Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 03:43:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 03:43:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ED/Erode Junction (4 PFs)
ஈரோடு சந்திப்பு     इरोड जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 170
Number of Originating Trains: 10
Number of Terminating Trains: 9

EVN Rd, Erode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 175 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Salem
No Recent News for ED/Erode Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
porters/escalators - good (9)
food - good (9)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - good (9)
safety - good (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 2h 35m ago

179 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
00:0120m late00:21KVLR/KaruvalliUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (12:27AM) by Minti*^~
12684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSR2
   W F 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:17AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
22608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSR2
  T    
00:05n/an/aTNT/TinnappattiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:17AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:158m late00:23MVPM/MavelipalaiyamUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:27AM) by selvamssm*^~
02853Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSER0
 M     
00:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (9:06PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSR3
      S
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:00AM) by system
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCR4
S      
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:07AM) by system
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR0
   W  S
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:26PM) by Minti*^~
16525Island ExpressExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
00:3029m late00:59AFK/Angamaly for KaladyUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:28AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSR1
      S
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:37AM) by system
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
00:505m late00:55PCV/PalakkoduUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (6:17PM) by Minti*^~
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSR1
S      
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:46AM) by system
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSR1
   W   
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:23AM) by
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR1
     F 
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:35AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
00614Ernakulam - Chennai ...PrmSR0
 M     
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 26 2016 (1:04AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:05on time01:05PCKM/PachchakuppamUpdated: Oct 15 2015 (7:30PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:0519m late01:24CV/KaveriUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (11:25AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:1524m late01:39OTP/OttappalamUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (6:07PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
01:25on time01:25n/aUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (1:03PM) by Maniaco*^~
12686Mangaluru Central - ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:3017m late01:47PY/PerunduraiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:36AM) by system
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
01:308m late01:38MVPM/MavelipalaiyamUpdated: Oct 08 2015 (4:57PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16787Tirunelveli-Katra Ex...ExpSR0
  T   S
01:451m late01:46VPT/Virudunagar JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:33AM) by system
16616Chemmozhi ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:4535m late02:20VRQ/VirarakkiyamUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:11AM) by system
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:50on time01:50KDY/KettandapattiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:30PM) by
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:07on time02:07SA/Salem JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:10AM) by system
16856Mangaluru Central -P...ExpSR1
      S
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSR3
 M     
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:23PM) by system
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR2
 M W F 
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:43AM) by AK22660™^
16615Chemmozhi ExpressExpSR0
SMTWTFS
02:2537m late03:02IGR/IngurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:11AM) by system
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:40on time02:40SNO/Tiruppur SomanurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
12671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:45on time02:45CV/KaveriUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:24AM) by selvamssm*^~
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR0
 M  T  
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:48AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSR1
  T    
02:55on time02:55SRR/Shoranur JunctionUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:13PM) by system
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR0
 M  T  
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:48AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFR1
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:15PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR1
S    F 
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:30PM) by KMonIRI*^~
12659Nagercoil - Shalimar...SFSR1
 M     
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:30AM) by system
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWR1
  T T S
03:10on time03:10PNQ/Thrissur PunkunnamUpdated: Yesterday (9:42AM) by AK22660™^
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:15on time03:15MVPM/MavelipalaiyamUpdated: Jan 10 2016 (6:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16236Mysuru-Tuticorin Exp...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:159m late03:24MGSJ/Magnesite JunctionUpdated: Mar 01 2016 (6:36PM) by Minti*^~
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR0
      S
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (2:29PM) by system
00611Kochuveli - Krishnar...PrmSR0
 M     
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (6:28AM) by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~
12696Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:47on time03:47PLL/ParliUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:26AM) by
12673Cheran SF ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:55on time03:55KDY/KettandapattiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:26AM) by selvamssm*^~
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR0
 M  TF 
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 11 2016 (12:20PM) by system
12681Chennai Central - Co...SFSR2
S      
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:37AM) by system
16617Rameswaram - Coimbat...ExpSR0
    T  
04:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:20AM) by system
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR0
     F 
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:30PM) by Minti*^~
00613Chennai Central - Er...PrmSR0
      S
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 25 2016 (9:10PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
04:40on time04:40KVLR/KaruvalliUpdated: May 17 2016 (10:44AM) by Karthik Iyer^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site