Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BUI/Ballia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 00:28:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 00:28:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BUI/Ballia (3 PFs)
بلیا     बलिया

Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 64
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5

NH 19, Ballia, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 62 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Varanasi
No Recent News for BUI/Ballia
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

69 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/aBSB/Varanasi Junction
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER??
    T  
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR??
   W   
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR2
S      
00:30n/an/an/a
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR??
 M   F 
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19051Shramik ExpressExpWR??
 M     
01:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13509Asansol-Gonda Expres...ExpER??
   W   
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpER??
  T    
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNER??
 M  T  
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECR??
S      
04:21n/an/aMML/Madan Mahal
15111Chhapra - Varanasi C...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/an/a
13105*Sealdah-Ballia Expre...*ExpER2
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/aJAJ/Jhajha
18192Utsarg ExpressExpSER1
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/aML/Malhaur
55018Mau- Chhapra Passeng...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
14017Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR??
     F 
08:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR3
    T S
08:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR3
 M W   
08:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15159Sarnath ExpressExpNER3
SMTWTFS
08:31n/an/an/a
55014Varanasi City-Chhapr...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
08:58n/an/an/a
55131Chhapra-Varanasi Pas...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
09:47n/an/an/a
15054Lucknow - Chhapra Ex...ExpNER??
  T T S
09:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSR??
 M W   
09:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13138Azamgarh - Kolkata C...ExpER??
  T    
10:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19046Chhapra-Surat Tapti ...ExpWR1
S TW FS
10:28n/an/an/a
55138*Shahganj Ballia Pass...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/an/a
12562Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECR3
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/aALJN/Aligarh Junction
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR1
 M W  S
11:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
S T  F 
11:45n/an/aSRKI/Semarkheri
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNER??
 M     
11:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14523Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR??
 M  T  
11:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR??
 M    S
12:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14008Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR??
   W F 
12:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNER??
      S
12:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15050Purvanchal ExpressExpNER??
   W  S
13:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14018Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR??
    T  
13:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFR??
  TW F 
13:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR2
S T T  
15:00n/an/aSNP/Sonipat
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR??
S T  F 
15:50n/an/an/a
55013Chhapra Varanasi Cit...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
16:04n/an/an/a
19045Surat-Chhapra Tapti ...ExpWR??
 MT TFS
16:22no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
16:25n/an/an/a
55132Varanasi City - Chha...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
16:50n/an/an/a
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR3
S T T S
17:30n/an/an/a
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR2
 M W F 
17:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14524Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR??
S  W   
17:50n/an/an/a
15934Amritsar-Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR2
      S
17:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFR??
S T  F 
18:30n/an/an/a
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFR1
   W   
18:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15160Sarnath Express (PT)ExpNER3
SMTWTFS
18:55n/an/aBYL/Belha
55017Chhapra-Mau Passenge...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
19:30n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site