Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 11:07:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 11:07:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ALD/Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)
الہ آباد جنکشن     इलाहाबाद जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 187
Number of Originating Trains: 25
Number of Terminating Trains: 24

Leader Road /Civil Lines, Allahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 100 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Allahabad
Rating: 3.8/5 (267 votes)
cleanliness - good (36)
porters/escalators - good (33)
food - good (34)
transportation - good (35)
lodging - good (31)
railfanning - good (33)
sightseeing - good (31)
safety - good (34)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 4m ago

211 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNER10
 M     
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12310New Delhi-Rajendra N...RajECR4
SMTWTFS
00:0611m late00:17RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:40AM) by Harsh*^~
12570Anand Vihar - Jaynag...GRECR4
S  W   
00:16no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 10 2016 (11:20AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNR4
  T T S
00:1612h 0m late12:16CHK/ChakeriUpdated: Jun 14 2016 (1:34PM) by Saurabh*^~
12309Rajendra Nagar Patna...RajECR1
SMTWTFS
00:2515m late00:40NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:39AM) by Harsh*^~
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR10
   W   
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (7:20PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
11038Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...ExpCR10
S      
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:17AM) by system
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR10
  T    
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:33AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR10
     F 
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (5:34PM) by Saurabh*^~
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWR10
 M  T  
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:44AM) by दंगल 2016*^~
12401Magadh ExpressSFNR1
SMTWTFS
00:404h 13m late04:53BNT/BharthanaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:28AM) by
19570Varanasi - Okha Week...ExpWR9
S      
00:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 16 2016 (4:51PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vih...GRECR2
  T   S
00:5232m late01:24WAIR/WairUpdated: Feb 10 2016 (11:19AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNR2
S  W F 
00:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:38AM) by Saurabh*^~
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSR7
  T    
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (4:30PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR7
S      
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 08 2016 (2:07PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNER10
      S
01:00on time01:00MUV/ManduadihUpdated: Dec 29 2015 (2:30AM) by awes khan*^~
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECR3
    T  
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:49AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCR3
 M     
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:48PM) by Saurabh*^~
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR8
      S
01:15n/an/aPFM/Phaphamau JunctionUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (8:05AM) by Minti*^~
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNR3
     F 
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 04 2016 (11:22AM) by system
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNR3
 M     
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:47PM) by Saurabh*^~
12581Manduadih - New Delh...SFNER6
SMTWTFS
01:2023m early00:57MWUE/MahrawalUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:52PM) by Saurabh*^~
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSER2
  T    
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 13 2015 (12:36PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
19569Okha - Varanasi Expr...ExpWR0
      S
01:3020m late01:50BSB/Varanasi JunctionUpdated: Feb 29 2016 (1:52PM) by Saurabh*^~
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
01:3512m late01:47PPTA/Patliputra JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (7:24PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12988Ajmer - Sealdah Supe...SFNWR6
SMTWTFS
01:502h 30m late04:20KSTA/KasthaUpdated: Oct 14 2015 (11:01PM) by Jay Shah*^~
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR7
SMTWTFS
02:002h 45m late04:45DDCE/DundiUpdated: Yesterday (7:26PM) by moderator*^~
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFER0
SM  TF 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:28PM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWR10
     F 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (7:29AM) by Minti*^~
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFER5
  TW  S
02:2048m late03:08RFJ/RafiGanjUpdated: Jun 11 2016 (11:33AM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNR0
SMTWTFS
02:303h 45m late06:15BSB/Varanasi JunctionUpdated: Jun 04 2016 (6:56PM) by system
24369Triveni ExpressExpNR9
 MT T S
02:302h 52m late05:22SAGR/ShrirajnagarUpdated: Mar 08 2016 (2:15AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFER4
 M     
02:34no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 30 2016 (1:51AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
84369Triveni Link expressExpNR9
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14369Triveni ExpressExpNR9
S  W F 
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (11:30PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajER1
S TWTFS
02:4318m late03:01NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Feb 23 2016 (9:56PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajER4
 M     
02:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:07AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR9
S  W F 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 26 2016 (3:37AM) by डस्टर द राॅयल^~
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR9
 MT T S
02:45on time02:45MYR/MaiharUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (12:35AM) by विश्व नाथ*^
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNR1
SMTWTFS
02:5316m late03:09NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:50AM) by moderator*^~
12561Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECR7
SMTWTFS
03:256h 17m late09:42BMU/BamhrauliUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:26AM) by
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSER1
  TW  S
03:4310m late03:53TKJ/Tilak BridgeUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (9:33AM) by दंगल 2016*^~
12560Shiv Ganga ExpressSFNER6
SMTWTFS
03:4559m late04:44MUV/ManduadihUpdated: May 03 2016 (9:04PM) by
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSR6
 M W   
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:48AM) by Saurabh*^~
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCR7
S   T  
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:37AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12165Ratnagiri SF Express...SFCR7
  T  FS
03:505m early03:45BSB/Varanasi JunctionUpdated: Mar 16 2016 (1:06AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCR7
S   T  
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:38AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNR4
   W   
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (1:49PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCR6
      S
03:551h 14m late05:09BEA/BihiyaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:50PM) by Saurabh*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site