Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 20:29:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 20:29:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BSL/Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)
भुसावळ जंक्शन     भुसावल जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 259
Number of Originating Trains: 14
Number of Terminating Trains: 13

Jn. Pt. AK/JL/KNW , Near MSRTC Bus Stand, Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra

Elevation: 209 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Bhusaval
No Recent News for BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (106 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
porters/escalators - good (14)
food - good (14)
transportation - good (12)
lodging - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (14)
sightseeing - average (11)
safety - good (13)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 54m ago

280 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCR3
      S
00:0510m late00:15LTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:54AM) by system
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCR6
 M     
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (2:44PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCR4
   W   
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:31AM) by system
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWR4
S      
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 12 2016 (1:26PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCR3
  T    
00:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 15 2016 (5:19PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11037Pune-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpCR3
     F 
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:17AM) by system
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCR6
      S
00:155m late00:20ATA/AtaUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (5:59PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCR4
    T  
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCR4
S T T  
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 30 2016 (4:32PM) by system
12849Bilaspur-Pune SF Exp...SFSECR4
     F 
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:20PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...GRCR5
 M W  S
00:3010m late00:40PUNE/Pune JunctionUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (1:44PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
19417Ahmedabad - Allahaba...ExpWR4
     F 
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:13AM) by Saurabh*^~
12290Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...DrntCR0
SMTWTFS
01:20n/an/aYAD/YeulkhedUpdated: Jan 31 2016 (9:12AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22686Chandigarh-Yesvantpu...SKrSWR??
S  W   
01:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (5:55AM) by Namma Railu finds a mention in RB*^
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCR8
     F 
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:07AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
01:351m early01:34ADI/Ahmedabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:36PM) by moderator*^~
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWR??
    T S
01:35n/an/aBGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)Updated: Jul 16 2016 (2:00PM) by RF Z*^~
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCR6
SMTWTFS
01:451h 15m late03:00G/Gondia JunctionUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (4:54PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoR3
S      
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 03 2015 (12:37PM) by Shirdi Superfast Express*^
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR5
SMTWTFS
01:551h 10m late03:05CHI/ChiplunUpdated: Jun 19 2016 (6:03PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
59077*Surat-Bhusaval Passe...*PassWR7
SMTWTFS
01:55on time01:55BSL/Bhusaval JunctionUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (10:35PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
12289Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...DrntCR0
SMTWTFS
02:00n/an/aNK/Nasik RoadUpdated: Today (8:18PM) by Hussain*^~
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
02:0542m late02:47BTSR/BhuteshwarUpdated: May 30 2016 (4:25PM) by
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
02:251h 40m late04:05LTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCR4
 M W F 
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:22AM) by system
12850Pune-Bilaspur SuperF...SFSECR4
      S
02:3043m late03:13BSP/Bilaspur JunctionUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:22PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCR4
S T T  
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:31AM) by system
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCR6
SMTWTFS
02:401h 29m late04:09VRBD/Vrindaban RoadUpdated: Mar 31 2016 (2:27PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWR7
 M  TF 
02:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCR4
S TW  S
02:5042m late03:32DTV/DhutraUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:25PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER3
SMTWTFS
02:5025m late03:15CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Apr 02 2016 (1:36PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWR1
 M  TF 
02:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 21 2016 (11:15AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCR2
 M     
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (5:19PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCR3
    TF 
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:17PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWR1
      S
03:0022m late03:22BUA/BaradwarUpdated: Mar 17 2016 (3:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR3,6
SMTWTFS
03:2025m late03:45JSG/Jharsuguda JunctionUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (7:23PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
12111Mumbai CST - Amravat...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/aNGN/NandgaonUpdated: Jan 02 2016 (4:29AM) by awes khan*^~
51196Balharshah - Mumbai ...PassCR3
SMTWTFS
03:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 29 2016 (1:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER7
SMTWTFS
03:4045m late04:25KHS/KharsiaUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (2:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR1
SMTWTFS
03:4018m late03:58CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:23AM) by system
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSER0
  TWT S
03:423m late03:45CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (5:12PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
12222Howrah- Pune AC Duro...DrntSER4
S    F 
03:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (5:12PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWR8
 M     
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:12PM) by system
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWR6
    T  
04:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 19 2016 (3:44PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER2
     F 
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:05PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWR6
  T    
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 19 2016 (3:43PM) by तालियाँ बजाने से रेल्वे नही चल सकता*^~
11453Prerana ExpressExpCR2
 M W F 
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:30PM) by awes khan*^~
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCR2
  T T S
04:10n/an/aNGN/NandgaonUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:55AM) by system
19051Shramik ExpressExpWR6
S      
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 28 2016 (7:16AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWR1
      S
04:1030m late04:40DBR/DabhauraUpdated: Apr 12 2016 (3:12PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site