Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
IGP/Igatpuri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at IGP/Igatpuri (4 PFs)
इगतपुरी     इगतपुरी

Track: Triple Electric-Line

Mahindra Colony, Bajrang Wada, Igatpuri, Maharashtra 422403
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 590 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CST
No Recent News for IGP/Igatpuri
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 116
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
Rating: 3.6/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
porters/escalators - average (7)
food - good (7)
transportation - good (7)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
sightseeing - excellent (7)
safety - average (7)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

121 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
01135Dadar - Sainagar Shi...SFCR0
      S
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 14 2016 (12:58AM) by Cheetah*^~
12131Dadar-Sainagar Shird...SFCR1
S T T  
00:083m early00:05KSRA/KasaraUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:22AM) by system
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFER2
SMTWTFS
00:185h 32m late05:50LS/LasalgaonUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:02AM) by system
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR3
 M  T S
00:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 04 2016 (4:23PM) by IR no more Safe^~
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR3
S TW F 
00:206h 32m late06:52IGP/IgatpuriUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (9:37AM) by system
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
00:3327m late01:00NN/NanduraUpdated: Oct 13 2016 (11:57AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
51118Dhule - Chalisgaon -...PassCR0
SMTWTFS
00:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (2:06PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
00:433h 32m late04:15KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:27AM) by system
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
00:4827m late01:15BAU/BurhanpurUpdated: Oct 31 2016 (8:32AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNER4
SMTWTFS
01:035h 32m late06:35KSRA/KasaraUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (6:47AM) by system
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
01:18n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (9:51PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
01:18n/an/aBINA/Bina JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:29AM) by system
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSER3,4
SMTWTFS
01:494m early01:45LTT/Lokmanya Tilak TerminusUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (7:49PM) by DM^~
12132Sainagar Shirdi-Dada...SFCR0
 M W F 
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:22AM) by system
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
02:103m early02:07CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji TerminusUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (7:53PM) by DM^~
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCR2
SMTWTFS
02:182m late02:20SAV/SavdaUpdated: Oct 08 2016 (1:02PM) by brandonbuffard^~
11057-SlipMumbai CST - Dhule C...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
02:18n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:27AM) by system
11402Nandigram ExpressExpCR0
SMTWTFS
02:3513m early02:22ATG/AtgaonUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00AM) by system
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCR3
  TW FS
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:13AM) by system
82533Darbhanga - Mumbai L...PrmECR??
    T  
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 25 2016 (12:29PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCR0
SMTWTFS
03:03n/an/aKDV/KhadavliUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (10:15AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCR2
SMTWTFS
03:131h 44m late04:57NGN/NandgaonUpdated: Nov 19 2016 (12:40AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12112Amravati - Mumbai CS...SFCR3,4
SMTWTFS
03:251h 16m late04:41KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Oct 06 2016 (8:17PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
03:4018m late03:58KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (4:13AM) by awes khan*^~
01253Dadar - Nagpur Mahap...ExpCR0
   W   
03:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 30 2016 (1:02AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
17058Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
04:1019m late04:29KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:06AM) by system
12138Punjab MailSFCR0
SMTWTFS
04:28n/an/aMWD/MhasavadUpdated: Oct 28 2016 (2:12PM) by Cheetah*^~
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCR0
    T  
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (11:56PM) by DM^~
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCR3,,4
SM     
04:3518m late04:53KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (8:19PM) by DM^~
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCR3
      S
04:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (7:34PM) by Saif Ali^~
12290Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...DrntCR0
SMTWTFS
05:1010m early05:00KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (4:19AM) by awes khan*^~
01266Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...ExpCR0
  T    
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 30 2016 (12:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...ExpCR4
SMTWTFS
06:155m late06:20THS/ThansitUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:32PM) by system
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR0
SMTWTFS
06:43n/an/aMTA/MathelaUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:57PM) by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~
22102Manmad - Mumbai CST ...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
07:15n/an/aGO/GhotiUpdated: Oct 19 2016 (4:41PM) by IR no more Safe^~
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSER0
  TWT S
07:44no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (4:47PM) by IR no more Safe^~
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCR1
S T    
07:53n/an/aTLA/TitvalaUpdated: Nov 01 2016 (12:18PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCR0
   W  S
07:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (11:48AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12165Ratnagiri SF Express...SFCR1
 M  TF 
07:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2016 (4:32PM) by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCR0
   W  S
07:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (1:37PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12110Panchavati ExpressSFCR0
SMTWTFS
07:55n/an/aMMR/Manmad JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:58AM) by system
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
08:20n/an/aPI/PadliUpdated: Oct 31 2016 (8:30AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFER0
SMTWTFS
08:30n/an/aBSL/Bhusaval JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (10:22AM) by SKM*^~
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoR2
SMTWTFS
08:43n/an/aKYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (10:17AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
51196Balharshah - Mumbai ...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 16 2016 (12:01PM) by Cheetah*^~
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCR3
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/aGAA/GalanUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:34PM) by system
17617Tapovan ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
08:53n/an/aDR/Dadar CentralUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:11AM) by system
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCR3
  T T S
09:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:54AM) by system
15017Kashi ExpressExpNER2
SMTWTFS
09:08n/an/aTNA/ThaneUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (1:30PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER3
     F 
09:09no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (10:51PM) by Saif Ali^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site