Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 02:36:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 02:36:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ALD/Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)
الہ آباد جنکشن     इलाहाबाद जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 187
Number of Originating Trains: 23
Number of Terminating Trains: 22

Leader Road /Civil Lines, Allahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 100 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Allahabad
No Recent News for ALD/Allahabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (25)
porters/escalators - good (22)
food - good (23)
transportation - good (22)
lodging - good (19)
railfanning - good (23)
sightseeing - excellent (20)
safety - good (22)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

209 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12310New Delhi-Rajendra N...RajECR4
SMTWTFS
00:06n/an/aPHD/Phaphund
12570Anand Vihar - Jaynag...GRECR4
S  W   
00:16no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22406Anand Vihar - Bhagal...GRNR4
  T T S
00:16n/an/aBNT/Bharthana
12309Rajendra Nagar Patna...RajECR1
SMTWTFS
00:25n/an/aEOCM/EOCM
14260Varanasi-Rameswaram ...ExpNR10
 M     
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR10
     F 
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19064Danapur - Udhna Bi-W...ExpWR??
 M  T  
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR10
  T    
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11038Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...ExpCR10
S      
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12401Magadh ExpressSFNR1
SMTWTFS
00:40n/an/aHIL/Hilsa
19570Varanasi Okha Weekly...ExpWR7
S      
00:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR10
   W   
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vih...GRECR2
  T   S
00:52n/an/aEOCM/EOCM
22405Bhagalpur - Anand Vi...GRNR2
S  W F 
00:52no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSR7
  T    
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR7
S      
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14259Rameswaram-Varanasi ...ExpNR10
      S
01:00n/an/aBPP/Bapatla
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCR3
 M     
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECR3
    T  
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR8
      S
01:15n/an/an/a
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNR3
 M     
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSER??
  T    
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12581Manduadih - New Delh...SFNER6
SMTWTFS
01:20n/an/aKFK/Katka
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNR3
     F 
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19569Okha Varanasi Expres...ExpWR10
      S
01:30n/an/aPATA/Pata
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
01:35n/an/aDBR/Dabhaura
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFER6
SM  TF 
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR7
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/aMGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
12988Ajmer - Sealdah Expr...SFNWR4
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/aBDN/Bhadan
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWR10
     F 
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFER??
  TW  S
02:25n/an/aMXK/Mandrak
24369Triveni ExpressExpNR9
 MT T S
02:30n/an/an/a
12250New Delhi - Howrah Y...ACSFER4
 M     
02:34no arr todayno arr todayn/a
84369Triveni Link expressExpNR9
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/aCPU/Chopan
14369Triveni ExpressExpNR9
S  W F 
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNR??
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/aSB/Sarai Bhopat
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajER1
S TWTFS
02:43n/an/aKQR/Koderma Junction
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajER4
 M     
02:43no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR9
 MT T S
02:45n/an/an/a
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR9
S  W F 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12423Dibrugarh Town-New D...RajNR1
SMTWTFS
02:53n/an/aPNBE/Patna Junction
12561Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECR??
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/aSRNT/Sarnath
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSER1
  TW  S
03:43n/an/an/a
12560Shiv Ganga ExpressSFNER6
SMTWTFS
03:45n/an/aKNS/Kanchausi
12165Ratnagiri Express (P...SFCR7
  T  FS
03:50n/an/an/a
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCR5
S   T  
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCR7
S   T  
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNR4
S      
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCR6
      S
03:55n/an/aATA/Ata
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSR6
 M W   
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site