Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 06:08:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 06:08:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GAYA/Gaya Junction (9 PFs)
گیا جنکشن     गया जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 9
Number of Halting Trains: 98
Number of Originating Trains: 31
Number of Terminating Trains: 31

Railway Station Rd, Jagdeo Nagar, Gol Bagicha, Gaya, Bihar 823002 , 0631-2220283, Bihar

Elevation: 115 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Mughal Sarai
No Recent News for GAYA/Gaya Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.3/5 (115 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
porters/escalators - average (14)
food - average (15)
transportation - good (14)
lodging - good (14)
railfanning - good (14)
sightseeing - excellent (14)
safety - average (16)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 3h 56m ago

131 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
53403*Rampurhat Gaya Passe...*PassER??
SMTWTFS
00:023h 8m late03:10KJH/KajraUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:53PM) by system
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoR??
 M W  S
00:252h 55m late03:20GJD/GujhandiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:45AM) by system
13168Agra Cantt - Kolkata...ExpER??
S      
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (8:43PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
18623-SlipPatna Rajendra Nagar...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
00:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:59AM) by system
18623Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpSER4
SMTWTFS
00:3025m late00:55PNW/PundhagUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:44PM) by 401739**
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
00:5010m early00:40CDMR/Chandauli MajhwarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:40AM) by system
14224Budhpurnima ExpressExpNR6
SMTWTFS
00:55on time00:55PFT/PothahiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:48AM) by system
63259*Patna - Gaya MEMU*MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
01:10on time01:10n/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (11:44PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13308Ganga Sutlej Expres...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
01:1348m late02:01KQR/Koderma JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:40AM) by system
13330Ganga Damodar Expres...ExpECR4
SMTWTFS
01:2525m late01:50PSB/ParsabadUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:17PM) by 401739**
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCR??
 M WT  
01:45on time01:45PES/PhesarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
12177Howrah-Mathura Chamb...SFNCR??
      S
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWR1
S T  F 
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFER1
   W  S
02:0511m early01:54MGS/Mughal Sarai JunctionUpdated: Dec 10 2015 (1:33AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoR1
S T TF 
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:39AM) by system
13329Ganga Damodar Expres...ExpECR4
SMTWTFS
02:4010m early02:30NDU/NadaujUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:15PM) by 401739**
12311Kalka MailSFER1
SMTWTFS
02:556m early02:49CDMR/Chandauli MajhwarUpdated: Nov 13 2015 (9:10PM) by moderator**
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER3
SMTWTFS
03:001h 24m late04:24KSTA/KasthaUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (12:50PM) by 401739**
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoR??
 M W  S
03:10on time03:10ADSR/Advance StarterUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:08PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER??
    T  
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:05PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNR3
  T   S
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (2:33AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
18624Hatia - Rajendra Nag...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
03:4518m early03:27TEA/TaregnaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:43PM) by 401739**
28624Barkakana Rajendrana...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
03:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (8:57PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajER3
SMTWTFS
03:50on time03:50MGS/Mughal Sarai JunctionUpdated: Jan 17 2016 (2:12PM) by জয় মাকালী*^
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajER3
SMTWTF 
04:01on time04:01WCB/Gaya West CabinUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:00AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSER??
  T T  
04:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 11 2015 (11:17AM) by system
14223Budhpurnima ExpressExpNR9
SMTWTFS
04:15on time04:15PNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (8:37PM) by moderator**
22824New Delhi-Bhubaneswa...RajECoR??
S  WTF 
04:18n/an/aMGS/Mughal Sarai JunctionUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (4:24PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
22812New Delhi-Bhubaneswa...RajECoR??
 MT   S
04:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (4:24PM) by system
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFER??
  T  F 
04:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Feb 01 2016 (11:45PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
13009Doon ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
04:555m early04:50IMGE/IsmailpurUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (11:09AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13009-SlipDoon Express SlipExpER??
SMTWTFS
04:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:14PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13347Palamau ExpressExpECR6
SMTWTFS
05:1016m late05:26DOS/Dehri On SoneUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:49AM) by moderator**
23347Singrauli - Patna Li...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
05:10on time05:10GHD/Garhwa Road JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:13AM) by system
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER??
SMTWTFS
05:22on time05:22MPO/Manpur JunctionUpdated: Dec 02 2015 (12:44PM) by 401739**
12398*Mahabodhi SF Express*SFECR3
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/aKTQ/KudraUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:22AM) by Harsh**
15620*Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly...*ExpNFR6
  T    
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:37AM) by system
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWR3
    T  
05:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (5:57PM) by PRAKASH**
12495Pratap ExpressSFNWR??
     F 
05:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (6:07AM) by system
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSER??
   W   
05:48n/an/aJIA/JignaUpdated: Dec 13 2015 (1:12PM) by system
12937Garbha ExpressSFWR??
 M     
05:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 16 2016 (2:30PM) by Saurabh*^
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoR??
S      
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 09 2015 (12:33AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWR??
      S
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 23 2015 (6:06AM) by system
12938Garbha Express (PT)SFWR??
  T    
06:02no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:03AM) by Saurabh*^
12987Sealdah - Ajmer Expr...SFNWR1
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/aKQR/Koderma JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
12307-SlipHowrah-Bikaner Link ...SFER??
SMTWTFS
06:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFER1
SMTWTFS
06:28n/an/aASN/Asansol JunctionUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (11:37PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
06:34n/an/aAUBR/Anugraha Narayan RoadUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (11:22AM) by 401739**
15021Shalimar-Gorakhpur W...ExpNER??
   W   
07:00n/an/aKKQ/KalaikundaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:31PM) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC**
13244Bhabua Road-Gaya-Pat...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/aADSR/Advance StarterUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:08PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site