Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 23:45:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 23:45:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at JBP/Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)
     जबलपुर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 122
Number of Originating Trains: 31
Number of Terminating Trains: 31

Junction point KTE,ET,BTC State Highway 22, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 416 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Jabalpur
cleanliness - excellent (13)
porters/escalators - good (11)
food - good (13)
transportation - excellent (12)
lodging - excellent (11)
railfanning - good (13)
sightseeing - good (12)
safety - good (13)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 2h 10m ago

153 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
19045Surat-Chhapra Tapti ...ExpWR3
 MT TFS
00:0116m late00:17CPR/Chhapra Junction
19047Surat-Bhagalpur Tapt...ExpWR3
S  W   
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51188Katni - Bhusaval Pas...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
00:10on time00:10n/a
51187Bhusaval Katni Passe...PassCR2
SMTWTFS
00:352h 43m late03:18n/a
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur-Gorakh...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/an/a
15017Kashi Express (PT)ExpNER3
SMTWTFS
00:5525m late01:20DEOS/Deoria Sadar
22910Puri-Valsad Weekly S...SFWR1
 M     
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFR1
      S
01:056m late01:11BYN/Banahi
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR??
    T S
01:2012m late01:32KEI/Kashi
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCR3
 MT T S
01:4511m late01:56NRA/Nunkhar
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCR3
S  W F 
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWR1
S      
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15646Guwahati-Mumbai LTT...ExpNFR1
  T  F 
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFER1
 M W  S
01:5011m late02:01n/a
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFR1
    T  
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19048Bhagalpur-Surat Tapt...ExpWR1
  T  F 
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19046Chhapra-Surat Tapti ...ExpWR1
SM WT S
02:15on time02:15n/a
12362Mumbai CST-Asansol S...SFER3
    T  
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECR??
     F 
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECR2
  T    
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12792Patna - Secunderabad...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
02:40on time02:40CHJC/Chitoda
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCR1
 M   F 
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11068Saket ExpressExpCR1
 M   F 
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWR??
      S
03:055h 44m late08:49GRO/Gurra
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR3
S T T S
03:40on time03:40BSB/Varanasi Junction
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR3
 M W F 
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11208Rewa - Nagpur Expres...ExpCR??
    T  
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCR??
      S
03:554h 11m late08:06PKE/Pimpar Khed
12791Secunderabad - Patna...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
04:05on time04:05BHBV/Block Hut B
12853Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECR1
SMTWTFS
04:25on time04:25BPL/Bhopal Junction
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCR3
  T    
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12166Ratnagiri ExpressSFCR1
S  W  S
04:50on time04:50n/a
01711*Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...*SFWCR??
S      
05:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWR3
   W   
05:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11471*Indore - Jabalpur Ov...*ExpWCR2
SMTWTFS
05:4010m early05:30JBP/Jabalpur Junction
12188*Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...*GRWCR4
S  W F 
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
58871*Balaghat - Jabalpur ...*PassSECR??
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/a
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
S    F 
06:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51190Allahabad Itarsi Pas...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
06:101h 59m late08:09n/a
01655*Pune - Jabalpur Week...*SFWCR??
   W   
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
  T    
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR1
   W   
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR1
     F 
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18233Narmada ExpressExpSECR3
SMTWTFS
06:251h 7m late07:32SDL/Shahdol
14260Varanasi-Rameswaram ...ExpNR1
 M     
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11272Vindhyachal ExpressExpWCR3
SMTWTFS
06:50on time06:50n/a
12159*Amravati - Jabalpur ...*SFWCR4
SMTWTFS
06:5523m late07:18NGP/Nagpur Junction
15205*Chitrakoot Express*ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
07:10on time07:10JBP/Jabalpur Junction
12191*Shridham SF Express*SFWCR3
SMTWTFS
07:151h 55m late09:10JBP/Jabalpur Junction
11038Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...ExpCR1
S      
07:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site