Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:04:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:04:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at GDR/Gudur Junction (3 PFs)
గూడూరు జంక్షన్     गूडूर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Jn. Pt. TEL/MAS/RU Kummari St, Ph : 08624 - 251503, Gudur, SPSR District
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 18 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for GDR/Gudur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 197
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5
Rating: 3.8/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
porters/escalators - good (11)
food - good (11)
transportation - good (11)
lodging - good (11)
railfanning - good (10)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - good (11)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

202 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
82664Visakhapatnam - Yesv...PrmSWR0
 M     
00:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 21 2016 (11:50AM) by IR no more Safe^~
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCR2
S   T  
00:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (4:17PM) by system
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCR0
 M     
00:303m early00:27TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Nov 06 2016 (7:32AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07216Kollam - Vijayawada ...ExpSCR3
     F 
00:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2016 (7:19PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07112Kollam - Secunderaba...ExpSCR0
     F 
00:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2016 (7:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoR2
    T  
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (10:10PM) by brandonbuffard^~
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoR2
 M     
01:1525m early00:50CPP/ChipurupalleUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (8:35AM) by Selva Vignesh*^
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSR1
     F 
01:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:15PM) by Long leave^~
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
01:238m early01:15MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (10:09PM) by brandonbuffard^~
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR2
S      
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (3:20PM) by DM^~
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSR2
  T  F 
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (10:01AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
 M WT  
01:358m late01:43CPW/ChotipadoliUpdated: Oct 11 2016 (5:56PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
      S
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (4:56PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoR1
 M     
01:3813m early01:25BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)Updated: Oct 01 2016 (9:10PM) by DM^~
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
01:508m late01:58KTV/Kottavalasa JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:20AM) by system
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR3
      S
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (1:59PM) by imaravIndian^~
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
02:1510m early02:05GLU/GullipaduUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:11AM) by DM^~
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (10:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSR2
S      
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 29 2016 (3:25PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
17404Narasapur - Tirupati...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
02:43on time02:43GDV/Gudivada JunctionUpdated: Oct 20 2016 (7:57PM) by
17402Machilipatanam-Tirup...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
02:438m early02:35TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (2:42PM) by system
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
02:4513m late02:58PGDP/Pagidipalli JunctionUpdated: Nov 08 2016 (5:32PM) by system
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
02:586m early02:52TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:13AM) by system
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:1810m late03:28MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:46AM) by system
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWR0
      S
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 11 2016 (11:28PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
17644Circar ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:3318m early03:15CGL/Chengalpattu JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:13AM) by system
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:408m late03:48JTJ/Jolarpettai JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (8:06AM) by system
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:4515m late04:00TEL/Tenali JunctionUpdated: Dec 02 2016 (3:22AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:58n/an/aTSR/TsunduruUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (11:23AM) by system
07109Hyderabad- Kollam Sa...ExpSCR0
SM WTFS
04:08n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 27 2016 (12:30PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07113Karimnagar - Kollam ...ExpSCR0
    T  
04:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (3:05PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07135Kacheguda - Kollam A...ACExpSCR0
   W   
04:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (3:11PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
04:13on time04:13TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (6:14AM) by system
07212Kollam - Kakinada To...ExpSCR0
S  WT  
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 02 2016 (8:14PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07214Kollam - Vijayawada ...ExpSCR0
 M     
04:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 03 2016 (7:20PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07218Kollam - Narasapur S...ExpSCR0
S      
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2016 (7:18PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07220Kollam -Vijayawada S...ExpSCR0
 M   F 
04:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 02 2016 (7:52PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07222Kollam - Machilipatn...ExpSCR0
 MT T S
04:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 29 2016 (1:03AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR1
S      
04:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:56PM) by system
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR1
S      
04:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:11AM) by system
07133Hyderabad- Kollam (v...ExpSCR0
  T   S
04:28no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (8:35PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
04:5515m late05:10KYM/KadiyamUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (12:14AM) by brandonbuffard^~
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR3
 MTW FS
05:088m early05:00TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:19AM) by system
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
05:38on time05:38MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:21AM) by system
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR1
   W   
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (7:10PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR1
 M     
05:5023m late06:13MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Yesterday (3:34PM) by SR should restore AC Chair Car in Brindavan^~
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSR1
SMTWTFS
05:5523m late06:18YGL/YelgurUpdated: Nov 14 2016 (8:26PM) by system
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoR1
      S
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (12:46AM) by Selva Vignesh*^
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR1
     F 
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (12:49AM) by system
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR1
  T    
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:43AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site