Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 21:25:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 21:25:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GDR/Gudur Junction (3 PFs)
గూడూరు జంక్షన్     गुडूर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 170
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5

Jn. Pt. TEL/MAS/RU Kummari St, Ph : 08624 - 251503, Gudur, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 19 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for GDR/Gudur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

175 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
00:1824m late00:42MOU/Manoharpur
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
00:18on time00:18KUMM/Kumbalam
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCR2
S   T  
00:2824m late00:52KRMR/Karimnagar
02878Krishnarajapuram - V...SFECoR??
 M   F 
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoR2
    T  
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18495Rameswaram-Bhubanesh...ExpECoR2
 M     
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
01:23on time01:23MAS/Chennai Central
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
      S
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR2
S      
01:3510m late01:45NGP/Nagpur Junction
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR2
  T  F 
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
 M WT  
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12845Bhubaneswar - Yesvan...SFECoR1
 M     
01:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSR1
     F 
01:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
01:505m late01:55MCS/Mancheswar
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR3
      S
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/an/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
02:15on time02:15RGDA/Rayagada
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/an/a
17402Machilipatanam-Tirup...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
02:43n/an/aTEL/Tenali Junction
17404Narasapur Tirupati L...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
02:43n/an/aGDV/Gudivada Junction
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
02:45on time02:45HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
02:5813m early02:45TPTY/Tirupati Main
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:188m early03:10MAS/Chennai Central
17644Circar ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:338m early03:25MS/Chennai Egmore
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:45n/an/aKQA/Kondagunta
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:483m early03:45SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:581h 5m late05:03MAS/Chennai Central
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
04:1313m early04:00TPTY/Tirupati Main
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR1
S      
04:28n/an/an/a
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR1
S      
04:2820m late04:48KUL/Kallayi Kozhikode South
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
04:55on time04:55GTA/Golanthra
12764Padmavati SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMT  FS
05:08on time05:08TCNR/Tiruchanur
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
05:38on time05:38MAS/Chennai Central
02877Vishakapatnam - Kris...SFECoR??
S   T  
05:501h 5m late06:55KJM/Krishnarajapuram
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoR1
      S
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
05:5510m early05:45KOHL/Kohli
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR1
   W   
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR1
     F 
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR1
  T    
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR1
 M     
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCR3
 M   F 
06:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR1
S      
06:33on time06:33TCNR/Tiruchanur
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR1
 M     
06:33no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...ExpECoR1
    T  
06:33no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR1
      S
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR1
    T  
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12968Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...SFNWR1
S T    
06:45on time06:45MAS/Chennai Central
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR1
      S
07:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR1
  T    
07:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57240Bitragunta - Chennai...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site