Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 08:14:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 08:14:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GDR/Gudur Junction (3 PFs)
గూడూరు జంక్షన్     गुडूर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 169
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5

Jn. Pt. TEL/MAS/RU Kummari St, Ph : 08624 - 251503, Gudur, SPSR District, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 19 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for GDR/Gudur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
porters/escalators - good (11)
food - good (11)
transportation - good (11)
lodging - good (11)
railfanning - good (10)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - good (11)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

174 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCR2
S   T  
00:283m early00:25INK/IntakanneUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:10AM) by system
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCR0
 M     
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 23 2016 (1:31AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoR2
    T  
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
18495Rameswaram-Bhubanesh...ExpECoR2
 M     
01:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:16AM) by system
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
01:235m late01:28MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:51AM) by system
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR2
S      
01:3517m late01:52BZA/Vijayawada JunctionUpdated: Jun 24 2016 (8:12PM) by
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSR2
  T  F 
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:28AM) by system
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER2
 M WT  
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:16AM) by
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR2
      S
01:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSR1
     F 
01:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:40PM) by KMonIRI*^~
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoR1
 M     
01:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (2:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
01:5015m late02:05BZA/Vijayawada JunctionUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (7:32PM) by SRG*^~
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR3
      S
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 04 2016 (1:11AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
02:15on time02:15PAVP/Pedda AvutapaleUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER0
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/an/aUpdated: May 14 2016 (8:31PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
00609Tiruchchirappalli -...PrmSR0
S      
02:305m early02:25NLR/NelloreUpdated: Jun 08 2016 (7:07PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
17404Narasapur - Tirupati...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
02:43n/an/aGDV/Gudivada JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (11:48AM) by
17402Machilipatanam-Tirup...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
02:43n/an/aRCG/RachagunneriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:50AM) by system
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
02:4535m late03:20BPP/BapatlaUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:17PM) by
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
02:58n/an/aUGD/UppugunduruUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:52AM) by SRG*^~
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:1810m late03:28MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
17644Circar ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:3330m late04:03MS/Chennai EgmoreUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:10AM) by SRG*^~
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
03:40n/an/aRAM/RamapuramUpdated: Mar 07 2016 (11:49PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:4538m late04:23BTTR/BitraguntaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:41AM) by system
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
03:58n/an/aRYP/RayanapaduUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (2:44AM) by JAI MAA DURGA*^~
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
04:13n/an/aTCNR/TiruchanurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:52AM) by system
16688Navyug ExpressExpSR1
S      
04:28n/an/aNLR/NelloreUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (1:11AM) by दंगल 2016*^~
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSR1
S      
04:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (12:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
04:5510m late05:05CLX/ChiralaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:51AM) by system
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR3
 MTW FS
05:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (12:46AM) by system
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR1
SMTWTFS
05:3832m late06:10ENR/EnnoreUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:13AM) by system
12625Kerala ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
05:555m late06:00SKM/SingarayakondaUpdated: Apr 18 2016 (3:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR1
   W   
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoR1
      S
05:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:00AM) by system
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR1
     F 
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:44AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR1
 M     
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:02AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR1
  T    
06:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:11AM) by system
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCR3
 M   F 
06:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:10AM) by system
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR1
      S
06:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:50AM) by system
12968Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...SFNWR1
S T    
06:45n/an/aPYA/PedapariyaUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (6:01PM) by system
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR1
    T  
06:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:28AM) by system
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR1
 M     
06:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (8:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR1
S      
06:58n/an/aTMC/TalamanchiUpdated: Mar 07 2016 (6:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR1
  T    
07:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:24AM) by system
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR1
      S
07:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:27AM) by system
57240Bitragunta - Chennai...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 07 2015 (11:29PM) by Journey from 9W to EK
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR1
 MT  F 
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:46AM) by system
16094Lucknow - Chennai (G...ExpSR1
   W  S
07:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 25 2016 (10:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/aVDD/VendoduUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:14AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site