Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 20, 2015 00:38:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 20, 2015 00:38:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GAYA/Gaya Junction (9 PFs)
گیا جنکشن     गया जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 9

Railway StationRd, 0631-2220283, Bihar

Elevation: 117 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Mughal Sarai
No Recent News for GAYA/Gaya Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - average (4)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - average (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

130 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12876Neelachal SF ExpressSFECoR??
 M W  S
00:25n/an/aGANG/GangaGanj
13168Agra Cantt - Kolkata...ExpER??
S      
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18623-SlipPatna Rajendra Nagar...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/an/a
18623Patna Rajendra Nagar...ExpSER4
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/an/a
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
00:50n/an/aCDB/Chaudhribandh
15110Budhpurnima ExpressExpNER6
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/an/a
13308Ganga Sutlej Expres...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
01:13n/an/aMGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
63259*Patna-Gaya MEMU*MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
01:15n/an/an/a
73375*Koderma - Gaya Fast ...*DEMUECR??
S     S
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13330Ganga Damodar Expres...ExpECR4
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/an/a
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCR??
 M WT  
01:45n/an/aKQR/Koderma Junction
12177Howrah-Mathura Chamb...SFNCR??
      S
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22912Shipra Express (PT)SFWR??
S T  F 
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12323Howrah - New Delhi B...SFER??
   W  S
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoR1
S T TF 
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13329Ganga Damodar Expres...ExpECR5
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/an/a
12311Kalka MailSFER??
SMTWTFS
02:55n/an/aPKA/Pradhankhunta Junction
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER3
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/aUND/Unchdih
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoR??
 M W  S
03:10n/an/aTELO/Telo
18609Ranchi-Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpSER??
    T  
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNR3
  T   S
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18624Hatia-Rajendranagar ...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
03:45n/an/an/a
28624Barkakana Rajendrana...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
03:45n/an/an/a
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajER3
SMTWTFS
03:50n/an/aSFG/SubedarGanj
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajER3
SMTWTF 
04:01n/an/aGMC/Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER??
  T T  
04:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15109Budhpurnima ExpressExpNER9
SMTWTFS
04:15n/an/an/a
22824NewDelhi-Bhubaneswar...RajECoR??
S  WTF 
04:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22812NewDelhi-Bhubaneswar...RajECoR??
 MT   S
04:18n/an/an/a
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFER??
  T  F 
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13009Doon ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
04:55n/an/an/a
13009-SlipDoon Express SlipExpER??
SMTWTFS
04:55n/an/an/a
13347Palamau ExpressExpECR6
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/aGHD/Garhwa Road Junction
23347Singrauli - Patna Li...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/a
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER1
SMTWTFS
05:22n/an/aCDAE/Chandanpur
15620*Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly...*ExpNFR6
  T    
05:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR3
    T  
05:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12495Bikaner - Kolkata Pr...SFNWR??
     F 
05:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSER??
   W   
05:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12937Garbha ExpressSFWR??
 M     
05:48n/an/aBPU/Bhaupur
22805Bhubaneswar - New De...SFECoR??
S      
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12496Kolkata - Bikaner Pr...SFNWR??
      S
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12938Garbha Express (PT)SFWR??
  T    
06:02no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12987Sealdah-Ajmer Expres...SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/aBRPA/Barui Para
12398*Mahabodhi SF Express*SFECR3
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/aPATA/Pata
12307-SlipHowrah-Bikaner Link ...SFER??
SMTWTFS
06:28n/an/an/a
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFER1
SMTWTFS
06:28n/an/an/a
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
06:34n/an/aFD/Faizabad Junction
15021Shalimar-Gorakhpur W...ExpNER??
   W   
07:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13244Bhabua Road-Gaya-Pat...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site