Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 20:46:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 20:46:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ASR/Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ     अमृतसर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 68
Number of Terminating Trains: 67

Tel: 0183-2456072, Putlighar Road, Amritsar 143001, Punjab

Elevation: 230 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur Cantt.
No Recent News for ASR/Amritsar Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.6/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
porters/escalators - good (9)
food - average (10)
transportation - good (10)
lodging - good (10)
railfanning - good (11)
sightseeing - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 5h 2m ago

79 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
19225Bathinda - Jammu Taw...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
00:5530m late01:25JAT/Jammu TawiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:01AM) by system
15211*Jan Nayak Express (U...*ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
01:502h 40m late04:30ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Jan 31 2016 (12:18PM) by Jay Shah**
19226Jammu Tawi - Bathind...ExpWR2
SMTWTFS
02:0030m late02:30BTI/Bathinda JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:01AM) by system
14603*Saharsa-Amritsar Jan...*ExpNR5
S      
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (10:51AM) by enjoying golden days of life
12903*Golden Temple Mail (...*SFWR2
SMTWTFS
05:4535m late06:20ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:22AM) by ThE BoSs**
14611*Gorakhpur - Amritsar...*ExpNR??
  T    
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (10:20PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
18103*Jallianwalabagh Expr...*ExpSER3
   W F 
06:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (11:17AM) by system
74672*Pathankot-Amritsar D...*DEMUNR2
SMTWTFS
07:2015m late07:35ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:33AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
14631*Dehradun - Amritsar ...*ExpNR3
SMTWTFS
07:3015m late07:45ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (3:10PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
74652*Derababa Nanak-Amrit...*DEMUNR2
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:28AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
07:504h 45m late12:35SJNP/SujanpurUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (1:34PM) by system
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
07:50on time07:50MURI/Muri JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:59AM) by system
18237*Chhattisgarh Express...*ExpSECR3
SMTWTFS
08:1010m late08:20ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (11:21AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
54612*Pathankot Jn-Amritsa...*PassNR??
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/aBAT/Batala JunctionUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:31AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
59386-Slip*Panchvalley Passenge...*ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (3:06PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
74923*Hoshiarpur-Amritsar ...*DEMUNR2
SMTWTFS
08:35on time08:35ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:33AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
13005*Howrah - Amritsar (P...*ExpER3
SMTWTFS
08:5515m late09:10ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Nov 09 2015 (11:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
74681*Khem Karan - Amritsa...*DEMUNR1
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:31AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
14038Pathankot Delhi Expr...ExpNR2
SMTWT S
09:0510m late09:15SLKN/Sandal KalanUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:08AM) by system
74662*Attari Amritsar DMU*DEMUNR3
SMTWTFS
09:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 05 2015 (12:15AM) by enjoying golden days of life
14153*Kanpur - Amritsar We...*ExpNCR3
  T    
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 08 2016 (4:54PM) by Mohd Arif**
54601*Hisar-Amritsar Passe...*PassNR4
SMTWTFS
10:002h 5m late12:05ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (7:27AM) by system
13049*Howrah-Amritsar Expr...*ExpER3
SMTWTFS
10:2010m late10:30ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:37AM) by system
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECR2
     F 
10:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (4:20PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
19613*Ajmer - Amritsar Exp...*ExpNWR4
  T T  
10:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:11AM) by system
54614*Pathankot-Amritsar P...*PassNR3
SMTWTFS
11:006m late11:06ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:35AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
74641*Jalandhar City-Amrit...*DEMUNR4
SMTWTFS
11:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:35AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12411*Chandigarh - Amritsa...*SFNR2
SMTWTFS
11:355m late11:40ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:56AM) by system
64551*Ludhiana-Amritsar ME...*MEMUNR4
SMTWTFS
12:002h 55m late14:55ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (2:53PM) by RosH**
15707*Amrapali Express (PT...*ExpNFR3
SMTWTFS
12:452h 30m late15:15ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (10:41AM) by system
74654*Derababa Nanak-Amrit...*DEMUNR??
SMTWTFS
13:05on time13:05n/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:29AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
14506*Nangaldam - Amritsar...*ExpNR??
SMTWTFS
13:2015m late13:35ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:09PM) by system
74683*Khem Karan-Amritsar ...*DEMUNR1
SMTWTFS
13:25on time13:25n/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (5:25AM) by system
12031*New Delhi - Amritsar...*ShtbNR1
    T  
13:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:03AM) by system
12029*New Delhi - Amritsar...*ShtbNR1
SMTW FS
13:4510m late13:55ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (1:04PM) by Ferroequinologist**
12497*Shan-e-Punjab Expres...*SFNR2
SMTWTFS
14:2010m late14:30ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:12AM) by system
19611*Ajmer - Amritsar Exp...*ExpNWR3
S    F 
14:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:13AM) by
14608*Atari Amritsar Sam...*ExpNR3
 M  T  
15:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 18 2015 (1:45PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
74674*Pathankot-Amritsar D...*DEMUNR3
SMTWTFS
15:104m late15:14n/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:36AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
15531*Saharsa - Amritsar J...*ExpECR??
 M     
15:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (11:59PM) by Jay Shah**
14615*Lalkuan - Amritsar E...*ExpNR??
S      
15:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:24AM) by
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECR2
    T  
15:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:28AM) by system
14037Delhi-Pathankot Expr...ExpNR2
SMTW FS
15:3518m late15:53VKA/Verka JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:08AM) by system
11057*Mumbai CST - Amritsa...*ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
16:305m early16:25ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14634*Ravi Express (UnRese...*ExpNR2
SMTWTFS
16:40on time16:40n/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:32AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
74656*Derababa Nanak-Amrit...*DEMUNR??
SMTWTFS
16:55on time16:55n/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (4:30AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
15209*Jan Sewa Express (Un...*ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
17:0050m late17:50ASR/Amritsar JunctionUpdated: Oct 11 2015 (7:46PM) by Jay Shah**
19416Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpWR??
  T    
17:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:06AM) by system
12317*Akal Takht Express*SFER2
 M  T  
17:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:05PM) by KMonIRI**
12357*Durgiana SF Express*SFER2
S  W   
17:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (11:55PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site