Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 10:46:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 10:46:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GAYA/Gaya Junction (9 PFs)
گیا جنکشن     गया जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 9

Railway StationRd, 0631-2220283, Bihar

Elevation: 117 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Mughal Sarai
No Recent News for GAYA/Gaya Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (7)
porters/escalators - average (7)
food - average (7)
transportation - good (7)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - excellent (7)
safety - average (8)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 55m ago

133 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12876Neelachal SF ExpressSFECoR??
 M W  S
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13168Agra Cantt - Kolkata...ExpER??
S      
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18623-SlipPatna Rajendra Nagar...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/an/a
18623Rajendra Nagar - Hat...ExpSER4
SMTWTFS
00:3534m late01:09n/a
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
00:50n/an/an/a
14224Budhpurnima ExpressExpNER6
SMTWTFS
00:551h 6m late02:01n/a
13308Ganga Sutlej Expres...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
01:132h 25m late03:38LNK/Lohian Khas Junction
63259*Patna-Gaya MEMU*MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
01:1553m late02:08n/a
73377*Koderma - Gaya DEMU ...*DEMUECR??
    T  
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
73375*Koderma - Gaya Fast ...*DEMUECR??
S     S
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13330Ganga Damodar Expres...ExpECR4
SMTWTFS
01:30on time01:30n/a
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCR??
 M WT  
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12177Howrah-Mathura Chamb...SFNCR??
      S
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22912Shipra Express (PT)SFWR??
S T  F 
01:452m early01:43KTQ/Kudra
12323Howrah - New Delhi B...SFER??
   W  S
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoR1
S T TF 
02:054h 37m late06:42MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
13329Ganga Damodar Expres...ExpECR4
SMTWTFS
02:40on time02:40n/a
12311Kalka MailSFER??
SMTWTFS
02:55on time02:55PKA/Pradhankhunta Junction
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER3
SMTWTFS
03:0012m late03:12MZP/Mirzapur
12875Neelanchal SF Expres...SFECoR??
 M W  S
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18609Ranchi-Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpSER??
    T  
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNR3
  T   S
03:30on time03:30n/a
18624Hatia - Rajendra Nag...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
03:4521m early03:24RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal
28624Barkakana Rajendrana...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
03:45n/an/an/a
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajER3
SMTWTFS
03:5020m late04:10SDAH/Sealdah
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajER3
SMTWTF 
04:01on time04:01n/a
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER??
  T T  
04:0354m late04:57n/a
14223Budhpurnima ExpressExpNER9
SMTWTFS
04:15on time04:15n/a
22824New Delhi-Bhubaneswa...RajECoR??
S  WTF 
04:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoR??
 MT   S
04:1815m late04:33BJE/Bhojudih Junction
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFER??
  T  F 
04:40on time04:40AMG/Alamnagar
13009Doon ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
04:551m early04:54BBU/Bhabua Road
13009-SlipDoon Express SlipExpER??
SMTWTFS
04:55n/an/an/a
13347Palamau ExpressExpECR6
SMTWTFS
05:101h 15m late06:25n/a
23347Singrauli - Patna Li...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/a
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER1
SMTWTFS
05:22n/an/an/a
15620*Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly...*ExpNFR6
  T    
05:35on time05:35n/a
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR3
    T  
05:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12495Bikaner - Kolkata Pr...SFNWR??
     F 
05:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSER??
   W   
05:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12937Garbha ExpressSFWR??
 M     
05:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22805Bhubaneswar - New De...SFECoR??
S      
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12496Kolkata - Bikaner Pr...SFNWR??
      S
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12938Garbha Express (PT)SFWR??
  T    
06:0254m late06:56MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
12987Sealdah-Ajmer Expres...SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
06:155m early06:10CAR/Chunar Junction
12398*Mahabodhi SF Express*SFECR3
SMTWTFS
06:2010h 55m late17:15KGA/Khaga
12307-SlipHowrah-Bikaner Link ...SFER??
SMTWTFS
06:28n/an/an/a
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFER1
SMTWTFS
06:28on time06:28KMS/Karamnasa
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
06:341h 18m late07:52CCK/Chichaki
15021Shalimar-Gorakhpur W...ExpNER??
   W   
07:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site