Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 02:13:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 02:13:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BBS/Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର     भुवनेश्वर

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 183
Number of Originating Trains: 32
Number of Terminating Trains: 32

Tel: 0674-2532233, Master Canteen Chowk, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha

Elevation: 40 m above sea level
Zone: ECoR/East Coast   Division: Khurda Road
Rating: 4.4/5 (235 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (30)
porters/escalators - good (30)
food - good (29)
transportation - good (30)
lodging - good (29)
railfanning - excellent (27)
sightseeing - excellent (30)
safety - excellent (30)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 56m ago

214 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoR0
      S
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 03 2015 (12:37PM) by Shirdi Superfast Express*^
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoR1
  T  F 
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:05AM) by system
22809Paradeep - Vishakapa...SFECoR6
    T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:11AM) by
18450Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoR4
    T  
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:35AM) by system
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFR4
  T    
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:00AM) by system
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoR4
S      
00:55on time00:55KNPR/Kendrapara RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:41AM) by system
22889Samudra Kanya SF Exp...SFECoR0
 M     
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (12:27AM) by system
22853Shalimar - Visakhapa...SFSER0
   W   
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:05AM) by system
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoR0
      S
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:08PM) by system
22890Samudra Kanya SF Exp...SFECoR0
S      
01:05on time01:05MWQ/Motari HaltUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (12:27AM) by system
22874Visakhapatnam - Digh...SFECoR0
     F 
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:08PM) by system
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSER1
      S
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (9:21PM) by system
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCR6
   W   
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
18516Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpECoR0
 M     
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:14AM) by
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSER3
   W  S
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:22AM) by system
08402Santragachi - Puri S...PrmECoR0
     F 
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 28 2016 (1:19AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
08452*Krishnarajapuram -Bh...*PrmECoR0
  T   S
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (9:10PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFR1
S    FS
02:30on time02:30KPXR/Kaipadar RoadUpdated: Mar 05 2016 (10:40AM) by Amjad Ali Khan*^~
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFR1
 M     
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 01 2015 (10:48PM) by Shivkumar Mishra*^~
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFR1
  T    
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:50AM) by system
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSR1
   WT  
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (2:06AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18409Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoR4
SMTWTFS
02:45on time02:45JEN/JenapurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:06PM) by prakash*^~
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
03:15on time03:15KRIH/Korai HaltUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (10:56PM) by system
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSR0
  T    
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 22 2016 (1:46AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
00614Kochuveli – Guwahati...PrmSR0
  T    
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (6:26PM) by Kolkata Knight Riders^~
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoR4
SMTWTFS
03:30on time03:30KRIH/Korai HaltUpdated: Today (1:58AM) by Shivkumar Mishra*^~
12881Howrah-Puri Garib Ra...GRECoR6
   W F 
03:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:28PM) by KMonIRI*^~
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSER1
 M   F 
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:22AM) by system
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCR0
      S
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 20 2016 (2:06AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12887Howrah-Puri Weekly S...SFECoR4
  T    
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:23AM) by system
12895Howrah-Puri Weekly S...SFECoR4
      S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:41AM) by system
22835Shalimar - Puri Week...SFECoR6
    T  
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:28AM) by system
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR4
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/aSORO/SoroUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:31AM) by Cheetah*^~
11019*Konark Express (PT)*ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/aJPI/JhadupudiUpdated: Nov 04 2015 (1:24AM) by Cheetah*^~
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/aBAM/BrahmapurUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:14PM) by system
12837Howrah-Puri SF Expre...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
05:15n/an/aKGP/Kharagpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:54AM) by system
58132Puri - Rourkela Pass...PassSER1
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (5:11AM) by system
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR0
     F 
05:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (2:36AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18451Tapaswini ExpressExpECoR4
SMTWTFS
05:35n/an/aANGL/AngulUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:22AM) by system
18302-SlipRayagada - Puri Expr...ExpECoR4
SMTWTFS
05:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:20PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCR4
  T    
05:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:47PM) by system
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSER4
 M     
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (9:38AM) by system
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER4
S TW F 
05:55n/an/aHWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR4
    T  
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:55PM) by Minti*^~
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFR0
      S
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:40AM) by system
12659Nagercoil - Shalimar...SFSR2
  T    
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:30AM) by system
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFR1
    T  
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:15PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/aNSI/NekurseniUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:51AM) by system
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECR0
     F 
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:46PM) by Minti*^~
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR2
 M    S
06:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:30PM) by KMonIRI*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site