Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 14:55:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 14:55:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur (5 PFs)
কলকাতা চিৎপুর টার্মিনাল     कोलकाता चितपुर टर्मिनल

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 5

Canal Circular Rd, R.G.kar hospital , Kolkata, West Bengal

Elevation: 6 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Sealdah
No Recent News for KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (9)
porters/escalators - good (8)
food - good (7)
transportation - average (9)
lodging - poor (7)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - excellent (8)
safety - good (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 58m ago

34 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
15234*Maithili Express*ExpECR5
 M  T  
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13160*Jogbani - Kolkata Ex...*ExpER3
S  W F 
03:20n/an/aBP/Barrackpore
13138*Azamgarh - Kolkata C...*ExpER??
   W   
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13158*Tirhut Express*ExpER??
    T  
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13136*Jaynagar-Kolkata Chi...*ExpER4
 M     
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13156*Mithilanchal Express*ExpER??
  T   S
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15052*Purvanchal Express (...*ExpNER??
     F 
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15048*Purvanchal Express*ExpNER2
 MTW  S
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15050*Purvanchal Express*ExpNER2
S   T  
04:25n/an/aNH/Naihati Junction
12360*Patna-Kolkata Garib ...*GRER3
 M  T S
05:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13146*Radhikapur-Kolkata E...*ExpER4
SMTWTFS
05:35n/an/aPRDG/Poradanga Halt
13132*Anand Vihar T. - Kol...*ExpER??
SMTWTFS
07:309h 31m late17:01RNG/RaniGanj
53520-Slip*Giridih - Kolkata Li...*ExpER??
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/a
03130*Alipur Duar Jn - Kol...*ExpER??
  T    
08:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13168*Agra Cantt - Kolkata...*ExpER??
S      
08:45n/an/aNBP/Nibhapur
12358*Durgiana SF Express*SFER3
  T  F 
11:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13118*Lalgola - Kolkata Dh...*ExpER3
 M W F 
11:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13166*Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...*ExpER??
 M     
12:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12495*Bikaner - Kolkata Pr...*SFNWR4
     F 
13:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
53140*Jasidih- Kolkata Chi...*PassER4
SMTWTFS
13:3514m late13:49n/a
13162*Tebhaga Express*ExpER??
 MTWTFS
14:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12518*Guwahati - Kolkata G...*GRNFR1
S   T  
15:0032m late15:32NFK/New Farakka Junction
12526*Dibrugarh - Kolkata ...*SFNFR??
   W   
15:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12326*Nangal Dam - Kolkata...*SFER3
S      
15:15on time15:15RNPR/Rupnarayanpur
19413*Sare Jahan Se Accha ...*ExpWR??
     F 
15:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13152*Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...*ExpER3
SMTWTFS
15:55on time15:55SKG/Saktigarh
19608*Ajmer-Kolkata Expres...*ExpNWR??
   W   
17:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12320*Agra Cantt-Kolkata C...*SFER4
     F 
17:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13107*Maitree Express BR*ExpER1
     F 
18:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13110*Maitree Express IR*ExpER??
 M W   
18:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12364*Haldibari - Kolkata ...*SFER2
S  W F 
19:40on time19:40n/a
53180*Lalgola - Kolkata Pa...*PassER2
SMTWTFS
20:20on time20:20n/a
13114*Hazarduari Express*ExpER2
SMTWTFS
21:25n/an/an/a
11106*Pratham Swatantrata ...*ExpNCR??
      S
21:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site