Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BUI/Ballia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 10:27:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 10:27:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BUI/Ballia (3 PFs)
بلیا     बलिया

Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 70
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5

NH 19, Ballia, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 65 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Varanasi
No Recent News for BUI/Ballia
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 2.7/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - average (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - average (5)
railfanning - average (5)
sightseeing - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

75 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
00:1030m late00:40BJU/Barauni JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:35AM) by system
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR??
 M   F 
00:303m early00:27BOE/Barsoi JunctionUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (12:13AM) by system
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR2
S      
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 29 2016 (4:26PM) by äbs*^~
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR0
   W   
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (9:12PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
13510Gonda-Asansol Expres...ExpER0
    T  
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:28AM) by system
02504Anand Vihar - Kamakh...PrmNFR0
      S
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (8:20PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
19051Shramik ExpressExpWR0
 M     
01:1824m late01:42BNR/BhagwanpurUpdated: Apr 23 2016 (9:35AM) by system
02503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFR0
    T  
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (8:21PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
13509Asansol-Gonda Expres...ExpER0
   W   
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:28AM) by system
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpER0
  T    
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:04AM) by system
15049Purvanchal Express (...ExpNER0
 M  T  
03:5536m late04:31BLTR/Belthara RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:50AM) by system
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECR0
S      
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (12:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15111Chhapra - Varanasi C...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/aBCY/Varanasi CityUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (12:27AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13105*Sealdah - Ballia Exp...*ExpER2
SMTWTFS
06:1010m late06:20BUI/BalliaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:08PM) by prakash*^~
18192Utsarg ExpressExpSER1
SMTWTFS
06:1512m late06:27CPR/Chhapra JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:00AM) by system
55018Mau- Chhapra Passeng...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
07:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (6:06PM) by system
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNR3
    T S
07:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 10 2015 (2:06PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
14015Sadbhavna Express (P...ExpNR3
 M W   
07:45n/an/aSIP/SuraimanpurUpdated: Dec 10 2015 (2:07PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNR0
     F 
07:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (1:31PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15159Sarnath ExpressExpNER3
SMTWTFS
08:305m late08:35YFP/YusufpurUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (2:27AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55014Varanasi City-Chhapr...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
08:58n/an/aAKS/AnkuspurUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (10:56AM) by moderator*^~
05102Delhi Anand Vihar (T...ExpNER0
  T    
09:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (3:15AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSR0
 M W   
09:45n/an/aARJ/Aunrihar JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:48AM) by Saurabh*^~
55131Chhapra-Varanasi Pas...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
09:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:10AM) by system
15054Lucknow - Chhapra Ex...ExpNER0
SMTWTFS
09:453m late09:48BUI/BalliaUpdated: Apr 26 2016 (8:51PM) by AK22660™^
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWR1
S TW FS
10:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:00AM) by ST BSB LHB Special*^~
13138Azamgarh - Kolkata C...ExpER0
  T    
10:23no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:04AM) by system
55138*Shahganj Ballia Pass...*PassNER0
SMTWTFS
11:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:54AM) by system
12562Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECR3
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/aBSB/Varanasi JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:27AM) by
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWR1
 M W  S
11:13n/an/aGJH/GoldinganjUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWR0
S T  F 
11:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNER0
 M     
11:45n/an/aJNU/Jaunpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:16AM) by system
14523Harihar ExpressExpNR0
 M  T  
11:48n/an/aBNR/BhagwanpurUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:16PM) by ░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~
14008Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR0
   W F 
12:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (7:10PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNR0
 M    S
12:28n/an/aTLMD/Trilochan MahdoUpdated: Dec 09 2015 (12:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNER0
      S
12:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:16AM) by system
15050Purvanchal Express (...ExpNER0
   W  S
13:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (3:36PM) by Saurabh*^~
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNR0
    T  
13:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (1:22PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFR0
  TW F 
14:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (2:05PM) by system
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR2
S T T  
15:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:29AM) by system
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR0
S T  F 
15:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:29AM) by system
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpNER1
SMTWTFS
16:11n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (2:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWR0
 MT TFS
16:23n/an/aBEP/BheerpurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:56AM) by ST BSB LHB Special*^~
55013Chhapra Varanasi Cit...PassNER0
SMTWTFS
16:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (10:56AM) by moderator*^~
55132Varanasi City - Chha...PassNER1
SMTWTFS
16:53n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:41PM) by system
05101Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNER0
S      
17:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (3:17AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR2
 M W F 
17:30n/an/aKTDD/Kataiya DandiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:03AM) by system
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR3
S T T S
17:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 11 2016 (3:38PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFR2
      S
18:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
14524Harihar ExpressExpNR0
S  W   
18:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site