Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:23:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:23:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at BPL/Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)
بھوپال جنکشن     भोपाल जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Junction Point BINA/MKC/ET, Navbahar Colony, Bhopal, 462001
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 497 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Bhopal
No Recent News for BPL/Bhopal Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 222
Number of Originating Trains: 14
Number of Terminating Trains: 14
Rating: 3.6/5 (276 votes)
cleanliness - average (38)
porters/escalators - good (36)
food - good (35)
transportation - good (36)
lodging - good (32)
railfanning - good (33)
sightseeing - good (32)
safety - good (34)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: 15m ago

237 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSR1
  T    
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:14PM) by system
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNR1
    T S
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 18 2016 (9:04PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNR1
 M     
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:55PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNR1
S  W   
00:01n/an/aBSP/Bilaspur JunctionUpdated: Nov 20 2016 (7:10PM) by AP™^~
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR4
 M     
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (3:20PM) by DM^~
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNER5
      S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (6:05PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNER2
   W   
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (3:15PM) by DM^~
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER4
  T TF 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 11 2016 (5:56PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR3
S      
00:055h 47m late05:52BZM/Bhimsen JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (4:56PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
00:1535m late00:50RKM/Raja Ki MandiUpdated: Nov 17 2016 (5:18AM) by DM^~
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWR2
 MT  F 
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:23PM) by system
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNR3
    T  
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (4:27PM) by system
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNR2
S      
00:203h 37m late03:57BHA/BhandaiUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:25AM) by system
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWR2
    T S
00:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2016 (6:15PM) by Cheetah*^~
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNR1
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/aCWA/Chhindwara JunctionUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (5:34PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWR2
 M   F 
00:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2016 (1:31AM) by Cheetah*^~
02125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCR2
S      
00:353m late00:38SHLK/SholakaUpdated: Nov 12 2016 (7:52PM) by Hussain*^~
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCR2
SMTWTFS
00:507m late00:57FDB/FaridabadUpdated: Nov 17 2016 (5:20AM) by system
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCR1
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (3:27PM) by system
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:54AM) by system
12542Lokmanya Tilak (T.) ...SFNER1
SMTWTFS
01:102m late01:12BUW/Burhwal JunctionUpdated: Nov 19 2016 (12:24PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWR3
 M     
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (11:14AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR0
  T   S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (11:30PM) by system
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSR1
   W   
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 09 2016 (7:26PM) by system
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR0
   W   
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:01PM) by system
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR0
  T   S
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (2:59PM) by DM^~
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCR1
S      
01:40n/an/aKYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Nov 08 2016 (10:50AM) by ☆अलविदा गोंडा मीटरगेज■☆*^~
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSR2
S      
02:0033m late02:33NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (8:16PM) by DM^~
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNR3
 M    S
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (8:52AM) by brandonbuffard^~
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNR1
    T  
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (12:50PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNR2
  T  F 
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:24AM) by system
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCR2
   W   
02:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 13 2016 (8:51PM) by Saif Ali^~
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNR1
 M    S
02:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 09 2016 (11:14AM) by system
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNR1
S TWTF 
02:10n/an/aR/Raipur JunctionUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:55PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCR3
SMTWTFS
02:301h 15m late03:45PRG/Prayag JunctionUpdated: Oct 11 2016 (9:56PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:4015m late02:55HDL/HodalUpdated: Nov 02 2016 (8:58AM) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:5528m late03:23VRBD/Vrindaban RoadUpdated: Nov 14 2016 (8:26PM) by system
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR1
SM  T  
03:007h 0m late10:00NGP/Nagpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (10:26AM) by brandonbuffard^~
16094Lucknow - Chennai (G...ExpSR1
  T  F 
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (1:29PM) by system
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR1
      S
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:56PM) by system
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR1
      S
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:11AM) by system
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER1
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2016 (11:45AM) by Bengaluru City Chennai Central Mail^~
12724Telangana (A.P) SF E...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:2014h 32m late17:52SORI/SoraiUpdated: Nov 20 2016 (7:08PM) by AP™^~
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSR2
  T    
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:20PM) by system
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNER0
    T  
03:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (7:52AM) by system
22911Shipra ExpressSFWR4
S  W F 
04:0025m late04:25LKJN/Link Junction CabinUpdated: Nov 19 2016 (3:12PM) by IR no more Safe^~
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNR1
S      
04:153h 55m late08:10BSL/Bhusaval JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (7:29PM) by system
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECR5
SMTWTFS
04:1515m late04:30INDB/Indore Junction BGUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (12:30PM) by DJ™^~
14320Bareilly - Indore We...ExpNR0
    T  
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 30 2016 (12:12AM) by Saif Ali^~
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNER0
S      
04:2552m late05:17AMS/AmausiUpdated: Oct 05 2016 (12:29PM) by Cheetah*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site