Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 16:54:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 16:54:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BWN/Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)
বর্ধমান জংশন     बर्द्धमान जंक्शन
[Burdwan]

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 181
Number of Originating Trains: 20
Number of Terminating Trains: 20

Railway Overbridge, Railway Loco Colony, Grand Trunk Road , Ph - 0342-2662534, Dist - Burdwan, 713103, West Bengal

Elevation: 36 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Howrah
No Recent News for BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.2/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
porters/escalators - good (10)
food - good (11)
transportation - excellent (10)
lodging - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (11)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - excellent (10)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

257 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
53132Muzaffarpur Sealdah ...PassER4
SMTWTFS
00:0313m late00:16SDAH/SealdahUpdated: Feb 12 2016 (11:09PM) by system
36851*Howrah-Barddhaman Ch...*KlktER0
SMTWTFS
00:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (2:51PM) by system
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWR1
      S
00:07no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (6:06AM) by system
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...ExpER0
S      
00:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:46AM) by system
22309Howrah - New Jalpaig...ACSFER0
   W   
00:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 08 2016 (10:27PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
03129Kolkata - AlipurDuar...ExpER0
 M     
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 09 2016 (1:09AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
36853*Howrah-Barddhaman Ch...*KlktER0
SMTWTFS
00:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 03 2015 (8:19PM) by system
37857*Howrah-Barddhaman Lo...*KlktER0
SMTWTFS
00:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (11:38AM) by system
13106Ballia - Sealdah Exp...ExpER5
SMTWTFS
00:316m early00:25SDAH/SealdahUpdated: Apr 07 2016 (3:07PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
12987Sealdah - Ajmer Expr...SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
00:333m late00:36GMC/Kanpur Goods Marshalling YardUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
00:404m late00:44AZ/Azimganj JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:14AM) by system
13160Jogbani - Kolkata Ex...ExpER6
S  W F 
00:44no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:28AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFER1
SMTWTFS
00:466m late00:52CNBI/ChandariUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (1:08PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12307-SlipHowrah-Bikaner Link ...SFER0
SMTWTFS
00:46n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
12377Padatik ExpressSFER1
SMTWTFS
00:557m late01:02RNI/RangapaniUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:38PM) by KMonIRI*^~
13156Mithilanchal ExpressExpER0
  T   S
01:0050m late01:50KOAA/KolkataUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:12PM) by system
13158Tirhut ExpressExpER0
    T  
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:40AM) by system
13136Jaynagar - Kolkata (...ExpER5
 M     
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:56AM) by system
13138Azamgarh - Kolkata W...ExpER0
   W   
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:04AM) by system
13153Gour ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
01:0210m early00:52MLDT/Malda TownUpdated: Mar 13 2016 (4:25AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13153-SlipSealdah Balurghat Go...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
01:02n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:30PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15272Muzaffarpur-Howrah J...ExpECR0
   W   
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (11:38AM) by system
15234Maithili ExpressExpECR0
 M  T  
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (7:20AM) by system
15236Darbhanga - Howrah E...ExpECR0
      S
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:10AM) by system
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpER0
    T S
01:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:49AM) by system
03041Howrah - Raxaul Spec...ExpER0
 M     
01:11no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 17 2016 (1:48AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13024Gaya - Howrah Expres...ExpER5
SMTWTFS
01:1618m late01:34HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Apr 27 2016 (6:08PM) by Saurabh*^~
08009Santragachi - Alipur...ExpSER0
     F 
01:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 14 2016 (8:00PM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
53139Kolkata Terminus - J...PassER3
SMTWTFS
01:232h 9m late03:32JSME/Jasidih JunctionUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (7:13AM) by दंगल 2016*^~
36855*Howrah-Barddhaman Ch...*KlktER0
SMTWTFS
01:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:08AM) by system
53049Howrah - Mokama Fast...PassER0
SMTWTFS
01:31n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:09PM) by system
13022Mithila ExpressExpER6
SMTWTFS
01:3620m late01:56HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:13AM) by system
15050Purvanchal Express (...ExpNER5
S   T  
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 02 2016 (12:02AM) by Saurabh*^~
15052Purvanchal Express (...ExpNER4
     F 
01:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 16 2016 (5:07PM) by Error*^~
15048Purvanchal ExpressExpNER5
 MTW  S
01:531h 51m late03:44KOAA/KolkataUpdated: Jun 16 2016 (5:24PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12308Jodhpur-Howrah SF Ex...SFER4
SMTWTFS
02:2044m late03:04HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (1:07PM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
22308Bikaner-Howrah Link ...SFER4
SMTWTFS
02:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:52AM) by system
23154Balurghat - Sealdah ...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:58AM) by system
13154Gour ExpressExpER5
SMTWTFS
02:3027m late02:57NH/Naihati JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:10AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
11447Shaktipunj Express (...ExpWCR5
SMTWTFS
02:337m early02:26HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 13 2015 (4:27PM) by system
13148Uttar Banga Express ...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
03:11n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:05PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13072Jamalpur - Howrah Su...ExpER5
SMTWTFS
03:3513m early03:22HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:34AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
63501*Howrah-Barddhaman Jn...*MEMUER3
SMTWTFS
03:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:56AM) by system
12346Saraighat ExpressSFER5
SMTWTFS
03:462h 23m late06:09HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Jan 01 2016 (3:13PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
13186GangaSagar ExpressExpER5
SMTWTFS
03:5418m late04:12SDAH/SealdahUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
12344Darjeeling MailSFER5
SMTWTFS
04:08on time04:08SDAH/SealdahUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:26AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
13010Doon ExpressExpER6
SMTWTFS
04:2217m late04:39HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
23010Doon Express SlipExpER5
SMTWTFS
04:22n/an/an/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (9:19PM) by system
13132Anand Vihar T. - Kol...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
04:4510h 17m late15:02NH/Naihati JunctionUpdated: May 03 2016 (10:19AM) by Saurabh*^~
53520-SlipGiridih - Kolkata Li...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (12:57PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site