19203Bandra Terminus - Bh...ExpWR??
  T    
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWR5
     FS
00:2013m late00:33MWW/Mahwa
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR5
S  W   
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
79429*Anand Ahmedabad DMU*DEMUWR7
 M  T S
00:25on time00:25n/a
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR6
SMTWTFS
00:355m late00:40BDTS/Bandra Terminus
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWR1
    T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCR3
    TF 
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSR??
 M     
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNR6
 M  T  
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...GRNR4
S TW F 
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19131Kutch ExpressExpWR1
SMTWTFS
01:4010m late01:50MALB/Maliya Miyana Junction
09412*Patna - Ahmedabad S...*PrmWR??
S      
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19570Varanasi Okha Weekly...ExpWR1
 M     
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12972Bhavnagar Bandra Exp...SFWR6
SMTWTFS
01:523m late01:55SAH/Saphale
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR3
SMTWTFS
02:10on time02:10JAM/Jamnagar
19264Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWR4
  T  F 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoR4
   W  S
02:102m early02:08NDN/Nardana
16733Rameswaram-Okha Expr...ExpSR1
 M     
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19418*Allahabad - Ahmedaba...*ExpWR??
S      
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19132Kutch ExpressExpWR5
SMTWTFS
02:3518m late02:53VRE/Varediya
09456Gandhidham - Bandra ...PrmWR??
    T  
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19578Hapa-Tirunelveli Ex...ExpWR4
S     S
03:072m early03:05KHBV/Kharbav
59230-SlipBhavnagar-Surat Link...ExpWR??
    T  
03:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR4
     F 
03:07no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12946Mahuva - Surat Expre...SFWR??
    T  
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWR3
SMTWTFS
03:201m early03:19BDTS/Bandra Terminus
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR??
 M     
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWR1
   W   
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR??
  T    
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR1
      S
03:35on time03:35GIMB/Gandhidham Junction
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCR??
     F 
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54806*Jaipur Ahmedabad Pa...*PassNWR10
SMTWTFS
03:4035m late04:15n/a
11454*Prerana Express*ExpCR2
SM  T  
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16502*Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...*ExpSWR5
  T    
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19222*Somnath Express*ExpWR10
SMTWTFS
03:5515m late04:10ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
19166*Sabarmati Express*ExpWR2
 M W F 
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19168*Sabarmati Express*ExpWR4
S T T S
04:00on time04:00ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
19402*Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...*ExpWR??
    T  
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWR3
      S
04:101h 19m late05:29JALD/Jaliya Devani
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoR??
 M     
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWR7
      S
04:10on time04:10n/a
19056Jodhpur - Valsad We...ExpWR4
    T  
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12960Bhuj - Dadar Bi-Week...SFWR7
  T  F 
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22927*Lokshakti Express*SFWR5
SMTWTFS
04:20on time04:20BL/Valsad
12489Bikaner-Dadar SF Exp...SFNWR6
S  W   
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWR6
 M  T S
04:3545m late05:20DDR/Dadar Western
15046Okha-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpNER??
 M     
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWR??
  T    
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWR7
S      
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site