Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 05:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 05:36:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at NDLS/New Delhi (16 PFs)
نئی دہلی     नई दिल्ली

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 16
Number of Halting Trains: 91
Number of Originating Trains: 87
Number of Terminating Trains: 85

PF-1: Paharganj, New Delhi 110055. PF-16: Nr New Delhi Metro Station, Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Elevation: 215 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Old Delhi
cleanliness - average (55)
porters/escalators - good (52)
food - good (54)
transportation - excellent (55)
lodging - good (52)
railfanning - good (54)
sightseeing - excellent (50)
safety - good (49)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 53m ago

176 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
54540Ambala-Hazrat Nizamu...PassNR5
SMTWTFS
00:3025m late00:55KES/Kesri
19307Indore - Chandigarh ...ExpWR??
     F 
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22403*Puducherry - New Del...*SFNR6
     F 
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54539Nizamuddin - Ambala ...PassNR5
SMTWTFS
03:30on time03:30n/a
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCR??
     F 
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
04:152h 11m late06:26JHS/Jhansi Junction
12477Jamnagar - Jammu Taw...SFNR1
   W   
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR8
S      
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNR8
 MT  FS
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR8
    T  
04:35on time04:35KBRV/Kanjari Boriyavi Junction
12801*Purushottam SF Expre...*SFECoR12
SMTWTFS
04:50on time04:50GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
12138Punjab MailSFCR3
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/aBTI/Bathinda Junction
04905Ashok Nagar - Delhi ...ExpNR??
S      
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12426*Jammu Tawi-New Delhi...*RajNR16
SMTWTFS
05:00on time05:00CHA/Chawapail
12397*Mahabodhi SF Express...*SFECR8
SMTWTFS
05:002h 38m late07:38n/a
12919Malwa ExpressSFWR4
SMTWTFS
05:0016m late05:16CHJ/Chata
12391*Shramjeevi SF Expres...*SFECR6
SMTWTFS
05:10on time05:10BXR/Buxar
12206*Nanda Devi AC Expres...*ACSFNR15
SMTWTFS
05:25on time05:25n/a
12565*Bihar Sampark Kranti...*SKrECR13
SMTWTFS
05:35on time05:35ON/Unnao Junction
12555Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNER4
SMTWTFS
05:50on time05:50BBK/Barabanki Junction
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNR6
 M    S
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14257*Kashi Vishwanath Exp...*ExpNR6
SMTWTFS
06:10on time06:10TLKH/Talakhajuri
12275*Allahabad-New Delhi ...*DrntNCR11
 M W F 
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12281*Bhubaneswar-New Delh...*DrntECoR10
    T  
06:20on time06:20SKQ/Sikandarpur
12273*Howrah - New Delhi D...*DrntER10
  T   S
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER5
SMTWTFS
06:20on time06:20BHX/Bulluana
12615*Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30GPD/Gummidipundi
12451*Shram Shakti Express...*SFNCR6
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30MIU/Maripat
12553*Vaishali SF Express ...*SFECR8
SMTWTFS
06:40on time06:40SB/Sarai Bhopat
12446*Uttar Sampark Kranti...*SKrNR5
SMTWTFS
06:50on time06:50KTHU/Kathua
12417*Prayagraj Express (P...*SFNCR14
SMTWTFS
07:05on time07:05CHL/Chola
12621*Tamil Nadu SF Expres...*SFSR4
SMTWTFS
07:05on time07:05VRBD/Vrindaban Road
12229*Lucknow Mail*SFNR16
SMTWTFS
07:10on time07:10MB/Moradabad Junction
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECR5
    T  
07:15on time07:15n/a
22455Sai Nagar Shirdi - K...SFNR5
S  W   
07:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22679Yesvantpur - Katra S...PrmSWR5
 M     
07:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51902Old Delhi - Agra Can...PassNCR13
SMTWTFS
07:29on time07:29n/a
12429*Lucknow - New Delhi ...*ACSFNR2
SMTWTFS
07:30on time07:30DLP/Dalpatpur
12957*Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...*RajWR1
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/aSIM/Shri Amirgadh
12381*Poorva Express (via ...*SFER16
 M  TF 
07:3558m late08:33FTP/Fatehpur
12303*Poorva Express (via ...*SFER16
S TW  S
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12309*Rajendra Nagar Patna...*RajECR14
SMTWTFS
07:40on time07:40DRV/Darauli
22686Chandigarh-Yesvantpu...SKrSWR8
  T   S
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoR8
SM  T  
07:50on time07:50n/a
12559*Shiv Ganga Express (...*SFNER10
SMTWTFS
08:10on time08:10n/a
54474Saharanpur Delhi Pas...PassNR11
SMTWTFS
08:30on time08:30n/a
54002Rohtak-Hazrat Nizamu...PassNR3
SMTWTFS
08:30on time08:30n/a
12393*Sampoorna Kranti Exp...*SFECR15
SMTWTFS
08:35on time08:35UND/Unchdih
12951*Mumbai Central - New...*RajWR1
SMTWTFS
08:35on time08:35PCN/Panch Pipila
54012Rewari Delhi Nizamud...PassNR3
SMTWTFS
08:50on time08:50n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site