Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 03:20:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 03:20:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BE/Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)
بریلی جنکشن     बरेली जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4

Junction Point - SPN/MB/LKO/PBE/KSJ, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 174 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Moradabad
cleanliness - good (8)
porters/escalators - good (8)
food - excellent (8)
transportation - excellent (7)
lodging - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
sightseeing - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

177 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
04406New Delhi - Lucknow ...ExpNR??
S      
00:05n/an/an/a
04404Anand Vihar - Luckno...ExpNR??
      S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR2
SMTWTFS
00:05n/an/aPMR/Pitambarpur
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCR1
    T  
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
04410New Delhi - Barauni ...ExpNR??
S   T  
00:15n/an/aPMR/Pitambarpur
14208Padmavat ExpressExpNR1
SMTWTFS
00:33n/an/aMB/Moradabad Junction
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNR2
SMTWTFS
00:38n/an/aTLH/Tilhar
14523Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR??
  T  F 
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWR2
    T  
01:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWR??
S      
01:00n/an/aAJI/Anjhi Shahabad
24512Nauchandi Link Expre...ExpNR??
SMTWTFS
01:03n/an/an/a
14512Nauchandi ExpressExpNR??
SMTWTFS
01:03n/an/aDUN/Duganpur
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNR3
SMTWTFS
01:20n/an/aKAR/Karna
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNR??
    T  
01:22no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWR??
S     S
01:22n/an/aGZB/Ghaziabad Junction
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFR??
  TW F 
01:22no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13020Bagh ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
01:43n/an/an/a
12229Lucknow MailSFNR2
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/aCHTI/Chanehti Junction
55322Ramnagar - Varanasi ...PassNER??
SMTWTFS
02:02n/an/an/a
14266Dehradun - Varanasi ...ExpNR2
SMTWTFS
02:02n/an/aDDN/Dehradun
12231Lucknow-Chandigarh S...SFNR2
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/an/a
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNR??
 M W FS
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR1
S T T  
02:15n/an/aKIV/Kaialsa
15934Amritsar-Dibrugarh W...ExpNFR??
      S
02:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12429Lucknow - New Delhi ...ACSFNR??
SMTWTFS
02:42n/an/an/a
12230Lucknow MailSFNR1
SMTWTFS
02:50n/an/aLDP/Lodipur Bishnupur
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNR??
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/aROZA/Roza Junction
14511-SlipNauchandi Link Expre...ExpNCR??
SMTWTFS
03:25n/an/an/a
15273Satyagraha Express (...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
03:37n/an/aMIR/Maijapur
12430New Delhi - Lucknow ...ACSFNR1
SMTWTFS
03:42n/an/an/a
13010Doon ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
03:57n/an/aNBD/Najibabad Junction
23010Doon Express SlipExpER??
SMTWTFS
03:57n/an/an/a
13019Bagh ExpressExpER2
SMTWTFS
04:03n/an/aJLD/Jarwal Road
14205Faizabad - Delhi Exp...ExpNR2
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/an/a
12370Kumbha SF ExpressSFER??
 MTW FS
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12328Upasana ExpressSFER1
S   T  
04:25n/an/an/a
12232Chandigarh - Lucknow...SFNR1
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/a
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNR2
 M W F 
04:57no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFER??
      S
04:57no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFER??
  T    
04:57no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
05:07n/an/an/a
19403Ahmedabad-Sultanpur ...ExpWR??
   W   
05:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14524Harihar Nath ExpressExpNR??
S  W   
05:40n/an/an/a
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECR1
  T  F 
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15903Dibrugarh-Chandigarh...ExpNFR??
   W   
05:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/aUBC/Ambala City
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER??
  T   S
06:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12325Kolkata - Nangal Dam...SFER??
     F 
06:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12317Akal Takht ExpressSFER??
 M  T  
06:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
54465*Farrukhabad Bareilly...*PassNR??
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site