Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 01:59:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 01:59:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at GTL/Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)
గుంతకల్లు జంక్షన్     गुंतकल जंक्शन

Jn Point WADI/DHNE/BAY/GY/KLU,Tel: 08552-227131/32, Guntakal., Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 454 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for GTL/Guntakal Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 106
Number of Originating Trains: 10
Number of Terminating Trains: 10
Rating: 4.0/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
porters/escalators - good (8)
food - good (11)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (11)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - good (9)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

116 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
11301Udyan ExpressExpCR6
SMTWTFS
00:0510m early23:55PLU/PatakottacheruvuUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (5:42AM) by system
16571Yesvantpur - Bidar E...ExpSWR5
SMTWTFS
00:2525m late00:50GTL/Guntakal JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:10PM) by system
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR5
SMTWTFS
00:4520m late01:05NLA/NancherlaUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:02AM) by system
17416Haripriya ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:5010m late01:00GTL/Guntakal JunctionUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:34PM) by system
22133Solapur - Yesvantpur...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
01:30n/an/aTGDE/ThangundiUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (10:53AM) by system
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
01:40n/an/aMLU/MalugurUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:19PM) by system
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWR0
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/aMTU/MatmariUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:10PM) by system
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCR6
S      
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:33PM) by system
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCR2
 M W F 
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:00PM) by system
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR2
S   T  
02:20n/an/aLGRE/LingiriUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (12:06PM) by system
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWR6
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:39PM) by system
17415Haripriya ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
03:05n/an/aRLL/RegadipalliUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:34PM) by system
07247Machilipatnam - Raic...ExpSCR0
S      
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:12PM) by system
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
03:15n/an/aVWA/ViduraswatthaUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (5:43AM) by system
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:20n/an/aMR/MarturUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (4:20AM) by system
17603-SlipKacheguda - Hubballi...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:44AM) by system
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/aMOA/ManopadUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:44AM) by system
17603-Slip2Kacheguda - Vasco Da...ExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:44AM) by system
07073Secunderabad - Mysur...ExpSCR0
 M     
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:26PM) by system
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR0
S      
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:27PM) by system
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWR1
S      
03:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:39PM) by system
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSR5
 M  TFS
03:55n/an/aCGTA/CheguntaUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:01PM) by system
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSR5
S  W   
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:02AM) by system
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSR5
  T    
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:03PM) by system
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER6
 M WT S
04:00n/an/aTLU/TarlupaduUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:24PM) by system
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCR3
  T    
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:27PM) by system
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR3
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:03PM) by system
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR2
  TWT S
04:15n/an/aCPL/ChakarlapalliUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:01PM) by system
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR0
 M   F 
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:02AM) by system
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoR5
SMTWTFS
04:30n/an/aJBK/Jaggambotla KrishnapuramUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:50AM) by system
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR5
 M   F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:15PM) by system
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWR0
    T  
04:35n/an/aMLY/Moula AliUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:42PM) by system
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
04:45n/an/aVWA/ViduraswatthaUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:48PM) by system
17225Amaravati ExpressExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/aSDV/SomidevipalleUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:06PM) by system
16594KSR Bengaluru - Hazu...ExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:00PM) by system
56502Hubballi - Vijayawad...PassSWR0
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:44PM) by system
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/aSUR/SolapurUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:49PM) by system
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWR4
   W F 
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:55PM) by system
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/aDUD/DudhaniUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:13AM) by system
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR3
  T    
07:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (9:33PM) by system
11303Hyderabad - CSMT Kol...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/aNPL/NagalapalliUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:52PM) by system
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSER0
      S
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 27 2016 (4:00PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR0
S   T  
08:00n/an/aBGVN/BhigwanUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (10:15PM) by system
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/aGKM/GundlakammaUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:07PM) by system
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR6
SMTWTFS
08:25n/an/aMKPT/MalikpethUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:59PM) by system
11028Chennai - Mumbai CST...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
08:30n/an/aRU/Renigunta JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (7:19PM) by selvamssm*^~
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWR0
 M     
08:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (11:16AM) by system
07243Vijayawada - Raichur...ExpSCR0
     F 
08:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:36AM) by system
57477*Tirupati - Guntakal ...*PassSCR0
SMTWTFS
09:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:52PM) by system
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSR6
 M     
09:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:52AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site