Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 20:29:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 20:29:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at ED/Erode Junction (4 PFs)
சந்தி ஈரோடு     जंक्शन इरोड

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4

EVN Rd, Erode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 175 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Salem
No Recent News for ED/Erode Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 7h 15m ago

175 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
16235Tuticorin - Mysore E...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
00:0119m late00:20MYS/Mysore Junction
12684Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSR2
   W F 
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22608Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSR2
  T    
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:15n/an/an/a
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCR??
S      
00:20n/an/aCTO/Chittoor
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSR3
      S
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCR??
   W  S
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16525Island ExpressExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
00:2533m late00:58SBC/Bangalore City Junction
22629Mumbai Dadar (T)- Ti...SFSR3
S      
00:35n/an/aVID/Vilavade
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSR1
     F 
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSR1
      S
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12645Millennium ExpressSFSR1
S      
00:50n/an/an/a
16232Mysore - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
00:5035m late01:25TRB/Tiruverumbur
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSR1
   W   
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06066Ernakulam Jn. – Chen...SFSR??
 M     
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
01:05n/an/an/a
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:0533m late01:38TVC/Trivandrum Central
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:1515m late01:30MAS/Chennai Central
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
01:2530m late01:55CAPE/Kanniyakumari
12686Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:3015m late01:45MAS/Chennai Central
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
01:35n/an/an/a
16616Chemmozhi ExpressExpSR2
SMTWTFS
01:45n/an/an/a
16787Tirunelveli-Jammu Ta...ExpSR3
  T   S
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12601Chennai - Mangalore ...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
01:5031m late02:21MAQ/Mangalore Central
22639Chennai-Alappuzha SF...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:1222m late02:34PGT/Palakkad Junction
16858Mangalore Central - ...ExpSR3
 M     
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16856Mangalore-Puducherry...ExpSR1
      S
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR2
 M W F 
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16615Chemmozhi ExpressExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/a
16316Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:405m early02:35SBC/Bangalore City Junction
12671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/aMVPM/Mavelipalaiyam
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSR??
 M  T  
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFR1
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSR??
      S
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSR??
 M  T  
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSR1
S    F 
03:05n/an/aMAKM/Mararikkulam
16687Navyug ExpressExpSR1
  T    
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWR1
  T T S
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSR1
 M     
03:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16236Mysore-Tuticorin Exp...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:1512m late03:27TN/Tuticorin
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:2045m late04:05TVC/Trivandrum Central
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:4540m late04:25MAS/Chennai Central
12673Cheran SF ExpressSFSR2
SMTWTFS
03:55n/an/an/a
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR??
 M  TF 
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR??
     F 
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16617Rameswaram - Coimbat...ExpSR??
    T  
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06065Chennai Central – Er...SFSR??
      S
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12681Chennai Central - Co...SFSR2
S      
04:27n/an/an/a
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
04:40n/an/an/a
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
04:4040m late05:20CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site