Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 07:44:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 07:44:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BBS/Bhubaneswar (4 PFs)
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର ভুবনেশ্বর     भुवनेश्वर

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4

Tel: 0674-2532233, Master Canteen Chowk, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha

Elevation: 40 m above sea level
Zone: ECoR/East Coast   Division: Khurda Road
No Recent News for BBS/Bhubaneswar
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (19)
porters/escalators - good (20)
food - good (19)
transportation - good (20)
lodging - good (19)
railfanning - excellent (18)
sightseeing - excellent (20)
safety - good (20)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 9m ago

210 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
08009Howrah - Puri Rath Y...ExpSER??
S   T S
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22809Paradeep - Vishakapa...SFECoR??
    T  
00:51no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSER1
      S
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCR??
   W   
01:05n/an/aCPP/Chipurupalle
18516Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpECoR??
 M     
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22878Puri - Digha SF Expr...SFECoR??
    T  
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22874Visakhapatnam - Digh...SFECoR??
     F 
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22890Samudra Kanya SF Exp...SFECoR??
S      
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22889Samudra Kanya SF Exp...SFECoR??
 M     
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoR4
S      
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22877Digha - Puri SF Expr...SFECoR??
     F 
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFR4
  T    
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18450Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoR4
    T  
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22853Kolkata Shalimar-Vis...SFSER??
   W   
01:10n/an/an/a
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoR??
      S
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08402Santragachi - Puri (...ExpECoR??
S      
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSER3
   W  S
01:20n/an/an/a
00852*Bangalore Cantt. - B...*PrmECoR??
  T   S
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08006Puri - Kharagpur Rat...PassSER??
 M     
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR1
S    FS
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFR1
 M     
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18409Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoR4
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/an/a
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSR1
   WT  
02:2530m late02:55MKO/Markona
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR1
  T    
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
03:0015m late03:15RBA/Rambha
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSER??
 M   F 
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSR??
  T    
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoR4
SMTWTFS
03:302h 22m late05:52SIL/Sakhi Gopal
12881Howrah-Puri Garib Ra...GRECoR4
   W F 
03:35n/an/an/a
22835Shalimar - Puri Week...SFSER??
    T  
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12887Howrah-Puri Weekly S...SFSER4
  T    
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12895Howrah-Puri Weekly S...SFSER4
      S
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR4
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/aSXN/Sonakhan
11019*Konark Express (PT)*ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/aDUSI/Dusi
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/aVAT/Vatlur
18302-SlipRayagada - Puri Expr...ExpECoR4
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/an/a
18451Tapaswini ExpressExpECoR4
SMTWTFS
04:50n/an/an/a
12837Howrah-Puri SF Expre...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
05:05n/an/aNYA/Narayangarh
58132Puri Rourkela Passen...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
05:18n/an/an/a
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR??
     F 
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12145Mumbai LTT-Puri SF E...SFCR??
  T    
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSER4
 M     
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER4
S TW F 
05:55n/an/an/a
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFR??
      S
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR4
    T  
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15901Bengaluru City–Dibru...ExpNFR2
   W   
06:10n/an/aPEL/Polireddipalem
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR2
 M    S
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSR2
  T    
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR1
    T  
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR??
     F 
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site