Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:24:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:24:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at GTL/Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)
గుంతకల్లు జంక్షన్     गुंतकल जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 98
Number of Originating Trains: 10
Number of Terminating Trains: 10

Jn Point WADI/DHNE/BAY/GY/KLU,Tel: 08552-227131/32, Guntakal., Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 454 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
No Recent News for GTL/Guntakal Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.3/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
porters/escalators - good (6)
food - excellent (8)
transportation - good (7)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - excellent (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

112 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
11301Udyan ExpressExpCR5
SMTWTFS
00:0525m late00:30SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Jan 19 2016 (1:13AM) by system
16571Yesvantpur - Bidar E...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
00:255m late00:30BIDR/BidarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:10AM) by system
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
00:455m late00:50KNW/Khandwa JunctionUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:28PM) by Cheetah**
17416Haripriya ExpressExpSCR3
SMTWTFS
00:5015m late01:05TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:20AM) by system
22133Solapur - Yesvantpur...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
01:3034m late02:04DBU/DodballapurUpdated: Nov 09 2015 (7:40PM) by system
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCR??
SMTWTFS
01:4015m late01:55HQR/HirenanduruUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:44AM) by system
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
01:5030m late02:20YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:10AM) by system
07324Hubballi - Chennai C...ExpSWR??
  T T  
01:505m late01:55MAS/Chennai Central (Terminus)Updated: Jan 29 2016 (2:18AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCR1
S      
02:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2015 (2:53PM) by system
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCR2
 M W F 
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 21 2015 (4:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12732Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR2
S   T  
02:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (12:48AM) by system
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWR??
   W   
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (1:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17415Tirupati-CSMT Kolhap...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
03:0515m early02:50KOP/Kolhapur CSMTUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (11:14AM) by 22903 Bandra Bhuj AC Express*^
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
03:151h 17m late04:32KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:36PM) by Cheetah**
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
03:205m late03:25MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:58AM) by system
17603Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
03:3010m early03:20YPR/Yesvantpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:27AM) by system
17603-Slip2Kacheguda Vasco-da-g...ExpSCR??
 M WT S
03:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:46PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17603-SlipKacheguda - Hubballi...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
03:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 20 2016 (4:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17622Renigunta - Aurangab...ExpSCR??
S      
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:10PM) by system
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWR??
S      
03:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 05 2016 (6:39PM) by Cheetah**
16351Balaji Express (PT)ExpSR4
S  W   
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSR4
  T    
03:553m early03:52MGK/MulangunnathukavuUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:48PM) by
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCR3
  T    
04:0055m late04:55MAS/Chennai Central (Terminus)Updated: Nov 17 2015 (9:29PM) by Soumitra Chawathe**
16339Mumbai CST-Nagercoil...ExpSR4
 M  TFS
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:39AM) by Cheetah**
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER6
 M WT S
04:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16340Nagercoil-Mumbai CST...ExpSR2
  TWT S
04:1545m late05:00ABH/AmbernathUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (12:01AM) by Cheetah**
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSR3
S      
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:49PM) by
16352Balaji ExpressExpSR??
 M   F 
04:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:38AM) by system
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWR??
 M   F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:54AM) by Jay Shah**
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoR5
SMTWTFS
04:3010m early04:20SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:40AM) by system
22680Katra - Yesvantpur P...PrmSWR??
    T  
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 05 2015 (1:44PM) by Minti*^
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
04:4530m late05:15UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)Updated: Dec 06 2015 (5:51PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17225Amaravati ExpressExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
05:405m early05:35UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)Updated: Dec 06 2015 (5:13PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16594Bengaluru City-Hazur...ExpSWR4
SMTWTFS
06:0510m late06:15GNH/GangakherUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (9:35AM) by system
56502Hubballi - Vijayawad...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
06:0515m early05:50NBR/NamburuUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:16AM) by system
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
06:1520m late06:35MAS/Chennai Central (Terminus)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:28AM) by Cheetah**
12976Jaipur-Mysuru SF Exp...SFNWR4
   W F 
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:38AM) by system
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR6
SMTWTFS
06:4019m late06:59SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)Updated: Feb 07 2016 (12:58PM) by Cheetah**
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCR3
  T    
07:2015m late07:35URI/UruliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:42AM) by system
11303Hyderabad - CSMT Kol...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
07:30on time07:30MRJ/Miraj JunctionUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:59PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSER??
      S
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (4:22AM) by system
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWR??
S   T  
08:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:07AM) by system
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWR3
SMTWTFS
08:1020m late08:30BYPL/BaiyyappanahalliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:37AM) by system
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
08:2535m late09:00MGSJ/Magnesite JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
11028Chennai-Mumbai CST M...ExpCR5
SMTWTFS
08:3018m late08:48HHD/HunsihadgilUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:38AM) by Cheetah**
22696Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWR??
 M     
08:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (10:34AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
57477*Tirupati - Guntakal ...*PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
09:0510m early08:55GTL/Guntakal JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:53AM) by system
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSR6
 M     
09:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:33AM) by Cheetah**
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR3
      S
09:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:08AM) by system
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSR5
SMTWTFS
10:0028m early09:32BALE/BaleUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site