Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BUI/Ballia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 11:37:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 11:37:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BUI/Ballia (3 PFs)
بلیا     बलिया

Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Number of Platforms: 3

NH 19, Ballia, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 62 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Varanasi
No Recent News for BUI/Ballia
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - poor (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 16m ago

73 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
00:1020m late00:30BJU/Barauni Junction
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER??
    T  
00:30n/an/an/a
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR??
   W   
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR2
S      
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR??
 M   F 
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19051Shramik ExpressExpWR??
 M     
01:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13509Asansol-Gonda Expres...ExpER??
   W   
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpER??
  T    
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNER??
 M  T  
03:55n/an/aJAJ/Jhajha
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECR??
S      
04:21no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15111Chhapra - Manduadih ...ExpNER??
SMTWTFS
05:0038m late05:38PEP/Phephna Junction
13105*Sealdah-Ballia Expre...*ExpER2
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/a
18192Utsarg ExpressExpSER1
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/aDYD/Daryabad
55018Mau- Chhapra Passeng...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/a
14017Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR??
     F 
08:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR3
    T S
08:054h 3m late12:08CI/Chhapra Kacheri
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR3
 M W   
08:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15159Sarnath ExpressExpNER3
SMTWTFS
08:31n/an/an/a
55014Varanasi City-Chhapr...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
08:58n/an/an/a
05102Delhi - Chhapra Jans...ExpNER??
  T    
09:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09051Surat - Chhapra Prem...PrmWR??
S      
09:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55131Chhapra-Varanasi Pas...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
09:4751m late10:38n/a
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSR??
 M W   
09:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15054Lucknow - Chhapra Ex...ExpNER??
  T T S
09:50n/an/an/a
13138Azamgarh - Kolkata C...ExpER??
  T    
10:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19046Chhapra-Surat Tapti ...ExpWR1
S TW FS
10:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55138*Shahganj Ballia Pass...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
11:001h 47m late12:47n/a
12562Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECR3
SMTWTFS
11:102h 44m late13:54KWH/Kachhwa Road
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR1
 M W  S
11:13no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR??
S T  F 
11:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15116Old Delhi - Chhapra ...ExpNER??
 M     
11:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14523Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR??
 M  T  
11:48on time11:48n/a
14008Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR??
   W F 
12:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR??
 M    S
12:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15115Chhapra - Old Delhi ...ExpNER??
      S
12:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15050Purvanchal ExpressExpNER??
   W  S
13:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14018Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR??
    T  
13:15on time13:15n/a
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFR??
  TW F 
13:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09052Chhapra -Surat Premi...PrmWR??
S      
14:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR2
S T T  
15:00on time15:00SHG/Shahganj Junction
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR??
S T  F 
15:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
55013Chhapra Varanasi Cit...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
16:04on time16:04n/a
19045Surat-Chhapra Tapti ...ExpWR??
 MT TFS
16:22on time16:22KEI/Kashi
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
16:25on time16:25n/a
55132Manduadih - Chhapra ...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
16:50on time16:50n/a
05101Chhapra - Delhi Jans...ExpNER??
S      
17:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR3
S T T S
17:30on time17:30PNHI/Panhai
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR2
 M W F 
17:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14524Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR??
S  W   
17:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15934Amritsar-Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR2
      S
17:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site