Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 01:36:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 01:36:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BWN/Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)
বর্ধমান জংশন     बर्द्धमान जंक्शन
[Burdwan]

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 184
Number of Originating Trains: 20
Number of Terminating Trains: 20

Jn Point: BDC/DKAE/ASN/SNT/Bolgona; Railway Overbridge, Railway Loco Colony, Grand Trunk Road , Ph - 0342-2662534, Dist - Burdwan, 713103, West Bengal

Elevation: 36 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Howrah
No Recent News for BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.2/5 (93 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
porters/escalators - good (11)
food - good (12)
transportation - excellent (11)
lodging - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (12)
sightseeing - good (11)
safety - excellent (11)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

259 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
53132Muzaffarpur Sealdah ...PassER4
SMTWTFS
00:03n/an/aPAN/PanagarhUpdated: Feb 12 2016 (11:09PM) by system
36851*Howrah-Barddhaman Ch...*KlktER0
SMTWTFS
00:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (2:51PM) by system
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWR1
      S
00:07no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (6:06AM) by system
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...ExpER1
S      
00:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:46AM) by system
03129Kolkata - Alipur Dua...ExpER0
 M     
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (10:29PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFER0
   W   
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (2:22AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
36853*Howrah-Barddhaman Ch...*KlktER0
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 03 2015 (8:19PM) by system
37857*Howrah-Barddhaman Lo...*KlktER0
SMTWTFS
00:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (11:38AM) by system
13106Ballia - Sealdah Exp...ExpER5
SMTWTFS
00:31n/an/aMUW/MathurapurUpdated: Apr 07 2016 (3:07PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
12987Sealdah - Ajmer Expr...SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
00:33n/an/aPRAE/PallaroadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
00:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:14AM) by system
13160Jogbani - Kolkata Ex...ExpER6
S  W F 
00:44no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:28AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFER1
SMTWTFS
00:46n/an/aBMAE/BelmuriUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (1:08PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12307-SlipHowrah-Bikaner Link ...SFER0
SMTWTFS
00:46n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
12377Padatik ExpressSFER1
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:38PM) by KMonIRI*^~
13156Mithilanchal ExpressExpER0
  T   S
01:00n/an/aDPX/DadpurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:12PM) by system
13158Tirhut ExpressExpER0
    T  
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:40AM) by system
13136Jaynagar - Kolkata (...ExpER5
 M     
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:56AM) by system
13138Azamgarh - Kolkata W...ExpER0
   W   
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:04AM) by system
13153Gour ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
01:02n/an/aHYG/Hooghly GhatUpdated: Mar 13 2016 (4:25AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13153-SlipSealdah Balurghat Go...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
01:02n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:30PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15272Muzaffarpur-Howrah J...ExpECR0
   W   
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (11:38AM) by system
15234Maithili ExpressExpECR0
 M  T  
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (7:20AM) by system
15236Darbhanga - Howrah E...ExpECR0
      S
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:10AM) by system
03067Howrah - Nautanwa Ja...ExpER0
 M     
01:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (1:51AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpER0
    T S
01:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:49AM) by system
03041Howrah - Raxaul Jans...ExpER0
     F 
01:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (2:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13024Gaya - Howrah Expres...ExpER5
SMTWTFS
01:16n/an/aGKH/GuskaraUpdated: Apr 27 2016 (6:08PM) by Saurabh*^~
53139Kolkata Terminus - J...PassER3
SMTWTFS
01:23n/an/aPDA/PundooahUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (7:13AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
36855*Howrah-Barddhaman Ch...*KlktER0
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:08AM) by system
53049Howrah - Mokama Fast...PassER0
SMTWTFS
01:31n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:09PM) by system
13022Mithila ExpressExpER6
SMTWTFS
01:36n/an/aASN/Asansol JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:13AM) by system
15050Purvanchal Express (...ExpNER5
S   T  
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 02 2016 (12:02AM) by Saurabh*^~
15052Purvanchal Express (...ExpNER4
     F 
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 16 2016 (5:07PM) by ॐ नमः शिवाय*^~
15048Purvanchal ExpressExpNER5
 MTW  S
01:53n/an/aNPZ/NawapatraUpdated: Jun 16 2016 (5:24PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12308Jodhpur-Howrah SF Ex...SFER4
SMTWTFS
02:20n/an/aARW/Ahraura RoadUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (1:07PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
22308Bikaner-Howrah Link ...SFER4
SMTWTFS
02:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:52AM) by system
23154Balurghat - Sealdah ...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:58AM) by system
13154Gour ExpressExpER5
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/aRJG/RajgramUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:10AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
11447Shaktipunj Express (...ExpWCR5
SMTWTFS
02:33n/an/aKAO/KalubathanUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (4:27PM) by system
13148Uttar Banga Express ...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
03:11n/an/aSM/SamsiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:05PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13072Jamalpur - Howrah Su...ExpER5
SMTWTFS
03:35n/an/aTBB/TilbhitaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:34AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
63501*Howrah-Barddhaman Jn...*MEMUER3
SMTWTFS
03:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:56AM) by system
12346Saraighat ExpressSFER5
SMTWTFS
03:46n/an/aKLP/KotalpukurUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (3:13PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
13186GangaSagar ExpressExpER5
SMTWTFS
03:54n/an/aJMU/JamuiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
12344Darjeeling MailSFER5
SMTWTFS
04:08n/an/aJMQ/JamirghataUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:26AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
13010Doon ExpressExpER6
SMTWTFS
04:22n/an/aKQR/Koderma JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
23010Doon Express SlipExpER5
SMTWTFS
04:22n/an/an/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (9:19PM) by system
05007Ramnagar - Howrah Sp...ExpNER0
S      
04:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 30 2016 (10:24PM) by ☆अलविदा गोंडा मीटरगेज■☆*^~
13132Anand Vihar T. - Kol...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/aKYT/KailahatUpdated: May 03 2016 (10:19AM) by Saurabh*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site