Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 22:56:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 22:56:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BSL/Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)
भुसावळ जंक्शन     भुसावल जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 251
Number of Originating Trains: 14
Number of Terminating Trains: 13

Jn. Pt. AK/JL/KNW , Near MSRTC Bus Stand, Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra

Elevation: 209 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Bhusaval
No Recent News for BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.1/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
porters/escalators - good (10)
food - good (10)
transportation - excellent (8)
lodging - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (10)
sightseeing - average (8)
safety - excellent (10)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 9h 41m ago

274 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCR3
      S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:54AM) by system
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCR3
  T    
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCR4
   W   
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:31AM) by system
12781Mysuru-H.Nizamuddin ...SFSWR4
S      
00:1013m late00:23RNKA/RunkutaUpdated: Jan 02 2016 (7:10PM) by Cheetah**
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCR6
 M     
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (2:44PM) by Mohd Arif**
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn SF...SFCR6
      S
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (5:59PM) by Cheetah**
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCR4
    T  
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
11037Pune-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpCR3
     F 
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:17AM) by system
12114Nagpur-Pune Garib Ra...GRCR5
 M W  S
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (1:44PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^
12849Bilaspur-Pune SF Exp...SFSECR4
     F 
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:20PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCR4
S T T  
00:3018m late00:48PUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:22AM) by system
19417Ahmedabad - Allahaba...ExpWR4
     F 
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:13AM) by Saurabh*^
12290Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...DrntCR??
SMTWTFS
01:2014m late01:34CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Jan 31 2016 (9:12AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22686Chandigarh-Yesvantpu...SKrSWR8
S  W   
01:25n/an/aUBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)Updated: Jan 18 2016 (3:29PM) by Cheetah**
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCR8
     F 
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:07AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
01:3510m late01:45ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:36PM) by moderator**
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWR4
    T S
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:21AM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCR6
SMTWTFS
01:4531m late02:16G/Gondia JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:47AM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoR3
S      
01:5021m late02:11SNSI/Sainagar ShirdiUpdated: Nov 03 2015 (12:37PM) by Shirdi Superfast Express**
02124Nagpur - Pune AC SF ...ACSFCR??
   W   
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 30 2016 (1:35AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
59077*Surat-Bhusaval Passe...*PassWR7
SMTWTFS
01:55on time01:55BSL/Bhusaval JunctionUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (10:35PM) by जिंदगी से जंग जीत लेंगे हम**
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR5
SMTWTFS
01:5529m late02:24KT/KumtaUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (1:00PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12289Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...DrntCR??
SMTWTFS
02:0022m late02:22NGP/Nagpur JunctionUpdated: Jan 31 2016 (9:13AM) by awes khan**
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
02:0540m late02:45SZM/Sabzi MandiUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:03AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
02:2520m late02:45LTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
12850Pune-Bilaspur SuperF...SFSECR4
      S
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:22PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12113Pune-Nagpur Garib Ra...GRCR4
S T T  
02:3036m late03:06NGP/Nagpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:31AM) by system
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCR4
 M W F 
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:22AM) by system
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCR6
SMTWTFS
02:4015m late02:55NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:28AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWR7
 M  TF 
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCR4
S TW  S
02:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (4:12AM) by awes khan**
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER3
SMTWTFS
02:5033m late03:23CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (12:44PM) by 401739**
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWR1
 M  TF 
02:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 09 2015 (12:42AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
12151Samarsata SF Express...SFCR3
    TF 
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (8:39PM) by Gopal**
12949Porbandar-Santragach...SFWR1
      S
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:01AM) by system
12145Mumbai LTT-Puri SF E...SFCR2
 M     
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (2:47PM) by system
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR6
SMTWTFS
03:2020m late03:40GOL/GoilkeraUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:34PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
12111Mumbai CST - Amravat...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
03:3018m late03:48AMI/Amravati (Terminal)Updated: Jan 02 2016 (4:29AM) by awes khan**
51196Balharshah-Mumbai CS...PassCR3
SMTWTFS
03:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:53AM) by system
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR1
SMTWTFS
03:40on time03:40CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:23AM) by system
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSER7
SMTWTFS
03:4020m late04:00DTV/DhutraUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (2:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
12222Howrah- Pune AC Duro...DrntSER4
S    F 
03:425m late03:47PUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Feb 04 2016 (3:19AM) by Cheetah**
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSER??
  TWT S
03:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (8:57PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWR8
 M     
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:12PM) by system
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWR??
    T  
04:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (3:06PM) by Cheetah**
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER2
     F 
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:05PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
19051Shramik ExpressExpWR6
S      
04:10on time04:10STA/Satna JunctionUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (11:32PM) by system
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWR1
      S
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (3:20PM) by जिंदगी से जंग जीत लेंगे हम**
11453Prerana ExpressExpCR2
 M W F 
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:30PM) by awes khan**
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCR2
  T T S
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:55AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site