Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 00:43:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 00:43:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at JBP/Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)
     जबलपुर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 126
Number of Originating Trains: 31
Number of Terminating Trains: 31

Junction point KTE,ET,BTC State Highway 22, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 416 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Jabalpur
cleanliness - excellent (15)
porters/escalators - good (13)
food - good (15)
transportation - excellent (14)
lodging - good (13)
railfanning - good (15)
sightseeing - good (14)
safety - good (15)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

157 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
19045Surat-Chhapra Tapti ...ExpWR3
 MT TFS
00:01n/an/aMWA/Mandwa
19047Surat-Bhagalpur Tapt...ExpWR3
S  W   
00:01no arr todayno arr todayn/a
51188Katni - Bhusaval Pas...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
00:10n/an/an/a
51187Bhusaval Katni Passe...PassCR2
SMTWTFS
00:35n/an/an/a
22355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECR??
 M  T  
00:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur-Gorakh...ExpCR3
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/an/a
15017Kashi ExpressExpNER3
SMTWTFS
00:55n/an/aPPI/Pipariya
22910Puri-Valsad Weekly S...SFWR1
 M     
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFR1
      S
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16229Mysore - Varanasi Bi...ExpSWR??
    T S
01:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCR3
 MT T S
01:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCR3
S  W F 
01:45n/an/an/a
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWR1
S      
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15646Guwahati-Mumbai LTT...ExpNFR1
  T  F 
01:50n/an/an/a
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFER1
 M W  S
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFR1
    T  
01:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
19048Bhagalpur-Surat Tapt...ExpWR1
  T  F 
02:15n/an/aKRS/Karisath
19046Chhapra-Surat Tapti ...ExpWR1
SM WT S
02:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12362Mumbai CST-Asansol S...SFER3
    T  
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECR??
     F 
02:25n/an/an/a
22356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECR??
   W  S
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECR2
  T    
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12792Danapur-Secunderabad...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
02:40n/an/aALD/Allahabad Junction
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCR1
 M   F 
03:05n/an/aPBH/Pratapgarh Junction
11068Saket ExpressExpCR1
 M   F 
03:05n/an/aMKP/Manikpur Junction
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWR??
      S
03:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR3
S T T S
03:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCR3
 M W F 
03:40n/an/an/a
11208Rewa - Nagpur Expres...ExpCR??
    T  
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCR??
      S
03:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCR??
SMTWTFS
04:05n/an/aGDKP/Ghundankhapa
12853Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECR1
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/aBSP/Bilaspur Junction
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCR3
  T    
04:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12166Ratnagiri ExpressSFCR1
S  W  S
04:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
01711*Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...*SFWCR??
S      
05:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWR3
   W   
05:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11471*Indore - Jabalpur Ov...*ExpWCR2
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/aDWX/Dewas Junction
12188*Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...*GRWCR4
S  W F 
06:00n/an/aJL/Jalgaon Junction
58871*Balaghat - Jabalpur ...*PassSECR??
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/a
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWR??
S    F 
06:00n/an/an/a
51190Allahabad Itarsi Pas...PassCR1
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/a
01655*Pune - Jabalpur Week...*SFWCR??
   W   
06:15no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCR1
  T    
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSR1
   W   
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR1
     F 
06:25n/an/an/a
18233Narmada ExpressExpSECR3
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aKDHA/Karchha
14260Varanasi-Rameswaram ...ExpNR1
 M     
06:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
11272Vindhyachal ExpressExpWCR3
SMTWTFS
06:50n/an/an/a
12159*Amravati - Jabalpur ...*SFWCR4
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/a
15205*Chitrakoot Express*ExpNER2
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/aBNDA/Banda Junction
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site