Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 04:40:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 04:40:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SC/Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)
సికింద్రాబాద్ జంక్షన్     सिकंदराबाद जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 10

Jn Pt-VKB/KZJ/NZB/DHNE, Tel: 040-27786170, Station Road, Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Elevation: 539 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad
cleanliness - excellent (30)
porters/escalators - excellent (29)
food - good (30)
transportation - excellent (30)
lodging - good (28)
railfanning - good (29)
sightseeing - good (30)
safety - excellent (30)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

228 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCR??
S    F 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCR1
 M   F 
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22679Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWR??
S      
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12736*Yesvantpur - Secunde...*GRSCR10
  T T S
04:00n/an/an/a
12722Dakshin SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/aPQL/Pindial
77236*Kacheguda Secunderab...*DEMUSCR??
S      
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12769*Seven Hills SF Expre...*SFSCR??
  T   S
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12514*Guwahati- Secunderab...*SFNFR3
      S
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17025*Manuguru-Secunderaba...*ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/a
17255Narasapur - Hyderaba...ExpSCR10
SMTWTFS
04:55n/an/aBZA/Vijayawada Junction
17249*Machilipatnam - Secu...*ExpSCR9
SMTWTFS
05:05n/an/aBZA/Vijayawada Junction
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSR10
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/aBDPL/Bandarupalle
17011Hyderabad-Sirpur Kag...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
05:18n/an/an/a
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSER1
 M     
05:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
47149Falaknuma Lingampall...HydSCR7
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/a
47171Lingampalli Falaknum...HydSCR4
SMTWTFS
05:35n/an/an/a
12727Godavari SF ExpressSFSCR8
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/aPAP/Pithapuram
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCR6
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/an/a
57660Falaknuma - Gulbarga...PassSCR10
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/an/a
12763*Padmavati SF Express*SFSCR9
SMTW  S
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
47150Falaknuma Lingampall...HydSCR7
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/a
22203*Visakhapatnam-Secund...*DrntSCR??
 M W F 
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
47206HYB Falaknuma LocalHydSCR??
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/an/a
12733*Narayanadri SF Expre...*SFSCR6
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/a
12737*Gowthami SF Express ...*SFSCR6
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/aWL/Warangal
77602*Medchal Secunderabad...*DEMUSCR6
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
12723Andhra Pradesh Expre...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
47151Falaknuma Lingampall...HydSCR??
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/an/a
12775*Cocanada AC Express*ACSFSCR??
 M W F 
06:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNER6
  T    
07:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
77605Falaknuma - Bolarum ...DEMUSCR9
SMTW FS
07:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12731*Tirupati-Secunderaba...*SFSCR2
    TF 
07:05n/an/aPAM/Panapakam
47173Lingampalli Falaknum...HydSCR4
SMTWTFS
07:08n/an/an/a
57564Nanded - Hyderabad P...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/a
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR8
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/an/a
47153Falaknuma Lingampall...HydSCR7
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/a
17015*Visakha Express*ExpSCR7
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/aSLO/Samalkot Junction
19713*Jaipur - Secunderaba...*ExpNWR??
 M     
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17019Ajmer - Hyderabad (W...ExpSCR3
    T  
07:30n/an/an/a
22693Bengaluru City-Hazra...RajSWR10
S  W  S
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22691Bengaluru City-Hazra...RajSWR??
 MT TF 
07:35n/an/an/a
12783*Visakhapatnam - Secu...*ACSFSCR??
 M     
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
47213Lingampalli – Falakn...HydSCR??
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/aDD/Daund Junction
47174Lingampalli Falaknum...HydSCR??
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/an/a
57619*Delta Fast Passenger*PassSCR11
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/an/a
57129Bijapur-Bolarum Pass...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/a
47152Falaknuma-Lingampall...HydSCR??
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/a
12739*Visakhapatnam - Secu...*GRSCR8
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/a
47154Falaknuma Lingampall...HydSCR??
SMTWTFS
08:23n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site