Search Departures/Arrivals
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 05:40:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GTL/Guntakal Junction (6)

Number of Platforms: 6
No Recent News for GTL/Guntakal Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Jn Point WADI/DHNE/BAY/GY/KLU, Guntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: 453 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Guntakal
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status Updated: VERY OLD STATUS

109 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
11301Udyan ExpressExpCR5
SMTWTFS
00:05n/an/aCK/Chiksugar
12736Yesvantpur - Secunde...GRSCR2
  T T S
00:2510m late00:35KSN/Krishna
16571Yesvantpur - Bidar E...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
00:25n/an/an/a
16734Okha-Rameswaram Expr...ExpSR 
    T  
00:30no stopno stopn/a
17416Haripriya ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/an/a
12627Karnataka ExpressSFSWR4
SMTWTFS
00:5525m late01:20ASP/Aspari
22692Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ba...RajSWR 
SM WT  
01:00no stopno stopn/a
22691Bangalore City- Hazr...RajSWR 
 MT TF 
01:04no stopno stopESV/Isivi
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCR??
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/an/a
22133Solapur - Yesvantpur...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/aHQR/Hirenanduru
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCR2
 M W F 
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
02:15n/an/aVKB/Vikarabad Junction
12732Secunderabad-Tirupat...SFSCR2
   WT  
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCR??
S      
02:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
06802Pune - Tiruchchirapa...ExpSR??
  T    
02:50n/an/aWADI/Wadi Junction
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWR??
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17415Haripriya ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:05n/an/an/a
01059Mumbai CST - Villupu...ExpCR??
  T    
03:10n/an/aBOT/Boroti
11302Udyan ExpressExpCR4
SMTWTFS
03:15n/an/an/a
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/aBSRX/Basavan Bagewadi Road
17603-SlipKacheguda - Hubli Pr...ExpSCR??
S T  F 
03:30n/an/an/a
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/an/a
17603-Slip2Kacheguda Vasco-da-g...ExpSCR??
 M WT S
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR??
S      
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12213Yesvantpur- Delhi Sa...DrntSWR??
S      
03:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17225Amaravati ExpressExpSCR??
S T  F 
04:00n/an/an/a
16339Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR4
 M  TFS
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16351Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR4
S  W   
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSR4
  T    
04:00n/an/an/a
18047Amaravati ExpressExpSER6
 M WT S
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCR??
  T    
04:10n/an/an/a
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSR3
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16340Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR2
  TWT S
04:15n/an/an/a
16352Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR??
 M   F 
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18463Prashanti ExpressExpECoR5
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/aVAT/Vatlur
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/an/a
16594Bangalore City-Hazur...ExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
56502Hubli - Vijayawada P...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
11041Mumbai CST- Chennai ...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/aKWV/Kurduvadi Junction
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR4
   W F 
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12628Karnataka ExpressSFSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/aPHQ/Pardhande
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR3
  T    
07:20n/an/aOV/Otivakkam
11303Hyderabad-Kolhapur E...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/a
56504Vijayawada - Bangalo...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/a
16381Jayanti Janta Expres...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/aDD/Daund Junction
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
08:30n/an/an/a
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWR??
 M     
08:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
57477*Tirupati - Guntakal ...*PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
09:05n/an/an/a
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR6
 M     
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19568Okha - Tuticorin (Vi...ExpWR3
      S
09:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site