Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 13:16:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 13:16:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SC/Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)
సికింద్రాబాద్ జంక్షన్     सिकंदराबाद जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 10

Jn Pt-VKB/KZJ/NZB/DHNE, Tel: 040-27786170, Station Road, Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Elevation: 539 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad
No Recent News for SC/Secunderabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (30)
porters/escalators - excellent (29)
food - good (30)
transportation - excellent (30)
lodging - good (28)
railfanning - good (29)
sightseeing - good (30)
safety - excellent (30)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 2m ago

231 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCR??
S    F 
00:05n/an/aPAU/Purna Junction
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCR1
 M   F 
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
07719*Bhadrachalam Road - ...*ExpSCR??
 M     
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22679Yesvantpur - Katra S...PrmSWR??
S      
04:00n/an/an/a
12736*Yesvantpur - Secunde...*GRSCR10
  T T S
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12722Dakshin SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
04:051h 15m late05:20HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
77236*Kacheguda Secunderab...*DEMUSCR??
S      
04:05n/an/an/a
12769*Seven Hills SF Expre...*SFSCR??
  T   S
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12514*Guwahati- Secunderab...*SFNFR3
      S
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17025*Manuguru-Secunderaba...*ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
04:45on time04:45CMW/Chimal Pahad
17255Narasapur - Hyderaba...ExpSCR10
SMTWTFS
04:555m late05:00HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
17249*Machilipatnam - Secu...*ExpSCR9
SMTWTFS
05:05on time05:05BG/Bhongir
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSR10
SMTWTFS
05:157m late05:22n/a
17011Hyderabad-Sirpur Kag...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
05:183m early05:15SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSER1
 M     
05:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
47149Falaknuma Lingampall...HydSCR7
SMTWTFS
05:30on time05:30n/a
47171Lingampalli Falaknum...HydSCR4
SMTWTFS
05:35on time05:35n/a
12727Godavari SF ExpressSFSCR8
SMTWTFS
05:4520m late06:05HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCR6
SMTWTFS
05:45on time05:45KI/Kondapalli
12763*Padmavati SF Express*SFSCR9
SMTW  S
05:501m early05:49SC/Secunderabad Junction
57660Falaknuma - Gulbarga...PassSCR10
SMTWTFS
05:50on time05:50n/a
47150Falaknuma Lingampall...HydSCR7
SMTWTFS
06:10on time06:10n/a
22203*Visakhapatnam-Secund...*DrntSCR??
 M W F 
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
47206HYB Falaknuma LocalHydSCR??
SMTWTFS
06:20on time06:20n/a
12733*Narayanadri SF Expre...*SFSCR6
SMTWTFS
06:25on time06:25n/a
12737*Gowthami SF Express ...*SFSCR6
SMTWTFS
06:3515m late06:50SC/Secunderabad Junction
77602*Medchal Secunderabad...*DEMUSCR6
SMTWTFS
06:45on time06:45n/a
12723Andhra Pradesh Expre...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
47151Falaknuma Lingampall...HydSCR??
SMTWTFS
06:50on time06:50n/a
12775*Cocanada AC Express*ACSFSCR??
 M W F 
06:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNER6
  T    
07:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
77605Falaknuma - Bolarum ...DEMUSCR9
SMTW FS
07:05on time07:05n/a
12731*Tirupati-Secunderaba...*SFSCR2
    TF 
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
47173Lingampalli Falaknum...HydSCR4
SMTWTFS
07:08on time07:08n/a
57564Nanded - Hyderabad P...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
07:101m late07:11n/a
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR8
SMTWTFS
07:157m early07:08HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
47153Falaknuma Lingampall...HydSCR7
SMTWTFS
07:20on time07:20n/a
17015*Visakha Express*ExpSCR7
SMTWTFS
07:308m early07:22SC/Secunderabad Junction
17019Ajmer - Hyderabad (W...ExpSCR3
    T  
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19713*Jaipur - Secunderaba...*ExpNWR??
 M     
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22693Bengaluru City-Hazra...RajSWR10
S  W  S
07:35on time07:35n/a
22691Bengaluru City-Hazra...RajSWR??
 MT TF 
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12783*Visakhapatnam - Secu...*ACSFSCR??
 M     
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
47213Lingampalli – Falakn...HydSCR??
SMTWTFS
07:40on time07:40n/a
07705Vishakapatnam - Hyde...ExpSCR??
S TW  S
07:40n/an/an/a
07707Srikakulam Road - Hy...ExpSCR??
 MT TF 
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
07:4510m late07:55TAA/Tadla Pusapalli
47174Lingampalli Falaknum...HydSCR??
SMTWTFS
07:55on time07:55n/a
57619*Delta Fast Passenger*PassSCR11
SMTWTFS
07:55on time07:55RAL/Repalle
57129Bijapur-Bolarum Pass...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
08:0041m late08:41HG/Hotgi Junction
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site