Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 21:33:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 21:33:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GDR/Gudur Junction (3 PFs)
గూడూరు జంక్షన్     गुडूर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Jn. Pt. TEL/MAS/RU Kummari St, Ph : 08624 - 251503, Gudur, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 19 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for GDR/Gudur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

178 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
00:18on time00:18ROU/Rourkela Junction
13351Dhanbad-Alappuzha Ex...ExpECR1
SMTWTFS
00:188m early00:10MAKM/Mararikkulam
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCR2
S   T  
00:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoR2
    T  
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18495Rameswaram-Bhubanesh...ExpECoR2
 M     
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
01:2325m late01:48MAS/Chennai Central
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
      S
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR2
S      
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSR2
  T  F 
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
 M WT  
01:355m early01:30BZU/Betul
12845Bhubaneswar - Yesvan...SFECoR1
 M     
01:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSR1
     F 
01:48no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
01:503m late01:53PUN/Pundi
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR3
      S
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/an/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
02:15on time02:15VBL/Bobbili Junction
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/an/a
17402Machilipatanam-Tirup...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
02:43on time02:43TCNR/Tiruchanur
17404Narasapur Tirupati L...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
02:43n/an/aGDV/Gudivada Junction
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
02:4513m late02:58HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
02:5847m late03:45TPTY/Tirupati Main
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:186m early03:12MAS/Chennai Central
17644Circar ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:332h 12m late05:45MS/Chennai Egmore
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:4540m late04:25NBM/Navabpalem
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:481h 10m late04:58SBC/Bangalore City Junction
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:585m late04:03MAS/Chennai Central
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
04:135m early04:08TPTY/Tirupati Main
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR1
S      
04:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR1
S      
04:28no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
04:55on time04:55PDU/Ponduru
12764Padmavati SF ExpressSFSCR3
SMT  FS
05:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
05:38on time05:38MAS/Chennai Central
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoR1
      S
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
05:557m early05:48SNKB/Sonkhamb
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR1
   W   
05:558m late06:03PDY/Puducherry
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR1
     F 
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR1
  T    
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR1
 M     
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCR3
 M   F 
06:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR1
S      
06:33no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR1
 M     
06:33no arr todayno arr todayn/a
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...ExpECoR1
    T  
06:33no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR1
      S
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR1
    T  
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12968Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...SFNWR1
S T    
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
07259Vijayawada – Tirupat...ExpSCR??
     F 
06:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR1
      S
07:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22632Bikaner - Chennai Ce...ACSFSR1
  T    
07:03no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57240Bitragunta - Chennai...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/a
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR1
 MT  F 
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site