Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 00:44:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 00:44:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at SC/Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)
సికింద్రాబాద్ జంక్షన్     सिकंदराबाद जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 77
Number of Originating Trains: 62
Number of Terminating Trains: 73

Jn Pt-VKB/KZJ/NZB/DHNE, Tel: 040-27786170, Station Road, Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Elevation: 539 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad
cleanliness - excellent (35)
porters/escalators - good (34)
food - good (33)
transportation - excellent (34)
lodging - good (33)
railfanning - good (33)
sightseeing - good (34)
safety - excellent (34)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

221 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCR??
S    F 
00:05n/an/aDHP/Dichpalli
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCR1
 M   F 
01:50n/an/aKUI/Kulali
22679Yesvantpur - Katra P...PrmSWR??
S      
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12736*Yesvantpur - Secunde...*GRSCR10
  T T S
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12722Dakshin SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/aVHGN/Wihirgaon
77236*Kacheguda Secunderab...*DEMUSCR??
S      
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12769*Seven Hills SF Expre...*SFSCR??
  T   S
04:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12514*Guwahati- Secunderab...*SFNFR3
      S
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17025*Manuguru-Secunderaba...*ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/a
17255Narasapur - Hyderaba...ExpSCR10
SMTWTFS
04:55n/an/an/a
17249*Machilipatnam - Secu...*ExpSCR9
SMTWTFS
05:05n/an/an/a
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSR10
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/an/a
17011Hyderabad-Sirpur Kag...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
05:18n/an/an/a
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSER1
 M     
05:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
47149Falaknuma Lingampall...HydSCR7
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/a
47171Lingampalli Falaknum...HydSCR4
SMTWTFS
05:35n/an/an/a
12727Godavari SF ExpressSFSCR8
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/aKYM/Kadiyam
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCR6
SMTWTFS
05:45n/an/an/a
57660Falaknuma - Gulbarga...PassSCR10
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/an/a
12763*Padmavati SF Express*SFSCR9
SMTW  S
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
47150Falaknuma Lingampall...HydSCR7
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/a
22203*Visakhapatnam-Secund...*DrntSCR??
 M W F 
06:15n/an/aBVL/Bikkavolu
47206HYB Falaknuma LocalHydSCR??
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/an/a
12733*Narayanadri SF Expre...*SFSCR6
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aTTU/Tettu
12737*Gowthami SF Express ...*SFSCR6
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/an/a
77602*Medchal Secunderabad...*DEMUSCR6
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
12723Andhra Pradesh Expre...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
47151Falaknuma Lingampall...HydSCR??
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/an/a
12775*Cocanada AC Express*ACSFSCR??
 M W F 
06:55n/an/aNDD/Nidadavolu Junction
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNER6
  T    
07:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
77605Falaknuma - Bolarum ...DEMUSCR9
SMTW FS
07:05n/an/an/a
12731*Tirupati-Secunderaba...*SFSCR2
    TF 
07:05n/an/an/a
47173Lingampalli Falaknum...HydSCR4
SMTWTFS
07:08n/an/an/a
57564Nanded - Hyderabad P...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/a
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR8
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/aVKT/Venkatachalam
47153Falaknuma Lingampall...HydSCR7
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/a
17015*Visakha Express*ExpSCR7
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/aKYM/Kadiyam
17019Ajmer - Hyderabad (W...ExpSCR3
    T  
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19713*Jaipur - Secunderaba...*ExpNWR??
 M     
07:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22693Bengaluru City - Del...RajSWR??
S  W  S
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22691Bengaluru City - Del...RajSWR10
 MT TF 
07:35n/an/an/a
12783*Visakhapatnam - Secu...*ACSFSCR??
 M     
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
47213Lingampalli – Falakn...HydSCR??
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/aBGVN/Bhigwan
47174Lingampalli Falaknum...HydSCR??
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/an/a
57619*Delta Fast Passenger*PassSCR11
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/an/a
57129Bijapur-Bolarum Pass...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/aLHN/Lachyan
47152Falaknuma-Lingampall...HydSCR??
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/a
12739*Visakhapatnam - Secu...*GRSCR8
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/a
47154Falaknuma Lingampall...HydSCR??
SMTWTFS
08:23n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site