Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 04:02:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 04:02:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at JBP/Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)
     जबलपुर जंक्शन

State Highway 22, Jabalpur 482001,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 416 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Jabalpur
No Recent News for JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 128
Number of Originating Trains: 28
Number of Terminating Trains: 28
Rating: 4.1/5 (190 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (25)
porters/escalators - good (22)
food - good (24)
transportation - excellent (24)
lodging - good (22)
railfanning - good (25)
sightseeing - good (24)
safety - good (24)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 40m ago

156 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
19047Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...ExpWR3
S  W   
00:01n/an/aDKI/DharamkundiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:55AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWR3
 MT TFS
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:56AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
51188Katni - Bhusaval Pas...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:46PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
51187Bhusaval - Katni Pas...PassCR2
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/aPPI/PipariyaUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:45PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECR1
 M  T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 20 2016 (10:17AM) by moderator*^~
15017Kashi ExpressExpNER3
SMTWTFS
00:5528m late01:23GSPR/GosalpurUpdated: Jun 22 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 21 2016 (12:22AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFR1
      S
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 05 2016 (11:52AM) by brandonbuffard^~
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWR1
 M     
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 18 2016 (7:10PM) by brandonbuffard^~
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWR5
    T S
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCR??
 MT T S
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 17 2016 (6:28PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
11059Mumbai LTT-Chhapra G...ExpCR3
S  W F 
01:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 28 2016 (6:05PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFER1
 M W  S
01:50n/an/aPNHI/PanhaiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:36PM) by Optimus Prime*^~
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFR1
    T  
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 06 2016 (3:05PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFR1
  T  F 
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWR1
S      
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 08 2016 (10:58PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19048Bhagalpur - Surat (T...ExpWR1
  T  F 
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:57AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWR1
SM WT S
02:15n/an/aCAR/Chunar JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:00AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFER5
    T  
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 15 2016 (3:07PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECR2
  T    
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (9:53AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECR5
   W  S
02:25n/an/aHD/HardaUpdated: Aug 27 2016 (4:19PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECR2
     F 
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:51PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12792Danapur-Secunderabad...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/aMYR/MaiharUpdated: May 30 2016 (1:09PM) by MKS*^~
11068Saket ExpressExpCR1
 M   F 
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:35AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCR1
 M   F 
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 25 2016 (11:47AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWR1
      S
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:14AM) by Saurabh*^~
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR3
 M W F 
03:40n/an/aBNE/BohaniUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:03AM) by system
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR3
S T T S
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 11 2016 (3:38PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
11208Rewa - Nagpur Expres...ExpCR1
    T  
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:17AM) by system
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCR1
      S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (6:05PM) by DJ™^~
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCR0
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/aGRO/GurraUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:32PM) by MKS*^~
01702*Patna - Jabalpur Spe...*ExpWCR2
S  W F 
04:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 29 2016 (11:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12853Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECR1
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/aAAL/AmlaiUpdated: Jun 23 2016 (1:15PM) by DJ™^~
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCR5
  T    
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 21 2016 (8:11AM) by मोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~
05514Mumbai LTT - Darbhan...ExpECR0
     F 
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 01 2016 (9:15PM) by India must trial Shinkansen Bullet train also^~
01710*Gaya - Jabalpur Spec...*ExpWCR0
SM W F 
04:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 25 2016 (1:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12166Ratnagiri SF ExpressSFCR1
S  W  S
04:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 23 2016 (10:10AM) by Janata Garage*^~
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWR5
   W   
05:10n/an/aSGP/SohagpurUpdated: Dec 04 2015 (9:39PM) by Saurabh*^~
11471*Indore - Jabalpur Ov...*ExpWCR6
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/aBGTA/BagratawaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:54AM) by system
12188*Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...*GRWCR2
S  W F 
06:00n/an/aKSRA/KasaraUpdated: Aug 13 2016 (9:11AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWR1
S    F 
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:25AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
51190Chheoki(Allahabad) I...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/aJTW/JaitwarUpdated: Apr 03 2016 (11:00AM) by Harsh*^~
01655*Pune - Jabalpur Spec...*ExpWCR2
   W   
06:15n/an/aET/Itarsi JunctionUpdated: Jun 30 2016 (2:50AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR1
   W   
06:25n/an/aALY/Allahabad CityUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (7:20PM) by Janata Garage*^~
18233Narmada ExpressExpSECR5
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aCHQ/ChokaUpdated: Feb 02 2016 (12:40PM) by Saurabh*^~
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNER1
 M     
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Aug 27 2016 (2:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
  T    
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2015 (1:33AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR1
     F 
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (5:34PM) by Saurabh*^~
12159*Amravati - Jabalpur ...*SFWCR4
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/aAMLA/Amla JunctionUpdated: Aug 10 2016 (1:05AM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
11272Vindhyachal ExpressExpWCR1
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/aPHA/PathariaUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (2:46PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site