Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 05:36:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 05:36:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BPL/Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)
بھوپال جنکشن     भोपाल जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6

Junction Point BINA,MKC,ET P.O. Chandbarh, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 497 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Bhopal
No Recent News for BPL/Bhopal Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (22)
porters/escalators - good (20)
food - good (20)
transportation - excellent (20)
lodging - good (18)
railfanning - good (19)
sightseeing - good (17)
safety - good (18)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 32m ago

234 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNR1
S  W   
00:01n/an/aSUW/Sukhisewaniyan
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ch...RajNR1
    T S
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNR1
 M     
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12612Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...GRSR1
  T    
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR4
 M     
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR3
S      
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER4
  T TF 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNER5
      S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNER2
   W   
00:05n/an/aJUH/Jujharpur Cabin
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:15n/an/aBINA/Bina Junction
12485Nanded - Sriganganag...SFNWR2
 MT  F 
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22457H.S. Nanded-Una Hima...SFNR??
S      
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12421H.S.Nanded-Amritsar ...SFNR??
    T  
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14010Patalkot ExpressExpNR1
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/aBINA/Bina Junction
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWR2
    T S
00:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22685Yesvantpur-Chandigar...SKrSWR2
 M   F 
00:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
00:50n/an/aDRA/Dularia
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCR1
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/an/a
12780-SlipH.Nizamuddin-Hubli G...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/an/a
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNER1
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/aETB/Itarsi B Cabin
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/aBJI/Bijauli
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWR??
 M     
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR??
  T   S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR??
  T   S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR??
   W   
01:40n/an/an/a
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR1
   W   
01:40n/an/aBTWN/Betwa Cabin
12433Chennai Central-Hazr...RajNR3
 M    S
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNR2
  T  F 
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCR2
   W   
02:00n/an/aBSL/Bhusaval Junction
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNR1
    T  
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12611Chennai Central - De...GRSR??
S      
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNR1
S TWTF 
02:10n/an/aBINA/Bina Junction
12406H.Nizamuddin-Bhusava...SFNR1
 M    S
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCR3
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/a
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/aPGL/Pagdhal
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:55n/an/aKSWR/Kalmeshwar
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER1
   W   
03:00n/an/aBNZ/Badshahnagar
16094Lucknow Charbagh-Che...ExpSR1
  T  F 
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR1
SM  T  
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR1
      S
03:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR1
      S
03:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12724Andhra Pradesh Expre...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:2045m late04:05ODG/Obaidulla Ganj
12647Kongu ExpressSFSR2
  T    
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNER??
    T  
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22680Katra - Yesvantpur S...PrmSWR??
   W   
03:501m late03:51SMK/Samalkha
22911Shipra ExpressSFWR4
S  W F 
04:00n/an/an/a
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECR4
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/an/a
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNR1
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
14320Bareilly - Indore We...ExpNR??
    T  
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNER??
S      
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site