Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 11:27:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 11:27:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ASR/Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ     अमृतसर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 66
Number of Terminating Trains: 66

Tel: 0183-2456072, Old GT Road, Putlighar Road, Amritsar 143001, Punjab

Elevation: 230 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur
No Recent News for ASR/Amritsar Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.4/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
porters/escalators - good (10)
food - average (11)
transportation - good (11)
lodging - good (11)
railfanning - good (12)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - good (10)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 3h 23m ago

80 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
19225Bathinda - Jammu Taw...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
00:5525m late01:20JAT/Jammu TawiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:01AM) by system
15211*Jan Nayak Express (U...*ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
01:501h 10m late03:00ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Feb 09 2016 (12:16PM) by Jay Shah*^
19226Jammu Tawi - Bathind...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
02:0042m late02:42GZS/Giani Zail Singh SandhwanUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:01AM) by system
14603*Saharsa-Amritsar Jan...*ExpNR5
S      
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (10:51AM) by Shivkumar Mishra*^~
12903*Golden Temple Mail (...*SFWR2
SMTWTFS
05:4515m late06:00ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:45AM) by Cheetah*^~
18103*Jallianwalabagh Expr...*ExpSER3
   W F 
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (11:17AM) by system
14611*Gorakhpur - Amritsar...*ExpNR0
  T    
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:20PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
74672*Pathankot-Amritsar D...*DEMUNR2
SMTWTFS
07:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:33AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
14631*Dehradun - Amritsar ...*ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
07:3015m early07:15ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (3:10PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
74652*Derababa Nanak-Amrit...*DEMUNR2
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:28AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
07:5045m late08:35CHN/ChhinaUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (1:34PM) by system
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
07:505m late07:55MURI/Muri JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:59AM) by system
18237*Chhattisgarh Express...*ExpSECR3
SMTWTFS
08:10on time08:10ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:47AM) by Cheetah*^~
54612*Pathankot Jn-Amritsa...*PassNR0
SMTWTFS
08:10on time08:10ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:31AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
59386-Slip*Panchvalley Passenge...*ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:47AM) by Cheetah*^~
74923*Hoshiarpur-Amritsar ...*DEMUNR2
SMTWTFS
08:35on time08:35n/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:33AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
13005*Howrah - Amritsar (P...*ExpER3
SMTWTFS
08:5515m late09:10ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Nov 09 2015 (11:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
74681*Khem Karan - Amritsa...*DEMUNR1
SMTWTFS
08:55on time08:55n/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:31AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
14038Pathankot - Delhi Ex...ExpNR0
SMTWT S
09:053m late09:08JUC/Jalandhar City JunctionUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (12:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
74662*Attari Amritsar DMU*DEMUNR3
SMTWTFS
09:05on time09:05n/aUpdated: Oct 05 2015 (12:15AM) by Shivkumar Mishra*^~
14153*Kanpur - Amritsar We...*ExpNCR3
  T    
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 08 2016 (4:54PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
54601*Hisar-Amritsar Passe...*PassNR4
SMTWTFS
10:008m late10:08BEAS/Beas JunctionUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (7:27AM) by system
13049*Howrah-Amritsar Expr...*ExpER3
SMTWTFS
10:2010m late10:30ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:37AM) by system
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECR2
     F 
10:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (4:20PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
19613*Ajmer - Amritsar Exp...*ExpNWR4
  T T  
10:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:11AM) by system
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCR0
S  W   
10:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 29 2016 (1:01AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
54614*Pathankot-Amritsar P...*PassNR3
SMTWTFS
11:00on time11:00n/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:35AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
74641*Jalandhar City-Amrit...*DEMUNR4
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:35AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12411*Chandigarh - Amritsa...*SFNR2
SMTWTFS
11:35on time11:35TRA/TangraUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (12:45AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
64551*Ludhiana-Amritsar ME...*MEMUNR4
SMTWTFS
12:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (2:53PM) by RosH*^
15707*Amrapali Express (PT...*ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
12:45n/an/aSRX/Sura NussiUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (10:41AM) by system
74654*Derababa Nanak-Amrit...*DEMUNR0
SMTWTFS
13:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:29AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
14506*Nangaldam - Amritsar...*ExpNR0
SMTWTFS
13:20n/an/aNLDM/Nangal DamUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:09PM) by system
74683*Khem Karan-Amritsar ...*DEMUNR1
SMTWTFS
13:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (5:25AM) by system
12031*New Delhi - Amritsar...*ShtbNR1
    T  
13:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:03AM) by system
12029*New Delhi - Amritsar...*ShtbNR1
SMTW FS
13:45n/an/aPNP/Panipat JunctionUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (1:04PM) by Ferroequinologist*^~
12497*Shan-e-Punjab Expres...*SFNR2
SMTWTFS
14:20n/an/aBZJT/Bazida JatanUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:12AM) by system
19611*Ajmer - Amritsar Exp...*ExpNWR3
S    F 
14:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:13AM) by
74674*Pathankot-Amritsar D...*DEMUNR3
SMTWTFS
15:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:36AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
15531*Saharsa - Amritsar J...*ExpECR0
 M     
15:15n/an/aSASN/SAS Nagar MohaliUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (11:59PM) by Jay Shah*^
14615*Lalkuan - Amritsar E...*ExpNR0
S      
15:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:24AM) by
14037Delhi - Pathankot Ex...ExpNR0
SMTW FS
15:35n/an/aMOY/MohriUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (12:42AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECR2
    T  
15:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:28AM) by system
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCR0
S  W   
15:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 29 2016 (1:00AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11057*Mumbai CST - Amritsa...*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
16:30n/an/aPTA/PatialaUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14634*Ravi Express (UnRese...*ExpNR2
SMTWTFS
16:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:32AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
74656*Derababa Nanak-Amrit...*DEMUNR0
SMTWTFS
16:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:30AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
15209*Jan Sewa Express (Un...*ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
17:00n/an/aLRJ/Laksar JunctionUpdated: Mar 18 2016 (12:30AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19416Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpWR0
  T    
17:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:06AM) by system
12317*Akal Takht Express*SFER2
 M  T  
17:20n/an/aDLP/DalpatpurUpdated: Apr 15 2016 (11:00PM) by Kolkata Knight Riders^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site