Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 15:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 15:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BE/Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)
بریلی جنکشن     बरेली जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 156
Number of Originating Trains: 22
Number of Terminating Trains: 21

Junction Point - MB/SPN/IZN/KSJ/CH, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 174 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Moradabad
Rating: 4.0/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
porters/escalators - good (13)
food - good (13)
transportation - excellent (10)
lodging - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (12)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - good (11)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 53m ago

177 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
04406New Delhi - Lucknow ...ExpNR??
S      
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (2:16PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
04404Anand Vihar - Luckno...ExpNR??
      S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 24 2016 (2:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR2
SMTWTFS
00:0546m late00:51NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:34AM) by Harsh**
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCR1
    T  
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 23 2015 (12:29PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
14208Padmavat ExpressExpNR1
SMTWTFS
00:3228m late01:00LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NRUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:12AM) by system
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNR2
SMTWTFS
00:4027m late01:07NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Feb 02 2016 (12:46PM) by Saurabh*^
14523Harihar ExpressExpNR2
  T  F 
01:0023m late01:23UMB/Ambala Cantt. JunctionUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:16PM) by Harsh**
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWR2
    T  
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:51AM) by Mohd Arif**
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWR2
S      
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:50AM) by Mohd Arif**
24512Nauchandi Link Expre...ExpNR??
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38PM) by system
14512Nauchandi ExpressExpNR1
SMTWTFS
01:0515m late01:20ALD/Allahabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:22AM) by system
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWR1
S     S
01:22no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 17 2016 (2:43PM) by system
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNR1
    T  
01:22no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:35AM) by ♤☆■02537 GKP●BNZ LHB SPL■ ☆♤**
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNR3
SMTWTFS
01:2213m late01:35DS/DasnaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:14PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFR1
  TW F 
01:2211m late01:33IAA/Indara JunctionUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (2:05PM) by system
13020Bagh ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
01:432m late01:45BTK/BankataUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (1:53PM) by PRAKASH**
12229Lucknow MailSFNR2
SMTWTFS
01:505m late01:55NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:52AM) by Harsh**
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNR1
 M W FS
02:0222m late02:24MW/MairwaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:27AM) by system
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR1
S T T  
02:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:29AM) by system
12231Lucknow - Chandigarh...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
02:10on time02:10CDG/Chandigarh JunctionUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (3:59PM) by Mohd Arif**
55322Ramnagar - Varanasi ...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
02:2050m late03:10MB/Moradabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (8:56PM) by system
14266Dehradun - Varanasi ...ExpNR2
SMTWTFS
02:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:58PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFR1
      S
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
12429Lucknow - New Delhi ...ACSFNR3
SMTWTFS
02:426m late02:48NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (5:42PM) by Saurabh*^
12230Lucknow MailSFNR1
SMTWTFS
02:505m early02:45LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NRUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:53AM) by Harsh**
15273Satyagraha Express (...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
03:1852m late04:10DLI/Old Delhi JunctionUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (10:51AM) by enjoying golden days of life
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNR2
S  W F 
03:1919m early03:00NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Jan 31 2016 (7:08PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNR2
SMTWTFS
03:257m late03:32SRE/Saharanpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:13PM) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC**
14511-SlipNauchandi Link Expre...ExpNCR??
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12430New Delhi - Lucknow ...ACSFNR1
SMTWTFS
03:4324m late04:07LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NRUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (5:45PM) by Saurabh*^
13010Doon ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
03:5725m late04:22SIQ/SarkoniUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
23010Doon Express SlipExpER??
SMTWTFS
03:57n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:49PM) by system
13019Bagh ExpressExpER2
SMTWTFS
04:001h 28m late05:28KGM/KathgodamUpdated: Feb 03 2016 (1:32AM) by Mohd Arif**
14205Faizabad - Delhi Exp...ExpNR2
SMTWTFS
04:2049m late05:09DLI/Old Delhi JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:28AM) by 🚂 RF Z**
12370Kumbha ExpressSFER1
 MTW FS
04:2520m late04:45MGS/Mughal Sarai JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:46AM) by Harsh**
12328Upasana ExpressSFER1
S   T  
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:16AM) by জয় মাকালী*^
12232Chandigarh - Lucknow...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
04:4520m late05:05LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NRUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:33AM) by system
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR3
 M W  S
04:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:29AM) by system
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNR2
S T TF 
04:551h 35m late06:30SNP/SonipatUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (3:25PM) by system
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNR2
 M W F 
04:5756m late05:53ANVT/Anand Vihar TerminalUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:22PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFER2
      S
04:57no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:57AM) by moderator**
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFER2
  T    
04:57no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (8:06PM) by 🚌 ✈Sumeet Travels🚄**
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
05:074h 0m late09:07SRE/Saharanpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 11 2015 (7:46PM) by Jay Shah**
19403Ahmedabad-Sultanpur ...ExpWR??
   W   
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:56AM) by Mohd Arif**
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFR??
S  W   
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (1:21PM) by Mohd Arif**
14524Harihar ExpressExpNR1
S  W   
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:25AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECR1
  T  F 
05:458m early05:37TLMD/Trilochan MahdoUpdated: Dec 15 2015 (8:59AM) by Pp**
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
06:1512m late06:27BSE/BadshahpurUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (3:08PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER??
  T   S
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:35AM) by 401739**
12325Kolkata - Nangal Dam...SFER??
     F 
06:152h 25m late08:40SRE/Saharanpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (9:43PM) by Mohd Arif**
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site