Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 23:45:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 23:45:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ALD/Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)
الہ آباد جنکشن     इलाहाबाद जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 185
Number of Originating Trains: 23
Number of Terminating Trains: 22

Leader Road /Civil Lines, Allahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 100 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Allahabad
Rating: 3.8/5 (227 votes)
cleanliness - good (31)
porters/escalators - good (28)
food - good (29)
transportation - good (30)
lodging - good (26)
railfanning - good (28)
sightseeing - good (26)
safety - good (29)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 28m ago

207 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNER10
 M     
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2015 (2:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12310New Delhi-Rajendra N...RajECR4
SMTWTFS
00:06on time00:06RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:40AM) by Harsh**
12570Delhi Anand Vihar T ...GRECR4
S  W   
00:16no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 10 2016 (11:20AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
22406Anand Vihar - Bhagal...GRNR4
  T T S
00:16no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:39AM) by Saurabh*^
12309Rajendra Nagar Patna...RajECR1
SMTWTFS
00:25on time00:25NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:39AM) by Harsh**
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR10
   W   
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (7:20PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
11038Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...ExpCR10
S      
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:17AM) by system
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR10
     F 
00:3010m early00:20SRUR/Sirpur TownUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:33AM) by Saurabh*^
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR10
  T    
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:33AM) by Cheetah**
19064Danapur - Udhna Bi-W...ExpWR??
 M  T  
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:44AM) by enjoying golden days of life
12401Magadh ExpressSFNR1
SMTWTFS
00:407h 30m late08:10NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:28AM) by
19570Varanasi Okha Weekly...ExpWR??
S      
00:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 16 2016 (4:51PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECR2
  T   S
00:52no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 10 2016 (11:19AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
22405Bhagalpur - Anand Vi...GRNR2
S  W F 
00:528h 3m late08:55ANVT/Anand Vihar TerminalUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:38AM) by Saurabh*^
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSR7
  T    
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (4:30PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR7
S      
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 08 2016 (2:07PM) by Cheetah**
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNER10
      S
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 29 2015 (2:30AM) by awes khan**
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCR3
 M     
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:48PM) by Saurabh*^
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECR3
    T  
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 17 2015 (12:14PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR8
      S
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (8:05AM) by Minti*^
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNR3
 M     
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:47PM) by Saurabh*^
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSER??
  T    
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 13 2015 (12:36PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^
12581Manduadih - New Delh...SFNER6
SMTWTFS
01:202m early01:18NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:52PM) by Saurabh*^
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNR3
     F 
01:2049m late02:09GZB/Ghaziabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (1:23PM) by system
19569Okha Varanasi Expres...ExpWR??
      S
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:44AM) by Saurabh*^
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR8
SMTWTFS
01:3510m late01:45PPTA/Patliputra JunctionUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (1:33AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12988Ajmer - Sealdah Supe...SFNWR??
SMTWTFS
01:504h 49m late06:39SDAH/SealdahUpdated: Oct 14 2015 (11:01PM) by Jay Shah**
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR7
SMTWTFS
02:004h 22m late06:22NGP/Nagpur JunctionUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (9:09PM) by moderator**
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWR10
     F 
02:1010m early02:00LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NRUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (7:29AM) by Minti*^
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFER??
SM  TF 
02:101h 12m late03:22DPX/DadpurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:28PM) by 🚌 ✈Sumeet Travels🚄**
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFER??
  TW  S
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 19 2016 (5:44PM) by enjoying golden days of life
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNR??
SMTWTFS
02:3033m late03:03SMI/Sitamarhi JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:58AM) by system
24369Triveni ExpressExpNR9
 MT T S
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 04 2015 (2:46PM) by Mohd Arif**
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFER4
 M     
02:34no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (1:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
84369Triveni Link expressExpNR9
SMTWTFS
02:35on time02:35n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:39AM) by system
14369Triveni ExpressExpNR9
S  W F 
02:353h 41m late06:16BE/Bareilly JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:55AM) by system
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajER1
S TWTFS
02:43on time02:43NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Jan 09 2016 (2:36AM) by No Monday No Sunday Everyday is Workday
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajER4
 M     
02:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:07AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR9
 MT T S
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (12:35AM) by विश्व नाथ**
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR9
S  W F 
02:455m early02:40ODHA/OdhaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:03AM) by system
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNR1
SMTWTFS
02:5322m late03:15NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:50AM) by moderator**
12561Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECR7
SMTWTFS
03:258m late03:33NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:26AM) by
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSER1
  TW  S
03:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (9:33AM) by enjoying golden days of life
12560Shiv Ganga ExpressSFNER6
SMTWTFS
03:4555m late04:40MUV/ManduadihUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:27AM) by
12165Lokmanya Tilak Termi...SFCR7
  T  FS
03:505m late03:55BSB/Varanasi JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:01AM) by Saurabh*^
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCR5
S   T  
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:37AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSR6
 M W   
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:48AM) by Saurabh*^
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCR7
S   T  
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:38AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNR4
S      
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:47PM) by Saurabh*^
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCR6
      S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:50PM) by Saurabh*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site