Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 00:07:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 00:07:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur (5 PFs)
কলকাতা চিৎপুর টার্মিনাল     कोलकाता चितपुर टर्मिनल

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 5

Canal Circular Rd, R.G.kar hospital , Kolkata, West Bengal

Elevation: 6 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Sealdah
No Recent News for KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (8)
porters/escalators - good (7)
food - good (6)
transportation - average (8)
lodging - poor (6)
railfanning - good (7)
sightseeing - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

34 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
15234*Maithili Express*ExpECR5
 M  T  
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13160*Jogbani - Kolkata Ex...*ExpER3
S  W F 
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13138*Azamgarh - Kolkata C...*ExpER??
   W   
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13158*Tirhut Express*ExpER??
    T  
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13136*Jaynagar-Kolkata Chi...*ExpER4
 M     
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13156*Mithilanchal Express*ExpER??
  T   S
03:45n/an/an/a
15052*Purvanchal Express (...*ExpNER??
     F 
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15048*Purvanchal Express*ExpNER2
 MTW  S
04:25n/an/aBJU/Barauni Junction
15050*Purvanchal Express*ExpNER2
S   T  
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12360*Patna-Kolkata Garib ...*GRER3
 M  T S
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13146*Radhikapur-Kolkata E...*ExpER4
SMTWTFS
05:35n/an/aADF/Adina
13132*Anand Vihar T. - Kol...*ExpER??
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/aMZP/Mirzapur
53520-Slip*Giridih - Kolkata Li...*ExpER??
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/a
03130*Alipur Duar Jn - Kol...*ExpER??
  T    
08:45n/an/aGLMA/Gulma
13168*Agra Cantt - Kolkata...*ExpER??
S      
08:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12358*Durgiana SF Express*SFER3
  T  F 
11:20n/an/aSVZ/Sarai Harkhu
13118*Lalgola - Kolkata Dh...*ExpER3
 M W F 
11:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13166*Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...*ExpER??
 M     
12:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12495*Bikaner - Kolkata Pr...*SFNWR4
     F 
13:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
53140*Jasidih- Kolkata Chi...*PassER4
SMTWTFS
13:35n/an/an/a
13162*Tebhaga Express*ExpER??
 MTWTFS
14:25n/an/an/a
12518*Guwahati - Kolkata G...*GRNFR1
S   T  
15:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12526*Dibrugarh - Kolkata ...*SFNFR??
   W   
15:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12326*Nangal Dam - Kolkata...*SFER3
S      
15:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19413*Sare Jahan Se Accha ...*ExpWR??
     F 
15:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13152*Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...*ExpER3
SMTWTFS
15:55n/an/aLKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
19608*Ajmer-Kolkata Expres...*ExpNWR??
   W   
17:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12320*Agra Cantt-Kolkata C...*SFER4
     F 
17:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13107*Maitree Express BR*ExpER1
     F 
18:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13110*Maitree Express IR*ExpER??
 M W   
18:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12364*Haldibari - Kolkata ...*SFER2
S  W F 
19:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
53180*Lalgola - Kolkata Pa...*PassER2
SMTWTFS
20:20n/an/an/a
13114*Hazarduari Express*ExpER2
SMTWTFS
21:25n/an/an/a
11106*Pratham Swatantrata ...*ExpNCR??
      S
21:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site