Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BUI/Ballia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 21:14:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 21:14:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at BUI/Ballia (3 PFs)
بلیا     बलिया

NH 19, Ballia, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 65 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Varanasi
No Recent News for BUI/Ballia
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 68
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5
Rating: 3.6/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
porters/escalators - good (6)
food - average (7)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
sightseeing - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 5h 7m ago

71 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
00:104h 7m late04:17BJU/Barauni JunctionUpdated: Today (11:18AM) by system
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
 M   F 
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:07PM) by system
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR2
S      
00:30n/an/aFD/Faizabad JunctionUpdated: Today (1:51PM) by system
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR0
   W   
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:58AM) by system
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER0
    T  
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:20AM) by system
19051Shramik ExpressExpWR0
 M     
01:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:01AM) by system
13509Asansol-Gonda Expres...ExpER0
   W   
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:21AM) by system
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpER0
  T    
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:33PM) by system
15049Purvanchal Express (...ExpNER0
 M  T  
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:21AM) by system
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECR0
S      
04:201h 57m late06:17DBG/Darbhanga JunctionUpdated: Today (12:07PM) by system
15111Chhapra - Varanasi C...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
05:0030m late05:30BCY/Varanasi CityUpdated: Today (1:25PM) by system
13105*Sealdah - Ballia Exp...*ExpER2
SMTWTFS
06:1015m late06:25BUI/BalliaUpdated: Today (12:41PM) by system
18192Utsarg ExpressExpSER1
SMTWTFS
06:155h 30m late11:45CPR/Chhapra JunctionUpdated: Today (12:08PM) by system
55018Mau- Chhapra Passeng...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
07:0025m late07:25BUI/BalliaUpdated: Today (12:00PM) by system
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNR3
    T S
07:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:00PM) by system
14015Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNR3
 M W   
07:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:18AM) by system
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNR0
     F 
07:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:04PM) by system
15159Sarnath ExpressExpNER3
SMTWTFS
08:3018m late08:48TKYR/TikariaUpdated: Today (11:20AM) by system
55014Varanasi City-Chhapr...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
08:5832m late09:30CPR/Chhapra JunctionUpdated: Today (1:17PM) by system
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSR0
 M W   
09:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:08PM) by system
55131Chhapra-Varanasi Pas...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
09:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (12:05PM) by system
15054Lucknow - Chhapra Ex...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
09:4548m late10:33CPR/Chhapra JunctionUpdated: Today (11:15AM) by system
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWR1
S TW FS
10:2020m late10:40CAR/Chunar JunctionUpdated: Today (10:45AM) by system
13138Azamgarh - Kolkata W...ExpER0
  T    
10:23no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:33PM) by system
55138*Shahganj Ballia Pass...*PassNER0
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/aSMZ/Sarai MirUpdated: Today (12:42PM) by system
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECR3
SMTWTFS
11:108h 58m late20:08ROI/ReotiUpdated: Today (4:33PM) by system
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR1
 M W  S
11:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:09PM) by system
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR0
S T  F 
11:451h 50m late13:35KRBP/Khudiram B PusaUpdated: Today (12:09PM) by system
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNER0
 M     
11:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (2:50PM) by system
14523Harihar ExpressExpNR0
 M  T  
11:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:14PM) by system
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNR0
   W F 
12:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:00PM) by system
14016Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNR0
 M    S
12:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:18AM) by system
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNER0
      S
12:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (2:50PM) by system
15050Purvanchal Express (...ExpNER0
   W  S
13:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:21AM) by system
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNR0
    T  
13:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:04PM) by system
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFR0
  TW F 
14:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:07PM) by system
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR2
S T T  
15:02n/an/aIAA/Indara JunctionUpdated: Today (10:55AM) by system
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR0
S T  F 
15:404h 0m late19:40RTP/RatanpuraUpdated: Today (11:19AM) by system
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
16:1124m late16:35SIQ/SarkoniUpdated: Today (11:18AM) by system
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWR0
 MT TFS
16:23no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:10PM) by system
55013Chhapra Varanasi Cit...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
16:2530m late16:55YFP/YusufpurUpdated: Today (1:17PM) by system
55132Varanasi City - Chha...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
16:53n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (12:04PM) by system
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR2
 M W F 
17:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:59AM) by system
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR3
S T T S
17:30n/an/aYFP/YusufpurUpdated: Today (2:40PM) by system
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFR2
      S
18:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:40AM) by system
14524Harihar ExpressExpNR0
S  W   
18:05n/an/aRJI/RajawariUpdated: Today (1:20PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
05514Mumbai LTT - Darbhan...ExpECR0
     F 
18:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (4:28PM) by system
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFR1
   W   
18:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:40AM) by system
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFR0
S T  F 
18:402m early18:38MAU/Mau JunctionUpdated: Today (12:07PM) by system
15160Sarnath Express (PT)ExpNER3
SMTWTFS
19:05n/an/aRJI/RajawariUpdated: Today (11:20AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site