Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 12:34:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 12:34:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at DD/Daund Junction (7 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 7
No Recent News for DD/Daund Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Jn Pt. PUNE/MMR/SUR/BRMT/LNN, Tel: 02117-262381, Railway Hospital Road, New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Elevation: 521 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Solapur
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 4h 36m ago

133 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR2
 M    S
00:102h 10m late02:20SUR/Solapur
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR5
      S
00:2513m late00:38BSR/Vasai Road
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCR5
 M     
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCR5
S TW   
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWR5
    T  
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17204Kakinada Town- Bhavn...ExpSCR5
     F 
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51455Pune Solapur Passeng...PassCR2
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/an/a
11039Maharashtra ExpressExpCR3
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/aGPR/Ghorpuri
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur-Gorakh...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/an/a
22846Hatia-Pune Biweekly ...SFSER2
S  W   
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12116Siddheshwar ExpressSFCR5
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/an/a
22107Mumbai CST-Latur SF ...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
01:502m late01:52UMD/Osmanabad
11038Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...ExpCR2
 M     
01:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51401Pune - Manmad Passen...PassCR3
SMTWTFS
02:355m early02:30VL/Vilad
11040Maharashtra ExpressExpCR2
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/aYL/Yeola
22108Latur-Mumbai CST SF ...SFCR5
SMTWTFS
02:4510m late02:55MHLC/Monkey Hill
11040-SlipGondia-Solapur Mahar...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/an/a
15018-SlipGorakhpur - Kolhapur...ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/an/a
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubli W...ExpSWR3
 M     
03:23no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12115Siddheshwar ExpressSFCR6
SMTWTFS
03:33n/an/an/a
12150Patna-Pune SF Expres...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
03:551h 45m late05:40LONI/Loni
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR5
   W   
04:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51450Solapur - Pune Passe...PassCR5
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/aDHS/Dhavalas
51402Manmad - Pune Passen...PassCR4
SMTWTFS
04:502h 5m late06:55DD/Daund Junction
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/aDR/Mumbai Dadar Central
12130Azad Hind ExpressSFCR2
SMTWTFS
05:055m early05:00DDAP/Daund Patas Road
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCR3
     F 
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12779Goa ExpressSFSWR5
SMTWTFS
05:3510m early05:25KSTH/Kashti
17305Hubli-Londa-H.Nizamu...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
05:35n/an/an/a
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCR3
 MTWT  
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51033Mumbai CST - Sainaga...PassCR3
SMTWTFS
05:50n/an/an/a
51027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...PassCR3
S    FS
05:50n/an/an/a
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCR2
 M     
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22132Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCR2
    T  
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCR2
S      
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR2
  T    
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR3
   W F 
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWR2
 M     
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22601Chennai-Sainagar Shi...SFSR2
    T  
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCR5
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/aMQR/Malkhaid Road
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCR2
     F 
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12782H.Nizamuddin-Mysore ...SFSWR2
  T    
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
01652Bhopal Habibganj - P...SFWCR3
S      
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCR3
 M W   
07:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCR??
S T T  
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12114Nagpur-Pune Garib Ra...GRCR2
 M W  S
08:00on time08:00n/a
11042Chennai Central-Mumb...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00WADI/Wadi Junction
12849Bilaspur-Pune SF Exp...SFSECR2
     F 
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51324Baramati-Pune Passen...PassCR6
SMTWTFS
08:20on time08:20n/a
11001Sainagar Shirdi - Pa...ExpCR2
S T T  
08:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site