Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 03:41:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 03:41:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at NDLS/New Delhi (16 PFs)
نئی دہلی     नई दिल्ली

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 16

PF-1: Paharganj, New Delhi 110055. PF-16: Nr New Delhi Metro Station, Ajmeri Gate, New Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT

Elevation: 215 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Old Delhi
cleanliness - average (52)
porters/escalators - good (49)
food - average (51)
transportation - excellent (52)
lodging - good (49)
railfanning - good (51)
sightseeing - excellent (46)
safety - good (46)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 53m ago

175 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
54540Ambala-Hazrat Nizamu...PassNR5
SMTWTFS
00:30on time00:30SRE/Saharanpur Junction
19307Indore - Chandigarh ...ExpWR??
     F 
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22403*Puducherry - New Del...*SFNR6
     F 
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54539Nizamuddin - Ambala ...PassNR5
SMTWTFS
03:30on time03:30n/a
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCR??
     F 
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
04912Beas - H. Nizamuddin...ExpNR??
 M     
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
04:1510m late04:25KNW/Khandwa Junction
12477Jamnagar - Jammu Taw...SFNR1
   W   
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR8
S      
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR8
    T  
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNR8
 MT  FS
04:35on time04:35RNH/Runkhera
12801*Purushottam SF Expre...*SFECoR12
SMTWTFS
04:502h 22m late07:12BDL/Vindhyachal
12138Punjab MailSFCR3
SMTWTFS
04:5058m late05:48n/a
12426*Jammu Tawi-New Delhi...*RajNR16
SMTWTFS
05:00on time05:00n/a
12397*Mahabodhi SF Express...*SFECR8
SMTWTFS
05:001h 2m late06:02MNJ/ManoharGanj
12919Malwa ExpressSFWR4
SMTWTFS
05:00on time05:00BTWN/Betwa Cabin
12391*Shramjeevi SF Expres...*SFECR6
SMTWTFS
05:102m late05:12GMR/Gahmar
12206*Nanda Devi AC Expres...*ACSFNR15
SMTWTFS
05:25on time05:25n/a
12565*Bihar Sampark Kranti...*SKrECR13
SMTWTFS
05:35on time05:35CNB/Kanpur Central
12555Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNER4
SMTWTFS
05:50on time05:50BST/Basti
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNR6
 M    S
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14257*Kashi Vishwanath Exp...*ExpNR6
SMTWTFS
06:10on time06:10LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
12275*Allahabad-New Delhi ...*DrntNCR11
 M W F 
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12281*Bhubaneswar-New Delh...*DrntECoR10
    T  
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12273*Howrah - New Delhi D...*DrntER10
  T   S
06:20on time06:20IMGE/Ismailpur
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER5
SMTWTFS
06:201m late06:21BHX/Bulluana
12615*Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30MABA/Mandi Bamora
12451*Shram Shakti Express...*SFNCR6
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30n/a
12553*Vaishali SF Express ...*SFECR8
SMTWTFS
06:40on time06:40CRV/Chureb
12446*Uttar Sampark Kranti...*SKrNR5
SMTWTFS
06:50on time06:50n/a
12417*Prayagraj Express (P...*SFNCR14
SMTWTFS
07:05on time07:05CNBI/Chandari
12621*Tamil Nadu SF Expres...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
07:05on time07:05HBD/Hoshangabad
12229*Lucknow Mail*SFNR16
SMTWTFS
07:15on time07:15n/a
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECR5
    T  
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22455Sai Nagar Shirdi - K...SFNR5
S  W   
07:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22679Yesvantpur - Katra S...PrmSWR5
 M     
07:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51902Old Delhi - Agra Can...PassNCR13
SMTWTFS
07:29on time07:29n/a
12429*Lucknow - New Delhi ...*ACSFNR2
SMTWTFS
07:30on time07:30n/a
12957*Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...*RajWR1
SMTWTFS
07:30on time07:30n/a
12381*Poorva Express (via ...*SFER16
 M  TF 
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12303*Poorva Express (via ...*SFER16
S TW  S
07:3535m late08:10SYWN/Saiyid Sarawan
12309*Rajendra Nagar Patna...*RajECR14
SMTWTFS
07:40on time07:40n/a
22686Chandigarh-Yesvantpu...SKrSWR8
  T   S
07:50on time07:50n/a
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoR8
SM  T  
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12559*Shiv Ganga Express (...*SFNER10
SMTWTFS
08:10on time08:10n/a
54474Saharanpur Delhi Pas...PassNR11
SMTWTFS
08:30on time08:30n/a
54002Rohtak-Hazrat Nizamu...PassNR3
SMTWTFS
08:30on time08:30n/a
12393*Sampoorna Kranti Exp...*SFECR15
SMTWTFS
08:351h 22m late09:57n/a
12951*Mumbai Central - New...*RajWR1
SMTWTFS
08:35on time08:35VAPI/Vapi
54012Rewari Delhi Nizamud...PassNR3
SMTWTFS
08:50on time08:50n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site