Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 23:22:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 23:22:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at JBP/Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)
     जबलपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 6

Junction point KTE,ET,BTC State Highway 22, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 416 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Jabalpur
cleanliness - excellent (8)
porters/escalators - good (7)
food - good (8)
transportation - excellent (7)
lodging - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - good (7)
safety - good (8)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 47m ago

165 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
19045Surat-Chhapra Tapti ...ExpWR3
 MT TFS
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19047Surat-Bhagalpur Tapt...ExpWR3
S  W   
00:0131m late00:32DURE/Dumraon
51188Katni - Bhusaval Pas...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
00:10on time00:10n/a
51187Bhusaval Katni Passe...PassCR2
SMTWTFS
00:352h 24m late02:59SGBJ/Surgaon Banjari
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur-Gorakh...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/an/a
15017Kashi ExpressExpNER3
SMTWTFS
00:55on time00:55GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
22910Puri-Valsad Weekly S...SFWR1
 M     
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFR1
      S
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR??
    T S
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09017Bandra T. - Allahaba...ExpWR??
     F 
01:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09052Chhapra -Surat Premi...PrmWR??
 M     
01:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCR3
 MT T S
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11059Mumbai LTT - Chhapra...ExpCR3
S  W F 
01:451h 34m late03:19CPR/Chhapra Junction
12742Patna- Vasco ExpressSFSWR1
S      
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15646Guwahati-Mumbai LTT...ExpNFR1
  T  F 
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFER1
 M W  S
01:501h 10m late03:00ASO/Asangaon
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFR1
    T  
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19048Bhagalpur-Surat Tapt...ExpWR1
  T  F 
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19046Chhapra-Surat Tapti ...ExpWR1
SM WT S
02:15on time02:15ST/Surat
12362Mumbai CST-Asansol S...SFER3
    T  
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECR??
     F 
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECR2
  T    
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12792Patna - Secunderabad...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
02:40on time02:40ALER/Aler
21068Saket Express - SlipExpCR1
 M   F 
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11068Saket ExpressExpCR1
 M   F 
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09056Patna - Surat Premiu...PrmWR??
    T  
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWR??
      S
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
09422Allahabad - Ahmedaba...PrmWR??
  T    
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR3
S T T S
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR3
 M W F 
03:4036m late04:16STW/Sahatwar
11208Rewa - Nagpur Expres...ExpCR??
    T  
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCR??
      S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12791Secunderabad - Patna...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
04:05on time04:05PNBE/Patna Junction
12853Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECR1
SMTWTFS
04:25on time04:25BPL/Bhopal Junction
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCR3
  T    
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12166Ratnagiri ExpressSFCR1
S  W  S
04:502h 2m late06:52PKE/Pimpar Khed
01711*Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...*SFWCR??
S      
05:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWR3
   W   
05:1015m late05:25LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
11471*Indore - Jabalpur E...*ExpWCR2
SMTWTFS
05:40on time05:40JBP/Jabalpur Junction
12188*Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...*GRWCR4
S  W F 
06:00on time06:00JBP/Jabalpur Junction
58871*Balaghat - Jabalpur ...*PassSECR??
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/a
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
S    F 
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51190Allahabad Itarsi Pas...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/a
01655*Pune - Jabalpur Week...*SFWCR??
   W   
06:15n/an/an/a
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
  T    
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR1
   W   
06:253h 42m late10:07GDYA/Ghoradongri
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR1
     F 
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18233Narmada ExpressExpSECR3
SMTWTFS
06:25on time06:25BSP/Bilaspur Junction
14260Varanasi-Rameswaram ...ExpNR1
 M     
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11272Vindhyachal ExpressExpWCR3
SMTWTFS
06:5020m late07:10ET/Itarsi Junction
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site