Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 05:46:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 05:46:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SC/Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)
సికింద్రాబాద్ జంక్షన్     सिकंदराबाद जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 10

Jn Pt-VKB/KZJ/NZB/DHNE, Tel: 040-27786170, Station Road, Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Elevation: 539 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad
cleanliness - excellent (27)
porters/escalators - excellent (26)
food - good (26)
transportation - excellent (26)
lodging - good (24)
railfanning - good (25)
sightseeing - good (26)
safety - good (26)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1m ago

228 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCR??
S    F 
00:05n/an/aME/Masaipet
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCR1
 M   F 
01:50n/an/aKAD/Khandala
22679Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWR??
S      
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12736*Yesvantpur - Secunde...*GRSCR10
  T T S
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12722Dakshin SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
04:052h 32m late06:37TNH/Tinkheda
77236*Kacheguda Secunderab...*DEMUSCR??
S      
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12769*Seven Hills SF Expre...*SFSCR??
  T   S
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12514*Guwahati- Secunderab...*SFNFR3
      S
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17025*Manuguru-Secunderaba...*ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
04:45on time04:45YGL/Yelgur
17255Narasapur - Hyderaba...ExpSCR10
SMTWTFS
04:55on time04:55BVRT/Bhimavaram Town
17249*Machilipatnam - Secu...*ExpSCR9
SMTWTFS
05:05on time05:05MLY/Moula Ali
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSR10
SMTWTFS
05:15on time05:15BMKD/Bellamkonda
17011Hyderabad-Sirpur Kag...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
05:18on time05:18n/a
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSER1
 M     
05:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
47149Falaknuma Lingampall...HydSCR7
SMTWTFS
05:30on time05:30n/a
47171Lingampalli Falaknum...HydSCR4
SMTWTFS
05:35on time05:35n/a
12727Godavari SF ExpressSFSCR8
SMTWTFS
05:45on time05:45MLY/Moula Ali
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCR6
SMTWTFS
05:45on time05:45n/a
57660Falaknuma - Gulbarga...PassSCR10
SMTWTFS
05:50on time05:50n/a
12763*Padmavati SF Express*SFSCR9
SMTW  S
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
07049*Machilipatnam - Secu...*ExpSCR??
 M     
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
47150Falaknuma Lingampall...HydSCR7
SMTWTFS
06:10on time06:10n/a
22203*Visakhapatnam-Secund...*DrntSCR??
 M W F 
06:1534m late06:49n/a
47206HYB Falaknuma LocalHydSCR??
SMTWTFS
06:20on time06:20n/a
12733*Narayanadri SF Expre...*SFSCR6
SMTWTFS
06:25on time06:25CTYL/Chityala
12737*Gowthami SF Express ...*SFSCR6
SMTWTFS
06:3534m late07:09n/a
77602*Medchal Secunderabad...*DEMUSCR6
SMTWTFS
06:45on time06:45n/a
12723Andhra Pradesh Expre...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
06:45on time06:45n/a
47151Falaknuma Lingampall...HydSCR??
SMTWTFS
06:50on time06:50n/a
12775*Cocanada AC Express*ACSFSCR??
 M W F 
06:5534m late07:29n/a
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNER6
  T    
07:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
77605Falaknuma - Bolarum ...DEMUSCR??
SMTW FS
07:05on time07:05n/a
12731*Tirupati-Secunderaba...*SFSCR2
    TF 
07:05on time07:05CK/Chiksugar
47173Lingampalli Falaknum...HydSCR??
SMTWTFS
07:08on time07:08n/a
57564Nanded - Hyderabad P...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
07:1051m late08:01n/a
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR8
SMTWTFS
07:1512m late07:27WL/Warangal
47153Falaknuma Lingampall...HydSCR??
SMTWTFS
07:20on time07:20n/a
19713*Jaipur - Secunderaba...*ExpNWR??
 M     
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17015*Visakha Express*ExpSCR7
SMTWTFS
07:30on time07:30SLO/Samalkot Junction
17019Ajmer - Hyderabad (W...ExpSCR3
    T  
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22693Bengaluru City-Hazra...RajSWR??
S  W  S
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22691Bengaluru City-Hazra...RajSWR10
 MT TF 
07:35on time07:35DMM/Dharmavaram Junction
12783*Visakhapatnam - Secu...*ACSFSCR??
 M     
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
47213Lingampalli – Falakn...HydSCR??
SMTWTFS
07:40on time07:40n/a
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/aPUNE/Pune Junction
47174Lingampalli Falaknum...HydSCR??
SMTWTFS
07:55on time07:55n/a
57619*Delta Fast Passenger*PassSCR11
SMTWTFS
07:55on time07:55GNT/Guntur Junction
57129Bijapur-Bolarum Pass...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
08:0019m late08:19n/a
47152Falaknuma-Lingampall...HydSCR??
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00n/a
12739*Visakhapatnam - Secu...*GRSCR8
SMTWTFS
08:10on time08:10n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site